SUMMARY REPORT        Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:11:00 AM     November 8, 2011

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1319)  .  .  .  .     1,319  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   885,462
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   239,593
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             27.06

          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,209   30.26
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,533   68.58
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .02
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .01
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143     .23
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .       180     .28
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .       205     .32
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .       192     .30

          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,841   29.10
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   162,564   70.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320     .14

          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    96,251   43.43
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   125,016   56.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335     .15

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   175,089   52.97
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .   154,129   46.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324     .40

          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    86,595   37.58
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   142,109   61.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,730     .75

          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    85,782   38.15
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   138,854   61.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213     .09

          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .   181,595   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,520    1.90

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    74,105   32.68
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   152,465   67.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191     .08

          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .    88,268   39.65
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   134,047   60.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322     .14

          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .   134,466   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,514    1.84

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jan Rea (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,364   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123     .79

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,116   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154     .95

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    13,144   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122     .92

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For  1
           Michael Dell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,638   43.30
           Nicholas W. Futules (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     9,990   56.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .07

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 10
          (Vote For  1
           William Russell Robinson (DEM)  .  .  .    11,147   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .59

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 11
          (Vote For  1
           Barbara Daly Danko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    14,881   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127     .85

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 13
          (Vote For  1
           Amanda Green Hawkins (DEM).  .  .  .  .    10,739   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93     .86

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493  100.00

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 11
          (Vote For  1
           Barbara Daly Danko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    14,493   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126     .86

          Controller CITYWIDE
          (Vote For  1
           Michael E. Lamb (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,739   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256     .57

          Member of Council DISTRICT 1
          (Vote For  1
           Darlene M. Harris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,790   95.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182    4.58

          Member of Council DISTRICT 3
          (Vote For  1
           Bruce A. Kraus (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,340   97.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95    2.77

          Member of Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Josh Wander (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,726   20.76
           Corey O'Connor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,533   78.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .66

          Member of Council DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For  1
           Patrick Dowd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,365   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    1.15

          Member of Council DISTRICT 9
          (Vote For  1
           Ricky Burgess (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,139   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115    2.70

          School Director DISTRICT 2
          (Vote For  1
           Dara Ware Allen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,581   24.63
           Regina B. Holley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,824   75.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .23

          School Director DISTRICT 4
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Isler (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,818   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .55

          School Director DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,523   38.01
           Sherry Hazuda (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,107   61.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .11

          School Director DISTRICT 8
          (Vote For  1
           Mark A. Brentley, Sr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .     2,303   60.34
           Rosemary Moriarty (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .     1,507   39.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .18

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,539   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.12

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-03
          (Vote For  1
           Robert P. Dzvonick (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     6,880   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186    2.63

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          (Vote For  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel (REP/DEM).  .  .     2,672   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.15

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-07
          (Vote For  1
           Jeffrey L. Herbst (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     5,792   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .22

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas P. Caulfield (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     4,301   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .69

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-10
          (Vote For  1
           Marc V. Taiani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,720   46.41
           Kim M. Hoots (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,982   53.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .11

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-11
          (Vote For  1
           Robert L. Barner (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,198   77.86
           Kash Snyder (SFJ).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   21.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.10

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-12
          (Vote For  1
           William K. Wagner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     7,594   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .73

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-15
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas R. Torkowsky (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     2,524   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .98

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     9,750   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .33

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,100   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .74

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-27
          (Vote For  1
           Gene Ricciardi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,323   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .84

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-31
          (Vote For  1
           Ron Costa, Sr. (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     5,759   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    1.17

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-32
          (Vote For  1
           Linda I. Zucco (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     6,204   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .42

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-35
          (Vote For  1
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough (REP/DEM) .  .     9,177   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78     .84

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-36
          (Vote For  1
           James J. Hanley, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     3,239   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .55

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-43
          (Vote For  1
           Carla M. Swearingen (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     4,813   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .43

          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-02
          (Vote For  1
           Bob Ford (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,925   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .61

          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-03
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Sosovicka (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     2,271   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.05

          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-06
          (Vote For  1
           Mary Ann Cercone (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     3,855   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .77

          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-13
          (Vote For  1
           Randy C. Martini (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,168   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .46

          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-14
          (Vote For  1
           Richard G. King (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,403   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .68

          School Director At Large v3 t4 STEEL VALLEY
          (Vote For  3
           Thomas Olson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,075   30.39
           Vincent E. Natale (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,050   30.02
           Donna Kiefer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       976   14.29
           Beth Cannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,710   25.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .25

          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     6,093   39.14
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,762   24.17
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     5,622   36.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89     .57

          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,031   96.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    3.82

          School Director At-Large STO-ROX
          (Vote For  1
           Jean L. Mayes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .85

          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Wessel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Gerri C. McCullough (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       219   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.35

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raeann Lindsey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       769   55.13
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       621   44.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .36

          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Gianni Floro (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       832   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .72

          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           John J. Fries (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,106   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .99

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sean Vinsick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,265   39.29
           Regis Driscoll (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,947   60.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .25

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 1
          (Vote For  2
           Eric C. Schmidt (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,118   49.43
           Robin Baum (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,134   50.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .44

          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 1
          (Vote For  2
           Carrie Fox (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       559   57.45
           Michael J. Masarik (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       406   41.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .82

          School Director MONTOUR REGION 1
          (Vote For  2
           Dean Caliguire (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,331   52.20
           Thomas Barclay (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,189   46.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.18

          School Director PINE RICHLAND REGION 1
          (Vote For  2
           Kevin Nigh (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       769   51.34
           Therese M. Dawson (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       717   47.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .80

          School Director PENN -TRAFFORD
          (Vote For  2
           Nick A. Petrucci (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .        11   45.83
           Scott Koscho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   37.50
           Sallie Bradley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director STO-ROX REGION 1
          (Vote For  2
           Elizabeth A. Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       441   49.11
           William Suder (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   49.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.11

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 1
          (Vote For  2
           Robert A. Ostrander (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       533   51.05
           Ronald F. Pasic (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       496   47.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.44

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,232   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.44

          School Director STO-ROX REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Elizabeth A. Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       163   27.30
           Brian Taylor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   72.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .34

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Linda M. Diffendal (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       544   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.63

          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Linnen-Williams (DEM)  .  .  .       117   59.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   40.61

          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Laura Ann Thimons (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       697   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.24

          School Director PINE RICHLAND REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Peter Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662   57.02
           Christine A. Misback (DEM).  .  .  .  .       498   42.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Debra A. Mirich (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,238   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .56

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Marilyn W. Messina (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     2,363   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    1.91

          School Director STEEL VALLEY REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Donna Kiefer (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       638   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .47

