PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0001 ALEPPO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1384
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    753   54.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    522   37.72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    202   66.67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.35

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   75.28
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.32
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   82.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.35
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.12
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.29
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   35.59
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   72.92
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.33
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-02
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Bob Ford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Jack R. Norris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   37.90
           Mark Rodgers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.78
           Mary Ann Wagner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer ALEPPO
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Commissioner ALEPPO
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Commissioner ALEPPO
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Linda S. Vescio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.77
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     52   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.75
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.20
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.75
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.68
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.24
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.33
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.33
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   40.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   57.14
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.47
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-02
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Bob Ford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Mark Rodgers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   37.34
           Mary Ann Wagner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.58
           Jack R. Norris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Treasurer ALEPPO
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Commissioner ALEPPO
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Joanne Schollaert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Commissioner ALEPPO
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0002 ASPINWALL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    857
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    293   34.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    446   52.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   44.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   55.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.70

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.98
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.73
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.49
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   80.77
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   54.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           James Q. Donahoe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   92.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     40   70.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.03
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.34
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.31
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.45
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.76
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.55
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.87
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   37.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   58.33
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Kevin J. Gordon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   44.68
           Sharon L. Leech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   51.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.26

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0003 ASPINWALL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    574
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    230   40.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    248   43.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.12
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.98

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   67.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.98
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   72.97
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           James Q. Donahoe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     36   76.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.05
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.41
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   43.64
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Kevin J. Gordon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12
           Sharon L. Leech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.88

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0004 ASPINWALL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    806
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    292   36.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    398   49.38
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   46.15
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     63   53.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.83

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   63.83
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.55
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.05
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.14
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           James Q. Donahoe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     37   62.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.46
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.96
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.57
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.61
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.04
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.96
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   64.52
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   53.45
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Kevin J. Gordon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
           Sharon L. Leech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0005 AVALON WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1085
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    247   22.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    671   61.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.94
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    114   67.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.99

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   55.77
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.47
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.95
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.79
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.95
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   67.92
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.08
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.08
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.37
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.62
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.62
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.68
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   31.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.35
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     87   83.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.66
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.90
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.38
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.14
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   38.74
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   54.13
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   44.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.83


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   65.38
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.08
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.67
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.08
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.08
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.85
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.49
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.70
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.43
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.72
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Vicki Donnelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   56.67
           Ralph J. Cortese .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0006 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    694
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   26.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    419   60.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.36
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     81   68.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.33

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   78.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   88.57
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.18
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.35
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.60
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.26
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.09
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.17
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     65   90.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.15
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.38
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.29
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.35
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.76
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.24
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.03
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   36.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   68.49
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.81
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.92
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.02
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.29
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.09
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.38
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.36
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0007 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    471
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    155   32.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    265   56.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   69.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.17

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   75.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   39.29
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   75.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.38
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.69
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.66
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.21
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     46   85.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.08
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.25
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.63
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.24
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.64
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.68
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   55.71
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.29
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.67
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.50
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.54
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.42
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.19
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.50
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   48.08
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0008 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     93   26.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    199   57.35
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.34
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     46   68.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.12

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   71.43
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.91
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.96
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.91
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.43
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.94
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   53.85
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.18
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   50.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.29
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.71
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.71
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.90
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.68
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.94
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.03


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Patrick Narcisi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0009 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    472
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    125   26.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    289   61.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     52   71.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.99

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   55.56
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   76.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.19
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.75
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     30   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.54
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.07
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.10
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.98
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.80
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   95.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.29
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.57
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.29
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.43
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.43
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.14
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Patrick Narcisi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0010 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    134   28.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    269   58.10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   68.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.54

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   42.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.91
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.79
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.67
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.16
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.54
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.40
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     50   84.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.79
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.49
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.74
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.79
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.88
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.93
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.85
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   65.08
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.48
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.29
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.68
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.90
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.89
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.10
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   47.27
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.64
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Patrick Narcisi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0011 BALDWIN BR DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    115   19.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    419   72.12
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.57
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    112   79.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.73

