PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0001 ALEPPO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1383
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    738   53.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    531   38.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    268   67.17
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    131   32.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.67

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.73
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   77.10
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.25
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.10
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.63
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   17.34
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   57.66
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.90
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   91.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Keith J. Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.09
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   44.96
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.54

          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Stephen J. LaPorta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.28
           Jeannette Pavlick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.45
           Ann Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.54
           Jill Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   17.21
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.80
           Jane E. Gleason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.54
           Christopher H. Fromme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.07
           Lidia C. Turzai  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.51
           Larry M. Borland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.34
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Sara Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   33.33
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   35.68
           Carol A. Pruchnic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17


          County Committeeman ALEPPO  (Prec-0001)
          (Vote For  1
           Rodney W. Gartner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.37


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.41


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.50
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   67.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.80
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   58.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark S. Critz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.94
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   64.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark Scappe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94

          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Dwan Ben Gerald Walker (M).  .  .  .  .  .     88   11.92
           Nina Esposito-Visgitis (F).  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.60
           Lisa M. Giorgetti (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   13.41
           Bernard E. Tench, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     88   11.92
           Ernest J. Esposito (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.33
           Emily D. Craig (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   13.14
           Joe Spanik (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.06
           Valerie J. Yockey (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   12.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Buchanan Rapach (F) .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0002 ASPINWALL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    856
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    304   35.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    430   50.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     70   46.05
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   53.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.07

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   56.72
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.91
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   95.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Keith J. Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Representative in the General Assembly 24TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Stephen J. LaPorta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.51
           Jeannette Pavlick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.51
           Ann Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.35
           Jill Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.22
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.51
           Jane E. Gleason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.64
           Christopher H. Fromme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.09
           Lidia C. Turzai  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.73
           Larry M. Borland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.26
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.26


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Sara Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.06
           Carol A. Pruchnic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   92.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.25
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   73.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.05
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark S. Critz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.16
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   72.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 24TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph Preston, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.15
           Ed Gainey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   52.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Dwan Ben Gerald Walker (M).  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.50
           Nina Esposito-Visgitis (F).  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.91
           Lisa M. Giorgetti (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   14.08
           Bernard E. Tench, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.21
           Ernest J. Esposito (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.21
           Emily D. Craig (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.44
           Joe Spanik (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.74
           Valerie J. Yockey (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Buchanan Rapach (F) .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0003 ASPINWALL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    231   39.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    250   43.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   48.78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     63   51.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.20

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   75.44
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   63.46
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Keith J. Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 24TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Stephen J. LaPorta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.63
           Jeannette Pavlick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.86
           Ann Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.27
           Jill Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.97
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.97
           Jane E. Gleason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.97
           Christopher H. Fromme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.75
           Lidia C. Turzai  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.27
           Larry M. Borland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.34
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Sara Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.29
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.00
           Carol A. Pruchnic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   79.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   56.45
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   43.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark S. Critz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 24TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph Preston, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   51.67
           Ed Gainey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   48.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Dwan Ben Gerald Walker (M).  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.78
           Nina Esposito-Visgitis (F).  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.33
           Lisa M. Giorgetti (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.15
           Bernard E. Tench, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.33
           Ernest J. Esposito (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.33
           Emily D. Craig (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.88
           Joe Spanik (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.88
           Valerie J. Yockey (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Buchanan Rapach (F) .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0004 ASPINWALL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    819
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    294   35.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    404   49.33
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   44.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   55.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.51

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   66.67
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   63.08
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Keith J. Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Representative in the General Assembly 24TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Stephen J. LaPorta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.72
           Jeannette Pavlick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.74
           Ann Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.77
           Jill Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.33
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.74
           Jane E. Gleason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.26
           Christopher H. Fromme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.69
           Lidia C. Turzai  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.28
           Larry M. Borland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.10
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Sara Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.34
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.35
           Carol A. Pruchnic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   94.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.75


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.08
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   74.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   53.49
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark S. Critz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.87
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 24TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph Preston, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
           Ed Gainey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   67.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Dwan Ben Gerald Walker (M).  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.41
           Nina Esposito-Visgitis (F).  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.94
           Lisa M. Giorgetti (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.30
           Bernard E. Tench, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.52
           Ernest J. Esposito (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.59
           Emily D. Craig (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.12
           Joe Spanik (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.17
           Valerie J. Yockey (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Buchanan Rapach (F) .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0005 AVALON WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1092
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    265   24.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    665   60.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     61   37.65
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    101   62.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.19

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.90
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   63.64
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   83.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.76
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.97
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.72
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.37
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.24
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.81
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.40
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   56.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   94.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.62


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.53
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   73.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.45
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   51.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   77.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.28
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.52
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.52
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.79
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.04
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.42
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    8.67
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.91
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.79
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.77
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0006 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    696
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    193   27.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    413   59.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.72
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     85   60.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.58

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   43.64
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.82
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.36
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.27
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.09
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.18
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   49.23
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   96.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.48
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   59.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   56.63
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   42.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.25
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   78.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.33
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.47
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.33
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.50
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.05
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.92
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.37
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.19
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.92
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.47
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0007 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    478
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    155   32.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    268   56.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.20
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     61   59.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.76

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   73.17
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   54.55
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   86.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.73
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.31
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   70.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   84.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.40
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.88
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.92
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.43
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.92
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.88
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.16
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.43
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.92
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.19
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0008 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     98   27.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    202   57.06
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     34   65.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.83

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.23
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.26
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.74
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.21
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.69
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.69
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.69
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.72
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.72
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.28
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0009 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    496
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    132   26.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    296   59.68
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.74
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     48   59.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.22

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   88.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.88
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.56
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.19
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   53.33
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   79.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.80
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.82
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.50
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.52
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.46
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.82
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.50
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.52
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.50
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.82
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.59


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0010 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    474
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    140   29.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    273   57.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   45.10
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     56   54.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.51

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.21
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   92.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   38.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.28
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.60
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.41
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.60
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.83
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.45
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.74
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   59.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   87.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   83.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.72
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.24
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.72
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.35
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.00
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.82
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.53
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.29
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.35
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.48
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.08


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0011 BALDWIN BR DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    119   20.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    413   70.36
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   73.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.31

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   89.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.05
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   71.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.21
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   56.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.98
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   89.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.43
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.43
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.68
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.11
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.00
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.87
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.49
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.30
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.62
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.81
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0012 BALDWIN BR DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    893
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    197   22.06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    595   66.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.60
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   69.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.34

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   67.35
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   95.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.00
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.33
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   90.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.00
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   72.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   52.89
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   47.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.48
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   89.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.39
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.89
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.90
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.28
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.26
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.90
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    8.16
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.28
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.41
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.38
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0013 BALDWIN BR DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    798
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    191   23.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    534   66.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.03
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   61.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.48

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.09
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   65.96
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   82.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.15
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.77
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.96
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.42
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.40
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   71.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   57.14
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   88.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.29
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.64
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.45
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.28
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.47
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.95
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.11
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.94
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.46
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.29
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0014 BALDWIN BR DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    734
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    192   26.16
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    460   62.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.55
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    101   66.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.96

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   53.33
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.29
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.06
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.24
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.76
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.88
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   85.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.86


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.56
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   63.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   53.06
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   83.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.03
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.50
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.50
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.94
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.81
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.57
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.88
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.94
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.57
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.50
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0015 BALDWIN BR DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    787
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    197   25.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    512   65.06
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.76
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    109   71.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.29

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   54.55
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   54.05
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.22
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.26
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.96
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.30
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.52
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.52


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   92.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.06


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.13
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   69.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   57.84
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   42.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.39
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   79.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.25
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.38
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.96
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.82
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.96
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.53
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.82
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.40
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.53
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.10
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.56


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0016 BALDWIN BR DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    765
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    196   25.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    490   64.05
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     57   37.50
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   62.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.39

