Administrative Services

Directors of Veterans' Services

Adams County John Farrell
23 Baltimore Street
Gettysburg, PA 17325-2306

 

(717) 337-9835
(717) 334-1822 (Fax)
Allegheny County Ronald F. Conley
Division of Veteran Services
4141 Fifth Avenue, 3rd Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15213-3347

 

(412) 621-4357
(412) 683-9339 (Fax)
Armstrong County Rick Croyle
450 East Market Street
Suite 107
Kittanning, PA 16201-1461

 

(724) 548-3441
(724) 548-3326 (Fax)
Beaver County Kathy Nairn
810 Third Street
Building A, Room 100
Beaver, PA 15009-2129

 

(724) 728-3934
(724) 728-3875 (Fax)
Bedford County Barbara Cheke
204 South Julian Street
Bedford, PA 15522-1767

 

(814) 623-4848
(814) 623-4849 (Alt.)
(814) 623-7431 (Fax)
Berks County Dale Derr
1901 Tulpehocken Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610-1000

 

(610) 378-5608
(610) 378-5601 (Alt)
(610) 378-5627 (Fax)
Blair County Tim Telto
423 Allegheny Street
Suite 112
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648-2022

 

(814) 693-3160
(814) 693-3159 (Alt.)
Bradford County Gene Osmun
301 Main Street
Court House Annex
Towanda, PA 18848-1824

 

(570) 265-1704
(570) 265-1738 (Fax)
Bucks County Dan Fraley
Department of Veterans Affairs
Neshaminy Complex, Building K
Doylestown, PA 18901

 

(215) 345-3307
(215) 345-3833 (Fax)
Butler County John P. Cyprian
124 West Diamond Street
Suite 136
Butler, PA 16003-1208

 

(724) 284-5352
(724) 284-5353 (Alt.)
(724) 284-1006 (Fax)
Cambria County Nancy Tavalsky
200 South Center Street
Ebensburg, PA 15931-1947

 

(814) 472-1590
(814) 472-1423 (Fax)
Cameron County Floyd Keefer
335 East Allegheny
Emporium, PA 15834

 

(814) 486-1372
Carbon County Henry Desrosiers
Court House, Box 129
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229-0129

 

(570) 325-3986
 
Centre County Holly Serfale
Willowbank Office Building
420 Holmes Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823-1488

 

(814) 355-6812
(800) 242-4247 (Alt.)
(800) 355-6757 (Fax)
Chester County Paul Andriole
Government Services Center
601 Westtown Road, Suite 385
West Chester, PA 19382-4545

 

(610) 344-6375
(215) 696-0277 (Alt.)
Clarion County Judy Zerbe
421 Main Street
Suite 202
Clarion, PA 16214-1024

 

(814) 226-4000 Ext. 2600
(814) 226-4906 (Fax)
Clearfield County Betina Nicklas
Office of Veterans Affair
650 Leonard Street, Suite 109
Clearfield, PA 16830

 

(814) 765-4611
(814) 765-8988 (Fax)
Clinton County David Bower
320 Main Street
Mill Hall, PA 17751-1713

 

(570) 893-4035
(570) 726-7742 (Fax)
Columbia County Jim Merk
702 Sawmill Road
Bloomsburg, PA 17815-7727

 

(570) 387-6501 Ext. 13
(570) 387-6502 (Fax)
Crawford County Fred Cunningham
903 Diamond Park
Suite B5
Meadville, PA 16335-2613

 

(814) 333-7314
(800) 982-9019 (Alt.)
(814) 333-5623 (Fax)
Cumberland County Neal J. Delisanti
1 Court House Square
East Wing, Suite 110R
Carlisle, PA 17013-3387

 

(717) 240-6178
(717) 240-6570 (Fax)
Dauphin County Tony DiFrancesco
State Liaison Officer
112 Market Streets
Harrisburg, PA 17101-2015

 