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   79.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.57
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.67
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.33
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.38
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.43
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.67
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.48
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.48
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.63
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     67   68.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.05
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.44
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.15
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.59
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.85
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.72
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   62.39
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   37.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   75.96
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.50
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.35
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.87
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.46
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.22
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.40
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.93
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.87
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.80
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.40
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.94
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   33.20
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   32.37
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   34.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0012 BALDWIN BR DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    887
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    200   22.55
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    592   66.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.51
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    146   82.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.66

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   67.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   85.19
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.62
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.34
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.48
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.62
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.62
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.03
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.34
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.00
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     93   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.44
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.98
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.84
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.05
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.44
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.19
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   58.87
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   40.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   67.88
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.14
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.85
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.19
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.01
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.79
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.10
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.32
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.43
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.19
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.28
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.60
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.00
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.40
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.60
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.91
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   33.54
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   31.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0013 BALDWIN BR DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    810
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   22.84
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    553   68.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.22
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    125   82.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.60

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.66
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.66
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.48
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.43
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.29
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.71
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.43
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.58
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     92   81.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.48
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.61
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.41
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.85
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.37
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   53.39
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   46.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   71.79
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.92
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.01
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.59
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.82
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.72
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.40
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.78
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.24
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.34
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.64
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   61.82
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.45
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.45
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   32.98
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.04
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   32.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0014 BALDWIN BR DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    738
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    188   25.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    474   64.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    123   78.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.95

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.69
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   60.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.09
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.30
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.88
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.15
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.88
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.64
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.79
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.33
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.64
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.41
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     78   79.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.94
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.60
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.39
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.40
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.59
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.17
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   60.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   39.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   70.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.18
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.78
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.78
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.98
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.38
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.38
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.58
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.38
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.78
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.97
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.30
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.93
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.48
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.69
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   35.29
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   31.49
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   32.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0015 BALDWIN BR DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    801
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    195   24.34
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    526   65.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.38
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    125   79.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.76

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   75.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.82
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   68.75
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.75
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.51
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.60
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.45
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.66
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.02
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.81
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.30
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.24
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.12
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     81   77.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.34
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.90
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.61
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.61
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.11
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.77
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   52.42
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   47.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   52.99
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.66
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.83
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.70
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.70
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.04
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.40
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.19
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.34
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.98
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.16
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.27
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   57.27
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.36
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.00
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   35.44
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.04
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0016 BALDWIN BR DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    740
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    184   24.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    483   65.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.42
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    113   79.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.40

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.96
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   57.69
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.67
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.96
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.41
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.48
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.26
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     66   76.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.97
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.10
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.76
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.08
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.18
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.18
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.05
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   54.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   66.99
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.68
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.83
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.09
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.37
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.79
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.58
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.27
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.85
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.81
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.79
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.37
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   47.42
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.28
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.37
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.88
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   31.63
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0017 BALDWIN BR DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    758
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    220   29.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    467   61.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.51
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    122   73.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.12

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   71.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.33
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.83
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   65.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.98
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.42
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.33
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.90
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.77
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.94
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.50
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.38
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.81
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   56.41
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.53
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     71   72.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.02
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.56
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.52
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.52
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.67
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   37.19
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   50.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   49.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   70.80
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.04
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.47
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.55
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.69
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.97
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.04
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.32
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.84
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.75
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.25
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.00
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   56.00
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.00
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.04
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   32.34
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   33.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0018 BALDWIN BR DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    682
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    184   26.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    428   62.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.31
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   76.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.83