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   46.15
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.15
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.80
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.17
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.56
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.17
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   86.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   43.82
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   56.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.65
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.48
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   81.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.75
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.92
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.42
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.10
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.75
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.76
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.77
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.78
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.60
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.92
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.98


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0017 BALDWIN BR DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    772
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    226   29.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    475   61.53
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   42.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   57.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.95

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.94
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   56.45
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   90.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.34
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.52
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.38
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.31
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.03
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.93
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.45


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   39.76
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   44.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.66


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.28
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   80.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   53.75
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   46.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.29
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.17
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.81
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.17
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.91
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.25
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.27
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.63
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.09
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.35
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.25
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0018 BALDWIN BR DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    667
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    182   27.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    411   61.62
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.55
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   74.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.82

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   61.76
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.27
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.58
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.08
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.34


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.40
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   76.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   57.29
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   42.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.46
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   84.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.19
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.33
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.89
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.74
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.22
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.04
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.44
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.15
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.89
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.04
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0019 BALDWIN BR DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    778
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    224   28.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    479   61.57
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   37.95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    103   62.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.50

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   63.33
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   86.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.17
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.51
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.92
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.02
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.96
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.51
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.10
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.71
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   71.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.45
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   51.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.00
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   85.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.50
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.36
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.36
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.96
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.34
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.80
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.10
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.38
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.38
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.78
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0020 BALDWIN BR DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    876
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    177   20.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    571   65.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.72
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     57   66.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .           9.98

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   80.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.34
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   86.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   62.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   59.62
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   78.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.58
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.60
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.07
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.11
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.58
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.60
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.85
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.35
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.85
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.34
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0021 BALDWIN BR DIST 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    796
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    177   22.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    534   67.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.30

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   93.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.07
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.92
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.92
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.22
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.81
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   51.43
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.91
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   58.21
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   85.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.02
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.19
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.60
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.14
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.39
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.39
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.77
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.14
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.39
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.39
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0022 BALDWIN BR DIST 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    624
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    124   19.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    444   71.15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.37
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    100   74.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.52

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   35.29
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   58.62
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   90.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.20
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   94.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.96
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   54.26
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   45.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.37
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   87.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.48
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.33
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.89
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.60
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.91
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.45
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.18
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.58
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.89
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.48
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0023 BALDWIN BR DIST 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    658
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    149   22.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    443   67.33
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.79
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     99   70.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.35

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   89.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.33
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.78
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.26
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.96
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   88.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.51
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.33
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.33
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.39
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.04
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.98
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.98
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.87
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.33
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.39
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0024 BALDWIN BR DIST 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    571
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    158   27.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    382   66.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.87
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    108   70.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.27

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   95.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   82.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.58
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.73
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.04
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.54
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   46.15
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.81
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   69.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.55
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   55.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.36
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   77.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.95
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.95
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.80
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.35
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.77
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.71
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.19
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.28
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.65
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.02
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.21


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0025 BALDWIN BR DIST 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    176   22.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    550   69.62
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.45

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   54.55
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   82.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.18
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.50
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.25
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.46
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.39
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.14
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   45.31
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   92.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.29


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.55
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   70.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   54.62
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   45.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.50
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   84.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   10.05
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.26
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.37
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.13
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   10.27
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.58
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.24
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    8.01
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.69
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.16
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0026 BALDWIN BR DIST 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    864
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    177   20.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    591   68.40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.05
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    118   71.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.97

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.19
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.39
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.14
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.57
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.08
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.33
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.18
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   42.22
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   57.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.69


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.36
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   69.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   58.41
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.30
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   79.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.08
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.69
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.96
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.20
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.56
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.72
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.96
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.35
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.44
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    8.60
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0027 BALDWIN BR DIST 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    646
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    178   27.55
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    403   62.38
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   39.55
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.10

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   54.90
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   59.57
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.30
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.09
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.35
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.87
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.22
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.61
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   94.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   54.43
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.05
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   75.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.76
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.39
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.47
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.84
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.13
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.66
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.47
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.10
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.29
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.02
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.84


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0028 BALDWIN BR DIST 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    224   24.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    596   65.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.09
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    158   69.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.51

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   63.24
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.81
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   94.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.96
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.41
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.37
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.63
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.63
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.41
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   61.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   91.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.11


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.47
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   70.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   54.05
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.46
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   80.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    9.24
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    9.55
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.35
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    7.79
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   10.49
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.72
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    8.41
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.48
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    8.41
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   10.49
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    9.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0029 BALDWIN TP DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    784
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    255   32.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    437   55.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     92   11.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.01
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   61.99
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   54.69
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.31
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.67
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   88.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.29
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.77
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.58
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.77
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.77
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.02
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   49.28
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   49.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   95.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.49


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.43
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   71.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.65
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   78.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.77
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   54.37
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.30
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.00
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.87
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.17
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   11.55
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.03
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.59
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.45
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.15
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.58
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   57.32
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   38.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.82

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0030 BALDWIN TP DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    184   25.92
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    437   61.55
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     89   12.54
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.73
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    105   60.69
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.12

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   57.58
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   89.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.29
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.57
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.00
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.00
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.71
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.00
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   48.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.53
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   74.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   42.71
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   57.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   89.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.96
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.72
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   68.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.44
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.30
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.87
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.45
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   11.27
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.45
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.17
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.89
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.59
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.14
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.03
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   50.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.97

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0031 BELL ACRES
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1048
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    478   45.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    425   40.55
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    177   62.77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    105   37.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.71

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.80
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   67.05
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.39
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.76
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.42
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.58
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   50.30
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.76
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   89.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Keith J. Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.28
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.65
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   56.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jeremy Angus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.49
           Kathy Coder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   70.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58

          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Stephen J. LaPorta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.03
           Jeannette Pavlick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.97
           Ann Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.11
           Jill Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.83
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.69
           Jane E. Gleason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.89
           Christopher H. Fromme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.16
           Lidia C. Turzai  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.98
           Larry M. Borland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.59
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Sara Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.09
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   36.84
           Carol A. Pruchnic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.23


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.49
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   74.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   51.96
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   48.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark S. Critz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.37
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   67.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Dwan Ben Gerald Walker (M).  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.26
           Nina Esposito-Visgitis (F).  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.42
           Lisa M. Giorgetti (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.21
           Bernard E. Tench, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.26
           Ernest J. Esposito (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.95
           Emily D. Craig (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.58
           Joe Spanik (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.21
           Valerie J. Yockey (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Buchanan Rapach (F) .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0032 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    978
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    277   28.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    570   58.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   51.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          12.98

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.17
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.29
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.19
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   90.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jeremy Angus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.00
           Kathy Coder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.71
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.23
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.50
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.04
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.79
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.63
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   95.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.58
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   70.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.06
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.49
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   83.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.64
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.15
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.50
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.12
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.84
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.46
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.98
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.46
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.29
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.15
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.07

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0033 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1026
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    248   24.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    618   60.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     79   46.47
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   53.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.72

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.99
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.86
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   48.53
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   85.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jeremy Angus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.82
           Kathy Coder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   85.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.41
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.22
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.47
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.95
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.41
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.11
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.84
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   49.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.85


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.23
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   68.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   53.41
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   46.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.43
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   78.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.10
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.00
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.96
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.81
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.85
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.51
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.81
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.66
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.66
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.40
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0034 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1099
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    287   26.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    653   59.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     64   44.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   55.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          12.25

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.31
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   39.06
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.19
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   42.59
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jeremy Angus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           Kathy Coder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   75.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.90
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.90
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.58
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.65
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.71
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.68
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.03


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   52.46
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48


