PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0001 ALEPPO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1367
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.70


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   71.97
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.03
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   57.37
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   42.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   67.29
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   50.53
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    323   48.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   61.11
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   69.86
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    253   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   62.00
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    284   68.27
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   31.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-02
          (Vote For  1
           Bob Ford (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          (Vote For  2
           Jack R. Norris (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   50.66
           Mark Rodgers (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   49.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Treasurer ALEPPO
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Commissioner ALEPPO
          (Vote For  2
           Joanne Schollaert (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   57.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.24


          Commissioner ALEPPO
          (Vote For  1
           Linda S. Vescio (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   93.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.31


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   78.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   21.30

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   79.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.71


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   77.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.02


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   74.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.38


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   76.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.28


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   78.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   21.86


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   73.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   26.35


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   68.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.19


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   70.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.36


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   72.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.96


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   72.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.96

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0002 ASPINWALL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    860
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.70


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   31.40
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   68.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   46.23
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   53.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   53.51
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    125   46.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   43.33
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   55.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   43.28
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   56.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    161   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.17

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.32
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   63.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   43.68
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   56.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    158   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          (Vote For  3
           James Q. Donahoe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   23.67
           Joseph Warren (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   26.99
           Kevin J. Gordon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.75
           Robert Piemme (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   68.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.48


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.50


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.12


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   70.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.75

          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   68.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.01


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   70.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.11


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.27


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   68.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.06


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   71.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.14


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   74.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.31


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   71.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.83

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0003 ASPINWALL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    580
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.41


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   53.49
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.16
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   62.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   51.03
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.85
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    106   50.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.41
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   50.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.61


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   52.78
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   46.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    111   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.38
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   57.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     75   51.72
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    101   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          (Vote For  3
           James Q. Donahoe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.87
           Joseph Warren (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.51
           Kevin J. Gordon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   28.52
           Robert Piemme (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   74.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.21


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   75.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.19


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.53


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   73.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.96

          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   73.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.96


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   72.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.43


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.00


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   74.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.62


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   76.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.20


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   77.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.88


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0004 ASPINWALL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    820
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.15


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   60.87
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.81
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   64.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   48.62
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   51.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   50.79
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    152   48.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   44.20
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   54.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.34


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   46.15
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    188   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   38.79
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   61.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    102   47.00
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   53.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    187   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          (Vote For  3
           James Q. Donahoe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.66
           Joseph Warren (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.68
           Kevin J. Gordon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   29.12
           Robert Piemme (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.43


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   76.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.39


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   77.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.16


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   79.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.34


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.00

          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.53


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   76.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.12


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   77.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.41


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.12


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   77.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.47


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   79.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.35


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0005 AVALON WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1096
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.98


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   73.47
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.25
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   40.41
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   59.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   55.30
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    135   44.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.15
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   69.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.84
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   65.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    174   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.27
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   72.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     72   36.36
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    117   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    150   20.16
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   20.97
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.76
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.35
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    147   19.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   41.71
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   57.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Vicki Donnelly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   48.56
           Ralph J. Cortese (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   47.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.96


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   76.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.16

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   79.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.69


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.86


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   76.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.43


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   77.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.99


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   78.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.97


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   76.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.98


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   75.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.56


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   78.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.71


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   78.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.84


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0006 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    698
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.79


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   67.57
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.12
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   46.88
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   57.45
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     99   42.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   37.42
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   61.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.74
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   62.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.52
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   66.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   43.67
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   55.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    111   20.11
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.47
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.47
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.57
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    102   18.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   48.03
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   51.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   70.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.29


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   72.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.08

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.28


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   69.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.66


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.43


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   71.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.47


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   72.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.21


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.47


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   76.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.40


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   74.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.55


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   72.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.74

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0007 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    482
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.42


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.32
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   73.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   45.31
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   54.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   54.40
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     88   45.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.22
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   58.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.10
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.83
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   69.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     48   37.80
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   62.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     99   20.29
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.08
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.85
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    100   20.49
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     98   20.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.09
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   60.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   73.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.85


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.67

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.00


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.93


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.10


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   78.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.90


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   74.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.69


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   71.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.97


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   78.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.62


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   74.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.45


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   71.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.04

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0008 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.19


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   81.25
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.27
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.84
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   62.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   60.19
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     41   39.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.51
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   68.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.25
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   65.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   70.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     52   21.49
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.25
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.01
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.42
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     46   19.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   62.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Patrick Narcisi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   95.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.36

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   63.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   59.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.32


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   65.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.92


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   63.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   63.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   64.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   69.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.16


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   61.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   38.46

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0009 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    485
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.47


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.51
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   75.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.45
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   56.76
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     63   42.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.14
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   60.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.29
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   63.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.98
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   66.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.00
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   56.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     73   19.31
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.63
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.31
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     76   20.11
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     74   19.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   47.25
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   52.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Patrick Narcisi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.08

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.23


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   65.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.83


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.23


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   36.36


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.96


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   70.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.55


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   59.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.91


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.89


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   68.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.46


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   68.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.03

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0010 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    477
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.04


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.58
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   77.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   43.70
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   56.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   57.75
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     79   42.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   34.17
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   65.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.13
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   63.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.03
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   68.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     95   19.55
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   20.37
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     95   19.55
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    100   20.58
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     97   19.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.54
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   59.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Patrick Narcisi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.86

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   79.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.75


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   78.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.50


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   75.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.51


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   77.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.55


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   77.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.33


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.08


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.00


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   83.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   81.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.45


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.23

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0011 BALDWIN BR DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    586
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.59


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   83.72
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.43
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   79.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.93
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   63.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   52.35
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    131   47.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.52
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   65.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.05
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   70.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    155   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   75.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.58
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   67.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     99   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.28
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   18.77
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.01
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   12.77
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.26
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.22
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.73
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   30.26
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   31.32
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.42

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   69.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.82


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   70.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.73


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   70.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.93


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   69.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.82


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   71.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.77


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   69.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.61


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   73.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.62


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   67.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.43


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   74.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.33


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.49

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0012 BALDWIN BR DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.77


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.94
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   68.06
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   22.18
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   77.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   36.74
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   63.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   53.22
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    187   46.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   34.91
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   64.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.63
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   69.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    225   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.01
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   73.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.08
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   69.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.25
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   17.99
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   10.06
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   10.15
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   10.95
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   11.84
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   12.47
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   12.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   32.62
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    179   31.74
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   31.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.43

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   77.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.64


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   73.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.70


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   74.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.12


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   70.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.27


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   75.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.88


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   75.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.63


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   82.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.59


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   75.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.39


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   79.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.95


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   79.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.67

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   73.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.60

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0013 BALDWIN BR DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.42


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   78.33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.79
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   79.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   36.55
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   52.38
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    140   47.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   28.50
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   71.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.13
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   73.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.50
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   77.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.29
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    138   15.52
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.87
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.99
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.90
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.34
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   12.94
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   13.16
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.68
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.21
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   31.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   73.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.78


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   71.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.16


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   72.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.68


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   69.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.23


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   68.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.07


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.40


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   75.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.73


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   67.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.96


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   71.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.18


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.14

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   71.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.74

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0014 BALDWIN BR DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    735
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.80


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.31
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   70.69
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.33
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   78.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   41.92
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   57.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   52.05
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    139   47.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.33
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   65.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.45


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.50
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   69.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.00
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   72.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.34
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   67.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.67
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   17.34
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.84
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   10.74
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.62
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   11.63
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   11.74
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   12.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.88
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.00
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   33.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   75.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.26


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   74.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.60


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   74.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.44


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   70.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.70


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   70.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.88


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   71.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.40


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   78.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.64


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   74.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.90


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   78.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.97


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   80.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.53

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   72.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0015 BALDWIN BR DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    797
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.97


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   69.77
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.63
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   73.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   41.67
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   57.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   53.58
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    123   46.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.18
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   65.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   35.94
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   63.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.72
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   71.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     67   36.22
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   63.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.17
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   17.66
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   10.07
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.19
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.32
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   11.94
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   10.82
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   35.71
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.14
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   30.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.04

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   75.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.34


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   73.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.14


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   73.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.45


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   67.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.45


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   72.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.45


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   71.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.76


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   80.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.88


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   73.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.45


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.00


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.08

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.97

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0016 BALDWIN BR DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    756
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.23


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   76.79
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.54
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   77.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.57
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   57.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   49.83
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    152   50.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.37
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   69.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.99
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   69.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.82
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   74.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.55
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   66.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    161   17.56
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   17.12
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.74
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.27
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.74
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   13.52
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.29
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   12.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   33.26
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    139   32.33
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   32.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.63

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   73.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.37


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.53


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   77.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.78


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   71.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.09


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   73.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.37


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.56


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   77.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.73


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.58


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   78.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.59


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   77.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.35

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   73.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.01

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0017 BALDWIN BR DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.42


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   66.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   28.76
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   71.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   49.07
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   50.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   53.57
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    143   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   35.53
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   62.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.19


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.39
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   62.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    185   96.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.14

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.45
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   69.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   37.44
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   62.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    153   16.72
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   15.08
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   10.49
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   11.04
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.71
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   12.46
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   13.01
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   10.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.33
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    134   30.95
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   34.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.08

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.86


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   73.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.14


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   75.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.14


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   72.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.49


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   73.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.59


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   74.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.73


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   74.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.41


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   71.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.65


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   72.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.47


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   75.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.57

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   72.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.07

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0018 BALDWIN BR DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.36


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   77.08
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.16
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   78.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   40.33
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   59.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   51.62
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    134   48.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.13
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   71.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.88
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   71.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.41
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   74.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.97
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   65.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     92   96.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.59
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   16.11
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.61
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.98
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.63
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   15.25
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   13.53
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   12.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.45
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.45
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   33.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   72.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.56


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   70.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.22


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   72.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.67


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.07


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   71.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.10


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   70.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.14


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   78.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.60


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   71.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.21


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.22


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   76.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.90

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   76.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0019 BALDWIN BR DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    782
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.41


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   70.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.56
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   74.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   38.50
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   61.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   50.00
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    166   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.49
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   66.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.19
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   64.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.65
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   68.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     81   37.50
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    123   13.17
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   18.31
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   12.53
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   11.56
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   12.42
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.49
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   10.92
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   10.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   34.16
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    143   32.13
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   32.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   72.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.32


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   72.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.47


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   74.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.68


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   70.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.67


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   75.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.04


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   76.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   23.24


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   75.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.59


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   71.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.49


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   76.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.91


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   74.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.41

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0020 BALDWIN BR DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    872
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.14


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.22
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   43.90
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   55.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.85
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     88   45.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.01
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   62.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.88
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   65.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    103   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.83

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   35.71
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.52
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.75
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   16.30
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.05
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.60
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.88
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   11.23
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.04
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.81
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.02
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   31.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.95

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   72.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.68


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.73


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.36


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   68.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.86


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.27


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   81.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.02


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   75.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.55


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.15


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   78.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.10

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.15

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0021 BALDWIN BR DIST 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    815
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.20


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   79.41
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.38
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   79.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.90
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   61.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   51.70
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     83   47.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.40
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   72.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.65
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   68.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    106   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.47
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   68.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.26
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   66.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.01
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.07
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.32
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.51
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.70
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.99
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.18
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   33.21
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.59
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   71.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.44


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   64.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.24


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   69.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.48


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   67.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.69


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.43


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   67.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.04


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.30


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   67.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.08


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   71.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.70


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   69.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.28

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0022 BALDWIN BR DIST 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    610
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.48


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   78.95
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   23.37
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   76.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   38.80
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   61.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   48.78
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    147   51.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.49
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   69.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.61


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   36.07
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   63.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   23.63
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   76.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.69
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   68.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.24
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.64
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   10.20
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.21
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.71
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.46
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.45
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   11.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.73
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    132   30.77
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   31.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.50

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   67.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.52


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.50


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.50


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   63.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   36.48


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   66.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.13


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   65.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.38


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   67.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.53


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   64.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.22


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   67.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.92