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   76.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.10
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.68
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.68
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.68
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.45
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.68
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.10
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.06
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.29
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.19
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     79   86.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.63
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.35
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.92
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.81
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.55
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   55.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   85.11
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.26
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.88
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.14
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.70
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.73
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.23
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.47
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.26
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.08
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   55.68
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.08
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.84
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0019 BALDWIN BR DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    228   28.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    491   61.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.98
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    142   78.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.92

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   79.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.63
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.63
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   67.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.09
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.27
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.91
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.97
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.12
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.52
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.88
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.67
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.52
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   36.11
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.95
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     96   78.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.60
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.50
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.44
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.21
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   30.54
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.85
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   57.46
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   42.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   68.70
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.74
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.53
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.77
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.73
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.68
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.63
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.04
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.26
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.36
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.73
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.32
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.32
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.79
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.56
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   32.65
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   34.01
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0020 BALDWIN BR DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    880
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    175   19.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    584   66.36
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.58
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     58   73.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .           9.93

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   89.47
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   65.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.89
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.89
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     40   78.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.00
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.00
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   52.73
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   47.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   57.41
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.21
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.96
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.77
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.09
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.49
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.26
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.55
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.91
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.74
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   56.52
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.65
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.91
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0021 BALDWIN BR DIST 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    838
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    183   21.84
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    570   68.02
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.21
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   79.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          10.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.16

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   52.63
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.27
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.86
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     55   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.78
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.34
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.78
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.51
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.97
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.21
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   63.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   62.32
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.39
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.09
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.47
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.42
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.74
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.31
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.82
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.01
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.31
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.29
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   46.38
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.25
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.19
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0022 BALDWIN BR DIST 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    120   19.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    449   72.54
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.49
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    119   81.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.50

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   76.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.88
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.99
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.04
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     79   75.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.26
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.44
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.70
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.83
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.01
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.57
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   62.28
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   66.67
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.40
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.60
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.00
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.60
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.20
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.60
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.00
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.00
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.00
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.87
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.02
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.81
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.87
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   34.78
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   32.97
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   32.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0023 BALDWIN BR DIST 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    661
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    150   22.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    445   67.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.37
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    129   79.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.99

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   71.43
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.46
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.92
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.15
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.38
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.77
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.54
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.62
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.92
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.62
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.27
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.82
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.55
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.64
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.82
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.91
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   57.94
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   42.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   69.35
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.68
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.60
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.89
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.27
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.75
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.69
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.41
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.46
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.51
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.98
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.18
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.50
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.82
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.14
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   32.76
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   32.76
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0024 BALDWIN BR DIST 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    164   28.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    383   65.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.08
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    120   77.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.33

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   68.97
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   36.54
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.11
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.68
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.11
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.97
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.98
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.26
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     74   77.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.03
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.70
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.03
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.55
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.38
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.26
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.07
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   60.91
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.18
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.26
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.13
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.83
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.65
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.57
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.09
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.13
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.09
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.91
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.05
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   32.75
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.57
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0025 BALDWIN BR DIST 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    787
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    167   21.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    557   70.78
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.35
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    162   82.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.08

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   78.57
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.81
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.81
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.43
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.43
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.57
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.29
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.57
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.57
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.71
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.71
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.00
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.56
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     99   74.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.12
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.48
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.37
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.24
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   33.33
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.84
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   55.92
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   44.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   62.67
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.67
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.64
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   10.33
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.42
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.21
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.59
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.51
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.81
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.84
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.16
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.48
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   35.46
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.64
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.33
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   35.03
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   33.33
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   30.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0026 BALDWIN BR DIST 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    860
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    174   20.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    601   69.88
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.13
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    149   81.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.79

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.79
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.35
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.93
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.64
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.93
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.64
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.64
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.51
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.06
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.22
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.49
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     95   78.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.10
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.13
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.97
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.38
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.05
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.13
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   49.64
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   50.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   62.02
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.95
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.79
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.81
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.14
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.79
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.13
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.80
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.98
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.30
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.12
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.60
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   50.40
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.40
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.00
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   33.54
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   33.54
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   32.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0027 BALDWIN BR DIST 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    176   27.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    401   62.95
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.60
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   70.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.95