          County Committeeman BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0034)
          (Vote For  1
           Joe Nolan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   54.00
           David M. Gillingham, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   95.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   69.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   54.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.22
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.63
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.63
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.47
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.31
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.30
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.31
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.47
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.80
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.30
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.63
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0035 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    948
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    249   26.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    562   59.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     64   43.24
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   56.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.95

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.27
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.63
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jeremy Angus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Kathy Coder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   86.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.60
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.88
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.91
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.53
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.40
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.53
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   48.44
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.50
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.90
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.89
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   67.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.40
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.12
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.76
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.68
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.12
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.48
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.48
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.80
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.96
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.44
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0036 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    984
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    275   27.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    544   55.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     75   42.37
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   57.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.75

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.16
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.59
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.27
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.96
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   65.67
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   89.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jeremy Angus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           Kathy Coder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   87.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.12
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.09
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.00
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.97
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.52
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.73
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   45.45
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   96.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.26
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   74.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   54.17
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   45.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.37
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   71.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.36
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.01
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.36
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.32
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.88
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.71
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    8.58
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.32
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.84
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.97
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0037 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    919
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    296   32.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    508   55.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     84   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.54

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   50.60
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.28
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.89
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.33
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.50
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   59.72
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jeremy Angus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.99
           Kathy Coder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   87.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.42
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.71
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.81
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.45
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.74
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.44
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.78
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   50.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   64.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.32
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   73.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.17
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.70
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.35
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.94
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.23
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.64
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.11
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.11
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.88
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.99
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0038 BEN AVON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    480
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    163   33.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    251   52.29
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     57   44.88
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   55.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.89

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   46.15
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   69.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.33
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.93
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.19
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.07
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.33
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.07
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   44.62
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   52.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   93.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.40
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   80.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   39.68
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   60.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   79.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.28
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.65
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.09
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.53
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.91
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.09
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.53
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.28
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.35
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.09
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0039 BEN AVON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    903
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    339   37.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    437   48.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    106   51.21
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    101   48.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.11

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   64.71
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.84
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.58
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   52.63
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   94.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.33
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.74
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.62
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.39
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.43
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.23
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.13
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.48
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   46.15
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.79
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   77.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.13


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.94
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.17
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   82.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.32
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.21
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.21
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.74
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.44
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.74
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.62
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.97
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.97
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.56
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0040 BEN AVON HT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    302
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    159   52.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    112   37.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     62   73.81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.64

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   64.41
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.66
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.83
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.22
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.81
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.94
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.60
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.51
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.41
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark Scappe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.71
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.29
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.14
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.00
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.71
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.57
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.14
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.00
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.57
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.71
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0041 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    837
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    330   39.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    401   47.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     98   60.12
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     65   39.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.21

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.21
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   61.05
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.79
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.50
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   56.25
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.60
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   95.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.40
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   76.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   50.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.92
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.00
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.58
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.75
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.33
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.75
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.67
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.33
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.08
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.00
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.08
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.58
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.00
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.00
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.50
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.50
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.50
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.50
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.50
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-004
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph V. Melaragno .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   63.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.13
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   45.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   92.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.46
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.42
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.82
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.78
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.14
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.46
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     33   10.54
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     38   12.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.24

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0042 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    227   28.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    483   61.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.51
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    107   61.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   69.70
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   65.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.97
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.15
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.62
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.13
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.59
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.56
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.23
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.18
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.56
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.72
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.54
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.13
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.67
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.38
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.15
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.91
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.33
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.09
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.94
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.09
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.76
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-004
          (Vote For  1
           Doyle Walter Young, III.  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   94.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.33
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   51.04
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   96.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.23
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.77
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.59
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.65
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.23
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.94
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     64   11.35
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     68   12.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0043 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    794
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    282   35.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    439   55.29
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   52.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.23

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.30
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   67.74
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.83
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.60
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.77
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   40.70
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   91.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   45.05
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   54.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.15
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.09
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.21
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.41
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.42
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.29
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.45
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.42
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.21
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.83
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.42
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.22
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.03
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.66
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.21


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.42
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.10
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.10
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.94
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.94
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.90
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.02
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.08


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.64
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   63.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.50
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.71
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.59
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.86
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.92
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.92
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     54   11.44
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     60   12.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.33

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0044 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    733
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    403   54.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    278   37.93
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    167   73.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          41.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.94

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.26
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   59.26
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.20
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.07
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.68
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.12
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   53.02
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.10
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   94.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   38.79
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   61.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   46.11
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.97
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.15
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.72
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.51
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.54
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.52
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.94
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.36
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.30
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.94
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.43
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.15
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.80
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.60
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.59
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.25
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.95
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.90
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.91
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.21
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-004
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy Campbell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57


          County Committeewoman BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote For  1
           Patricia Marie Campbell.  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.43
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   76.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.68
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.54
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.10
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.68
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.10
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.68
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     39   11.24
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     44   12.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0045 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1214
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    572   47.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    500   41.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    178   65.20
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   34.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.39
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.77
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.36
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.08
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.76
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.73
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   48.98
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.38
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   95.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   33.14
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   43.10
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.82
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   39.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.22
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.58
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.43
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   24.68
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.73
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.43
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.36
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.30
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.37
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.65
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.86
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.45
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.53
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.43
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.17
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.07
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.76
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.79
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.62
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.55


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-004
          (Vote For  1
           John Haddox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   86.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.33
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   59.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.74
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.39
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.70
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.85
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.39
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.01
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.70
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     48   11.09
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     52   12.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.85

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0046 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    988
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    380   38.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    476   48.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    107   57.84
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     78   42.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.39

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.29
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   57.14
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.43
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.25
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.40
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   51.55
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.09
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.98
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   66.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   60.38
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.09
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.01
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.53
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.52
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.89
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.16
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.52
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.81
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.14
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.63
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.31
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.12
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.45
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.05
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.38
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.84
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.27
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.50
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.07
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.61
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.79


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   91.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.25
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   64.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.07
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   54.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.93
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.37
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.17
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.41
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.93
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.13
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     47   11.22
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     58   13.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0047 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    781
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    365   46.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    326   41.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    131   70.43
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.87

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.43
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   72.87
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.30
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.56
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.65
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   47.06
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.17
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.62
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   55.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.91
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.16
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.15
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.94
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.20
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   27.30
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.70
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.99
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.84
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.19
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.62
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.99
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.25
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.70
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.64
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.55
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.73
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.91
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.00
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.73
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.36
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          County Committeewoman BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote For  1
           Betsy A. Sharp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   85.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   65.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   44.23
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   55.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.41
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.77
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.04
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.33
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.68
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.14
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     28   10.22
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     33   12.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0048 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    819
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    381   46.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    350   42.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    139   66.51
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   33.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.27
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   69.92
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.02
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.17
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   52.17
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   96.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.60
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   59.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   55.88
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.56
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.15
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.97
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   31.75
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.77
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.56
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.78
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.34
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.08
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.15
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.04
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.76
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.09
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.33
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.04
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.84
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.11
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.09
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.91
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-004
          (Vote For  1
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          County Committeewoman BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          (Vote For  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   85.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   29.41
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.28
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   55.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.55
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.96
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.55
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.21
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.11
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.39
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     42   11.83
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     42   11.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0049 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1057
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    484   45.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    449   42.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    170   66.41
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   33.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.12
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   60.12
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.29
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.05
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.85
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.51
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.64
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.88
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   92.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.09
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   63.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   54.12
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.35
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.07
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.66
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.85
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   26.42
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.41
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.07
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.27
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.93
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.44
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.27
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.30
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.06
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.05
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.77
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.89
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.33
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.96
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.05
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.34
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-004
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony V. Dralle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.51
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   78.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   50.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   47.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.86
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.97
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.20
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.75
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.53
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.97
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     54   11.97
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     54   11.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0050 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1118
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    419   37.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    593   53.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.88
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    115   48.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.39