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   67.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.32

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   66.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.75

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0023 BALDWIN BR DIST 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    663
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.88


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   72.73
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.10
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   71.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.51
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   60.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   52.63
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    141   46.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.30
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   64.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   33.65
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   66.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.14
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   69.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     75   36.23
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   63.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    121   13.43
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   20.20
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   11.76
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   12.10
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.54
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.21
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    9.66
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   10.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.35


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.94
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    142   32.13
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   31.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.49

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   70.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.82


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.54


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.41


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   68.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.71


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   70.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.88


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   67.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.34


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   69.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.23


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   64.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.37


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.00


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.27

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   66.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.53

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0024 BALDWIN BR DIST 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    575
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.65


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   54.29
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.13
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   72.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   50.00
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   50.00
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    142   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   43.59
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.66
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   60.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.00
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   69.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.23
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   64.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.92


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.85
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   16.57
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   11.20
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   11.44
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   10.85
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   12.28
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   11.80
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.78


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   34.48
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   31.56
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   32.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   71.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.05


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   70.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.38


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   69.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.25


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   66.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.75


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   70.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.01


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   76.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.78


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.67


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   77.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.75


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   72.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.16

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   73.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0025 BALDWIN BR DIST 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    786
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.17


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.10
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   85.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.39
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   65.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   51.22
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    160   48.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.07
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   73.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.03
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   72.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    207  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.26
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   79.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.32
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   77.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    130   12.96
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   20.04
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   12.46
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   12.26
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   11.27
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   10.77
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   10.27
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   32.71
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    168   31.23
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   31.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.46

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   74.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.27


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   75.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.46


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   73.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.78


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   70.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.19


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   72.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.22


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.67


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   80.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.79


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   69.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.89


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   74.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.64


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   78.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.65

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   75.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.59

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0026 BALDWIN BR DIST 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    859
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.85


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   70.97
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   24.18
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   75.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   37.24
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   62.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   51.25
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    174   48.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.83
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   67.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.58


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   28.97
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   71.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    213   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.95
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   72.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.51
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   67.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.03


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    172   15.61
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   15.70
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.07
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.98
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    8.98
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   12.89
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   12.89
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   13.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   32.86
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    188   33.22
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   32.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.41

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   69.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.05


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.82


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   70.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.41


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   66.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.50


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   67.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   32.49


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.33


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   72.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.49


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   67.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.68


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.84


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.37

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   65.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   34.83

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0027 BALDWIN BR DIST 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    633
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.23


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   61.76
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.08
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   54.49
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   45.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   53.15
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    118   46.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.52
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   63.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.89
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   66.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.83
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   65.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     72   41.38
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   58.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.76
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.34
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   10.56
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.83
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.70
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.41
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.69
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   10.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.23
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.90
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   72.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.46


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.03


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   70.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.45


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   64.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.86


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   70.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.37


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   66.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.10


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   75.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.18


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   67.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.87


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   76.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.84


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.03

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   69.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.28

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0028 BALDWIN BR DIST 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    911
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.02


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   66.13
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   23.43
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   76.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.06
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   56.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   52.00
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    204   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.20
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   64.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   34.01
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   65.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.43
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   69.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.97
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   62.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    188   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    145   11.58
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   19.97
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   13.50
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   12.94
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   12.86
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   10.06
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    9.11
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    9.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .88


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   95.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.24


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote For  3
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   34.61
           Michael Stelmasczyk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    197   32.78
           John Butch Ferris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   30.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.33

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   76.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.77


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   72.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.46


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   75.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   24.38


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   73.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.78


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   73.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.25


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   73.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.03


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   77.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.53


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   74.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.71


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   79.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.32


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   79.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.48

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   75.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.50

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0029 BALDWIN TP DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.50


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   75.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   27.82
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   72.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   47.26
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   52.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   52.04
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    173   47.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.66
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   65.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   32.94
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    210   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.41

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.67
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   70.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    100   40.00
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    157   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.88


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.42


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    168   16.37
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   15.11
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    9.36
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   10.82
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    9.65
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   13.35
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   14.04
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   10.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.50


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote For  3
           Nicola F. Pellegrino (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.87
           Gary J. Moeller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.11
           Susan V. Snyder (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   28.40
           Robert F. Downey, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    150   26.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   73.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.11


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   71.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.71


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   69.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.54


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   68.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.68


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   69.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.65


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   69.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.35


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   74.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.74


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   68.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.16


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   73.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.11


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   75.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.62

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   73.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.94

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0030 BALDWIN TP DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    715
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.49


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.70
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   76.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.87
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   53.18
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    147   46.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.54
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   72.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.94
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   76.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.54
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   72.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.50
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   70.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.19


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  5
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.99
           Tracy Macek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.87
           Richard J. Kirsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.64
           Marion M. Shannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.59
           Lora J. Kalwarski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    7.88
           Larry Pantuso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   14.20
           Diana Kazour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   15.16
           Ray Rosing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   14.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote For  1
           Sam DiNardo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote For  3
           Nicola F. Pellegrino (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     88   18.76
           Gary J. Moeller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.27
           Susan V. Snyder (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   30.92
           Robert F. Downey, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    152   32.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.54


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   74.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.32


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   76.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.23


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   74.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.81


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   73.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.75


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   75.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.34


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   72.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.39


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   75.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.34


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   76.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.90


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   75.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.05

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   69.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.26

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0031 BELL ACRES
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1049
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.46


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   66.22
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   43.19
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   56.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   59.45
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   40.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   53.52
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    198   46.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   53.36
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   46.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   52.05
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   47.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    215   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   45.24
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    163   55.82
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   44.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jan Rea (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-02
          (Vote For  1
           Bob Ford (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Gianni Floro (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Member of Council BELL ACRES
          (Vote For  3
           Dennis C. Young, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    225   37.07
           Christopher R. Abell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    192   31.63
           Kenneth L. Alvania (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   30.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   67.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   32.28


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   68.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   31.30

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   67.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.81


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   61.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   38.06


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   66.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   33.87


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   65.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.41


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.00


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   67.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.65


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.25


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   69.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.95


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   67.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.79

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0032 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    971
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.95


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   79.63
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.86
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   74.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   43.45
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   56.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   52.73
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    121   47.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.63
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   63.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   37.21
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   62.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.40
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   68.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.12
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.85


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    122   19.43
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   20.54
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.11
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.43
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    125   19.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.59


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   43.98
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   56.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          (Vote For  1
           Elaine J. Dixon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Linda Woshner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   72.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.15

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.25


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   75.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.49


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.78


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   70.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.86


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   69.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.14


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   75.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.18


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   73.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.71


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   78.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.48


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   79.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.92


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   73.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.53

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0033 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1016
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.47


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   68.97
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.70
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   70.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   43.43
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   56.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   58.36
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    119   40.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   36.63
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   62.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   35.38
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   64.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    151   97.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.58

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.05
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   69.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   42.05
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   57.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.46


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    136   20.18
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   20.92
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    128   18.99
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    131   19.44
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    130   19.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.19


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   43.75
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   55.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          (Vote For  1
           Elaine J. Dixon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Linda Woshner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.85


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   68.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.29

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   64.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.86


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   70.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.66


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   68.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.21


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   69.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.28


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   70.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.37


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   74.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.81


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   65.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.01


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   66.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.00


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   76.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.00


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   68.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.97

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0034 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1091
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.88


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.16
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   66.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   41.27
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   58.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   53.20
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    139   46.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.80
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   58.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.53


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   40.41
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   59.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.42
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   64.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   40.96
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   57.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    116   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.17


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    146   21.50
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   20.03
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    130   19.15
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    129   19.00
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    135   19.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   42.70
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   55.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          (Vote For  1
           Elaine J. Dixon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Frank Camello (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   70.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.63

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   66.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.95


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   70.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.70


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   66.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.13


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   66.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.54


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   70.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.94


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   69.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.86


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   67.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.52


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   69.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.49


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   65.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0035 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    936
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.58


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   65.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.86
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   64.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   49.23
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   50.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   55.48
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    130   44.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   42.35
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   57.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.60
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   63.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   35.38
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   64.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   42.27
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   57.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    148   20.44
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.72
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    138   19.06
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.89
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    143   19.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   45.36
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   54.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          (Vote For  1
           Elaine J. Dixon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Frank Camello (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   73.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.25

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   71.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.93


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   72.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.39


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.07


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   69.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.32


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   71.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.03


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.30


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   68.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.61


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   70.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.94


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   71.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.13


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   70.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0036 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    996
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.89


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   30.43
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   69.57
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   34.68
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   65.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   47.49
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   52.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   55.63
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    135   43.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   38.91
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   59.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   42.06
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   57.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    162   95.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.14

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   37.44
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   62.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     93   42.27
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   57.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.30


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.06


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    148   19.84
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   19.57
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.71
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.11
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    154   20.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   45.73
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   54.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          (Vote For  1
           Elaine J. Dixon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          (Vote For  2
           Mark C. Helbling (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   44.28
           James J. Scisciani (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   54.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.48

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   74.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.79


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   73.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.74


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   74.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.26


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.26


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   74.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.81


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.27


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   72.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.17


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   72.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.47


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.00


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   76.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.40

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   73.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.49

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0037 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    918
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.44


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   66.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.84
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   68.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   44.27
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   55.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   55.36
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    124   44.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   39.70
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   60.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.85
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   66.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    158   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.44
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   70.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     75   39.47
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  5
           Brigitte M. Jackson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    133   20.24
           Gary Paladin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.16
           Timothy Makatura (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    124   18.87
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    127   19.33
           Shannon I. Smithey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    132   20.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote For  1
           Gary Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   43.26
           Daniel J. O'Keefe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   56.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          (Vote For  1
           Elaine J. Dixon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          (Vote For  2
           Mark C. Helbling (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   46.19
           James J. Scisciani (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   53.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   75.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.18


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   76.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.00


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   80.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.73


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   78.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.77


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   75.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.14


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   79.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.83


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   76.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.03


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   72.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.81


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.08


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   82.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.53

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   79.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0038 BEN AVON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    472
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.44


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   42.77
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   57.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   54.04
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   45.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   57.56
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     98   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   47.95
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   51.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   52.69
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    117   96.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.31

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.94
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   57.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   55.63
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          (Vote For  5
           David G. Oberdick (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    117   19.70
           Jeffrey Carraway (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.51
           Robert G. Wible (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.71
           Peter McKay (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.88
           Brenda Barlek (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01


          Member of Council BEN AVON
          (Vote For  3
           Earl J. Bohn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   20.04
           Julian D. Wynnyckyj (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.04
           Michael Scott Bett (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    109   24.28
           Suzanne Sommers Weiss (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.82
           Terry Hartnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.00


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   71.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.06

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   69.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.22


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   72.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.54


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.20


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   70.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.93


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   70.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.45


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.27


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.25


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   72.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.08


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   69.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.71

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0039 BEN AVON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    901
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.96


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   35.42
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   64.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   48.24
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   51.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   53.94
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    187   44.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.43


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   43.84
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   55.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   47.55
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   52.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    214   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.28

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   40.35
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   59.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   49.82
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   49.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   96.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.11


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.73


          School Director AVONWORTH
          (Vote For  5
           David G. Oberdick (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    221   20.81
           Jeffrey Carraway (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    189   17.80
           Robert G. Wible (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    212   19.96
           Peter McKay (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   21.19
           Brenda Barlek (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   19.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .75


          Member of Council BEN AVON
          (Vote For  3
           Earl J. Bohn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.09
           Julian D. Wynnyckyj (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    136   16.85
           Michael Scott Bett (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    201   24.91
           Suzanne Sommers Weiss (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    182   22.55
           Terry Hartnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   17.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   69.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.13


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   68.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.42

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   73.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   26.96


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   70.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.65


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   70.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.52


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   69.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.22


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.09


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   28.00


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.92


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   74.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.54


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   70.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   29.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0040 BEN AVON HT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    300
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.67