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Terrence L. Wirginis (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,486   49.62
           Sandra Garbisch (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,493   49.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .53

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Robert Dean Brownlee (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,032   33.30
           Joseph A. Finucan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,071   34.56
           Robert A. Lloyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       974   31.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .71

          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           David P. Pusateri (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       544   52.31
           Robert Riker (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       490   47.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .58

          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           William J. Couts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,698   93.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124    6.81

          School Director STO-ROX REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Jean L. Mayes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       820   53.35
           Adrienne Roberts (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       710   46.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .46

          School Director MONTOUR REGION 2
          (Vote For  3
           Scott Suess (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,436   19.33
           Duane Faith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,437   19.34
           Edwin R. Miller, Jr. (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,790   24.09
           John Richards, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,355   18.24
           Roberta J. Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,391   18.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .27

          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Robert A. Harrigan (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       251   96.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.83

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster (REP/DEM) .  .  .     1,838   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.02

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,245   40.11
           Robert J. Tomasic (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,850   59.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .29

          School Director STEEL VALLEY REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Donald M. Bajus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       834   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .48

          School Director MONTOUR REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Mark Joseph DiClemente (REP) .  .  .  .     1,202   47.01
           George Dudash, III (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,350   52.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .20

          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          (Vote For  2
           Ryan E. Hanford (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       687   46.05
           Jonathan A. Love (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       795   53.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .67

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 3
          (Vote For  2
           Daniel E. Domalik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,122   50.31
           David N. Hommrich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,102   49.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .27

          School Director PINE RICHLAND REGION 3
          (Vote For  2
           Laura Ohlund (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,000   50.08
           Virginia Goebel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       981   49.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .80

          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          (Vote For  2
           Jack R. Norris (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,052   49.83
           Mark Rodgers (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,047   49.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .57

          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 3
          (Vote For  2
           Jeanne Petrovich (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,071   50.97
           James L. Fisher (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,969   48.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .57

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          (Vote For  2
           Edward M. Faux (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       576   46.45
           Anne E. Bolind (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       642   51.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.77

          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       326   93.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    6.05

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 5
          (Vote For  1
           Frederick Miller (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       324   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .61

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 6
          (Vote For  1
           Karen M. Hensler (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       217   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .91

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 8
          (Vote For  1
           Dolores Brown (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   49.32
           Keith J. Dandar (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   50.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 9
          (Vote For  1
           Beverly M. Koch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.14

          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Elizabeth Moretti (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,631   19.82
           Steve Puskar (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,388   16.87
           Glenna L. Renaldi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,388   16.87
           Jimette Gilmartin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,194   14.51
           Nino Pollino (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,428   17.35
           Susan M. Pisanko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,150   13.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .61

          School Director AVONWORTH
          (Vote For  5
           David G. Oberdick (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,554   20.93
           Jeffrey Carraway (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,377   18.55
           Robert G. Wible (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,534   20.67
           Peter McKay (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,485   20.01
           Brenda Barlek (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,439   19.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .46

          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     4,729   15.44
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,141   16.79
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,301   10.78
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,309   10.80
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,196   10.43
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,851   12.57
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,665   11.97
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,366   10.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .23

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,259   16.74
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     4,070   16.00
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,980   15.64
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     5,044   19.83
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,894   19.24
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     2,991   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203     .80

          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .     1,187   21.35
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,089   19.59
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,070   19.25
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,052   18.92
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,045   18.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116    2.09

          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,176   20.15
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     2,146   19.87
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,137   19.79
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,168   20.08
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,133   19.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .36

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Jamie A. Stevenson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     4,185   18.18
           Robert Kearney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     4,188   18.20
           Sandy Zeleznik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     4,192   18.21
           Steve Alauzen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,842   12.35
           Wendy Huntoon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,834   16.66
           Pam Poletti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,710   16.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .29

          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  5
           Maureen E. Messersmith (REP) .  .  .  .       612   17.04
           Stephanie A. Mazzocco (REP/DEM) .  .  .       812   22.61
           Randy Cosgrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       819   22.80
           Karen K. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   22.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       540   15.03

          School Director DUQUESNE
          (Vote For  5
           Sonya Chambers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   33.20
           Calvina Harris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   33.20
           Cedric F. Robertson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       489   32.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.19

          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          (Vote For  5
           Megan K. Ferraro (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,794   14.19
           Margaret Morgan (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,346   18.56
           David Ferraro (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,737   13.74
           Michael T. O'Rourke (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     2,407   19.04
           Charles H. Bakewell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     2,313   18.29
           Philip Martell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,973   15.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .58

          School Director FORT CHERRY
          (Vote For  5
           Raymond Miller (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        16   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   68.00

          School Director GATEWAY
          (Vote For  5
           James Capell (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,515   18.62
           Robert Elms (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,393   18.11
           Oliver Drumheller (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     4,336   17.88
           Dawn Neilly (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,376   13.92
           David B. Magill (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,142   17.08
           Janice Rawson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,443   14.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .19

          School Director HAMPTON
          (Vote For  5
           Mary Alice Hennessey (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     2,857   20.93
           Pamela Lamagna (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,795   20.47
           Lawrence Vasko (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,694   19.73
           Robert Shages (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,680   19.63
           Bryant Wesley, II (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,598   19.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .21

          School Director MOON AREA
          (Vote For  5
           Dennis D. Harbaugh, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .     2,982   12.73
           Laura Jo Schisler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,913   12.44
           Michael Olszewski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,503   14.96
           Gia R. Tatone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,837   12.11
           Samuel Kay Tranter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,776   11.85
           Lisa A. Wolowicz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,154    9.20
           Mark Scappe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,091    8.93
           Rosemarie Varsanik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,103    8.98
           James Donohue (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,026    8.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .16

          School Director MT LEBANON
          (Vote For  5
           James Edmund Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .     3,979   11.43
           Scott D. Goldman (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     5,372   15.42
           Ed Kubit (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,633   16.17
           Elaine L. Cappucci (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     6,243   17.93
           Lawrence Mark Lebowitz (REP/DEM).  .  .     6,036   17.33
           William L. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,642   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,922    8.39

          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          (Vote For  5
           Beth A. Ludwig (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     7,676   20.75
           Maureen M. Grosheider (REP/DEM) .  .  .     7,402   20.01
           Christopher M. Jacobs (REP/DEM) .  .  .     7,299   19.74
           Joseph Greenberg (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     7,184   19.42
           Libby Blackburn (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     7,285   19.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138     .37

          School Director NORTH HILLS
          (Vote For  5
           Jeff Meyer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,589   19.10
           Ed Wielgus (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,498   18.79
           Tom Baker (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,457   18.65
           Lou Nudi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,364   18.33
           Arlene J. Bender (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     5,240   17.91
           James W. Barr (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,051    7.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59     .20