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.74
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   56.56
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.85
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.08
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.80
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.56
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   51.40
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.26
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   91.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.57
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.34
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.75
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   45.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.40
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.46
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.14
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.21
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.75
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.86
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.40
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.18
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.14
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.03
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.49
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.52
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.13
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.04
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.83
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.51
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.27
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.65
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.99
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.20
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   69.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   55.96
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   44.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.14
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.06
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.29
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.75
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.14
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.75
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     80   12.29
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     81   12.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0051 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    861
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    308   35.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    473   54.94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     97   48.74
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   51.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.56

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.53
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.95
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.63
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.99
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.73
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   56.18
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.60
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   90.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.40
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   76.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   53.13
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.67
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.46
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.52
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.18
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.14
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.87
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.82
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.86
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.93
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.28
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.04
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.85
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.36
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.56
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.22
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.06
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.51
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.16
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.51
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   94.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.77
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   58.16
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.02
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.02
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.26
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.21
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.89
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.64
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     62   11.70
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     65   12.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0052 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    411   44.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    447   47.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    130   62.80
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   37.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.23

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.03
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   63.28
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.06
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.70
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.65
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   55.65
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.74
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   94.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.92
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   48.44
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.63
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.24
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.79
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.60
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.88
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.74
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.15
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.24
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.54
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.19
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.11
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.75
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.61
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.44
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.75
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.64
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.86
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.17
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.02
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.83
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.12


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-005
          (Vote For  1
           Gary E. Graf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.32
           Jay Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   80.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   72.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   52.70
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.73
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.05
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.73
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.18
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.95
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.27
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     51   11.59
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     55   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0053 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    574
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    212   36.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    302   52.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   58.91
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   41.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.55

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   61.33
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.67
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   53.62
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.14
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   69.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   49.33
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.00
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.98
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.87
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.77
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.01
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.95
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.64
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.42
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.75
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.65
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.75
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.85
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.93
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.50
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.09
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.20
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.80
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.34
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.09
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.34
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-005
          (Vote For  1
           Ronald E. Werkmeister  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote For  1
           Jeannette T. Werkmeister  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   76.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.90
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   55.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.90
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.26
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.19
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.26
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.90
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.83
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     31   11.11
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     35   12.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0054 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    662
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    213   32.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    348   52.57
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     55   48.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     59   51.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.95

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.11
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   64.81
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   62.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.00
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.25
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.90
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.09
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.04
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.70
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.62
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.25
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.62
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.25
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.49
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.41
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.89
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.89
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.96
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.96
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.26
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.67
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   86.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.58
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   44.64
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   55.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.40
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.22
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.67
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.12
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.40
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.40
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     45   12.40
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     45   12.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0055 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1429
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    609   42.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    630   44.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    176   57.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.79

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.83
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   64.16
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.40
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.59
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.53
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.62
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   50.63
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.53


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.96


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.33
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   92.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.81
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   71.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   48.50
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.96
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.07
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.07
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.85
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.66
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.60
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.04
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.39
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.11
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.85
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.92
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.55
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.94
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.09
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.81
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.34
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.93
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.64
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.08
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.63
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 3  (Prec-005
          (Vote For  1
           Matthew K. McKee, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.46


          County Committeewoman BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote For  1
           Betty M. McKee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   95.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.90


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.81
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   66.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.03
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   51.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.61
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.04
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.04
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.27
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.61
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   12.18
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     80   11.20
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     85   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0056 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    889
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    374   42.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    420   47.24
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    139   62.90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   37.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.52

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.19
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   66.67
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.41
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.10
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.03
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.71
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   55.65
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.20
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   91.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   37.50
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.70
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.37
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.95
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.42
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.68
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   26.84
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.47
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.74
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.11
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.68
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.58
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.79
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.32
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.26
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.60
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.97
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.33
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.65
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.99
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.58
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.95
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-005
          (Vote For  1
           Delvin Rapp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   95.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.48


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.33
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   78.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   40.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.70
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.47
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.79
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.15
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.47
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.79
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     49   11.11
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     56   12.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.81

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0057 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    929
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    359   38.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    468   50.38
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    140   56.45
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    108   43.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          39.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.08

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.03
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   54.74
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.60
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.00
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.08
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.92
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.54
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.54


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.33
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.29
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   60.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   54.41
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.18
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.48
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.99
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.48
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.62
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.68
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.98
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.98
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.46
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.49
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.98
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.98
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.67
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.75
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.50
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.38
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.46
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.76
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.11
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.99
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.63


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-005
          (Vote For  1
           Stan E. Buczkowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   96.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.68
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   66.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   48.57
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.30


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.08
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.92
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.25
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.93
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.08
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.75
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     69   11.58
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     70   11.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0058 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    356   46.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    314   40.99
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    130   68.42
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.11

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   62.99
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.96
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.67
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.67
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.67
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   43.33
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.48
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   90.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.20
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   60.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   49.61
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.40
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.29
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.71
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.43
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.00
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.43
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.00
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.57
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.00
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.86
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.00
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.14
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.57
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.49
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.86
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.24
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.99
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.61
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.11
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.86
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3  (Prec-005
          (Vote For  1
           John E. Schnatterly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   51.00
           David C. Yasko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote For  1
           Cynthia L. Schnatterly .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   94.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.66


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.14
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   74.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.39
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.98
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.39
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.34
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.09
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.80
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     38   11.21
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     40   11.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0059 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1100
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    464   42.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    516   46.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    183   60.80
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    118   39.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          39.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.87

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.67
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   57.22
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.22
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.67
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.42
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.76
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   59.39
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.60
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   95.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   37.02
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   62.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   53.59
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.92
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.24
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.26
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.87
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.46
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.46
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.72
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.65
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.96
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.26
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.09
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.11
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.42
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.44
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.26
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.96
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.56
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.02
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.61
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.01
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.33


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   39.82
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   59.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.93
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.44
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.07
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.16
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.93
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.75
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     64   10.90
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     72   12.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.56


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0060 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    961
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    471   49.01
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    408   42.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    172   62.32
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.49

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.93
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   55.36
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.29
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.18
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.97
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.79
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   52.63
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.88
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.95
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   68.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   55.69
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.98
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.91
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.79
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.57
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   29.08
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.57
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.47
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.92
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.94
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.57
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.36
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.49
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.20
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.64
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.30
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.64
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.85
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.30
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.91
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.03
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   93.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.90


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.45
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   77.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.88
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   56.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.07
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.19
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.01
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.60
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.01
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.54
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     68   12.01
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     70   12.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0061 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    730
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    317   43.42
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    321   43.97
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    110   62.50
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   37.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.56

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.21
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   51.89
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.32
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.65
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.91
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.50
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   47.57
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.00
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   93.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.56
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   68.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   71.30
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.07
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.76
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.14
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.66
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.59
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.17
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.45
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.90
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.45
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.10
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.17
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.83
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.69
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.20
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.31
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.24
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.76
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.73
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.35
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   65.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   48.48
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   94.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.66
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.40
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.14
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   13.72
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.14
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.14
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     42   11.08
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     45   11.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.85


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0062 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    515
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    230   44.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    230   44.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     86   62.77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     51   37.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.17

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.71
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   62.35
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.29
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.69
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.59
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.69
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.00
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.16
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   40.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.87
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.36
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.36
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.39
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.67
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.34
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.61
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.96
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.36
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.48
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.60
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.30
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.89
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.89
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.48
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.69
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.84
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.09
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.68
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   89.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   61.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   52.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.74
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.12
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.98
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.53
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.12
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.12
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     29   10.98
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     31   11.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.65


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0063 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    576
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    186   32.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    339   58.85
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     75   46.30
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     87   53.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          40.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.66

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   68.06
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.50
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   62.50
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.67
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   69.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.21
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.34
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.43
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.37
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.33
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.14
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.34
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.88
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.74
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.37
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.43
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.80
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.05
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.43