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   87.50
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   55.66
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   44.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   70.19
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   53.95
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     69   45.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   66.04
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   68.63
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   53.47
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   46.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.93
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          (Vote For  1
           Tara L. Smith (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          (Vote For  5
           David G. Oberdick (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     85   20.53
           Jeffrey Carraway (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     81   19.57
           Robert G. Wible (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.81
           Peter McKay (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.81
           Brenda Barlek (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          TAX COLLECTOR BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          (Vote For  1
           Denise L. Raves (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Member of Council BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          (Vote For  3
           Peter D. Keelan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.75


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   83.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   84.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.66

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   83.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.47


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   82.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.86


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   82.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.98


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   84.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.66


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   78.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.43


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   83.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.47


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0041 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    838
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.99


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   46.63
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   53.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   63.30
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   36.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   53.85
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    124   45.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   52.28
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   57.45
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   42.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    141   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   45.03
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   54.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    100   52.36
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   47.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    139   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.11


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.03
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.88
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.03
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    146   20.53
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   18.85
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.08


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   74.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.32


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.95

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   69.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.67


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.86


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.00


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   72.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.56


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.41


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.28


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   69.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.46


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   74.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.83

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0042 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.68


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   76.19
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.53
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   74.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   41.08
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   58.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   53.24
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    130   46.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.35
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   68.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.75
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   68.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.85
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   69.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     74   40.44
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   59.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.23
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.29
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.23
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    126   19.00
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   20.21
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.66


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   69.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.72


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   71.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.48


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   72.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.74

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.82


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   70.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.87


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   69.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.46


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   75.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.03


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   68.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.00


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   73.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.25


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   74.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.48


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.07

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0043 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    789
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.16


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   58.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   29.66
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   69.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   52.44
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   47.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   54.19
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    150   44.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   45.02
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   54.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   43.53
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   56.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    181   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.16

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   37.99
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   61.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    107   46.52
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   53.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    158   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.47


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.62
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    123   14.89
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.53
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    172   20.82
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   19.73
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   13.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.21


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   75.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.50


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   75.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.62


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   71.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.14

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   73.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.80


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   71.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.06


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   72.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.18


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   76.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.88


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   74.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.50


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   74.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.48


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   73.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.34


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   73.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.96

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0044 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    726
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.91


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   68.75
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.84
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   51.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   70.56
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   54.31
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    158   45.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   58.59
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   41.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   65.61
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    179   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.65

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   52.21
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   47.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   65.98
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   14.46
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    140   15.22
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    123   13.37
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    213   23.15
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   21.52
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   11.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jack Allen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   73.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.29


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   67.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.20

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   71.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.99


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   67.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.18


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   66.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.83


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   69.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.39


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   70.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.86


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   64.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   35.71


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   69.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   30.05


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   67.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.52


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   67.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0045 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1214
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.09


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.86
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.46
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   53.52
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   46.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   70.61
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   56.92
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    189   42.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   55.22
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   44.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   64.92
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    219   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.35

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   56.31
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   43.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    211   66.98
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   33.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   16.20
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    198   16.71
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    184   15.53
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    228   19.24
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   20.34
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   11.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jack Allen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   74.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.29


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   70.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.53

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   71.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.41


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   66.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   33.20


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.14


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   70.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.41


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   71.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.40


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   67.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.27


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   71.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.74


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   72.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.41


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   73.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0046 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    982
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.73


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   44.64
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   48.21
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   36.40
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   63.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   58.26
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   41.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   53.31
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    153   46.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   46.70
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   53.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   50.23
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   49.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    171   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   40.63
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   58.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    117   53.92
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   46.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    166   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   16.14
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    130   15.66
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    121   14.58
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    168   20.24
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   19.52
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jack Allen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.93


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   70.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.05

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   69.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.56


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   67.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.18


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   68.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.98


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   67.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.37


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   73.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.97


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.00


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   72.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.47


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   69.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.39


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.82

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0047 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    774
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.30


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   30.43
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   44.86
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   55.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   65.35
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   34.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   52.58
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    156   47.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.45
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   48.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   59.17
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   40.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   47.72
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   52.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   60.34
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   16.55
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.30
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.30
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    186   21.23
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   20.55
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .80


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   75.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.14


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   74.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.50


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   70.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.06

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   71.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.43


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   70.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   29.38


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   73.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.80


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   73.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.19


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   70.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   29.38


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   74.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.12


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   74.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.96


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.37

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0048 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    818
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.42


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   55.36
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   42.86
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   56.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   60.91
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   39.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   52.62
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    161   46.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   51.63
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   47.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   53.91
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   45.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    170   96.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   46.75
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   52.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    130   53.72
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   46.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    180   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.64


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   15.14
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    125   14.45
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    126   14.57
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    186   21.50
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   21.04
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   12.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   69.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.85


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   66.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.50


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   70.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.50

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   68.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.31


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.29


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   69.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.65


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   69.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.00


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.90


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.33


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   72.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.50


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   64.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   35.26

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0049 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1043
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.45


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   57.69
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.31
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   41.69
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   58.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   63.38
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   36.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   55.34
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    205   44.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   49.06
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   50.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   58.99
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   41.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.30
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   52.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   59.87
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   40.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    237   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   16.50
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    195   15.78
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    191   15.45
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    254   20.55
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   20.06
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   10.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .73


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   75.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.43


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   74.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.97


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   26.32

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   72.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   27.56


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   74.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.39


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   73.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.56


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   75.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.52


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   68.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.13


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   75.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   24.72


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   76.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.13


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   72.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   27.69

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0050 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1114
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.26


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   47.19
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.69
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   40.00
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   59.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   56.27
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   43.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   54.45
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    210   45.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   47.80
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   51.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   47.96
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   52.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    243  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   40.88
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   59.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    156   49.68
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   49.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    221   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.34


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   17.95
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    202   16.71
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    192   15.88
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    239   19.77
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   18.69
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   10.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .41


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Paul J. Dixon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   68.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.56


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   66.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.59

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   66.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   33.58


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   64.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   35.16


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   67.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.82


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   68.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.42


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.27


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   65.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   34.22


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   70.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.52


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   71.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   28.78


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   67.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   32.06

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0051 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    861
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.57


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.30
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   66.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.78
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   67.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   51.32
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   48.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.64
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    161   48.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   44.21
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   55.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   41.70
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   58.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    197   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   37.66
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   62.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.44
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   17.77
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    132   15.64
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    128   15.17
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    165   19.55
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   18.01
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   12.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .95


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Paul J. Dixon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   75.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.62


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   74.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.64

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   73.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.90


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   70.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   29.53


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   72.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.84


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   72.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.69


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   77.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.80


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.65


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   73.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.73


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   77.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.00


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   72.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.18

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0052 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    927
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.37


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   52.73
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.82
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   44.66
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   55.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   63.67
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   35.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   52.12
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    167   47.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   55.91
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   44.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   56.63
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   43.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   51.19
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   48.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    150   59.76
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   40.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.55


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.93
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    139   15.69
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.12
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    175   19.75
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   18.17
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Paul J. Dixon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   67.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.21


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   64.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.41

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   66.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.02


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   37.50


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   66.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.50


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   66.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.81


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   69.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.88


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   64.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.02


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   70.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.55


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   68.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   31.48


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   69.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.84

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0053 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    566
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.39


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   55.32
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.74
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   71.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.00
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   51.63
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    119   48.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   39.51
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   59.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   45.12
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   54.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    136   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   40.36
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   59.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     76   46.63
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   53.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.84
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.43
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.12
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    130   20.34
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   19.41
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   79.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.74


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   73.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   76.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.13

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   76.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.48


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   76.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.26


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   75.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.43


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   78.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.43


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.93


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.53


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   79.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.59


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   78.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.21

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0054 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    668
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.45


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   60.87
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.15
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   64.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   55.49
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   43.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   52.44
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    116   47.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   43.03
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   53.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.03


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   46.50
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   53.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    134   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.90

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   39.51
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   60.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     79   49.07
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   50.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    110   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.65


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.66
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.51
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.50
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    117   19.31
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.15
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   74.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.55


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   77.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.90


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   75.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.81

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   74.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.76


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   74.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.95


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   72.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.82


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   78.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.48


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   72.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.07


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.00


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   77.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.96


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   74.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0055 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1440
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.58


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.85
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   39.74
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   40.47
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   59.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   59.52
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   54.88
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    208   45.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   51.48
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   53.21
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   46.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    244   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   47.16
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   52.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    186   56.19
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   43.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   17.38
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    212   17.06
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    209   16.81
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    235   18.91
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   18.99
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   10.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   78.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.71


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   77.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.44


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.08

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   73.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.19


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   74.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.59


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.00


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   81.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   18.08


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   75.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.71


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   80.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.93


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   77.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.18


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   78.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   21.15

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0056 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    883
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.78


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.76
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   60.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   62.04
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   37.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   53.45
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    160   45.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   48.66
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   50.80
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   49.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    194   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   42.52
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   57.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    136   54.40
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   45.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    177   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.75


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   16.08
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    141   15.43
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    148   16.19
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    183   20.02
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   18.27
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   13.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          (Vote For  1
           Mark J. O'Brien (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   73.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.50


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.37

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.63


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   72.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.86


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   74.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.13


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.63


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   77.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.12


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   72.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.09


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   76.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.83


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   76.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.30


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   75.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.38

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0057 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    925
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.81


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.93
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.40
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   64.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   53.18
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   46.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   51.16
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    188   48.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   44.44
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   45.42
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   54.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    214   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   41.24
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   58.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    135   51.72
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    188   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   16.70
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    159   15.26
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    157   15.07
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    210   20.15
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   19.00
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   12.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.25


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          (Vote For  1
           Mark J. O'Brien (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    241   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   67.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   32.48


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   66.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   33.91

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   70.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   29.66


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   67.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   32.89


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   67.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   32.31


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   67.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   32.03


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   70.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   29.69


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   64.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.81


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   71.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   28.99


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.57


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0058 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    763
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.74


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   52.38
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   43.50
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   56.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   65.82
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   50.54
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    137   49.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   53.54
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   46.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   57.36
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   42.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   50.77
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   49.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    115   58.38
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   41.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.62
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.08
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.08
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    141   19.69
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   19.83
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          (Vote For  1
           Mark J. O'Brien (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   67.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.92


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   63.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.42

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   69.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.86


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   61.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   38.27


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   65.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.38


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   64.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.22


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   70.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.88


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   62.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.74


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   67.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.10


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.30


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   68.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.45

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0059 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1101
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.15


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   39.51
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   55.56
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.94
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   41.35
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   58.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   58.28
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   53.67
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    226   46.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   52.06
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   47.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.05
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    258   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   44.05
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   55.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    180   55.73
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   43.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   16.30
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    180   14.67
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    188   15.32
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    244   19.89
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   19.89
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   13.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .49


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Dino D. Bello (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   49.56
           James G. McLean (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   50.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   69.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.28

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   70.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.09


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   70.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.50


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   69.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.36


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   69.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.43


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   69.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.91


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   67.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   32.27


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   64.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   35.61


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   69.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.74


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   69.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.11


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   66.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   33.70

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0060 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    936
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.40


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   57.50
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   38.75
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   45.54
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   54.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   58.96
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   41.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   54.05
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    210   45.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   50.79
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   48.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   55.02
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   44.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    219   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   50.32
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   49.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    181   59.54
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   40.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    231   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   18.10
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    210   17.36
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    203   16.78
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    213   17.60
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   18.84
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   10.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .91


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Dino D. Bello (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   45.86
           James G. McLean (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   54.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   77.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.87

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   73.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.10


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   77.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   22.48


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   74.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.91


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   73.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.29


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   75.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.10


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   75.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.70


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   70.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.55


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   73.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.29


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   76.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.81


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   73.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.45

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0061 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    722
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.06


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   52.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   36.79
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   62.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   57.84
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   53.59
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    140   45.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   46.48
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   52.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   54.81
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   45.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    160   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   42.86
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    105   51.72
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   16.13
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.25
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    124   15.50
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    159   19.88
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   20.50
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          (Vote For  1
           Dino D. Bello (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   43.54
           James G. McLean (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   55.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   73.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.29