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   64.71
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.69
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   68.57
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   69.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.81
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.85
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.59
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.22
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.33
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.53
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.53
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.90
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.27
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.97
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     57   77.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.42
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.49
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.53
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.42
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.25
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.34
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.24
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   79.52
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.92
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.77
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.00
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.69
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.15
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.77
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.62
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.08
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.00
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.54
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.89
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.27
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.08
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   36.26
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.52
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0028 BALDWIN BR DIST 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    905
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    220   24.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    601   66.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.24
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    197   79.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.78

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   65.79
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   81.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.25
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.75
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   53.33
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   79.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.37
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.29
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.90
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.82
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.60
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.36
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.29
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.53
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.36
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.07
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.27
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.13
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.65
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.06
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   31.85
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.49
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   53.68
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   46.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   62.43
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.52
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    7.57
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.11
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.21
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.58
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   14.50
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.83
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   10.34
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.08
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.46
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.79
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.20
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.29
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.67
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.82
           Michael Stelmasczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.85
           John Butch Ferris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   32.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0029 BALDWIN TP DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    781
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    259   33.16
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    435   55.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.64
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   67.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.30

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   59.52
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   59.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.47
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.58
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   42.11
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   81.82
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   81.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.76
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.49
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.63
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.30
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.70
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.16
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.49
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.42
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.76
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.67


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Nicola F. Pellegrino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.27
           Gary J. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   49.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.48

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.91
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     62   72.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.94
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.94
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.65
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.29
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   38.82
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.53
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   54.26
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   45.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   79.12
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.89
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.07
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.69
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.59
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.09
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.07
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.19
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.44
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.07
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.29
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.58
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   54.32
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.11
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Robert F. Downey, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   45.45
           Susan V. Snyder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   52.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.48

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0030 BALDWIN TP DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    707
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    187   26.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    439   62.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.91
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     93   72.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.18

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   68.75
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   77.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.05
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.50
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.89
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.16
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.84
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.84
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.84
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.24
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.58
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.24
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.95


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Nicola F. Pellegrino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           Gary J. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     59   77.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.16
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.99
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.33
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.80
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   36.71
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.68
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.95
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   84.09
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.82
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Ray Rosing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.60
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.67
           Kevin A. Stiffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.67
           Larry Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.00
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.91
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.84
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.60
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.98
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.07
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           Sam DiNardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   53.42
           Lora J. Kalwarski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.22
           Tracy Macek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.59
           Marion M. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Robert F. Downey, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
           Susan V. Snyder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0031 BELL ACRES
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1054
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    473   44.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    440   41.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   50.26
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     94   49.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.36

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   72.29
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.51
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   80.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.18
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   37.11
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.98
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.93
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.30


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   44.71
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Jan Rea .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-02
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Bob Ford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council BELL ACRES
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Dennis C. Young, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   83.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.30

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.57
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     60   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.23
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.13
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.45
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.52
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.77
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   38.06
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   45.45
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.25
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.25
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-02
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Bob Ford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Gianni Floro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Member of Council BELL ACRES
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Christopher R. Abell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   50.33
           Kenneth L. Alvania  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   48.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0032 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    977
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    259   26.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    587   60.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    131   13.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   32.48
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    169   61.68
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          12.21

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   57.14
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.40
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   73.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.85
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   41.48
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.04
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.33
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   66.67
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.12
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.89
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.03
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.60
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.74
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.60
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Elaine J. Dixon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Anna Daughenbaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.44


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.29
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    109   78.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.38
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.24
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.01
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.01
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.13
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.06
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   55.70
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   52.78
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.44
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.44


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.10
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.90
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.52
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.52
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.51
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.53
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.80
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.60
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Susan Schafer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.30
           Linda Woshner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   63.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Bellevue Liquor Licenses Referendum
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   51.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   48.26