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.58
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.79
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.34
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.99
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.69
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.04
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.29
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.60


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 2  (Prec-006
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy J. Moury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   93.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.43
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   77.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   53.01
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   46.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.27
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.50
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.25
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.31
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.86
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.68
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     57   11.66
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     61   12.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0064 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1023
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    443   43.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    485   47.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    159   56.18
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.57

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.97
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   58.06
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.61
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.19
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.80
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.58
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   51.75
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.89
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   92.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.76
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   59.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.68
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.26
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   38.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.44
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.78
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.11
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.22
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.00
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.00
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.22
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.78
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.78
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.78
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.67
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.89
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.35
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.59
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.95
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.74
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.88
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.66
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.95
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   92.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.55


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.03
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   68.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.42
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   47.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   95.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.08


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.16
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.45
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.30
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.17
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.01
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.30
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     81   11.72
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     85   12.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.59

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0065 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    427
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    166   38.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    202   47.31
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   55.14
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     48   44.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.76

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   62.71
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.11
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   46.30
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   92.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.42
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   74.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.76
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.27
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.27
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.96
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.41
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.80
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.19
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.27
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.88
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.61
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.58
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.15
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.03
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.11
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.48
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.59
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.11
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.44
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 4  (Prec-0
          (Vote For  1
           Joyce A. Malsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   65.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.08
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.69
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.31
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.08
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.92
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.92
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     32   12.31
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     33   12.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0066 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    659
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    330   50.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    269   40.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    124   69.27
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.45

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.02
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   60.66
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.93
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.63
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.67
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.84
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   60.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   46.72
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.85
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.65
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.66
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.66
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.91
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.28
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.64
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.99
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.65
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.32
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.31
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.64
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.29
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.12
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.11
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.19
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.14
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.11
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.59
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.14
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   92.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.08
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   56.86
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.59
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.64
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.89
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.94
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.59
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.89
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     32   11.19
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     37   12.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0067 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    837
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    339   40.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    397   47.43
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    105   61.40
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   38.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.62

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.69
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   66.35
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.46
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.11
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.11
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.11
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.32
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   94.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.78
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.59
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   45.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.09
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.44
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.06
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.34
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.06
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.87
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.81
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.28
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.78
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.12
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.56
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.15
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.11
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.78
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.89
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.44
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.89
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.78
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.44
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.38
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   64.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.71
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.28
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.86
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.15
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.43
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.71
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     42   11.86
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     46   12.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0068 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    663   49.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    502   37.57
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    174   69.60
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.51
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   67.05
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.36
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.33
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.00
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.33
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   52.67
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.79
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   93.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.53
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   66.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   44.51
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.45
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   41.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.51
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.04
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.51
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.66
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.50
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.70
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.63
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.65
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.51
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.36
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.80
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.21
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.09
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.35
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.02
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.39
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.76
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.98
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.13
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 3  (Prec-006
          (Vote For  1
           Bob Keibler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   69.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   49.32
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   49.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.92
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.71
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.50
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.29
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.50
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.71
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     56   11.86
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     59   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0069 BLAWNOX
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1095
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    271   24.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    679   62.01
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.15
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    139   69.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.47

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   55.17
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   56.90
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   86.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 32ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Lawrence G. Paladin, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.50
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.00
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.33
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.50
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.50
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.00
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   46.43
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          (Vote For  1
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   92.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.62


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.88
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   77.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   59.52
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.60
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   85.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          Representative in the General Assembly 32ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony M. DeLuca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.51
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.18
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.29
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.51
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.63
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.63
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.29
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.17
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    8.96
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.52
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .78

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0070 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    108   20.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    356   68.20
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.73
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   75.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.66

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   90.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.92
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   63.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.03
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.65
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   69.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.07
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.09
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.32
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.35
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.60
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.07
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.35
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.11
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.60
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.85
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0071 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    746
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    208   27.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    457   61.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   41.94
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   58.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.75

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   58.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.98
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.11
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.10
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.05
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   94.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   37.68
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   62.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   63.08
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   76.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.97
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.97
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.51
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.59
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.89
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.80
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.97
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.82
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.97
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.66
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0072 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    169   27.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    380   61.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   45.95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     60   54.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.79

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   52.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   88.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.78
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.09
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.37
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.29
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.09
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.40
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   68.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   73.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.64
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.64
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.11
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.59
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.59
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.42
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.55
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.33
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.85
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.38
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0073 BRADDOCK WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    589
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     19    3.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    529   89.81
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.64
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   96.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.04

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.26


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   83.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   72.53
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.74
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   78.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.09
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.92
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.36
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.48
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.92
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.21
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.21
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.48
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.36
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.48
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0074 BRADDOCK WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    563
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     29    5.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    492   87.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   97.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           6.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.29

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   80.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   67.11
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.64
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   73.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.37
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.98
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.60
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.36
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.29
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.36
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.67
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.44
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.60
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.20
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0075 BRADDOCK WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    517
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     31    6.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    443   85.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           3.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          11.96

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   65.91
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.49
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.40
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.49
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.21
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.21
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.40
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.94
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.21
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.21
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.67
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0076 BRADDOCK HL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    830
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    126   15.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    645   77.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.47
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   73.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          11.63

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.58
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   69.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   65.15
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.83
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.47
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.29
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.29
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.78
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.64
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.43
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.43
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.95
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.95
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.64
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0077 BRADDOCK HL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     73   13.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    429   77.58
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   85.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.78

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   52.38
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   89.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.59


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.26
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   73.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   50.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.13
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   86.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.20
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.64
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.47
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.61
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.78
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.76
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.91
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.32
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.20
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.05
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0078 BRADFORD WOODS
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    981
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    534   54.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    331   33.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    214   69.71
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          40.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.10

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.54
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   64.49
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.02
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.88
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.29
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.69
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   51.32
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.50
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   90.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Keith J. Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.51


          Representative in the General Assembly 28TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mike Turzai.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96

          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Stephen J. LaPorta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.23
           Jeannette Pavlick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.22
           Ann Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.56
           Jill Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.51
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.32
           Jane E. Gleason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.92
           Christopher H. Fromme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.40
           Lidia C. Turzai  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   30.81
           Larry M. Borland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.82
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Sara Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   38.14
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   33.33
           Carol A. Pruchnic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.80


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          County Committeewoman BRADFORD WOODS  (Prec-0078)
          (Vote For  1
           Patricia M. Mirth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   52.15
           Victoria Laird-Pongrace.  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.64
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   86.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   48.28
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark S. Critz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   41.57
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   56.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.25


          Representative in the General Assembly 28TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Dwan Ben Gerald Walker (M).  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.13
           Nina Esposito-Visgitis (F).  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.83
           Lisa M. Giorgetti (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.18
           Bernard E. Tench, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.60
           Ernest J. Esposito (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.83
           Emily D. Craig (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.83
           Joe Spanik (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.95
           Valerie J. Yockey (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Buchanan Rapach (F) .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0079 BRENTWOOD DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    532
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    183   34.40
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    291   54.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.02
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   61.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.77

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   56.52
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   65.91
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.56
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.11
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.64
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   73.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   55.41
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.40
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   71.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.48
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.48
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.47
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.47
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.69
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.67
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.47
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.66
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.27
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.68
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0080 BRENTWOOD DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    777
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    224   28.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    458   58.94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.38
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   56.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.81

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   46.30
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   80.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.20
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.40
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.60
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.20
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.00
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.80
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   48.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.46


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   70.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.84
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   62.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   83.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.44
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.89
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.44
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.15
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.56
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.33
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.52
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.70
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.07
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.81
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0081 BRENTWOOD DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    605
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    166   27.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    369   60.99
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     42   42.42
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.45