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   71.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.25


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.92


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.43


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   73.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.86


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   72.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.59


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.14


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   71.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.33


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.53


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   74.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.28


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   72.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.68

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0062 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    519
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.98


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   43.31
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   56.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   57.42
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   42.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   52.89
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    111   45.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   51.25
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   48.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   53.90
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   45.28
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   54.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   57.69
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   42.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.94
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.23
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.13
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    120   19.35
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.55
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy J. Moury (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    131   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   69.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.40


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   70.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.92

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   69.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.47


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   65.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.68


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.96


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   69.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.71


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   68.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.50


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.27


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   69.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.95


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   66.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.61

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0063 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.45


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   68.42
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.27
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   51.45
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   48.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   48.11
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    137   51.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.27
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   65.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   41.42
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   58.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.64
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   61.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     74   43.27
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   56.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   17.72
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.98
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.40
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    143   20.94
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   19.91
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy J. Moury (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   76.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.61


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   77.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.70

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   78.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.09


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.11


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   73.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.76


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   74.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.53


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   77.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.14


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.47


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.11


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   79.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.28


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   77.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.30

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0064 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1006
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.79


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   48.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.01
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   64.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   55.35
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   56.53
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    201   43.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   48.53
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   47.72
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   52.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    237   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.66

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   41.32
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   58.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    171   51.98
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   48.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    223   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   15.91
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    189   15.42
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    175   14.27
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    261   21.29
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   20.39
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   12.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .57


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy J. Moury (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    252   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   28.57


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   72.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   27.80

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   72.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   27.70


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   68.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.77


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   68.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.16


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   69.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.18


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   72.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   27.60


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   71.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   28.36


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   27.97


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   72.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.34


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   69.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.07

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0065 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    433
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.02


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   39.82
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   60.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.05
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   54.90
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     69   45.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   52.17
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   42.86
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.60
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     62   53.91
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.26


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.69
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.48
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.55
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     62   16.62
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.69
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.61


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy J. Moury (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   70.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.35


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   67.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   70.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.89


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   69.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.34


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   65.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.04


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.26


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.58


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   69.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.11


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0066 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    660
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.61


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   42.13
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   57.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   62.83
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   37.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   54.96
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    127   45.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   48.96
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   50.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   51.03
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   48.21
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   57.07
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   42.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   18.16
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    129   17.48
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.80
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    138   18.70
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.89
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.76


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   74.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.32


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.28


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   71.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.66

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   71.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.39


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   71.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.03


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.28


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   72.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.95


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   65.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.19


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   71.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.13


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.92


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   69.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0067 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    845
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.68


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.85
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   49.15
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.60
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   65.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   54.46
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   45.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   49.66
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    149   50.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   49.28
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   49.27
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   40.98
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   59.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    107   52.45
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   47.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.14
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.14
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.89
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    150   18.38
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   16.42
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.23


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   72.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.33


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   73.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.74


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   71.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.90

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   72.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.38


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   72.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.22


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   74.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.88


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   74.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.43


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   69.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.99


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   69.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.11


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   75.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.56


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   71.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.49

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0068 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1323
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.26


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   58.23
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   48.38
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   51.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   62.46
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   37.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   52.70
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    209   47.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   51.27
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   48.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   60.06
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   39.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    208   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   53.07
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    181   60.54
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   39.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote For  1
           Vince Gastgeb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Wyda (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   16.92
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    176   14.97
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    199   16.92
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    214   18.20
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   17.18
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   14.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.28


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   70.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.88


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   67.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.13


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   68.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   31.47

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   66.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.06


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   66.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.06


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   69.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.61


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   67.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   32.68


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   65.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   34.82


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   72.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   27.24


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   73.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.77


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   71.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   28.74

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0069 BLAWNOX
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1082
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.60


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   83.20
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   21.29
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   78.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   33.98
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   65.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   51.53
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    264   47.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.08
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   66.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.43


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   29.09
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   70.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    307   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.54

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   25.48
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   73.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     87   24.23
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   71.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.90


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    160   89.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.61


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    293   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35


          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          (Vote For  3
           Melina Brajovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   13.57
           Beverly A. Farina (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   25.27
           Dennis G. Chuvala (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   25.37
           Kathryn Specht Coban (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    269   26.45
           Wesley Thompson (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    9.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29


          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          (Vote For  1
           Melina Brajovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.32
           Anthony W. Gross, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    245   65.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   74.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.09


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   74.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.28


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   77.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.69

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   74.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.39


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   75.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.03


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   74.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   25.68


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   78.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.93


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   73.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.30


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   80.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.71


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   77.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.96


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   73.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   26.77

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0070 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.24


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.73
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   77.27
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.44
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   79.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.07
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   64.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.48


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   58.79
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     79   39.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.51


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.94
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   69.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.72
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   72.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.29
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   79.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.63
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   70.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          (Vote For  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Laura Ann Thimons (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    118   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67


          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          (Vote For  1
           Helen S. Davidson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.48
           Melinda A. Cattley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   64.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy G. Connelly (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    126   92.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.35


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   74.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.66


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   76.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.64

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   74.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.89


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   73.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.17


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   74.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.45


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   71.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.18


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   70.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.52


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   75.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.56


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   73.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.36


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.23


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   73.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.42

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0071 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    752
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.60


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.69
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   78.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   43.24
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   56.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   57.41
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    115   42.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.25
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   68.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   35.83
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   64.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.24
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   78.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     67   35.83
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   64.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          (Vote For  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Laura Ann Thimons (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    165   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37


          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          (Vote For  1
           Helen S. Davidson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   56.41
           Melinda A. Cattley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   43.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Charlene M. Stobert (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Timothy M. Kolar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   72.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.74

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.27


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   75.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.03


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   74.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.66


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   76.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.03


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   73.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.62


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   75.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.84


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   75.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.84


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   78.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.94


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   78.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.66


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   74.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.17

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0072 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    628
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.41


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.29
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   70.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   43.48
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   56.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   55.21
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     85   44.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.59
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   61.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.72
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   60.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.39
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   67.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     60   43.17
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   56.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          (Vote For  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Laura Ann Thimons (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    102   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.86


          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          (Vote For  1
           Helen S. Davidson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   58.90
           Melinda A. Cattley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           William Beale (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   57.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   42.74


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   56.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   43.44

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.00


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   42.02


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   58.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.18


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   57.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.15


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   42.98


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   41.67


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   56.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   43.22


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   64.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.83


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   55.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   44.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0073 BRADDOCK WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    576
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.70


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   97.18
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.17
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   94.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.91
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   90.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   48.17
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     98   51.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.29
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.21
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   92.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.84
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   93.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.83
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   92.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     89   43.41
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.32
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   49.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Marilyn W. Messina (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           George T. Gilmore (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   71.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.40


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   72.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.71


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   77.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.78

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   77.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.09


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.53


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.53


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   77.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.09


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   69.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.12

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0074 BRADDOCK WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    560
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.00


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   95.38
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.50
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   91.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.57
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   84.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   47.22
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    112   51.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.56
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   87.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.33
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   87.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.03
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   90.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.72
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     37   90.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     94   40.34
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.01
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   50.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Marilyn W. Messina (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    107   96.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.60


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           William Zachery (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   58.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.29


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   77.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.62


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   80.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.51


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   81.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.07

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   79.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.25


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   82.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.11


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   83.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.05


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   82.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   80.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.75


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   84.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   83.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.48


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   81.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.82

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0075 BRADDOCK WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    521
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.23


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   94.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.70
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   50.31
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     79   49.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.68
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   90.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.45
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   93.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.52
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   93.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.43
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   94.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     17   89.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     76   44.44
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.02
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   48.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Marilyn W. Messina (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Robert K. Parker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   94.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.49


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   70.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   75.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.53

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   74.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   75.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.53


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   68.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   31.37


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   69.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   76.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0076 BRADDOCK HL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    814
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.38


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   78.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.46
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.76
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   65.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   51.02
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    113   46.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.86


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   34.57
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   63.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.85


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.16
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   72.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    131   94.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.76

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.93
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   73.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.76
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   62.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.05


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     85   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas P. Caulfield (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    148   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.99


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    106   38.27
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.94
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   38.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.17


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.60
           Robert J. Tomasic (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   62.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          (Vote For  3
           Mike J. Evonich (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.08
           Vincent Gambino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   23.85
           Sarah G. Mauch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   37.18


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   65.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.38


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   68.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.78

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   65.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.13


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   62.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.10


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   61.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   38.21


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   62.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.10


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   72.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.13


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   70.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.46


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   69.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.23


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.92


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0077 BRADDOCK HL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.39


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   86.05
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.11
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   83.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.22
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   68.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   55.30
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    133   44.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.50
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.50
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   75.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    183   97.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.66

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.57
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   81.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.60
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   73.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    105   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.55


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas P. Caulfield (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    182   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.95
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.87
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   39.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   37.76
           Robert J. Tomasic (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   62.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          (Vote For  3
           Mike J. Evonich (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.70
           Vincent Gambino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.10
           Sarah G. Mauch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.11


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   62.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   37.89


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   64.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   35.63

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   66.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.13


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   63.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   36.77


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   65.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.19


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   68.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.21


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   70.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.76


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   70.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.52


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.17


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   76.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.26


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   70.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.63

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0078 BRADFORD WOODS
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    975
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.59


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   67.12
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   55.53
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   44.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   68.53
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   53.82
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    257   45.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   64.36
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   35.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   70.90
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   29.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    243   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   61.33
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   38.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    263   70.32
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    305   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jan Rea (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-12
          (Vote For  1
           William K. Wagner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    334   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          (Vote For  5
           Beth A. Ludwig (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   20.78
           Maureen M. Grosheider (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    281   20.27
           Christopher M. Jacobs (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    266   19.19
           Joseph Greenberg (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    268   19.34
           Libby Blackburn (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    275   19.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58


          Member of Council BRADFORDWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Robert S. Stryker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   27.32
           Gary F. Price (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   28.26
           Paul E. Pongrace, III (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    183   19.08
           Linda J. Philpott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   24.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   74.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.08

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   73.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   26.99


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   76.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.31


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   71.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.22


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   72.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.93


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.92


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   73.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.10


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   70.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.07


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   69.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.07


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   75.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   24.66


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   70.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0079 BRENTWOOD DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    528
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.87


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   71.43
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.17
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   68.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   45.83
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   54.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   56.04
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     90   43.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.26
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   58.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.30


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.33
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   64.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.33
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     65   42.76
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   57.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    123   24.17
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     96   18.86
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.43
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.09
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.16


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.96
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.15
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.77
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   33.51


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   78.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.85

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   77.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.41


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.53


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   75.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.79


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   75.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.58


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.53


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   77.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.69


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   77.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.95


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   81.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.03


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   78.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.55

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0080 BRENTWOOD DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    767
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.64


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   30.43
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   69.57
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.23
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   73.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   40.45
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   59.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   53.76
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    121   45.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.24
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   67.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.42
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   67.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    155   96.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.73

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.57
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     75   42.86
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   96.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.54


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    144   21.24
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    136   20.06
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.44
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    133   19.62
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    131   19.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.33


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   16.85
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   21.57
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.08
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     95   21.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.15


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   69.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.19

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   73.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.58


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   73.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.25


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.97


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   70.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.30


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   69.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.38


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   74.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.95


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   65.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.21


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   69.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.13


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   72.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.74


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   70.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.87

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0081 BRENTWOOD DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    604
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.00


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.52
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   74.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   44.53
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   55.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   52.41
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     89   47.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.17
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   70.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.86
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   70.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.28
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   71.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.29
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   65.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    107   20.78
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    101   19.61
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.42
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.25
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.50


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.34
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   21.49
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.19
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.07


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.09

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   71.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.07


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.22


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   72.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.59


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   75.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.56


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.32


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   78.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.09


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.17


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   73.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.02