          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,413   20.19
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,434   20.49
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,353   19.33
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,378   19.69
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,383   19.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .53

          School Director PENN HILLS
          (Vote For  5
           Heather K. Hoolahan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     5,507   20.44
           John A. Zacchia, Jr. (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     5,345   19.84
           Joseph E. Bailey, Sr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .     5,260   19.52
           Denise Graham-Shealey (REP/DEM) .  .  .     5,334   19.79
           Donald L. Kuhn, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     5,354   19.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147     .55

          School Director PLUM
          (Vote For  5
           Richard Zucco (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,256   13.76
           Bill Ferguson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,328    9.84
           John St. Leger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,761   11.67
           Joe Tommarello (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,684   11.34
           Jim Rogers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,451   10.36
           Loretta M. White (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,620   11.07
           Tom McGough (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,975   12.57
           Marcia L. Chicka (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,292    9.69
           Ruth M. Pastore (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,273    9.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .08

          School Director RIVERVIEW
          (Vote For  5
           Heidi Dolan (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,442   22.44
           Ernie Tillman (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,330   20.70
           Maureen W. McClure (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,344   20.92
           Lois M. Vitti (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,154   17.96
           David J. Kadylak (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,147   17.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .14

          School Director SOUTH ALLEGHENY
          (Vote For  5
           Luke F. Riley (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,464   20.70
           James Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,516   21.44
           Russell A. Geary (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,491   21.09
           Timothy V. Wackowski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,311   18.54
           Arlene S. Schinosi (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,263   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .37

          School Director SOUTH FAYETTE
          (Vote For  5
           Teresa E. Burroughs (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,845   21.07
           Frank J. Morelli, Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .     1,801   20.56
           Todd G. Petrillo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,805   20.61
           Alexander J. Czaplicki (REP/DEM).  .  .     1,592   18.18
           Paul A. Brinsky (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,673   19.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .48

          School Director SOUTH PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Frank K. Wentzel (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,206   12.35
           David E. Palmer (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,748   17.91
           Mary A. Arrigo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,669   17.10
           Cynthia A. Walker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,083   11.09
           Nicholas J. Rudolph (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,629   16.69
           Lorraine Cusic-Blackburn (DEM)  .  .  .     1,267   12.98
           Karen Roberto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,120   11.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .41

          School Director UPPER SAINT CLAIR
          (Vote For  5
           Louis M. Oliverio (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,087   20.38
           Amy L. Billerbeck (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,072   20.28
           Rebecca A. Stern (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,916   19.25
           Barbara L. Bolas (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,940   19.41
           Angela Petersen (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,994   19.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141     .93

          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          (Vote For  5
           Anthony M. Angotti (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     2,974   22.37
           Marianne L. Neel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,543   19.13
           Shauna M. D'Alessandro (REP/DEM).  .  .     2,614   19.66
           Darlene M. Schreiber (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     2,504   18.84
           Alan J. Caponi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,611   19.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .35

          School Director WEST MIFFLIN AREA
          (Vote For  5
           Harry G. Fast, III (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     2,950   19.72
           Richard J. Crux (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,919   19.51
           Ronald S. Rubinsak (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     2,996   20.03
           Daniel J. McDonald (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     2,859   19.11
           Judith E. Andzelik (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     3,143   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93     .62

          School Director WILKINSBURG
          (Vote For  5
           Richard E. Bradford (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,989   17.21
           Stephanie Shea (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       778    6.73
           Erik Graybill (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       730    6.31
           Shannon Clover Bennett (REP/DEM).  .  .     1,919   16.60
           Brenda West-Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       663    5.74
           Tiffany T. Lumpkin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,905   16.48
           Barbara E. Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,777   15.37
           Karen E. Payne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,787   15.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .10

          School Director NORWIN
          (Vote For  5
           Thomas J. Sturm (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .         4   16.00
           Robert Perkins (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         5   20.00
           Darlene Ciocca (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         5   20.00
           Denny Rittenhouse (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .         5   20.00
           Raymond Kocak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   16.00
           Del P. Nolfi, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         2    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director DEER LAKES
          (Vote For  5
           Michael F. Cavanaugh (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,883   20.91
           Rebekah Stankowski (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,781   19.78
           Leonard Douglas McCausland (REP/DEM)  .     1,765   19.60
           Jodi Banyas-Galecki (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,800   19.99
           William A. LuPone, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .     1,723   19.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .60

          School Director MCKEESPORT AREA
          (Vote For  5
           Scott Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,807   13.26
           Mary Jane Keller (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     3,550   16.77
           Ken Peoples (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,953    9.22
           Joe Lopretto (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,352   15.83
           Christopher Anthony Halaszynski (DEM) .     3,145   14.85
           Terri Kisan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,329   15.72
           Steven E. Kondrosky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,989   14.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .23

          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  2
           Nicole Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       952   85.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   14.23

          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,858   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .90

          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       638   26.17
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,792   73.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .33

          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          (Vote For  1
           Samuel G. Coccia, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,697   48.20
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .     1,821   51.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .09

          School Director HAMPTON
          (Vote For  1
           Gregory A. Stein (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,899   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .28

          School Director MOON AREA
          (Vote For  1
           Ron Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,855   57.68
           Danny L. Barefoot (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,092   42.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .06

          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   43.49
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,008   56.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .44

          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          (Vote For  1
           David L. Graham (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,931   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .41

          Mayor MCKEESPORT
          (Vote For  1
           Michael Cherepko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,147   71.57
           Raymond Malinchak (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       833   27.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .67

          Mayor PENN HILLS
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony L. DeLuca (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     5,998   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130    2.12

          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony G. Celeste (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       587   55.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   44.73

          Mayor EDGEWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           Ruth W. Pickering (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       314   35.40
           J. Edward Cook (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       570   64.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34

          Mayor HAYSVILLE
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Mayor MCDONALD
          (Vote For  1
           Terry S. Bennett (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor MT OLIVER
          (Vote For  1
           James M. Cassidy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       371   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.64

          Mayor OAKDALE
          (Vote For  1
           Paul L. Hennemuth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       290   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.36

          Mayor TARENTUM
          (Vote For  1
           Carl Magnetta, Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       422   95.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    4.31

          Mayor TRAFFORD
          (Vote For  1
           Reynold A. Peduzzi (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         8   57.14
           Mary Dobos (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor WILMERDING
          (Vote For  1
           Dominic L. Parisi (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       217   90.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    9.96

          Controller HAMPTON
          (Vote For  1
           Jerry Speakman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,592   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .77

          Controller PENN HILLS
          (Vote For  1
           Nicholas James Futules (REP/DEM).  .  .     6,084   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .80