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.17
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.88
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.41
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   88.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   62.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   80.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.31
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.31
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.91
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.81
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.81
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.51
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.71
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.51
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.81
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.01
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.30

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0082 BRENTWOOD DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    773
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    199   25.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    469   60.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   58.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.42

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   56.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.50
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.83
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.65
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.65
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.80
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   51.72
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   90.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.62
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   64.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.30
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   52.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   76.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.14
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.94
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.77
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.77
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.72
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.99
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.77
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.41
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.58
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.16
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0083 BRENTWOOD DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    697
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    149   21.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    467   67.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     60   60.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          12.85

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   82.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   88.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.73
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   76.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.81
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.33
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.33
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.55
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.66
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.03
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.07
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.03
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.29
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.33
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0084 BRENTWOOD DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    663
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    161   24.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    403   60.78
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.88
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     47   69.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          11.66

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.08
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   89.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   53.49
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   88.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.22
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.27
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.90
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.22
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.93
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.59
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.56
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.22
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.90
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.25
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0085 BRENTWOOD DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    730
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    210   28.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    431   59.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   62.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.17

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   61.36
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   51.22
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   92.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.83
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.45
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.75
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.83
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   43.48
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   56.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   87.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.39
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   70.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   38.57
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   61.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.31
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.26
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.73
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.17
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.86
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.45
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.30
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.73
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.42
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.95
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.39
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0086 BRENTWOOD DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    719
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    235   32.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    416   57.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     62   44.29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     78   55.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.75

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   64.52
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   68.42
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   87.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.83
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.74
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.06
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.79
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.40
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.61
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.83
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   55.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   92.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.58
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   68.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.81
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   82.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.98
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.98
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.39
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.94
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.24
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.71
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.94
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.48
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.07
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.62
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0087 BRENTWOOD DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    191   32.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    349   58.56
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   39.26
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   60.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.50

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   55.32
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   85.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.92
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.60
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.47
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.26
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.21
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.43
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   54.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   85.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.73
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   70.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   48.65
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   51.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   83.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.90
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.32
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.70
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.07
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.01
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.90
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.32
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.45
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.28
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.94
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0088 BRENTWOOD DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    178   32.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    319   57.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.72
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     42   48.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.17

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   90.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.72
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.86
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.38
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.46
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.80
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   81.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.64
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.71
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.64
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.50
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.71
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.86
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.21
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.93
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.21
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.93
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0089 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    786
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    217   27.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    480   61.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   66.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.25

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   56.86
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   91.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   69.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.14
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.17
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.02
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.90
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.17
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.32
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.76
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.56
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.73
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.22
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.22
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.22
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.22
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.11
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.44
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   92.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.93
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   69.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   50.51
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   84.54
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.27
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.91
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.09
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.91
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.36
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.18
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     62   11.27
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     66   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0090 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    224   26.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    491   58.87
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   50.38
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     65   49.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.24

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   65.15
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.56
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   59.02
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   91.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   87.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.31
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.10
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.10
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.49
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.12
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.37
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.37
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.59
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.27
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.71
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.32
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.10
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.04
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.34
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.99
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.74
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.69
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.09
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.13
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   64.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   62.30
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   37.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   66.67
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.19
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.91
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.36
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.09
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.64
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.36
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     43   11.81
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     46   12.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0091 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    781
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    267   34.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    436   55.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     86   49.71
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     87   50.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.95

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   60.71
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.86
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.72
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.70
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   95.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.47
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   85.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   46.51
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   53.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.90
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.81
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   39.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.56
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.99
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.27
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.51
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.97
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.38
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.97
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.85
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.56
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.12
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.26
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.47
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.33
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.14
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.61
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.99
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.42
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.99
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   69.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   61.90
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   96.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.29


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   78.75
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.03
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.97
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.03
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.74
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.79
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.03
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     50   11.79
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     50   11.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.83


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0092 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    987
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    332   33.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    550   55.72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   49.74
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     96   50.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.45

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.45
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   55.32
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.77
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.20
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.60
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.84
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.88
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.11
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.49
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.47
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.60
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.20
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.60
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.00
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.20
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.60
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.80
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.20
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.20
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.80
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.60
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.80
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.73
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.91
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.32
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.29
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.32
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.61
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.88
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.30
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   41.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   95.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   79.55
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.84
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.05
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.21
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.79
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.58
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.63
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     60   12.63
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     57   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.26


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0093 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    486
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    106   21.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    299   61.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     49   83.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           9.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.39

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   56.82
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   43.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   76.60
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.79
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.18
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.63
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.40
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.40
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.40
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     32   12.40
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     33   12.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0094 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1092
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    309   28.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    618   56.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.14
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   64.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          11.65

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   36.11
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   79.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.03
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.04
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.07
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.10
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.06
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.09
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.03
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.18
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.05
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.10
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.06
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.12
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.41
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.16
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.81
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.27
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.51
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.57
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   91.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.88
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   87.32
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.67
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.67
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.86
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.67
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.40
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.94
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     45   12.13
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     47   12.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0095 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    822
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    184   22.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    550   66.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.47
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     98   71.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.82

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   64.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.83
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.84
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.60
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.34
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.17
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.50
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.26
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.50
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.01
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.26
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.33
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.89
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.29


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.49
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   58.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   54.35
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   78.72
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.62
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.38
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.43
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.62
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   11.85
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.62
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     63   12.05
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     64   12.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0096 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    397
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     61   15.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    283   71.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     47   81.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.61

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   46.67
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   93.62
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.52
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.70
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.89
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.89
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.89
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.30
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     29   11.89
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     34   13.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0097 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    170   27.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    361   58.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     47   62.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.02

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   80.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.11
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   88.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   55.56
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   42.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   80.43
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.45
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.45
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.28
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.45
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.67
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.62
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     28   10.89
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     31   12.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.11

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0098 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    122   22.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    340   63.79
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.71
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     54   64.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.88

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   82.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   68.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.33
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.11
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.29
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.39
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   60.42
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   88.00
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.66
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.79
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.60
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.29
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.23
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.17
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     39   12.23
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     38   11.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.13

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0099 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    494
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    147   29.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    307   62.15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.80
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   59.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.10

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   66.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   56.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   86.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.17
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.14
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.87
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.14
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.90
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.38
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.52
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.14
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.17


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.54
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.14
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.16
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.53
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.16
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.89
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.42
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.51


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   91.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.39
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   61.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   53.42
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   46.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   84.51
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.97
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.51
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.89
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.78
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.43
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.89
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     41   11.08
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     46   12.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0100 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    993
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    204   20.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    661   66.57
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   65.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.31

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   70.21
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   46.51
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   88.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.96
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.31
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.40
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.09
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.13
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.96
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.13
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.92
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.92
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.61


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.41
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.28
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.95
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.41
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.28
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.33
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   65.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.24
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   79.76
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.14
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.96
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.86
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.23
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.41
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.59
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     65   11.86
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     71   12.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0101 CASL SHANNON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1032
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    297   28.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    585   56.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    150   14.53
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   39.55
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     78   58.21
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   57.14
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   75.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.41
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.96
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.48
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.74
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.41
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.37
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.44
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.11
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.70
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.67
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.63
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.15
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.76
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.24
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.81
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.65
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.24
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.76
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.61
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.29
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   76.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   42.11
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   57.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   37.14
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   61.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.55
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.32
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.92
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.55
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.68
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.08
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     50   11.68
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     48   11.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   44.07
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   55.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0102 CASL SHANNON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    830
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    245   29.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    476   57.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    109   13.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.65
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   58.06
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.83