(717) 255-2666
(717) 255-2667 (Alt.)
(717) 780-6330 (Fax)
Delaware County William A. Lovejoy, Jr.
201 West Front Street
Court House
Media, PA 19063-2708

 

(610) 891-4646
(610) 566-3947 (Fax)
Elk County Leslie Neil
300 Center Street
Ridgeway, PA 15853-1007

 

(814) 776-5370
(814) 776-5316 (Alt.)
(814) 776-5379 (Fax)
Erie County Mary Knight-Strong
140 West Sixth Street, Room 8
Erie, PA 16501-1029

 

(814) 451-6270
(814) 451-6265 (Alt.)
Fayette County Tod Connor
61 East Main Street, Suite 3A
Uniontown, PA 15401-3516

 

(724) 430-1241
(724) 430-1242 (Alt.)
(724) 430-1427 (Fax)
Forest County Basil Huffman
126 Elm Street
Tionesta, PA 16353-8902

 

(814) 755-3404
(800) 222-1706 (Alt.)
(814) 755-8837 (Fax)
Franklin County Robert Harris, Jr.
425 Franklin Farm Lane
Chambersburg, PA 17201-3064

 

(717) 263-4326
 
Fulton County Edward Stenger
HCR 73, Box 3371
Three Springs, PA 17264-9504

 

(814) 685-3932
 
Greene County Dalene Watson
22 West High Street, Suite 100
Waynesburg, PA 15370

 

(724) 852-5274
(724) 852-5327 (Fax)
Huntingdon County Stephen R. Lane
223 Penn Street
Huntingdon, PA 16652-1457

 

(814) 643-1360
(814) 643-8152 (Fax)
Indiana County Brenda Stormer
825 Philadelphia St.
Court House
Indiana, PA 15701-3934

 

(724) 465-3815
(724) 465-3991 (Fax)
Jefferson County Richard Stover
155 Main Street, Suite 210
Brookville, PA 15825-1269

 

(814) 849-3618
(814) 849-4683 (Fax)
Juniata County Daniel Dreese
Court House, Box 68
Mufflintown, PA 17059

 

(717) 436-7728
(717) 436-2071 (Alt.)
(717) 436-5034 (Fax)
Lackawanna County Anissa Fetchen
County Administration Building
200 Adams Avenue
Scranton, PA 18503-1602

 

(570) 963-6778 Ext. 1893
(570) 963-6418 (Fax)
Lancaster County Daniel Tooth
Department of Veterans Affairs
50 North Duke Street
P.O. Box 83480
Lancaster, PA 17608-7209

 

(717) 299-7920
(717) 203-3077 (Fax)
Lawrence County Shirley Noga
430 Court Street
New Castle, PA 16101-3593

 

(724) 656-2180
(724) 656-2172 (Alt.)
(724) 656-2447 (Fax)
Lebanon County Robert Kale
400 South Eight Street
Municipal Building
Lebanon, PA 17042-6794

 

(717) 228-4422
(717) 274-8094 (Fax)
 
Lehigh County Thomas Dye
17 South Seventh Street
Allentown, PA 18101-2400

 

(610) 782-3295
(610) 820-2026 (Fax)
Luzerne County Jim Spagnola
77 Walter Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

 

(570) 706-3960
Lycoming County George H. Heiges
48 West Third Street
Court House Annex
Williamsport, PA 17701-6514

 

(570) 327-2365
(570) 327-2455 (Fax)
McKean County Matt Windsor
500 West Main Street
Smethport, PA 16749-1149

 

(814) 887-3241
(814) 887-2242 (Fax)
Mercer County Larry Sheetz
14 Court House
Mercer, PA 16137-0112

 

(724) 662-3800 Ext. 2213
(724) 662-1530 (Fax)
Mifflin County Christine DeArment
20 North Wayne Street
Lewistown, PA 17044-1770

 

(717) 248-6421
(717) 248-2527 (Fax)
Monroe County Joel Keller
1 Quaker Plaze, Room 101
Stroudsburg, PA 18360-2172