          TAX COLLECTOR BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          (Vote For  1
           Denise L. Raves (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          (Vote For  1
           Helen S. Davidson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       246   50.62
           Melinda A. Cattley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       238   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .41

          TAX COLLECTOR FRAZER
          (Vote For  1
           Debra L. Bajack (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.29

          TAX COLLECTOR HAYSVILLE
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR KILBUCK
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR MUNHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Donna Mercuri (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,676   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .65

          TAX COLLECTOR OAKMONT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR SEWICKLEY
          (Vote For  1
           Maleet Gordon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.73

          TAX COLLECTOR THORNBURG
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR WALL
          (Vote For  1
           Melissa M. Swidorsky (DEM).  .  .  .  .        57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.39

          TAX COLLECTOR WILMERDING
          (Vote For  1
           Frank J. Tylka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   93.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    6.34

          Treasurer DUQUESNE
          (Vote For  1
           Rosemary Denne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       615   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .32

          Treasurer ALEPPO
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Auditor BELLEVUE
          (Vote For  1
           Elaine J. Dixon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .79

          Auditor EAST DEER
          (Vote For  1
           Justin R. Misera (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor EDGEWORTH
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Auditor ETNA
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor FAWN
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor FINDLAY
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Auditor FORWARD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor FRAZER
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Auditor GLASSPORT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor GLENFIELD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor HARMAR
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          Auditor INDIANA
          (Vote For  1
           David M. Laux (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       969   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .92

          Auditor KILBUCK
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor MARSHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Patricia L. Bolster (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       582   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.02

          Auditor MOON
          (Vote For  1
           John J. Wrynn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,262   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .67

          Auditor MT OLIVER
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Auditor NORTH FAYETTE
          (Vote For  1
           Keith A. Colledge (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,579   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .32

          Auditor OHARA
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Auditor RANKIN
          (Vote For  1
           Chester E. Barclay (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       246  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SOUTH PARK
          (Vote For  1
           Walter Piemme (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,686   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .71

          Auditor TURTLE CREEK
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas Sieber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          Auditor WEST DEER
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Auditor WEST ELIZABETH
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor ETNA
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor FAWN
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor FORWARD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor GLASSPORT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor GLENFIELD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor KILBUCK
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor OHARA
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor WEST DEER
          (Vote For  1
           Mary J. Vaerewyck (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,446   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .48

          Auditor EDGEWORTH
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Auditor FAWN
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor FORWARD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor FRAZER
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Auditor GLASSPORT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor HARMAR
          (Vote For  1
           William H. Saxe (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   94.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    5.29

          Auditor MARSHALL
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Auditor OHARA
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Auditor WEST DEER
          (Vote For  1
           Sarah Violet Bossart (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,442   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .48

          Supervisor At-Large RICHLAND
          (Vote For  1
           Herbert C. Dankmyer (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,320   64.58
           Jeffrey Thomas Sarabok (DEM) .  .  .  .       719   35.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .24

          Supervisor FINDLAY
          (Vote For  1
           Janet L. Craig (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       733   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.27

          Supervisor FORWARD
          (Vote For  1
           Ronald J. Skrinjorich (REP/DEM) .  .  .       427   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .93

          Supervisor FRAZER
          (Vote For  1
           Matthew Scott Beacom (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       162   94.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    5.81

          Supervisor KILBUCK
          (Vote For  1
           Jean-Sebastien Valois (DEM)  .  .  .  .       104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .95

          Supervisor MARSHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Jason Bragunier (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       939   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .63

          Supervisor NORTH FAYETTE
          (Vote For  1
           Bob Doddato (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104   57.62
           Tom Christ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   42.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .16

          Supervisor OHIO
          (Vote For  1
           James R. Reid (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       658   97.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.81

          Supervisor SOUTH PARK
          (Vote For  1
           Walter C. Sackinsky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,754   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.02

          Supervisor FAWN
          (Vote For  2
           Chuck Venesky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   49.75
           Clifford Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       204   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          Supervisor HARMAR
          (Vote For  2
           Linda H. Slomer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   27.51
           Thelma Jewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   21.28
           Brian E. Burger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   18.28
           Robert J. Exler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.02

          Supervisor MOON
          (Vote For  2
           John A. Hertzer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,490   28.88
           Andrew Gribben (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,365   27.43
           Bill Napierski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,937   22.46
           Craig A. Swen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,827   21.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .05

          Supervisor PINE
          (Vote For  3
           Frank J. Spagnolo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,112   34.36
           Philip D. Henry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,063   32.85
           Ted Owen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,039   32.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .68

          Supervisor WEST DEER
          (Vote For  4
           Gerry Vaerewyck (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,056   13.40
           Lawrence K. McManus (REP) .  .  .  .  .       975   12.37
           Bronco Brnardic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       949   12.04
           Richard W. Bossart, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .       944   11.98
           Richard W. DiSanti, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .     1,145   14.53
           Tracy Alan Adamik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,056   13.40
           Michael A. Sutter (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       910   11.55
           James Smullin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       831   10.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .16

          Supervisor INDIANA DISTRICT 1
          (Vote For  1
           Paul Jorgensen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   50.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   49.81

          Supervisor INDIANA DISTRICT 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jeffrey D. Peck (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   54.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   45.75

          Supervisor INDIANA DISTRICT 3
          (Vote For  1
           Darrin J. Krally (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       154   92.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    7.78

          Supervisor INDIANA DISTRICT 4
          (Vote For  1
           Daniel Taylor (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.54

          Supervisor RICHLAND SUPERVISOR 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raymond P. Kendrick (REP) .  .  .  .  .       321   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.53

          Supervisor RICHLAND SUPERVISOR 3
          (Vote For  1
           George P. Allen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .91

          Member of Council At-Large TARENTUM
          (Vote For  1
           Raymond E. Kerr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   38.80
           Michael Joseph Gutonski (DEM).  .  .  .       305   61.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          Member of Council At-Large EAST PITTSBURGH
          (Vote For  2
           Joseph A. Esposto (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       225   50.11
           Dennis J. Simon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   45.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    4.45

          Member of Council At-Large OHARA
          (Vote For  2
           Bob Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,415   42.96
           Bart E. Bodkin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020   30.97
           Shannon F. Barkley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       855   25.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .12

          Member of Council GLASSPORT
          (Vote For  4
           Thomas W. Bradley, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .       585   22.38
           David F. Kowalski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       547   20.93
           Anna Maria Kudla (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       546   20.89
           Norbert Piekut (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   15.34
           Nancy Heath Crncic (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       533   20.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08