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   65.08
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.87
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   78.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.48
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.84
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.76
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.01
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.16
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.12
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.08
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.88
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.76
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.76
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.16
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.48
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.91
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.64
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.88
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.64
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.09
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.09
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.67
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.63
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   64.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.24
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   52.38
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.76
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   13.32
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.82
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.57
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.01
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.95
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     65   12.20
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     66   12.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   44.44
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0103 CASL SHANNON DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    757
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    206   27.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    447   59.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    104   13.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     73   60.83
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .96

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   55.56
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   57.14
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   82.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.39
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.05
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.89
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.40
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.77
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.64
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.09
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   93.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.56


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.93
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   53.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.13
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   59.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.15
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   44.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.53
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.66
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.21
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.21
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.79
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.63
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     33    9.59
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     46   13.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   42.73
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   52.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.55

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0104 CASL SHANNON DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    594
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    176   29.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    334   56.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     84   14.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   37.78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   61.48
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.19

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   50.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   58.33
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   72.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.11
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.16
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.74
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.12
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.53
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.16
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.11
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.90
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.16
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.53
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.01
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.90
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.80
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.80
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.40
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.20
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.00
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.40
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.20
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.00


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   71.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   47.44
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   13.03
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.28
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.28
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   13.03
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.53
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.78
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     40   10.03
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     53   13.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   51.20
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   45.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.20

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0105 CASL SHANNON DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    609
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    158   25.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    370   60.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     81   13.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   38.97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   61.03
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   58.33
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   71.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.25
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.47
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.53
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.69
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.38
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.50
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.81
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.16
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.59
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.11
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.09
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.18
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.13
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.14
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.09
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.15
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.97
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.95
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.81
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.19
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.35
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.58
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.65
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.65
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.94
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.18
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     46   10.77
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     55   12.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   47.46
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0106 CASL SHANNON DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    618
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    166   26.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    397   64.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     55    8.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.03
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     94   65.28
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.82

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   63.27
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   88.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.93
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.24
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.24
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.41
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.93
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.47
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.93
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.86
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.78
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.71
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.47
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.39


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.09
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.43
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.15
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.15
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.43
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.43
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.21
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   96.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.42
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   75.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.41
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   44.71
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.01
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.01
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.04
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.20
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.04
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.82
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     58   11.26
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     64   12.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   45.19
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   48.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.93

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0107 CASL SHANNON DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    750
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    204   27.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    464   61.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     82   10.93
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.13
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    104   62.28
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.22

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.77
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.58
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.24
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   51.72
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.15
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   68.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.85
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.05
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.13
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.67
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.85
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.05
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.05
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.26
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.21
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.90
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.62
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.54
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.68
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.09
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.11
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.11
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.38
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.42
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   64.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.98
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.62
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.80
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.59
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.01
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.99
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.20
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     58   11.79
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     58   11.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.22

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   48.37
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   47.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0108 CASL SHANNON DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    535
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    160   29.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    316   59.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     59   11.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   68.38
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.69

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   63.64
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   87.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.88
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.71
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.88
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.50
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.74
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.85
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.83
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.71
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.91
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.85
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.74
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.59
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.26
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.05
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.33
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   82.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.05
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   95.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08


          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Shawn T. Lunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.96
           Erin C. Molchany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.40
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   60.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.52
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.88
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.60
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.51
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.05
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.88
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     42   11.51
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     44   12.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Chris Cratsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.50
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0109 CHALFANT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    590
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    140   23.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    385   65.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   66.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.34

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   55.81
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.77
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.82
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.73
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.95
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   47.06
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   92.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.10
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   87.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.13
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.13
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.92
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.53
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.34
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.52
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.32
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.52
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.13
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.92
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0110 CHESWICK DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    641
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   28.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    380   59.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     61   41.78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     85   58.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.37

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   60.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   70.91
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   90.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.52
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.84
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.29
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.26
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.13
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.45
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   91.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.58
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   73.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.28
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   77.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.61
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.80
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.41
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.41
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.82
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.82
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.04
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.04
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.02
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.02
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0111 CHESWICK DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    624
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    188   30.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    388   62.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.35
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   68.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.73

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   70.37
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   86.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.67
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.17
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.83
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.17
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.83
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.33
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   47.69
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   49.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   93.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.90


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.09
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   64.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   51.67
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.87
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.13
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.38
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.10
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.51
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.90
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.74
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.35
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.61
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.64
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0112 CHURCHILL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    690
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    228   33.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    405   58.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   47.09
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    100   52.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          39.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.69

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.95
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.50
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   42.50
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.46
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   90.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   95.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.53
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.07
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.16
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.59
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.42
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.45
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   39.29
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.95


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.34
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   77.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   47.42
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   52.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.75
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.58
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   10.16
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.58
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.31
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.43
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.66
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.12
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.66
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.78
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.12
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0113 CHURCHILL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    673
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    179   26.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    412   61.22
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   37.30
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    116   62.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.16

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   66.18
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.65
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.56
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.03
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.82
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   90.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.48
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.22
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.50
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.06
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.38
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.06
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.97
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.64


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.32
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   77.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   53.15
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   46.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.89
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   76.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.40
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   10.26
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.19
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.44
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.40
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     81    8.65
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.19
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.44
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.97
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    8.65
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    8.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .53


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0114 CHURCHILL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    267   39.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    335   50.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    101   52.88
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   47.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.87

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.93
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   70.30
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.90
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.97


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.45
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.23
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.81
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.54
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.60
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   91.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.52
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.69
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   24.79
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.68
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.26
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.82
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   48.08
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.26


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.57
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   70.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   52.94
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.59
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   77.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.65
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.65
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.80
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.75
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.90
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.69
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.90
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.20
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.90
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.90
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0115 CHURCHILL DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    675
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    263   38.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    349   51.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     96   53.93
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   46.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.50

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.21
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   73.68
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.24
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.21
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.70
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.00
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.79
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.37
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   37.37
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.95
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.74
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.21
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.18
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.78
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   79.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.05
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   78.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.98
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.48
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.99
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.32
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.32
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.99
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.82
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.99
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.82
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.15
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0116 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    379
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     55   14.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    289   76.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     64   88.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   92.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   60.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.73
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   76.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   79.37
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.30
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.30
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.30
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.88
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.88
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.25
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.67
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.46
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.09
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.88
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.54


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0117 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    438
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     60   13.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    339   77.40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.35
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   77.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.47

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   91.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   54.39
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   84.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   72.31
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.76
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.21
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.94
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.86
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.76
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.67
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.21
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.13
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.21
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.21
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0118 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    356
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     60   16.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    256   71.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.35
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   77.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.78

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   89.47
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   81.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   59.38
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.71
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.11
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.71
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.43
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.71
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.55
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.27
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.15
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.99
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.27
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0119 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      4    2.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    148   93.08
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.03

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   80.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   54.29
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.09
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.09
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.50
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.44
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.09
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.26
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.09
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.92
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.74
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.26
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0120 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    342
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     14    4.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    310   90.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.26

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.00
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   73.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   67.69
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.82
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.64
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.04
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.84
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.43
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.64
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.04
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.84
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.63
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.04
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0121 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    450
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     32    7.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    397   88.22
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.60
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     99   93.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.94

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.25


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.59
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   78.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   69.33
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   79.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   67.74
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.76
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.65
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.90
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.37
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.90
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.51
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.93
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.65
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.62
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.65
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0122 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    497
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     73   14.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    398   80.08
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.42
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    112   80.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   57.69
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   64.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   96.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.54
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   61.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.74
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.48
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   81.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   64.76
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.73
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.39
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.04
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.19
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.07
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.22
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.85
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.36
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.39
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.70
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0123 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     47   11.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    336   82.35
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.71
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     87   85.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.89

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.67


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   64.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   65.71
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   79.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   65.06
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.84
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.92
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.84
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.01
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.30
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.78
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.15
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.55
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.84
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.24
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0124 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    466
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     48   10.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    381   81.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     48   87.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          12.60