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   78.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.31


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   75.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.79

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0082 BRENTWOOD DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    769
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.19


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.97
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   42.86
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.45
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    115   47.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   36.61
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   63.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.23
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    150   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.93
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     65   37.14
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   62.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    134   21.00
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    125   19.59
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    120   18.81
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    117   18.34
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.66


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.62
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   27.34
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.51
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     98   23.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.03


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   74.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.81

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.27


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   70.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.68


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   70.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.80


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   72.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.92


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   73.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.45


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.54


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   72.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.10


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   77.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.44


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   76.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.87


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   76.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.18

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0083 BRENTWOOD DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    704
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.60


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   72.73
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.14
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   82.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.85
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   68.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   47.37
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    110   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.86
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   72.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.99
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   78.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    120   94.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.51

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.98
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   79.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.99
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   68.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    107   20.46
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    100   19.12
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.74
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.08
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.91


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.52
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.66
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.87
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.25


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   74.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.21

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.22


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.97


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   70.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.82


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   72.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.83


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   72.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.59


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   71.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.83


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   78.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.55


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   76.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.89


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0084 BRENTWOOD DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    657
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.83


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   73.91
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.85
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   71.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.00
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   52.45
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     68   47.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   41.75
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   58.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.00
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   68.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.24
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   74.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.38
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   60.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     61   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     77   21.15
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     72   19.78
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.78
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.78
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.80
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.80
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.60
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     53   21.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.60


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.00


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   73.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.44


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.40


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.57


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   75.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.44


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.27


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.00


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0085 BRENTWOOD DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    729
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.01


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   72.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.75
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   74.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   46.20
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   53.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   53.44
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    115   46.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.97
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   65.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.54
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   64.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.34
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   67.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     65   40.63
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   59.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    120   21.02
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    115   20.14
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.44
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.26
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.93


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.51
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.26
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.51
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     85   20.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   21.34


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   79.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.30

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   75.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.43


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   74.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.56


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   70.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.63


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   73.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.52


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.19


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   77.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.76


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   71.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   78.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.83


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   76.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.74


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   77.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.39

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0086 BRENTWOOD DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    723
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.98


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.57
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   66.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.85
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   51.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   50.96
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    149   47.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   37.04
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   39.35
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   60.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    167   97.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.91

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.70
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   67.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     98   47.12
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   52.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    140   20.77
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    137   20.33
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.55
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    128   18.99
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    131   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.93


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.29
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   19.26
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.09
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   36.38


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   71.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.66

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   73.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.71


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.95


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   71.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.66


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   74.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.32


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.32


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   71.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.13


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   78.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.14


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   77.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.75


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.09

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0087 BRENTWOOD DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    599
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.22


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   33.33
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   46.06
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   53.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   53.56
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    110   46.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.39
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   62.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.80
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   64.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    141   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.29
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   65.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   44.77
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   55.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    128   22.46
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    109   19.12
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.82
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.54
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.81


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.55
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   20.23
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.11
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   31.72


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   68.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.72

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   68.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.51


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   69.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.56


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   63.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.43


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   67.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.86


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   67.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.86


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.57


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   62.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.32


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   70.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.33


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   71.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.08


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   68.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.16

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0088 BRENTWOOD DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    547
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.35


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   76.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.81
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   73.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.13
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   59.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   53.64
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     99   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.19
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   69.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.46
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   61.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    125   96.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.10

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.94
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   70.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.40
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   59.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  5
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    107   20.70
           Holly P. Livingston (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     98   18.96
           Roger E. Gaughan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    102   19.73
           Richard H. Briner (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.50
           David P. Schaap (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.74


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote For  3
           Martin Vickless (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.97
           David Wenzel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   20.56
           Janice Boyko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.21
           Pasquale A. Carnevale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     88   22.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.92


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.89

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   67.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.79


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   64.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.54


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.36


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.83


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   66.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.88


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   75.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.37


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.33


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   71.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.69


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   74.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.60


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   70.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.66

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0089 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    785
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.64


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   82.61
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.84
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   77.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.78
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   60.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   50.87
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    139   48.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   29.67
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   68.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.91


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.54
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   68.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    177   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.21

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.04
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   75.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.66
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   65.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    114   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.72


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Jamie A. Stevenson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    135   17.40
           Robert Kearney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.17
           Sandy Zeleznik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   17.78
           Steve Alauzen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.86
           Wendy Huntoon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.72
           Pam Poletti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          (Vote For  3
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.75
           Michael Tolmer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.09
           Richard Krausa (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.60
           Jason Sarasnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.17
           Michael A. Chiodo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   23.18
           Nino Petrocelli, Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   78.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.69


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   77.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.84


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   76.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.93

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   70.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.38


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.09


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   73.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.25


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   75.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.05


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.22


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.00


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   78.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.52


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.32

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0090 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    832
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.52


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.02
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   70.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   46.67
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   51.60
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    136   48.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   35.94
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   64.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.27
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   63.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    157   96.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.68

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.92
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   72.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     78   40.84
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   59.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    117   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Jamie A. Stevenson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    129   17.55
           Robert Kearney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   18.37
           Sandy Zeleznik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   18.23
           Steve Alauzen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   14.01
           Wendy Huntoon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.46
           Pam Poletti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          (Vote For  3
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.75
           Michael Tolmer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.75
           Richard Krausa (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.01
           Jason Sarasnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.51
           Michael A. Chiodo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.82
           Nino Petrocelli, Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   65.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.38


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   63.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   36.25


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   65.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.81

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.90


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.90


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.36


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   67.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.48


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   35.48


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   71.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.75


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   66.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.96


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0091 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.66


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   37.16
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   62.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   52.76
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   47.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   54.72
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    167   45.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   40.48
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   59.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   44.75
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   55.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    208   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.35

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.50
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   63.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   46.67
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    182   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.67


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Jamie A. Stevenson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    187   17.71
           Robert Kearney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   16.95
           Sandy Zeleznik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   19.03
           Steve Alauzen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   15.81
           Wendy Huntoon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.91
           Pam Poletti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   14.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          (Vote For  3
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.48
           Michael Tolmer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.69
           Richard Krausa (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   13.93
           Jason Sarasnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   21.29
           Michael A. Chiodo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.53
           Nino Petrocelli, Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   71.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.64


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   29.25


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   70.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.91

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   31.75


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.57


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   67.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.08


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   73.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.70


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   69.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   30.62


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   73.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.64


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   72.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.83


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.43

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0092 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.19


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.24
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.76
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   37.24
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   62.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   56.62
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   56.69
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    165   43.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   49.12
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   50.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   45.65
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   54.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    219   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.14
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   62.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   47.41
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   52.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Jamie A. Stevenson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    204   18.84
           Robert Kearney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   17.91
           Sandy Zeleznik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   17.82
           Steve Alauzen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   16.34
           Wendy Huntoon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   15.88
           Pam Poletti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   13.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          (Vote For  3
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.34
           Michael Tolmer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   19.95
           Richard Krausa (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   13.30
           Jason Sarasnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   18.76
           Michael A. Chiodo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   14.49
           Nino Petrocelli, Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   69.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.49


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   68.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.80


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   68.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.53

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   65.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.11


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   66.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.49


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   65.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.27


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   72.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.65


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   68.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.84


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   71.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   28.25


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   74.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.33


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   68.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   31.02

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0093 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    484
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.21


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   58.06
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.48
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   81.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.09
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.85
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     60   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.10
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   80.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.18
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.78
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   82.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.26
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   76.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.23
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     66   19.35
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.65
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.23
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   48.78
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   51.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Susan G. Demko (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   49.26
           Mike Sarsfield (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   50.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   69.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.88


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   67.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   69.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.43


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.78


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.00


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   71.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   73.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.76


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   71.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.99

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0094 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1108
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.69


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   29.69
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   70.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   45.90
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   54.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   52.61
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    135   47.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.84
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   63.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   39.57
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   60.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    167   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.46
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   67.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     67   36.22
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   63.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.44
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    149   20.30
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   19.35
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.16
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.95
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   56.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Susan G. Demko (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   48.55
           Mike Sarsfield (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   51.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   74.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.75

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   73.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.35


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   70.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.34


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   66.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.93


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   72.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.71


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   68.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.52


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   76.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.84


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   71.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.40


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   75.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.28


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.32


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0095 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    827
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.67


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   51.72
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.76
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   74.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   42.86
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   55.79
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    125   43.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.50
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   65.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.87
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   71.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    164   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.29
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   73.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.65
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   63.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.58


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.08
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    158   20.60
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.17
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    157   20.47
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   41.21
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   58.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Susan G. Demko (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   51.32
           Mike Sarsfield (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   46.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.32


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   70.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.68

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   70.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.80


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   72.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.74


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   69.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.46


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.27


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.57


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   73.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.38


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.57


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   76.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.46


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.74


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0096 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.82


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   80.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   90.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   71.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   55.84
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     34   44.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.24
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   81.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   90.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   83.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.11
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     39   20.63
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.05
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.16
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   52.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Susan G. Demko (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.16
           Mike Sarsfield (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   47.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   72.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   77.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   28.57


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.95


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   79.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   65.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0097 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    623
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.67


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   61.70
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   67.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.41
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   51.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   52.25
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     85   47.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.69
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   62.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   36.80
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   63.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   38.21
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   61.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   45.60
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   54.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   20.00
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    110   20.00
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.45
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    112   20.36
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    110   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   41.94
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   58.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Carol Ann Covi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   64.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.00


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   63.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   36.27

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   64.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.24


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.00


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   63.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.54


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   61.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.24


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   64.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.00


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   59.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.82


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   66.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.96


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.33


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   67.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0098 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    524
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.24


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.71
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   64.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   47.01
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   52.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   51.70
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     83   47.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.98
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   57.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   34.45
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   65.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     97   95.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.90

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.45
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   68.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.34
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   58.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     74   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.68
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     90   19.19
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.34
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.47
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.78
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   64.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Carol Ann Covi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.57


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   79.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.95


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   74.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.24

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   82.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.48


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   77.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.33


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   75.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.27


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   77.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.55


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   79.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.18


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   75.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.04


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   80.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.63


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   87.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.04


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   76.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.81

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0099 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    496
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.50


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.94
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   69.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   50.87
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   48.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   55.12
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    113   44.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   38.33
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   39.77
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   60.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.02
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   67.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     79   45.40
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   54.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    123   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.81
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    140   19.55
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   20.25
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    142   19.83
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    139   19.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.25
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   69.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Carol Ann Covi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   69.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.38


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   69.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.72

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   70.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.11


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   66.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.99


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.07


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.82


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   73.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.88


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   73.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.62


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   74.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.95


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.28


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   69.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.26

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0100 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    986
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.97


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.66
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.14
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   73.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   42.44
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   56.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   50.56
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    131   48.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.04
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   66.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.81
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   64.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    159   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.85

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.78
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.08
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   65.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    158   96.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.07


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   19.03
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    148   19.84
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.17
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    151   20.24
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    148   19.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.88


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.90
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Carol Ann Covi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.56


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   76.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.38


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   76.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.33

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   77.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.73


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   75.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.16


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   77.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.67


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   76.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.49


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   78.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.57


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   77.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.15


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   79.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.65


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   79.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.53


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   78.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0101 CASL SHANNON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1038
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.24


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.86
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   74.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   41.67
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   58.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   52.17
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    121   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.84
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   63.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.31
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   70.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    137   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.36
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   69.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   37.95
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   62.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.36


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raeann Lindsey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   44.79
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   55.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote For  3
           K. Jean O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.77
           Nancy J. Kovach (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.39
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .    111   31.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   83.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.42

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   80.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.08


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   84.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.79


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   82.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.91


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   83.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.15


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   82.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.05


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   84.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.44


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   75.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.06


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   81.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.52


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   84.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.44


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   75.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0102 CASL SHANNON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    826
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.85


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.57
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   74.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   49.76
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   50.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.13
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    148   46.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   36.28
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   63.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   32.89
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   67.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.55
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     84   38.71
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   59.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    145   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.68