          Member of Council MCKEESPORT
          (Vote For  4
           Keith A. Soles (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,204   26.15
           Daniel K. Carr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,055   24.38
           Richard J. Dellapenna (DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,131   25.28
           Dale McCall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,014   23.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .30

          Member of Council MILLVALE
          (Vote For  4
           Polly Grimpe (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       395   27.24
           William G. Stout (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       358   24.69
           John W. Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   23.59
           Brian Wolovich (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   23.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .62

          Member of Council WILMERDING
          (Vote For  4
           Michael A. Trkula (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       245   26.54
           John M. Mason, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       236   25.57
           Karen Peterson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   21.78
           Dorothy L. Reeves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       220   23.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.28

          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          (Vote For  3
           James Q. Donahoe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       322   25.95
           Joseph Warren (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   26.75
           Kevin J. Gordon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   29.57
           Robert Piemme (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   16.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.29

          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,561   33.35
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,471   32.18
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,455   31.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192    2.50

          Member of Council BELL ACRES
          (Vote For  3
           Dennis C. Young, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .       225   37.07
           Christopher R. Abell (DEM).  .  .  .  .       192   31.63
           Kenneth L. Alvania (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       185   30.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .82

          Member of Council BEN AVON
          (Vote For  3
           Earl J. Bohn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   18.79
           Julian D. Wynnyckyj (REP) .  .  .  .  .       208   16.56
           Michael Scott Bett (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       310   24.68
           Suzanne Sommers Weiss (DEM)  .  .  .  .       271   21.58
           Terry Hartnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   17.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .80

          Member of Council BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          (Vote For  3
           Peter D. Keelan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   18.75

          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          (Vote For  3
           Melina Brajovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   13.57
           Beverly A. Farina (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       257   25.27
           Dennis G. Chuvala (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       258   25.37
           Kathryn Specht Coban (DEM).  .  .  .  .       269   26.45
           Wesley Thompson (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    9.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .29

          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          (Vote For  3
           Mike J. Evonich (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   24.55
           Vincent Gambino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   25.11
           Sarah G. Mauch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   21.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   28.70

          Member of Council BRADFORDWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Robert S. Stryker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       262   27.32
           Gary F. Price (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   28.26
           Paul E. Pongrace, III (REP)  .  .  .  .       183   19.08
           Linda J. Philpott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       236   24.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .73

          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       678   17.16
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       868   21.96
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       596   15.08
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .       809   20.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,001   25.33

          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          (Vote For  3
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (REP).  .  .  .  .       451   16.25
           Michael Tolmer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   16.68
           Richard Krausa (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   12.61
           Jason Sarasnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       583   21.00
           Michael A. Chiodo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       455   16.39
           Nino Petrocelli, Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       470   16.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .14

          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote For  3
           K. Jean O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101   36.09
           Nancy J. Kovach (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       998   32.71
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .       919   30.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.08

          Member of Council CHALFANT
          (Vote For  3
           Thomas Kasardo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   32.50
           Mark Ryan Swinney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       107   33.44
           Laurie J. Williams (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       101   31.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.50

          Member of Council CHESWICK
          (Vote For  3
           Gayle Godfrey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   16.18
           Lewis Accorsi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   14.37
           Dominick Pizoli, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       163   14.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       644   55.42

          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  3
           Scott W. Morley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   18.81
           James C. DiPerna (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       433   16.55
           Cheryl R. McAbee (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       551   21.06
           Jay Dworin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   20.03
           Raymond G. Jurewicz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       614   23.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08

          Member of Council DORMONT
          (Vote For  3
           Robert R. Hutchison (REP) .  .  .  .  .       833   14.22
           James Hodson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       796   13.59
           Kimberly Lusardi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       716   12.22
           Yvonne A. Costanzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,102   18.81
           John Maggio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   16.25
           Valerie Martino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,079   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380    6.49

          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          (Vote For  3
           George Padezan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   31.95
           Donna Ferrainolo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       245   31.69
           Kathleen H. Lipesky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       240   31.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    5.30

          Member of Council EDGEWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           George Fuller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   21.42
           John L. Wainright (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       358   17.96
           Patricia M. Schaefer (DEM).  .  .  .  .       620   31.11
           Marc A. Wallace (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   28.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .70

          Member of Council EDGEWORTH
          (Vote For  3
           David T. Aloe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   32.64
           Gary L. Smith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   34.10
           Gregory J. Marlovits (REP).  .  .  .  .       314   32.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .42

          Member of Council ELIZABETH BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           Monica Douglas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   25.69
           Robin Payne Main (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       162   34.39
           Paul Shaner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   33.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    5.94

          Member of Council EMSWORTH
          (Vote For  3
           Alexander J. Nalevanko (REP/DEM).  .  .       328   27.70
           Brian J. Fashian (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       289   24.41
           Kevin A. Yurkovich (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       360   30.41
           George W. Rossi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   17.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08

          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          (Vote For  3
           Paul J. Palko (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   11.12
           Harry R. White, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .       927   18.77
           Steve Karas (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,368   27.70
           William I. Burleigh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       973   19.70
           Devon Wood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104   22.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .34

          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          (Vote For  3
           Jay S. Troutman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       948   33.86
           James M. Royston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       917   32.75
           Ann R. Meyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922   32.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .46

          Member of Council GLENFIELD
          (Vote For  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Member of Council GREEN TREE
          (Vote For  3
           Mike Tylka (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659   15.84
           Edward M. Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       563   13.53
           Adele Bonassi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   15.53
           Ron Panza (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844   20.28
           Art Tintori (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   18.26
           Rino Lindsey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685   16.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10

          Member of Council HAYSVILLE
          (Vote For  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Member of Council INGRAM
          (Vote For  3
           Joseph V. Chesno (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       449   37.70
           Sharon Stetz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   32.16
           Peter Fiset (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   28.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.18

          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          (Vote For  3
           James A. Weber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   18.53
           Tracey P. Khalil (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,109   18.16
           Kathleen Reynolds (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,198   19.61
           Mike D'Alessandro (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       934   15.29
           Joseph Skrinjorich (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       863   14.13
           Beth Weiss-Greb (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       868   14.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .07

          Member of Council LEETSDALE
          (Vote For  3
           Jeffery W. Weatherby (REP).  .  .  .  .       237   27.49
           Joseph T. McGurk (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       270   31.32
           Melanie M. Dunn (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       253   29.35
           Linda R. Michael (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        75    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.13

          Member of Council LIBERTY
          (Vote For  3
           Janice R. Matyasovsky (REP/DEM) .  .  .       359   35.62
           Jason Ruzich (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       330   32.74
           Jesse J. Paradise (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       313   31.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .60

          Member of Council LINCOLN
          (Vote For  3
           Kristin J. Beedle (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       124   35.33
           Paul S. Vereb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   33.33
           Keli Vereb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   31.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28