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0033 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1007
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    244   24.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    604   59.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    159   15.79
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     85   28.52
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    183   61.41
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          18.87

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.94
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.16
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.11
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.66
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.45
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.05


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   59.49
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   55.56
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.47
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.41
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.50
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.36
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.27
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.38
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.25
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.36
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Elaine J. Dixon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Anna Daughenbaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.50

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.38
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    131   92.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.65
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.31
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.27
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.63
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.36
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.14
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   56.29
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   42.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   56.58
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.66
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   96.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.31


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.65
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   15.84
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.31
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.98
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.40
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.98
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.04
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.75
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Susan Schafer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   50.30
           Linda Woshner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   49.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Bellevue Liquor Licenses Referendum
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   45.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   54.95

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0034 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1100
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    274   24.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    662   60.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    164   14.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.28
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    156   62.15
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          11.59

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   60.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.27
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   38.18
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.91
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   64.18
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   64.91
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.89
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.68
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.79
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.47
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.79
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.95
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.68
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Elaine J. Dixon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.74
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    113   86.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.69
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.02
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.66
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.69
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.63
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.35
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   53.85
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   56.52
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.64
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.67
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.46
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.06
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.05
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.06
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.05
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   59.83
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Frank Camello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Bellevue Liquor Licenses Referendum
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   45.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   54.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0035 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    937
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    259   27.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    553   59.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    125   13.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     88   34.38
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    152   59.38
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          12.80

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   66.20
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.17
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   71.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.79
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.32
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.83
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.86
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   66.25
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   55.71
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.22
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.51
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.23
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.50
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.88
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.47
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.36
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Elaine J. Dixon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.73
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    110   85.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.32
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.29
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.35
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.32
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.41
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.11
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   43.17
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   56.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   63.91
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.05
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.05
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.85
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.46
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.34
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.53
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.16
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   46.77
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.61
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Frank Camello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Bellevue Liquor Licenses Referendum
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   47.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   52.42

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0036 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    985
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    263   26.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    558   56.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    164   16.65
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    100   32.79
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    178   58.36
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          16.46

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   68.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   75.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.67
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.33
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.67
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.25
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   48.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.41
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.67
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.68
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.58
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.68
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.96
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   29.85
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.36
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Elaine J. Dixon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Mark C. Helbling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   94.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.87
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    125   80.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.77
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.05
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.67
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.91
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.89
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   31.23
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.59
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   51.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.01
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.82
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.60
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.92
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.55
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.77
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.70
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.54
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.68
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Karl John Belany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.69
           Julie L. Treemarchi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   41.90
           James J. Scisciani  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Bellevue Liquor Licenses Referendum
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   46.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   53.77

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0037 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    920
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    295   32.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    525   57.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    100   10.87
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    100   35.97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    164   58.99
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          14.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   60.29
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.36
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.82
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   41.18
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.91
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.97
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   62.20
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   65.75
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.05
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.36
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.67
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.91
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.26
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.64
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   29.85
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.82
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Elaine J. Dixon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Mark C. Helbling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   93.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.10

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.40
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    107   85.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.02
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.63
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.86
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.02
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.97
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   31.65
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   52.90
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   47.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   57.04
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.70
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Shannon I. Smithey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.55
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.07
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.59
           Ronald W. Coder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.31
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.47
           Yvonne Sentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.47
           Brigitte M. Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Daniel J. O'Keefe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.23
           Gary Paladin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.15
           Timothy Makatura .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Karl John Belany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.13
           Julie L. Treemarchi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   44.13
           James J. Scisciani  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   34.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Bellevue Liquor Licenses Referendum
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   48.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   51.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0038 BEN AVON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    153   33.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    252   54.43
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   43.41
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     73   56.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.97