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raeann Lindsey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   66.06
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    207   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote For  3
           K. Jean O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   36.11
           Nancy J. Kovach (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.41
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .    133   30.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.92

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   73.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.78


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   70.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.57


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   70.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.19


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   70.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.83


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   68.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.67


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   73.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.46


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.57


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   75.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.47


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   70.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.41


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   72.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.47

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0103 CASL SHANNON DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    756
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.72


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.58
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   77.42
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.51
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   79.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.04
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   65.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   52.82
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    134   47.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.84
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   71.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.74
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   75.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    166   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.78

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.67
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   74.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.33
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    107   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.83


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raeann Lindsey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   57.44
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   42.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    171   96.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.93


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote For  3
           K. Jean O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   36.32
           Nancy J. Kovach (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   33.50
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .    118   30.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   77.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.15

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   77.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.82


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   80.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.59


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   78.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.68


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   75.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.31


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   78.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.23


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   79.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.14


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.27


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   79.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.83


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   80.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.46


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   81.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.06

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0104 CASL SHANNON DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.27


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.59
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   64.41
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.43
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   69.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   44.94
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   54.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   54.30
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    115   44.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   39.89
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   59.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   38.33
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    137   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.84

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.31
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   63.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69   39.66
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   60.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    100   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.38


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raeann Lindsey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   49.72
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   50.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote For  3
           K. Jean O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   36.70
           Nancy J. Kovach (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.03
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .     96   29.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   75.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.14

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.57


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   71.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.08


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   72.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.86


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   32.14


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   69.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.22


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   76.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.45


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   71.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.97


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   72.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.21


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   73.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.39


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   71.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0105 CASL SHANNON DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    614
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.78


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   83.33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.93
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   77.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.84
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   65.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   55.41
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     99   44.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.49
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   73.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.58
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   77.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    155   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.97
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.81
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   71.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raeann Lindsey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   47.16
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     93   52.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote For  3
           K. Jean O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   36.05
           Nancy J. Kovach (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.37
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .    117   30.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.74

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   76.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.74


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.11


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   74.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.55


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   78.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.48


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.19


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   76.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.13


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   75.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.82


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   77.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.76


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   77.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.70


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   76.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.19

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0106 CASL SHANNON DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    612
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.54


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   75.56
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.49
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   71.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.24
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   58.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   52.22
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    126   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   40.11
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   58.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.66
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   72.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    148   96.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.90

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.89
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   69.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     71   39.44
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.57


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raeann Lindsey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.81
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     38   44.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote For  5
           Donna Cook (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.28
           David J. Amaditz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.62
           Ronald W. Sustich (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.07
           Timothy M. Campbell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     66   18.28
           Jim Means (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.01
           Stephen D. Hussar (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.39

          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote For  3
           K. Jean O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.42
           Nancy J. Kovach (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.03
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .    116   30.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.34


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   73.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.53


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   74.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.52


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   74.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.85


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   69.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.61


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.25


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   72.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.21


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   79.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.26


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.38

          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.97


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   76.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.03


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   68.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.51

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0107 CASL SHANNON DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    758
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.47


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   37.25
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   62.75
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.15
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   70.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   47.87
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   51.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   50.79
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    153   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   42.15
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   55.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.24


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.36
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   65.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    183   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.61

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.09
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   65.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     93   43.06
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   56.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    142   96.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.40


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raeann Lindsey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   60.65
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     84   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote For  3
           K. Jean O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   37.56
           Nancy J. Kovach (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.78
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .    128   28.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.22


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.97

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   73.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.40


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   74.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.27


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.67


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.84


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   74.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.99


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.74


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   73.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.52


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.08


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   75.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.86


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   72.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0108 CASL SHANNON DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    524
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.16


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.82
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   68.18
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.59
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   73.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   45.12
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   54.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   53.94
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    110   45.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.09
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   62.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.01
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   72.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.36
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   68.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     72   43.90
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   56.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Raeann Lindsey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   54.88
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     72   43.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Lisa L. Cancelliere (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    142   95.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.05


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote For  3
           K. Jean O'Malley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.34
           Nancy J. Kovach (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   34.64
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .    100   30.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   70.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.01

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.00


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   69.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.37


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   67.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.28


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   66.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.86


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   67.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   75.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.64


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   67.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.84


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   75.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.64


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   74.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.74


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.20

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0109 CHALFANT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    591
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.07


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   72.73
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.52
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   74.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.38
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   58.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   55.11
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    101   44.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.33
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.33
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   68.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.17
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   73.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.21
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   65.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas P. Caulfield (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    142   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     95   37.55
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.62
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sean Vinsick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.97
           Regis Driscoll (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHALFANT
          (Vote For  3
           Thomas Kasardo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.50
           Mark Ryan Swinney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   33.44
           Laurie J. Williams (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.50


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   76.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.73


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   75.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.14

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   77.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.13


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.97


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   77.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.31


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   78.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.01


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   82.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.46


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   77.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.88


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   82.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.19


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   82.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.74


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   81.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.18

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0110 CHESWICK DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    640
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.34


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   52.38
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   36.44
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   63.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   58.02
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   41.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   53.73
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    149   46.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   47.56
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   52.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   48.61
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   51.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    163   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   39.55
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   60.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    106   49.30
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   50.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For  1
           Michael Dell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   42.73
           Nicholas W. Futules (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   56.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-03
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Sosovicka (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    222   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Elizabeth Moretti (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    162   19.64
           Steve Puskar (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   16.36
           Glenna L. Renaldi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    132   16.00
           Jimette Gilmartin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   16.48
           Nino Pollino (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.70
           Susan M. Pisanko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   12.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          (Vote For  3
           Gayle Godfrey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.44
           Lewis Accorsi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.11
           Dominick Pizoli, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   59.43


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   61.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.01

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   62.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   37.06


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   63.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.26


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   61.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.46


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   63.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.47


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   62.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.13


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   63.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.14


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   61.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   38.18


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   65.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   34.91


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   65.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.32


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   61.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   38.89

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0111 CHESWICK DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    617
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.95


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   68.89
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.77
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   73.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   48.58
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   51.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   51.97
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    167   46.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.12


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   42.63
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   56.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   37.30
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   62.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.80
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   69.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   43.28
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   56.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For  1
           Michael Dell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.52
           Nicholas W. Futules (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    165   65.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-03
          (Vote For  1
           David J. Sosovicka (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    231   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Elizabeth Moretti (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    181   19.17
           Steve Puskar (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.00
           Glenna L. Renaldi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.00
           Jimette Gilmartin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   15.47
           Nino Pollino (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   16.53
           Susan M. Pisanko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   15.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.80


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          (Vote For  3
           Gayle Godfrey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.86
           Lewis Accorsi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.54
           Dominick Pizoli, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   51.74


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   64.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.86

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   64.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.32


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   66.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.83


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.33


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   66.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   34.00


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   64.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.86


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   62.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.44


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   60.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   39.09


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   65.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.98


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   67.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.84


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   62.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   37.06

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0112 CHURCHILL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    689
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.72


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.07
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   71.93
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.43
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   65.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   47.68
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   51.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   53.37
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    173   46.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   44.26
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   55.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   46.67
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    190   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.78
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   63.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    106   44.73
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   55.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas P. Caulfield (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    162   40.20
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   27.79
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   31.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sean Vinsick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   44.87
           Regis Driscoll (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   54.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  3
           Scott W. Morley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.31
           James C. DiPerna (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.31
           Cheryl R. McAbee (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   21.68
           Jay Dworin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   20.87
           Raymond G. Jurewicz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    141   22.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   77.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.16


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   78.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.47


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   79.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.81


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   75.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.61


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   78.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.47


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   76.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.28


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   82.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.26


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.00


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   81.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.23


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   83.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.33

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   82.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.28

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0113 CHURCHILL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    676
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.38


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   64.52
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.44
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   72.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   39.46
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   60.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   52.09
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    195   47.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   36.19
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   63.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   38.17
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   61.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   30.57
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   69.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    100   38.46
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   61.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas P. Caulfield (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    145   34.69
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   30.14
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   34.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sean Vinsick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.61
           Regis Driscoll (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   60.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  3
           Scott W. Morley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.82
           James C. DiPerna (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   11.76
           Cheryl R. McAbee (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.96
           Jay Dworin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   23.66
           Raymond G. Jurewicz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    159   23.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   79.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.85


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   78.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.53


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   80.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.34


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   77.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.75


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   80.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.61


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   82.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.96


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   79.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.37


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.22


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   80.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.63


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   82.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.70

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0114 CHURCHILL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    665
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.56


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.94
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   37.27
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   62.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   56.98
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   43.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   51.23
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    197   48.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   44.81
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   54.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   48.67
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   51.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    195   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   43.82
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   56.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    130   50.39
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   49.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas P. Caulfield (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    249  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    163   36.79
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.92
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sean Vinsick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   52.14
           Regis Driscoll (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   46.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  3
           Scott W. Morley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.09
           James C. DiPerna (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   18.05
           Cheryl R. McAbee (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.09
           Jay Dworin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.78
           Raymond G. Jurewicz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    157   22.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   70.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   29.73


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   69.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.18


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   71.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   28.70


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   68.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.96


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   70.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.68


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   69.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.70


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   71.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   28.44


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   69.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.14


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   70.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.02


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   73.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.87

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   70.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.09

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0115 CHURCHILL DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    661
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.94


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   59.70
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   38.49
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   61.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   54.73
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   45.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   52.04
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    176   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   48.85
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   51.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   49.60
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    190   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   44.40
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   55.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    139   56.05
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   43.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          (Vote For  1
           Thomas P. Caulfield (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    236   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote For  2
           Robert J. Tomasic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.65
           Mike Belmonte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   34.77
           Marilyn W. Messina (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   27.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sean Vinsick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   52.30
           Regis Driscoll (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   47.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  3
           Scott W. Morley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   20.97
           James C. DiPerna (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.25
           Cheryl R. McAbee (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   18.47
           Jay Dworin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.74
           Raymond G. Jurewicz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    157   24.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote For  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.63


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   71.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.72


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.24


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   70.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.95


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   71.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.42


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   72.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.66


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   72.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.18


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.00


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.53


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   76.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.41

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   77.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.50

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0116 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    378
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.60


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.30
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   83.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.56
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   74.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   50.00
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     62   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.78
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   77.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.60
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   76.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     40   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Wessel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Lattanzi (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     80   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.67


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   74.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.33


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.67


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   74.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.33


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   76.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   75.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.67


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   76.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.38


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   75.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.05


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   66.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0117 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    439
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.18


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   77.27
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.60
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   76.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   37.65
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   62.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   51.26
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     58   48.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.02
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   56.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.72
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   66.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.21
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   70.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.12
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   65.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Wessel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Lattanzi (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   71.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.00

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   71.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.38


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   68.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.51


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   67.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.43


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   69.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   69.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.14


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   69.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.43


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   74.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.22


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   74.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.71

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0118 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    366
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.68


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   92.31
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   82.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.05
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   54.39
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     52   45.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.27
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   74.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.00
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.77
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   80.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.49
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   69.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          (Vote For  1
           Sue A. Wessel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Lattanzi (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   74.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.71


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.47


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.47


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   78.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.43


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   77.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.54


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   75.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0119 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.00


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   53.85
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     21   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   90.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Linnen-Williams (DEM)  .  .  .  .     24   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   29.41


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   85.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   81.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   85.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0120 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    333
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.52


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   96.30
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   95.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   50.00
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     57   49.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   93.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   93.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Linnen-Williams (DEM)  .  .  .  .     32   52.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   47.54


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   91.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   88.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   90.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   88.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   80.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   86.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   90.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   95.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   85.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0121 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    454
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.55


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   93.65
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.18
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   91.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   83.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   52.84
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     82   46.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   83.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.74
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   91.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.78
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   89.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.50
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   86.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.86


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          (Vote For  1
           Jennifer Linnen-Williams (DEM)  .  .  .  .     61   59.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.20