          Member of Council MCDONALD
          (Vote For  3
           James Patrick Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .        41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.38

          Member of Council MT OLIVER
          (Vote For  3
           Betty Michener (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   22.31
           Corey M. McGough (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       259   23.21
           Darnell Sains (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   23.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   30.82

          Member of Council MUNHALL
          (Vote For  3
           Kelli L. Wehrer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       739   15.75
           Bernie Shields (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,360   28.99
           Joseph M. Ballas (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,287   27.43
           Dan Lloyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,275   27.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .66

          Member of Council OAKDALE
          (Vote For  3
           Paul L. Hennemuth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       240   31.96
           Mark A. Maximovich (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       253   33.69
           Tom Potts (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   33.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .93

          Member of Council OAKMONT
          (Vote For  3
           Timothy J. Favo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   21.20
           Elena M. Colianni (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,020   25.74
           John P. Donovan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       696   17.57
           Nancy L. Ride (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814   20.55
           Donna R. Tessaro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       591   14.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .03

          Member of Council GLEN OSBORNE
          (Vote For  3
           Thomas Huddleston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        75   32.61
           Barbara M. Carrier (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        80   34.78
           Louis Naugle (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   32.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council PITCAIRN
          (Vote For  3
           Kevin Dick (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   33.44
           John M. Bova (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       505   32.41
           Doug Crothers (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       491   31.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    2.63

          Member of Council PLEASANT HILL
          (Vote For  3
           Gregory P. Smith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       922   18.92
           Daniel Soltesz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       922   18.92
           Fred Mullner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   16.56
           Joseph M. Esper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   17.14
           James P. Funkhouser (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       744   15.27
           Greg Parks (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640   13.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .04

          Member of Council PLUM
          (Vote For  3
           John Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,614   17.48
           Paul DeSabato (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,461   16.46
           Christopher Kozub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,275   15.22
           Donald Knopfel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,529   16.92
           Steven Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,524   16.88
           Lori A. Churilla (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,512   16.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .24

          Member of Council PORT VUE
          (Vote For  3
           Brent E. Kovac (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   13.90
           Marshall Black (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       443   25.77
           Kenneth J. Hresko (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       468   27.23
           Russell J. Wooster, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .       398   23.15
           Chris Moisey (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    9.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .23

          Member of Council ROSSLYN FARM
          (Vote For  3
           Nathan J. Prepelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       130   35.52
           Steve George (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   34.70
           Tina M. Stacy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   29.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS
          (Vote For  3
           John K. Means (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   32.09
           J. Brandon Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       134   33.33
           Thomas W. McCargo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       138   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          Member of Council SHARPSBURG
          (Vote For  3
           Jeffrey P. Sterling (REP) .  .  .  .  .       192   16.30
           Matthew Rudzki (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   32.00
           Louis J. DeLuca (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   27.93
           Lawrence A. Trozzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       275   23.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .42

          Member of Council SPRINGDALE BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           Gene A. Polsinelli (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       439   28.69
           James R. Zurisko (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       548   35.82
           John R. Molnar (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       465   30.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78    5.10

          Member of Council SWISSVALE
          (Vote For  3
           Darrell Rapp (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082   32.92
           Sharon Kuhn Hanchett (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,067   32.46
           Patricia L. Gionta (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,109   33.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .88

          Member of Council THORNBURG
          (Vote For  3
           Michael J. Dwyer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       128   64.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   35.35

          Member of Council TRAFFORD
          (Vote For  3
           Vicki Megon (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   43.75
           John D. Daykon (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         4   25.00
           Frank Bruno (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council VERONA
          (Vote For  3
           Dominic R. Conte (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       360   28.96
           Sandra Drabicki-Bell (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       360   28.96
           Kier G. Ewing, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       255   20.51
           Kevin M. Larkin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   21.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council VERSAILLES
          (Vote For  3
           Gary Roscoe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   29.15
           James Sheedy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   29.40
           Cynthia Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       117   29.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   12.06

          Member of Council WEST ELIZABETH
          (Vote For  3
           Ray A. Armstrong, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .        40   25.16
           Daryl Celestino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   28.93
           Frank J. Magill, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .        38   23.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   22.01

          Member of Council WEST HOMESTEAD
          (Vote For  3
           Joseph M. Baran (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   34.79
           Daniel G. Isaacs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       277   31.91
           Robert Cherep (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   32.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .58

          Member of Council WEST MIFFLIN
          (Vote For  3
           Jay Goonetilleke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,274   14.10
           Michael G. Moses (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,567   28.42
           Robert J. Kostelnik (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,672   29.58
           Steven Michael Marone (DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,496   27.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .27

          Member of Council WEST VIEW
          (Vote For  3
           Alison Kilmartin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       515   16.43
           M. Kimberly Steele (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       881   28.11
           Donald E. Mikec (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   27.12
           Barry G. Schell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       881   28.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .22

          Member of Council WHITAKER
          (Vote For  3
           Jon A. Esken (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   33.89
           Richard C. Lassige (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       141   33.65
           Robert Asson, Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       132   31.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .95

          Member of Council WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  3
           Bob McKown (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,527   17.85
           Chris A. Mooney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,096   12.81
           James A. DeGrazia (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,038   12.13
           Philip Lahr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,828   21.36
           Harold Berkoben (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,615   18.87
           Helen Del Sardo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,452   16.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01

          Member of Council WHITE OAK
          (Vote For  3
           Ronald R. Massung (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,155   26.46
           Charles D. Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,018   23.32
           Joseph Nagy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,005   23.02
           David J. Pasternak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,177   26.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .23

          Member of Council PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          (Vote For  3
           Barbara Sigler (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   35.55
           Daryl C. Albert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   31.64
           Marita L. Haubrick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        78   30.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.34

          Member of Council DRAVOSBURG
          (Vote For  2
           Gregory Wilson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   52.09
           Michelle Vezzani (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       238   45.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.66

          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          (Vote For  2
           Eugene Capristo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   49.41
           Elwood Martin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591   50.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .42

          Member of Council HAMPTON
          (Vote For  2
           Sherry Neugebauer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,911   28.11
           M. Richard Dunlap (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,909   28.08
           Gloria Newman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,523   22.40
           Joanne C. F. Hart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,445   21.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .16

          Member of Council HEIDELBERG
          (Vote For  2
           John Duda (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   43.94
           Robert DeBar (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.52

          Member of Council PENN HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Joseph N. Palumbo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     5,427   50.51
           Gary Underwood (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     5,264   48.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .50

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Cynthia Phillips (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       110   42.64
           Betsy Rengers (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   45.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   12.02