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.12
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   48.84
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.12
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   72.34
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   51.22
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Keith Egyed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.76
           Patricia A. Monahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.56
           Tracey L. Madey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.66
           James P. Carrigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.01
           Jeffrey Carraway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.41
           Michael A. Wrbas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.81
           David G. Oberdick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.13


          Member of Council BEN AVON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Julian D. Wynnyckyj .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.84
           Earl J. Bohn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   50.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     42   67.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.25
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.20
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.25
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.20
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.51
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.46
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   64.18
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   71.43
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.63
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   95.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92


          School Director AVONWORTH
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Jeffrey Carraway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.38
           Patricia A. Monahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.69
           Brenda Barlek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.38
           Keith Egyed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.35
           Michael A. Wrbas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.03
           David G. Oberdick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.72
           Tracey L. Madey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.02
           James P. Carrigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.07


          Member of Council BEN AVON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Suzanne Sommers Weiss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.82
           Michael Scott Bett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.82
           Terry Hartnett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   33.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.79

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0039 BEN AVON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    898
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    329   36.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    444   49.44
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    114   47.30
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   52.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.60

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.74
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.45
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   44.62
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.44
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.51
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   72.55
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   52.04
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.00


          School Director AVONWORTH
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Keith Egyed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.84
           Patricia A. Monahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.53
           Tracey L. Madey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.26
           James P. Carrigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.90
           Jeffrey Carraway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.98
           Michael A. Wrbas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.96
           David G. Oberdick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.42


          Member of Council BEN AVON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Julian D. Wynnyckyj .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   45.81
           Earl J. Bohn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   47.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.70

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.04
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     70   63.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.65
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.95
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.98
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.84
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.67
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   39.53
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   68.38
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   60.53
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.95
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   94.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.22


          School Director AVONWORTH
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Jeffrey Carraway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.70
           Patricia A. Monahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.72
           Brenda Barlek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.88
           Keith Egyed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.44
           Michael A. Wrbas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.90
           David G. Oberdick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   15.06
           Tracey L. Madey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.90
           James P. Carrigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.69


          Member of Council BEN AVON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Suzanne Sommers Weiss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.58
           Michael Scott Bett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.84
           Terry Hartnett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   29.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.99

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0040 BEN AVON HT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    157   52.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    111   37.12
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   71.93
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          52.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.83

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   72.58
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.16
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.51
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.03
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.96
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.11
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   64.47
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   44.44
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Keith Egyed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.90
           Patricia A. Monahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.85
           Tracey L. Madey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.57
           James P. Carrigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.41
           Jeffrey Carraway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.88
           Michael A. Wrbas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.74
           David G. Oberdick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   39.28


          Member of Council BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-01
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tara L. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Jeffrey Carraway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.40
           Patricia A. Monahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.00
           Brenda Barlek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.20
           Keith Egyed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60
           Michael A. Wrbas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60
           David G. Oberdick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.40
           Tracey L. Madey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.00
           James P. Carrigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.60


          Member of Council BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0041 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    827
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    341   41.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    387   46.80
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.45
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.60

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.17
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.42
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.63
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.46
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   61.02
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   78.95
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.71
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.71
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.86

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     52   85.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.08
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.34
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.24
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.47
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.20
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.03
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   48.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   48.48
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   75.38
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.29
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.61
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.47

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0042 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    793
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    227   28.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    487   61.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.87
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   79.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          10.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.69

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.95
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   83.33
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     66   86.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.10
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.56
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.55
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.46
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.21
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.66
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   73.49
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   95.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   74.42
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.12
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.57
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.37

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0043 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    281   34.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    458   56.40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   65.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.87

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   66.67
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.19
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   73.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.57
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.87
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   85.11
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   75.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.52
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.57
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.29

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     67   89.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.99
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.58
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.30
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.96
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.42
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.14
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   33.33
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   65.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   64.71
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.59
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   86.36
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.52
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.25
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.11