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   71.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.36


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.82


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   77.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.24


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   78.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   76.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.24


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   72.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.69


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   77.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.37

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0122 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    490
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.80


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.08
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   76.92
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.57
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   76.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.62
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   64.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   57.22
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     80   42.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   38.41
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   61.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.91
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   72.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.96
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   77.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.08
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   66.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Robert A. Harrigan (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    121   95.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.72


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   77.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.34


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   76.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.91


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   76.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.40

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   73.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.60


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   70.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   72.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.96


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   73.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.53


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   75.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.21


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   79.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.20


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.47


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   74.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0123 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    407
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.59


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.15
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   79.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.74
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   70.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   52.55
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     65   47.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.00
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.99
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   77.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.29
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.00
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Robert A. Harrigan (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     86   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   71.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.36


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   77.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   76.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   74.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.76


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   78.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   82.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.39


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.37

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0124 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.93


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   84.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   92.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   78.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.16
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     37   46.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   76.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   77.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          (Vote For  1
           Robert A. Harrigan (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     44   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.78


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   28.57

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   65.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   74.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0125 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    438
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.56


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   92.73
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.20
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   92.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.50
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   85.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   51.11
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     87   48.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.33
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.32
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   90.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.08
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   89.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.20
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   91.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   92.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.22


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Kathy Grisnik Tachoir (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     71   54.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.80


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   78.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.33


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   82.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.57

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   83.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.22


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   81.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.92


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   77.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.67


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   79.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.27


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   87.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.66


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   77.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0126 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.16


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.56
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   92.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.00
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   50.62
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     76   46.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.47


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.19
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   78.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.91
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   89.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.91
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   90.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.29
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   89.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.00


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Kathy Grisnik Tachoir (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     83   69.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.83


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   72.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.85


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   65.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.18

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   70.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.95


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   69.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.26


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.14


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   72.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.50


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   73.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.74


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   65.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.52


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.06

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0127 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    465
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.28


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.49
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   75.51
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.00
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   78.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   37.11
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   62.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   52.10
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    114   47.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.94
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.93
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   68.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    146   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.55
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   75.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.49
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   69.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           John F. Palmiere (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote For  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.92


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          (Vote For  1
           Roger Tachoir (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Kathy Grisnik Tachoir (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    153   91.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.93


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   76.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.91


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.00

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   73.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.25


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.33


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.78


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   74.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.76


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.93


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   78.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.17


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   77.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.39


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0128 COLLIER DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2439
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.74


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   55.37
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   44.63
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.84
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   53.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   65.04
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   34.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   52.20
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    378   47.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   56.27
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   43.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   57.46
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   42.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    407   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   49.63
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   50.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    312   58.32
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   41.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    407   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Jamie A. Stevenson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    409   18.27
           Robert Kearney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   18.71
           Sandy Zeleznik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   18.27
           Steve Alauzen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   15.63
           Wendy Huntoon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   16.93
           Pam Poletti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   11.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .36


          Commissioner COLLIER
          (Vote For  2
           George Macino (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   43.88
           Wilson Durisko (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   38.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   17.65


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   75.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.31


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   74.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.36


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   74.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   25.52

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   71.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   28.24


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   72.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   27.32


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   72.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   27.36


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   76.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   23.89


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   73.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   26.16


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   76.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.13


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   76.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.66


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   73.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.73

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0129 COLLIER DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1266
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.99


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.88
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   38.89
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   55.03
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   44.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   52.99
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    257   46.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   45.69
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   53.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.90
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   53.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    297   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   41.36
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   58.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    180   49.86
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   50.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Jamie A. Stevenson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    258   17.26
           Robert Kearney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   17.32
           Sandy Zeleznik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   20.40
           Steve Alauzen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   14.05
           Wendy Huntoon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   16.19
           Pam Poletti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   14.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .20


          Commissioner COLLIER
          (Vote For  2
           George Macino (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   45.50
           Wilson Durisko (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   46.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.76


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   67.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.48


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   68.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   31.07


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   70.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.97

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   68.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   31.68


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   66.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.11


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   67.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.00


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   71.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.35


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   67.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.80


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.26


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   74.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.78


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   70.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   29.32

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0130 COLLIER DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1196
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.04


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.76
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   67.24
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.71
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   68.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   50.38
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   49.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   55.07
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    274   44.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.90
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   60.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.71
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   63.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    341   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   35.99
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   64.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    175   43.21
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   56.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    276   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Jamie A. Stevenson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    313   18.95
           Robert Kearney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   18.04
           Sandy Zeleznik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   19.67
           Steve Alauzen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   11.38
           Wendy Huntoon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   16.77
           Pam Poletti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   15.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06


          Commissioner COLLIER
          (Vote For  2
           George Macino (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   49.01
           Wilson Durisko (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   40.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.93


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   74.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.43


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   71.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.78


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   77.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.77

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   73.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   26.98


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   74.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   25.89


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   74.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.07


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   76.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.80


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   68.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   31.70


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   74.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.14


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   78.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   21.61


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   76.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   23.91

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0131 COLLIER DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.56


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   65.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   39.60
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   60.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   53.61
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   46.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   56.06
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     58   43.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   46.53
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   53.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   42.27
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   57.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.39
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   60.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.32
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   53.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote For  5
           Jamie A. Stevenson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     67   17.59
           Robert Kearney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.16
           Sandy Zeleznik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.42
           Steve Alauzen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.22
           Wendy Huntoon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.27
           Pam Poletti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner COLLIER
          (Vote For  2
           George Macino (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.26
           Wilson Durisko (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   42.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.18


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   67.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   67.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   68.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   67.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.10


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   68.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   69.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.12


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   73.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.83


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   69.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.12


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   69.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.38

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0132 CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    469
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.45


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.00
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   86.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   70.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.39
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     62   48.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.23
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   75.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.37
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   72.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.81
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   80.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.51
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   78.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  5
           Maureen E. Messersmith (REP) .  .  .  .  .     38   15.70
           Stephanie A. Mazzocco (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     50   20.66
           Randy Cosgrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.79
           Karen K. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.29


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  2
           Nicole Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   90.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony G. Celeste (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     53   61.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   38.37


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Dinell, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   34.65
           Calvin L. Jackson, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     66   65.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.00


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.00

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   66.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   63.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.23


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   66.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.82


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.33


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   64.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.71


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   63.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.76

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0133 CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    488
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.10


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   68.75
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.53
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   75.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.34
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   63.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   56.42
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     76   42.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.88
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   68.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.30
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   68.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    115   96.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.36

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   73.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.54
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   68.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     68   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  5
           Maureen E. Messersmith (REP) .  .  .  .  .     63   17.07
           Stephanie A. Mazzocco (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     88   23.85
           Randy Cosgrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   24.66
           Karen K. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.30


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  2
           Nicole Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   90.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.40


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony G. Celeste (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     70   56.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.00


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Dinell, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   52.38
           Calvin L. Jackson, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     58   46.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.77


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   67.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.56

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   69.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.34


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.82


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   69.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.68


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.82


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   71.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.72


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   69.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.11


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   73.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.60


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   69.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0134 CORAOPOLIS WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    886
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.57


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   80.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.20
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   76.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.92
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   67.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   56.51
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    157   43.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.80
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   68.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.67
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   70.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    216   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.37

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.60
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.71
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   73.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    126   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.08


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  5
           Maureen E. Messersmith (REP) .  .  .  .  .     98   15.61
           Stephanie A. Mazzocco (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    162   25.80
           Randy Cosgrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   24.04
           Karen K. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.24


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  2
           Nicole Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   91.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.45


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony G. Celeste (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    148   59.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   40.08


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           David Pendel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.29


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.00


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   71.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.65

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   75.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.56


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.67


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   71.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.24


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   74.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.29


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   74.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.43


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   76.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.00


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   74.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.73


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   79.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.81


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   70.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.59

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0135 CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    599
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.72


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   74.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   41.14
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   58.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   55.23
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    103   43.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.67


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.57
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   67.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   34.91
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   64.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    145   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.90
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   69.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     64   36.36
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  5
           Maureen E. Messersmith (REP) .  .  .  .  .     85   18.12
           Stephanie A. Mazzocco (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    105   22.39
           Randy Cosgrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.45
           Karen K. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   22.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.86


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  2
           Nicole Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   88.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.35


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony G. Celeste (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .    106   64.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.76


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           John Z. Pessy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   88.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.19


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Tom Toomey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   42.44
           Diane Pittman-Flasco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     98   56.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   73.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   72.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.61


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   78.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.90


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.19


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   78.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.90


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   77.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.96


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   71.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.03


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   75.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.64


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   74.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.18


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.08


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0136 CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    582
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.04


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   60.61
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.68
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   68.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.04
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   50.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   58.29
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     88   41.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.58
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   64.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.13
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   59.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.01
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   68.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.56
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   58.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  5
           Maureen E. Messersmith (REP) .  .  .  .  .     90   20.22
           Stephanie A. Mazzocco (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     94   21.12
           Randy Cosgrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.82
           Karen K. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.93


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  2
           Nicole Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   89.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.45


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony G. Celeste (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     97   61.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   38.99


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           John Z. Pessy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.17


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Tom Toomey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   44.65
           Diane Pittman-Flasco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     88   55.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   72.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.87

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   68.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.09


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.00


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.25


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   70.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.51


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   70.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.06


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   68.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.67


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.33


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   71.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.91


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   72.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.05


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   73.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.89

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0137 CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    458
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.13


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.08
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   66.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.88
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   56.04
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     79   43.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   38.17
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   61.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   38.84
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   61.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.71
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   69.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   44.19
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   55.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  5
           Maureen E. Messersmith (REP) .  .  .  .  .     77   21.33
           Stephanie A. Mazzocco (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     78   21.61
           Randy Cosgrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.71
           Karen K. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.19


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  2
           Nicole Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   90.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.73


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony G. Celeste (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     56   42.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   57.58


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Robb Joseph Cardimen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   77.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   77.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.34


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   79.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.65


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   77.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.11


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   72.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.66


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   79.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.62


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   79.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.83


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   80.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.57


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   76.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.66

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0138 CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.08


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   73.33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   46.58
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   52.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   55.72
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     85   42.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.99


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   45.51
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   52.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.92


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   41.33
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   58.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    127   96.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.05

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.97
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     56   38.10
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.23


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  5
           Maureen E. Messersmith (REP) .  .  .  .  .     72   18.56
           Stephanie A. Mazzocco (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     79   20.36
           Randy Cosgrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.42
           Karen K. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.92


          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote For  2
           Nicole Smith (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   87.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote For  1
           Anthony G. Celeste (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     57   38.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   61.49


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 4
          (Vote For  1
           Robb Joseph Cardimen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    104   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.34


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   65.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.48


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   64.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.71

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   63.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.94


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.05


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.05


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   63.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.61


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   68.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.03


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.93


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.77


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   65.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.23


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0139 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    886
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.09


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.16
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.10
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.16
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   34.41
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   65.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   51.80
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   48.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.66
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    187   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   41.72
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   56.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   41.94
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   57.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    231   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   35.71
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   63.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    131   46.13
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   53.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    267   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   20.21
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    254   19.30
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   20.29
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    268   20.36
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    260   19.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.84
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   85.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Joseph W. Hayes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   50.55
           Dan Cindric (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   48.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   74.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.71


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   71.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   28.69


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   73.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.36


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   72.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.23


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   73.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.89


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   73.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.00


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   73.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.14


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   69.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.58


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   70.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.10


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   74.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.41

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   71.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   28.99

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0140 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.10


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.97
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   74.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   44.97
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   55.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.30
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     91   46.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.68
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   68.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.94


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.77
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   66.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    120   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.44

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.97
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     60   39.22
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   60.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.18
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    132   20.75
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   20.28
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.34
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    127   19.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.89
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   81.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  2
           Joseph W. Hayes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   45.40
           Dan Cindric (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   52.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.30


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.87


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.43


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   65.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.15