          Member of Council WALL
          (Vote For  2
           Michael A. Swidorsky (DEM).  .  .  .  .        56   51.85
           Paul A. Bigos (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   45.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.78

          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          (Vote For  1
           Melina Brajovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   34.32
           Anthony W. Gross, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       245   65.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       719   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .28

          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          Member of Council EDGEWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           Cynthia Randazzo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       256   30.77
           Marc A. Wallace (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   69.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          Member of Council EMSWORTH
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas Maletick, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       287   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.71

          Member of Council GLENFIELD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Member of Council LEETSDALE
          (Vote For  1
           Linda R. Michael (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       219   66.57
           Ben Frederick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   33.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          Member of Council LIBERTY
          (Vote For  1
           M. Jane Weigand (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.11

          Member of Council MCDONALD
          (Vote For  1
           Michael J. Lauderbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .        35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.78

          Member of Council MT OLIVER
          (Vote For  1
           George R. Farneth, II (DEM)  .  .  .  .       268   69.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   30.75

          Member of Council GLEN OSBORNE
          (Vote For  1
           Richard J. Klixbull (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY HILLS
          (Vote For  1
           Cynthia Phillips (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        80   51.28
           Klaus P. Gross (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    7.05

          Member of Council VERSAILLES
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          Member of Council WEST ELIZABETH
          (Vote For  1
           Susan Bowers-Pershing (DEM)  .  .  .  .        53   94.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.36

          Member of Council WEST HOMESTEAD
          (Vote For  1
           David A. Harhai (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          Member of Council WEST MIFFLIN
          (Vote For  1
           Jay Goonetilleke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   32.41
           Robert J. Kostelnik (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,378   67.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .28

          Member of Council WHITE OAK
          (Vote For  1
           Carrie Verbanick (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,495   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .80

          Member of Council LIBERTY
          (Vote For  1
           Ronald Pope (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .95

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS
          (Vote For  2
           Craig S. Kinney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   50.94
           Belinda M. Thompson (REP) .  .  .  .  .       129   48.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38

          Member of Council PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          (Vote For  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Commissioner At-Large NEVILLE
          (Vote For  1
           Gregory Mundell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          Commissioner At-Large RESERVE
          (Vote For  1
           James W. Helfrich (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       612   96.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    3.16

          Commissioner At-Large UPPER ST CLAIR
          (Vote For  1
           Glenn R. Dandoy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,934   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.05

          Commissioner At-Large CRESCENT
          (Vote For  2
           Bill Cook (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   43.34
           Jerry L. Keller (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       286   31.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   25.19

          Commissioner At-Large WILKINS
          (Vote For  2
           James L. Dick, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       576   20.91
           Stephen E. Mihalsky (REP) .  .  .  .  .       494   17.93
           Paul G. Padula (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       868   31.51
           Michael Boyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814   29.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .11

          Commissioner At-Large EAST DEER
          (Vote For  3
           John Nwranski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   32.38
           Anthony Taliani (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   33.26
           Rick Stoneburner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       156   34.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner SOUTH FAYETTE
          (Vote For  4
           Todd A. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,596   17.01
           Lisa Ann Malosh (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,601   17.07
           Anita Z. Cardillo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,313   14.00
           Jennifer C. Francis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,023   10.91
           J. Deron Gabriel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,414   15.07
           Joseph Horowitz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,409   15.02
           Heather L. LeViseur (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,009   10.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .17

          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote For  3
           Nicola F. Pellegrino (REP).  .  .  .  .       229   22.10
           Gary J. Moeller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   18.82
           Susan V. Snyder (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   29.54
           Robert F. Downey, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       302   29.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .39

          Commissioner LEET
          (Vote For  3
           Gary L. Bradel (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       256   32.86
           David A. Case (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   24.52
           James Janaszek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   19.38
           John J. Stephansky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       181   23.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner SPRINGDALE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote For  3
           John J. Pisanko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   32.00
           Henrietta James (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   34.55
           Philip John Hans (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       274   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          Commissioner ALEPPO
          (Vote For  2
           Joanne Schollaert (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       186   57.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   42.24

          Commissioner COLLIER
          (Vote For  2
           George Macino (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       988   45.70
           Wilson Durisko (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       894   41.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   12.95

          Commissioner KENNEDY
          (Vote For  2
           Chris DiNardo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,108   54.01
           Myron Staroschuck (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,771   45.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .61

          Commissioner ROBINSON
          (Vote For  2
           Michael Malinsky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,720   23.94
           Jerome P. Brouker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,686   23.46
           Samuel J. Abatta (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,970   27.41
           Earl L. Mapel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,804   25.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08

          Commissioner SOUTH VERSAILLES
          (Vote For  2
           Terry M. Payne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   45.28
           David L. Stockett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        58   54.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner ALEPPO
          (Vote For  1
           Linda S. Vescio (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   93.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    6.31

          Commissioner CRESCENT WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph E. Sabol (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   95.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    4.63

          Commissioner EAST DEER WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph E. Novosat, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Paul J. Pociask (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   45.08
           Donald Similo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   54.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Robert H. Keefer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       256   49.71
           Claire M. Bryce (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   50.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           Gene A. Francesconi (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       284   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.05

          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Christopher J. Evans (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       457   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.14

          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           William E. Mitchell, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .       302   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.63

          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Verne Bergstrom (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.25

          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           William Robert Poston (DEM)  .  .  .  .       182   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .55

          Commissioner MT LEBANON WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas Michael Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .       615   32.32
           John Bendel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,279   67.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .47

          Commissioner MT LEBANON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph J. DeIuliis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       823   43.34
           Kristen Linfante (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,064   56.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .63

          Commissioner MT LEBANON WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           William L. Hoon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   41.73
           Kelly Fraasch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       932   57.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .31

          Commissioner NEVILLE WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Allen Richard Whitaker (DEM) .  .  .  .        70   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.78

          Commissioner NEVILLE WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           William L. Easton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        85   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.41

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           George S. Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       313   95.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.57

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           George Beswick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   50.29
           Allen R. Wagner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   49.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           Russell P. Saula, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       171   93.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    6.04

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Frank J. Bivins (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.18

          Commissioner RESERVE WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           David E. Barie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.56

          Commissioner RESERVE WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Paul R. Washington (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       137   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.44

          Commissioner ROSS WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Ann C. Harrold (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   37.19
           Daniel L. DeMarco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       449   62.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .28

          Commissioner ROSS WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           John Sponcer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   50.74
           Daniel P. Kinross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       367   49.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner ROSS WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           Grace Stanko (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   63.25
           William A. McKellar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       276   36.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .52

          Commissioner ROSS WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Gerald R. O'Brien (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       416   97.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.58