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0044 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    733
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    399   54.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    283   38.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    125   66.84
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.91

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   70.75
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.18
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   70.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.26
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.74
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.58
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.89
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   59.83
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.48
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   68.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   95.83
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.31
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.61
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.77


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Jack Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     44   81.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.09
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.46
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.19
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.14
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.77
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   54.39
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   60.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   85.45
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.47
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.33
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.22


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0045 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1221
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    568   46.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    513   42.01
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     84   51.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     78   48.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.20

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   66.15
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.91
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.69
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.77
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.38
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.62
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.08


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   62.50
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   67.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   79.49
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.27
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.67
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.21


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Jack Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     58   84.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.57
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.86
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.00
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.86
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.29
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.29
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.31
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   57.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   63.01
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.44
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   66.22
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.22
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.83
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.11


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0046 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    990
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    372   37.58
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    484   48.89
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     71   47.97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   52.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.91

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   64.52
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.03
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.50
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.68
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.18
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.61
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   62.69
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.07
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   62.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   84.38
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.07
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.22
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.40


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Jack Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     54   77.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.30
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.47
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.87
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.86
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.83
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.79
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   61.64
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.07
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   74.65
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.49
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.99
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.11


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0047 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    778
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    359   46.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    330   42.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   54.05
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.61

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   58.06
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   58.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.20
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.01
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.75
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.96
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.70
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   44.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.14
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   69.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   85.53
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.63
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.18
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   40.64

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.75
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   79.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.65
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.13
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.23
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.87
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.23
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   54.41
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   45.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.06
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   85.94
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.83
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.44
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.95

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0048 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    808
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    376   46.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    349   43.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     79   52.32
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   47.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.63

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.97
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   42.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.93
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.73
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.16
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   39.68
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   70.83
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.19
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   60.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   86.49
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.80
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.29
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   42.13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.98
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     46   73.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.54
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.30
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.94
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.05
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.83
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   61.76
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   79.41
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.16
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.90
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.29

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0049 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1049
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    481   45.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    454   43.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    101   57.06
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     76   42.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.74

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   67.39
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.17
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   72.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.64
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.52
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.65
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   41.57
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   69.39
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.45
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   77.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   88.66
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   29.81
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   27.92
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.72

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   78.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.90
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.22
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.68
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.88
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.11
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   59.15
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.13
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   71.01
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.13
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.38
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.75

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0050 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1100
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    407   37.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    583   53.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   64.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.87

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.71
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.36
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.45
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.78
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   55.17
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   70.37
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.21
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.62
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.49
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     81   83.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.54
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.29
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.55
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.52
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   35.03
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.98
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.87
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   54.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   66.98
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.38
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   73.79
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.77
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   34.84
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.71


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0051 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    854
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    307   35.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    472   55.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     96   66.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.34

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   75.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   53.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.29
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.48
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   39.29
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   37.21
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   62.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   74.42
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.37
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.41
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.80


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.10
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     63   75.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.87
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.69
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.45
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.60
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.18
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.74
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   52.13
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   45.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.80
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.98
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.86
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.33
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.47
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.30


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0052 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    927
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    399   43.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    454   48.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     71   48.63
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   51.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.52

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   64.91
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   69.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.31
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.02
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.23
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.14
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.38
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   65.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   87.69
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.85
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.15


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul J. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     49   83.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.55
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.52
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.01
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.32
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.08
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.05
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   71.83
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   92.54
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.20
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.28
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.08


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0053 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    566
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    201   35.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    312   55.12
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     48   43.24
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     63   56.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.19

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   64.86
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.92
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   43.37
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   86.36
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     42   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.85
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.59
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.83
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.86
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.18
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   57.38
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   67.80
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   75.00
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.77
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.48
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.84

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0054 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    653
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    213   32.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    342   52.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.93
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     54   62.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.79