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   63.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.89


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.87


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.33


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   67.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.80


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   62.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.30


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.92


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0141 CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.49


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   32.35
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   67.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   48.52
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   50.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   53.47
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    114   46.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   37.65
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   61.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.05
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   60.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    144   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.32
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   65.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     76   45.24
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   20.10
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    152   19.59
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   20.10
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    155   19.97
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    155   19.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.06
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   82.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Brown (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.75
           April Weitzel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   77.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           April Weitzel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.57


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   74.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.35


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   72.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.21


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   69.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.50


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   72.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.14


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   71.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.78


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.97


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   70.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.08


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   70.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.66


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   81.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.88

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   76.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.94

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0142 CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    780
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.21


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   18.13
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   81.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.58
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   64.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   53.28
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    113   46.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.44
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   72.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.78


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.83
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   73.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.69
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   78.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.73
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   65.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.44
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    145   19.89
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.58
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.20
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.27
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   70.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           Robert C. Brown (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.61
           April Weitzel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   72.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          (Vote For  1
           April Weitzel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38

          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   74.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.74


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   73.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.87


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   75.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.26


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   72.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.07


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.19


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   71.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.15


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   72.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.14


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   69.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.83


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   73.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.76


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.74

          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   71.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.36

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0143 CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    946
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.56


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.83
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.78
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   51.39
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   32.03
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   67.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   47.94
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   52.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   52.77
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    177   46.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.08
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   59.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   39.27
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   60.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    225   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.32

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.65
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   63.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    121   43.53
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   56.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    186   97.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.62


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    276   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   19.88
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    266   19.73
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   19.88
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    275   20.40
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    269   19.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.10
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   86.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Anastasia D. Wojda (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   76.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.26


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   77.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.97

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   76.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.26


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   72.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.96


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   77.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.54


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   75.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   24.76


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   75.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.09


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   73.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.76


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   76.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.11


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   76.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.35


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   73.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0144 CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    580
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.76


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.88
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   67.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   54.55
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   51.85
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     91   48.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   43.71
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   56.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   40.56
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   59.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.14
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     68   46.26
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   53.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          (Vote For  1
           Dennis R. Joyce (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  5
           Betsy Tassaro (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   19.92
           Raymond A. Walkowiak (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    141   19.92
           Jim Schriver (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.34
           Sharon R. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    142   20.06
           David G. Roussos (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote For  1
           John A. Meighan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.94
           Joe Appel (SOS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   85.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          (Vote For  1
           Anastasia D. Wojda (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.83


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.23

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   70.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   68.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.15


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   72.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.05


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   71.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.93


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   74.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.20


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.25


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   74.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.20


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   79.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.16


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0145 CRESCENT WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1029
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.50


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   48.44
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   38.28
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   61.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   53.35
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   46.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   54.62
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    213   44.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.50
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   51.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   50.90
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    266   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.21

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.00
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   59.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   49.39
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   50.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    241   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63


          School Director MOON AREA
          (Vote For  5
           Dennis D. Harbaugh, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    211   13.61
           Laura Jo Schisler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   13.03
           Michael Olszewski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    241   15.55
           Gia R. Tatone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   12.32
           Samuel Kay Tranter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   14.65
           Lisa A. Wolowicz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124    8.00
           Mark Scappe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    7.10
           Rosemarie Varsanik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    6.90
           James Donohue (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127    8.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .65


          School Director MOON AREA
          (Vote For  1
           Ron Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   62.19
           Danny L. Barefoot (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   37.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Commissioner At-Large CRESCENT
          (Vote For  2
           Bill Cook (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.61
           Jerry L. Keller (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    179   31.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   26.26


          Commissioner CRESCENT WARD 1
          (Vote For  1
           Joseph E. Sabol (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   95.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.63


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   73.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   26.97

          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   71.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.79


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   72.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   27.07


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   71.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.03


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   71.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.79


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.57


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   72.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.88


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   68.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.32


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   70.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   29.10


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.84


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   72.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.99

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0146 CRESCENT WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    699
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.04


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   54.55
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   45.45
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   41.83
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   58.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   58.50
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   41.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   53.18
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    139   46.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.89
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   53.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   54.23
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   45.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   42.72
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   57.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   54.23
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   45.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    150   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.60


          School Director MOON AREA
          (Vote For  5
           Dennis D. Harbaugh, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    137   14.23
           Laura Jo Schisler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   13.08
           Michael Olszewski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    154   15.99
           Gia R. Tatone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   13.40
           Samuel Kay Tranter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   15.47
           Lisa A. Wolowicz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    7.06
           Mark Scappe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.65
           Rosemarie Varsanik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    7.17
           James Donohue (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          School Director MOON AREA
          (Vote For  1
           Ron Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   68.00
           Danny L. Barefoot (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner At-Large CRESCENT
          (Vote For  2
           Bill Cook (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   44.61
           Jerry L. Keller (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.35


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   62.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   37.43


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   61.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   38.82

          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   65.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   34.30


          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   60.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.64


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   62.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   37.72


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   62.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   37.72


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   60.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.41


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   55.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   44.05


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   60.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.41


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   66.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   33.72


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   40.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0147 DORMONT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    706
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.18


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   63.64
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.12
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   67.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   44.39
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   55.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.78
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    122   48.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   39.09
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   60.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.89
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   68.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    160   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.44

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.32
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   69.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     71   37.57
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   62.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Robert Dean Brownlee (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     85   29.93
           Joseph A. Finucan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.15
           Robert A. Lloyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   34.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          Member of Council DORMONT
          (Vote For  3
           Robert R. Hutchison (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.39
           James Hodson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.47
           Kimberly Lusardi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.39
           Yvonne A. Costanzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.08
           John Maggio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.94
           Valerie Martino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   19.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.54


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   80.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.28


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   77.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.64


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   78.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.88

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   79.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.65


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   76.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.42


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   81.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.99


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   84.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.76


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.54


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   82.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.47


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   78.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.08


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   77.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.42

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0148 DORMONT DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.88


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   65.52
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.98
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   71.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   41.76
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   57.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   53.53
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    123   45.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.99
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   66.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.41
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   65.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    153   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.92

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.12
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   70.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     72   38.71
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   60.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    114   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Robert Dean Brownlee (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    102   35.42
           Joseph A. Finucan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   37.15
           Robert A. Lloyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          Member of Council DORMONT
          (Vote For  3
           Robert R. Hutchison (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.15
           James Hodson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.91
           Kimberly Lusardi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.74
           Yvonne A. Costanzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   21.88
           John Maggio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.76
           Valerie Martino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   20.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.51


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   70.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.61


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   68.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.00


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.95

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   67.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.67


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.86


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   69.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.87


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   74.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.97


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   75.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.68


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   80.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.88


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   74.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.16


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   72.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.63

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0149 DORMONT DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    937
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.76


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   84.21
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.27
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   79.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   36.97
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   63.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   51.62
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    147   47.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.15
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   71.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.00
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    193   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.03

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.42
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   75.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     67   31.90
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   68.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    130   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Robert Dean Brownlee (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    102   30.91
           Joseph A. Finucan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   35.15
           Robert A. Lloyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Member of Council DORMONT
          (Vote For  3
           Robert R. Hutchison (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.11
           James Hodson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.91
           Kimberly Lusardi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.74
           Yvonne A. Costanzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.81
           John Maggio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.28
           Valerie Martino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   19.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.69


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.88


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   69.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.34


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.03

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   67.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.61


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   69.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.22


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   71.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.42


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.03


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.26


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   79.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.41


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   74.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.95


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   72.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.32

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0150 DORMONT DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    649
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.98


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   51.35
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.51
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   68.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.50
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   55.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   52.94
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    142   46.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   37.55
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   62.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.90
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   62.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    182   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.62

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.91
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   64.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     84   38.36
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   60.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Robert Dean Brownlee (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    110   33.03
           Joseph A. Finucan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   36.04
           Robert A. Lloyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   30.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Member of Council DORMONT
          (Vote For  3
           Robert R. Hutchison (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.16
           James Hodson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.64
           Kimberly Lusardi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.52
           Yvonne A. Costanzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.12
           John Maggio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.52
           Valerie Martino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.08


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   74.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.27


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.67


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   74.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.14

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   72.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.62


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   70.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.94


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   73.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.40


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.14


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   73.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.82


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   78.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.39


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   78.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.67


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   75.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0151 DORMONT DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1038
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.43


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   61.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   27.19
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   72.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   39.38
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   60.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   51.61
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    219   47.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.29


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   32.94
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   66.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.12
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   69.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    279   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.76

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.14
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   70.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   36.62
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   62.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.02


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Robert Dean Brownlee (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    172   34.54
           Joseph A. Finucan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.33
           Robert A. Lloyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   32.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          Member of Council DORMONT
          (Vote For  3
           Robert R. Hutchison (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.53
           James Hodson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   12.88
           Kimberly Lusardi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.18
           Yvonne A. Costanzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   17.64
           John Maggio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   18.40
           Valerie Martino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   16.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.39


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   78.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.29


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   78.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   21.15


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   79.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.77

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   75.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.60


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.53


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   76.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   23.23


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   78.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   21.07


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   76.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.75


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   81.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.18


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   79.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   20.15


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   80.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.53

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0152 DORMONT DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    509
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.60


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.19
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   70.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   46.54
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   53.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   52.53
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    103   47.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   32.93
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   66.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.96
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   66.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.54
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   66.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.98
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   64.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Robert Dean Brownlee (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     83   34.58
           Joseph A. Finucan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   32.08
           Robert A. Lloyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Member of Council DORMONT
          (Vote For  3
           Robert R. Hutchison (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.97
           James Hodson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   15.30
           Kimberly Lusardi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.09
           Yvonne A. Costanzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.73
           John Maggio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.41
           Valerie Martino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   19.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.43


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   73.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.39


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   76.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.24


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   78.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.68

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   73.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.43


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   76.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.94


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   75.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.48


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   80.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.58


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   73.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.95


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   78.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.13


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   77.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.76


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.57

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0153 DORMONT DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    521
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.08


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   83.33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moriarty Independent (M-I).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Save Our Schools (SOS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Snyder For Judge (SFJ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote For  1
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.15
           David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   74.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          (Vote For  1
           Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.22
           Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   64.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For  2
           Mike Marmo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   54.78
           Alexander P. Bicket (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    103   44.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          County Chief Executive
          (Vote For  1
           D. Raja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.96
           Rich Fitzgerald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   66.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          County Controller
          (Vote For  1
           Robert Howard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.40
           Chelsa Wagner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   71.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          (Vote For  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69

          County Treasurer
          (Vote For  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.27
           John K. Weinstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.12
           John P. DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   66.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-LargeTFV
          (Vote For  1
           Heather Heidelbaugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    105   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.55


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          (Vote For  2
           Robert Dean Brownlee (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     88   33.59
           Joseph A. Finucan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   29.77
           Robert A. Lloyd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   36.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Member of Council DORMONT
          (Vote For  3
           Robert R. Hutchison (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.83
           James Hodson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.23
           Kimberly Lusardi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.03
           Yvonne A. Costanzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   19.04
           John Maggio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.83
           Valerie Martino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   19.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.41


          Retention of J. Michael Eakin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   80.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.58


          Retention of John T. Bender
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   82.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.86


          Retention of Mary Jane Bowes
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   83.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.78

          Retention of Renee Cohn Jubelirer
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   81.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.84


          Retention of Mary Hannah Leavitt
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   79.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.29


          Retention of Robin Simpson
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   79.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.71


          Retention of David R. Cashman
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   81.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.71


          Retention of Guido A. De Angelis
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   80.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.86


          Retention of Michael A. Della Vecchia
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   79.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.14


          Retention of Kathleen A. Durkin
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   86.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.99


          Retention of Randy Todd
          (Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   78.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.28

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/28/11     2011 General Election
RUN TIME:10:58 AM     November 8, 2011

          0154 DORMONT DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    388
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.59


          Straight Party Option
          (Vote For  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   75.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gr