          Commissioner ROSS WARD 9
          (Vote For  1
           Grant Montgomery (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       434   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.81

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Eileen L. Meyers (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       195   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    6.25

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Stacey A. Altman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       216   52.68
           Dennis DJ Brooks (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       194   47.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas M. Castello (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       302   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .98

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Craig Stephens (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       377   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .53

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 9
          (Vote For  1
           James E. Walther (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       135   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.46

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Edward Duss (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.76

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           David W. Shutter (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       926   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.17

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           Susan H. Fisher (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       860   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.49

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Bill Cross (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       690   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .86

          Commissioner STOWE WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Stanley J. Papst, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .        86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.15

          Commissioner STOWE WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Cheryl McDermott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.87

          Commissioner STOWE WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           Kelly A. Cropper Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .        86   94.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    5.49

          Commissioner STOWE WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Glenn E. Putas (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   68.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   31.03

          Commissioner STOWE WARD 9
          (Vote For  1
           William H. Hoffman, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .        51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner UPPER ST CLAIR WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Nicholas J. Seitanakis (REP) .  .  .  .       689   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .86

          Commissioner UPPER ST CLAIR WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Bob Orchowski (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .90

          Commissioner UPPER ST CLAIR WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           Russell R. Del Re (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       541   97.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.87

          Commissioner WILKINS WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Peter G. Nychis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   43.85
           Michelle Criner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   56.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00

          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Patrick Narcisi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.24

          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Linda Woshner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   97.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.81

          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Frank Camello (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.10

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jack Allen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .49

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Paul J. Dixon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .58

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          (Vote For  1
           Mark J. O'Brien (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       613   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .33

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy J. Moury (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       620   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .96

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy G. Connelly (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       126   92.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    7.35

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Charlene M. Stobert (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .59

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           William Beale (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.82

          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           George T. Gilmore (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           William Zachery (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   58.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   41.29

          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Robert K. Parker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        86   94.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    5.49

          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Carol Ann Covi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       535   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.90

          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Lattanzi (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       253   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.94

          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Kathy Grisnik Tachoir (REP/DEM) .  .  .       307   73.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   26.73

          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Dinell, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       101   44.49
           Calvin L. Jackson, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       124   54.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .88

          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           David Pendel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.29

          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           John Z. Pessy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   92.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    7.98

          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Robb Joseph Cardimen (DEM).  .  .  .  .       197   94.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    5.74

          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Brown (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   25.15
           April Weitzel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   74.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Anastasia D. Wojda (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       306   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.92

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Carol Kristoff (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           David Vinski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.60

          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Laura A. Coombs (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       704   97.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.76

          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Richard H. Hartman (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       754   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.95

          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           James W. Lawrence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       463   60.29
           Ash Marwah (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   39.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13

          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Ronald Blount (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.84

          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Barbara M. Broadwater (DEM)  .  .  .  .       115   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.54

          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Susan Titmus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.86

          Member of Council MCCANDLESS WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Cynthia Potter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .94

          Member of Council MCCANDLESS WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Krey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.15

          Member of Council MCCANDLESS WARD 5
          (Vote For  1
           D. Lamar Oliver, III (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       638   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.39

          Member of Council MCCANDLESS WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           William J. McKim (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       701   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .57

          Member of Council MCKEES ROCKS WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Craig S. Myers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           John G. Yakim (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   48.25
           Nicholas Gresock (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       578   51.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           James C. Johns, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .       480   52.86
           Janice M. Olszewski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       428   47.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 6
          (Vote For  1
           Bob Williams (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   42.00
           Steve Duncan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   58.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           James B. Lee (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   22.22
           Michael G. Dobrinich (DEM).  .  .  .  .       266   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Vahosky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.03

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Ruby M. Grant (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Geneva Parks (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Lucille M. Rago (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           William Cornman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   97.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.58

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas A. Grates, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .        93   39.24
           Michael Joseph Gutonski (DEM).  .  .  .       144   60.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Eric Carter (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.23

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy Firko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.00

          Member of Council TURTLE CREEK WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Max E. Spencer, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .52

          Member of Council WILKINSBURG WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Vanessa McCarthy-Johnson (REP/DEM) .  .       712   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .56

          Member of Council WILKINSBURG WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Eve Goodman (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       908   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.41

          Member of Council AVALON WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Vicki Donnelly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   48.56
           Ralph J. Cortese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       132   47.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.96

          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          (Vote For  2
           Mark C. Helbling (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       223   45.14
           James J. Scisciani (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       266   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.01

          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Susan G. Demko (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   50.00
           Mike Sarsfield (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   48.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.13

          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Joseph W. Hayes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   48.88
           Dan Cindric (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   49.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.30

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Karen Tomaszewski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       151   54.91
           Terry A. Huston (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   43.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.45

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 3
          (Vote For  2
           James E. Reichert (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       166   49.70
           Richard J. Kostyak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       167   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY WARD 2
          (Vote For  2
           Thomas DeFazio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   47.95
           Carole J. Ford (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       201   51.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .51

          Member of Council TURTLE CREEK WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Jack Osman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   53.08
           Perry E. Talackine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       183   46.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council TURTLE CREEK WARD 2
          (Vote For  2
           Nick Bianchi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   51.38
           Jill E. Henkel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   48.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          Member of Council WILKINSBURG WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Eric L. Fithyan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       154    9.63
           Eugenia Moore (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   45.88
           Paige E. Trice (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       708   44.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .25

          Member of Council MCKEES ROCKS WARD 3
          (Vote For  3
           Maribeth L. Taylor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       240   33.61
           Robert F. DiCicco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       235   32.91
           John Ciangiarulo, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       234   32.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .70

          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Dino D. Bello (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   46.75
           James G. McLean (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy M. Kolar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Tom Toomey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   43.50
           Diane Pittman-Flasco (DEM).  .  .  .  .       186   56.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       324   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .92

          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           April Weitzel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       293   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.35

          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Renee Pekarcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.35

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Edward V. Burke, III (REP).  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council MCKEES ROCKS WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Edith Teressa Hogan (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       125   66.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   33.51

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Victoria L. Vargo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Faye L. Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Glenn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.55

          Pittsburgh Library Tax Question
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,135   71.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,093   28.06

          Whitehall Home Rule Charter Amendment
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,679   87.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   12.99

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   132,505   73.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,549   26.81

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   129,728   72.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,972   27.40

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   132,969   73.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,243   26.22

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   126,551   71.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,961   28.71

          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   128,576   72.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,740   27.49

          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   128,873   72.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,362   27.29

          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   136,608   74.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,600   25.44

          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   128,298   71.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,099   28.48

          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   137,445   74.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,664   25.35

          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   138,406   75.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,567   24.36

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   129,066   72.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,233   27.61