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   91.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.82
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   68.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   56.10
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.87
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.58
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.01
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.58
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.15
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.58
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.87
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.58
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.87
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.44
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0125 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    425
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     17    4.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    390   91.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    120   93.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          47.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.77

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.51
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   78.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   59.21
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   39.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   76.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   57.66
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   42.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.51
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.89
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.51
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.52
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.01
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     71    8.77
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.64
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.89
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.63
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.14
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0126 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    394
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     23    5.84
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    351   89.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   89.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          43.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.93

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   56.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   65.57
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   76.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   72.15
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.48
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.69
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.69
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.66
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.48
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.87
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.63
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.07
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.04
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.07
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0127 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    470
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     78   16.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    354   75.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.31
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    117   80.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.05

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   76.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           Shauna D'Alessandro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   90.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.70
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   70.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   53.33
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.96
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   87.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Dave Levdansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   70.00
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.92
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.58
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.75
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.07
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.58
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.24
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.91
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.73
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.07
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.58
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0128 COLLIER DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2460
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1079   43.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .   1066   43.33
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    262   64.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.51

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.46
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   71.54
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.23
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.70
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.99
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.66
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   58.55
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.30
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   92.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.51
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   73.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.07
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.85
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   53.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.55

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.01
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.54
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.91
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   19.94
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.18
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.92
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.48
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.81
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.22
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.49
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.70
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.12
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.91
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.08
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.73
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.24
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.92
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.14
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   21.71
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78


          County Committeeman COLLIER DIST 1  (Prec-0128)
          (Vote For  1
           Douglas Price .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   93.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.31


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.98
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   73.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   53.28
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   46.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark Scappe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.31
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.26
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   11.64
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.99
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.18
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.31
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     84   11.37
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     90   12.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.76


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0129 COLLIER DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1274
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    456   35.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    688   54.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    124   42.47
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    168   57.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.42

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.76
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   45.53
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.07
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.01
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.35
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.87
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.02
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   85.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.96
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.01
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.38
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.27
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.05
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.76
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.28
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.61
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.10
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.85
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.61
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.56
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.76
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.83
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.41
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.35
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.86
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.24
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.44
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.30
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.13
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.30
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman COLLIER DIST 2  (Prec-0129)
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Schuler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman COLLIER DIST 2  (Prec-0129)
          (Vote For  1
           Rose Marie Schuler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   91.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.73


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   32.89
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   65.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.97


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   58.39
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   41.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.21


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.33


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   96.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.05


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Mark Scappe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   13.00
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   13.11
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   12.18
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   12.30
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   11.94
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.53
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     98   11.48
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .    106   12.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.05


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0130 COLLIER DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1205
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    363   30.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    737   61.16
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    124   39.49
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    190   60.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.78

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.92
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   63.64
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.53
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.04
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.11
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   52.68
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.85
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   91.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.67
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   68.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   40.16
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.03
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.07
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.15
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.59
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   21.79
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.17
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.50
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.63
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.94
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.07
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.15
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.98
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.54
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.43
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.71
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.47
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.35
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.39
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.51
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.99
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.41


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.38
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   70.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   62.92
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   37.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   87.22
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   13.27
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   13.27
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   12.06
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   11.95
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   11.73
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   12.94
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .    105   11.62
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .    119   13.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0131 COLLIER DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    142   33.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    242   57.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   50.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     36   49.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.88

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   63.89
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Evan Feinberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   80.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   67.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           Steven C. Morreale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           Sue A. Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.00
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.50
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.00
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50
           Brian P. Dougherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.00
           Mary Jo A. Silvis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.50
           Jay R. Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           Joseph DiSarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry D. Geer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Barry F. Bartusiak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           Sonia Marie Stopperich .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           Meryl Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           Thomas J. Uram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           James Scott Garsteck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.00
           Charles Steeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman COLLIER DIST 4  (Prec-0131)
          (Vote For  1
           Tim Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman COLLIER DIST 4  (Prec-0131)
          (Vote For  1
           Randy Philson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Larry Maggi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  8
           Michael J. Crossey (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.62
           Nancy P. Mills (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.55
           Kenneth B. Burkley (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.15
           Matt Smith (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.08
           Michael R. Dunleavy (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.08
           Bonnie W. VanKirk (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.08
           Shemariah Emery Waggoner (F) .  .  .  .  .     24   11.21
           Alexandra Elizabeth Cabonor (F) .  .  .  .     24   11.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Kimberly M. Datz (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0132 CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    468
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     79   16.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    340   72.65
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     57   90.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           7.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.76

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   92.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   72.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   59.62
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   82.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   84.00
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.81
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.99
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.54
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.99
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.63
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.99
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.99
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.72
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.17
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.45
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0133 CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    491
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    112   22.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    330   67.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.59
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     59   69.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.88

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   82.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   79.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   49.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   82.14
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.75
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.84
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.84
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.39
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.88
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.71
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.16
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.84
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.39
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.75
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0134 CORAOPOLIS WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    892
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    177   19.84
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    644   72.20
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.17
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    126   72.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.57

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   64.29
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   75.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.46
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.30
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.46
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.00


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.32
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   77.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   60.68
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   81.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   88.62
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.11
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.99
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.99
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.76
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.59
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.00
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.99
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.37
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.24
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.98
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0135 CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    607
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    146   24.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    387   63.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.67

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   41.86
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   42.86
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.87
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.78
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.57
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.61
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.96
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.61


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   90.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.59


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   42.67
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   57.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.29
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   84.00
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.09
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.38
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.03
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.14
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.44
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.50
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.03
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.79
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.20
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.20
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0136 CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    582
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    182   31.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    327   56.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   43.36
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     64   56.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.57

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   55.10
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.08
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.10
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.20
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.06
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.15
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.05
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   44.68
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   61.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   54.72
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   95.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   71.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   81.67
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.13
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.58
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.58
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.91
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.02
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.46
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.69
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.46
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.69
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.69
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0137 CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    460
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    140   30.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    267   58.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.80
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     51   62.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.10

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.91
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   68.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   51.06
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   77.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.71
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.76
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.06
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.36
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.85
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.06
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.01
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.36
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.71
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.71
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0138 CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    130   25.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    324   64.16
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     52   65.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.05

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Aaron L. Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   54.90
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Nick M. Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   82.69
           Maribeth L. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.23
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.23
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.92
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.00
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.08
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.62
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.31
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.31
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.62
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.54
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0139 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    889
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    265   29.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    508   57.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     78   40.63
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    114   59.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.44

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.25
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.99
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.70
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.57
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   89.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Diana Irey Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Hans Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Mary Ann Meloy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.29
           Josh Wander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.18
           James C. Roddey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.97
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.55
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.04
           Jared Yanovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.43
           Melissa A. Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  3
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   44.21
           James P. Sheets  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   55.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeeman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committeewoman
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   95.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.04


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph John Vodvarka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.58
           Bob Casey, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   76.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           Kathleen G. Kane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   53.27
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   46.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          State Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           Robert M. McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.36
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   76.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For 11
           Sylvia C. Wilson (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.68
           Debra R. Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.10
           Sabrina S. Saunders (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.10
           Clayton Wukich (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.82
           Wayne D. Fontana (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.04
           Gary A. Van Horn, Jr. (M) .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.87
           Clifford B. Levine (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.87
           Demeshia Seals (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.63
           Ricky V. Burgess (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.40
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.57
           Karen V. Abrams (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          (Vote For  1
           Richard W. Taylor (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/14/12     2012 General Primary
RUN TIME:02:10 PM     STATISTICS

          0140 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    603
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    168   27.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    357   59.20
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.14
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   64.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.17

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (Vote For  1
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          (Vote For  1
           David Alan Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Marc A. Scaringi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           Steven D. Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           Tom Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           Sam Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Freed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor General
          (Vote For  1
           Frank A. Pinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   1