 

(570) 420-3520
(570) 517-3188 (Fax)
Montgomery County Donald Maier
Montgomery Co. Human Services
PO Box 311
1430 DeKalb Street
Norristown, PA 19404-0311

 

(610) 278-3285
Montour County Doug Resseguie
114 Woodbine Lane
Suite 105
Danville, PA 17821-8120

 

(570) 271-3061
 
Northampton County Freddie Ramirez
Past President's Council
42 North Second Street
Government Wolfe Building
Easton, PA 18042-7798

 

(610) 559-3199
(610) 559-3736 (Fax)
Northumberland County Belinda Albright
399 South Fifth Street, Room 110
Sunbury, PA 17801-3201

 

(570) 988-4213
(570) 286-0319 (Alt.)
(570) 988-4972 (Fax)
Perry County Lynn D. Van Leaven
Court House
Box 37
New Bloomfield, PA 17068

 

(717) 582-2131
(717) 582-5162 (Alt.)
(717) 582-5134 (Fax)
Philadelphia County Edgar Howard
1 City Hall, Room 140
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3200

 

(215) 686-3256
(215) 686-3257 (Alt.)
(215) 686-3267 (Fax)
Pike County Bruce Pierce
506 Broad Street
Pike City Administration Building
Milford, PA 18337-1596
 
(507) 296-3563
 
Potter County Leonard Kalkbrenner
1 East Second Street
Room 22, Court House
Coudersport, PA 16915-1679

 

(814) 274-8290
 
Schuylkill County Brenda Zechman
401 North Second Street
Court House
Pottsville, PA 17901-1756

 

(570) 628-1400
(570) 628-1005 (Fax)
Snyder County Roger Snook
Selinsgrove Career Link, Snyder County
713 Bridge Street, Suite 8
Selinsgrove, PA 17870

 

(570) 374-5751 Ext. 114
(570) 374-1221 (Fax)
Somerset County Daniel Kinsella
300 North Center Avenue
Suite 380
Somerset, PA 15501-1497

 

(814) 445-5501
(814) 445-1446 (Fax)
Sullivan County Mark Roinick
Main and Muncy Streets
PO Box 157, Court House
LaPorte, PA 18626-0157

 

(570) 946-5201
(570) 946-4421 (Fax)
Susquehanna County Timothy Yadlosky
331 Public Avenue
PO Box 218
Montrose, PA 18801-1219

 

(570) 278-4600 Ext. 260
(570) 278-9268 (Fax)
Tioga County Timothy Cleveland
Court House Annex
118 Main Street
Wellsboro, PA 16901-1444

 

(570) 723-8141
(570) 723-9268 (Fax)
Union County Jan D. Krestetter
103 South Second Street
Lewisburg, PA 17837-1996

 

(570) 524-8676
(570) 524-8635 (Fax)
Venango County Charlie Tarr
1283 Liberty Street, Suite 1
Franklin, PA 16323-1333

 

(814) 432-9780
(814) 432-2338 (Fax)
Warren County Edgar B. Burris
204 Fourth Avenue
Warren, PA 16365-2399

 

(814) 728-3478
(814) 728-3479 (Fax)
Washington County Barry Grimm
100 West Beau Street, Suite 703
Washington, PA 15301-4432

 

(724) 228-6865
Wayne County Thomas McDonell
925 Court Street
Court House Annex
Honesdale, PA 18431-1994

 

(570) 253-5970
(570) 250-6519 (Fax)
Westmoreland County Matthew Zamosky
2 Main Street, Suite 502
Greensburg, PA 15601-2405

 

(724) 830-3530
(724) 830-3531 (Alt.)
(724) 830-3010 (Fax)
Wyoming County Jack Hubert
R R 2, Box 192 A
Mehoopany, PA 18629-9641

 

(570) 996-2258
 
York County Philip Palandro
141 West Market Street
York, PA 17401-1314

 

(717) 771-9218
(717) 771-4617 (Fax)