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   65.52
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.19
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   68.75
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   93.33
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     38   79.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.49
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.19
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.30
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.30
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.87
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.07
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   58.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   55.10
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   77.78
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.30
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.33
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.04

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0055 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1439
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    604   41.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    654   45.45
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    100   48.78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    105   51.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.06

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.78
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.63
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.72
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.84
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.76
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   68.69
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.21
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   69.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   76.14
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   29.57
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.83
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   28.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.35

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.27
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     64   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.55
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.77
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.82
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.25
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.23
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.02
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   60.78
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   39.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   58.06
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.05
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   65.52
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.37
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   31.31
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.81

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0056 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    370   42.58
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    415   47.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     84   51.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     78   48.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.80

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   61.43
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   38.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.58
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   70.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.56
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.42
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.72
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.44
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   73.42
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.95
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   71.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   86.67
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.93
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.30
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.47


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.71
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     52   74.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.69
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.24
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.70
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.07
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.88
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.95
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   51.43
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   85.07
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.13
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.56


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Mark J. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0057 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    931
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    357   38.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    474   50.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   45.41
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    107   54.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.57

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   66.67
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   33.33
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.03
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.81
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.13
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.17
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.74
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   59.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   89.29
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.68
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.72
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.86


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.99
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     67   77.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.88
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.91
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.03
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.31
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.93
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   43.14
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   66.67
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.15
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   81.32
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.32
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.77
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   28.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.41


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Mark J. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0058 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    763
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    349   45.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    318   41.68
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     81   61.83
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     50   38.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.72

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.76
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.21
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   63.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.85
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.24
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.15
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.09
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   46.84
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   75.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   80.26
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.95
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.37
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.21


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     30   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.89
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.58
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   54.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   68.75
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.07
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.16
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.49


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Mark J. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0059 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1103
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    466   42.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    518   46.96
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    107   52.45
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   47.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.73

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   62.50
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   38.30
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   61.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.69
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.37
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.58
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.71
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   59.41
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   39.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.77
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   74.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   79.00
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.95
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.42
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.04


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dino D. Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.97
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     63   70.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.25


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.02
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.33
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.64
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.63
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   52.63
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   45.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   52.69
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   81.25
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.34
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.34
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   16.58


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           James G. McLean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0060 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    926
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    451   48.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    399   43.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    101   55.19
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   44.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.55

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   57.83
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   39.53
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   59.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.76
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.76
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.80
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   41.18
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   63.16
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   96.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.74
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   71.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   80.00
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.85
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   24.15
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   24.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   25.42


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dino D. Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   90.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.36
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     59   75.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.31
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.54
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.62
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.64
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.11
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.49
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   49.38
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   50.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   64.20
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.75
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   76.06
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.80
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.26
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.39


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           James G. McLean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0061 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    726
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    320   44.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    319   43.94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   49.18
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   50.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.44

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   39.36
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.83
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   76.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   83.02
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.72
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.75
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.76


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dino D. Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   89.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     46   83.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.10
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.76
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.05
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.62
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   51.61
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   81.03
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.85
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.11
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.11


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           James G. McLean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0062 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    520
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    233   44.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    228   43.85
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.42
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     59   49.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.88

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   62.96
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   64.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.68
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.16
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.56
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.78
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   58.93
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   75.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   89.83
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.31
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.59
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.24


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy J. Moury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   91.07
           Donald Lacek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.74
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.21
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.80
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.45
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.78
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   56.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   88.89
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.13
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.03
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.50


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0063 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    181   32.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    325   57.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.60
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.54

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   67.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.49
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   44.87
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.30
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.24
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy J. Moury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   92.86
           Donald Lacek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     53   88.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.93
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.56
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.02
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.59
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.19
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   63.77
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   67.65
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   66.67
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.29
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.41
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.72


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0064 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1021
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    442   43.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    488   47.80
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    111   48.90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    116   51.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.77

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.33
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.72
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.81
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.72
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   41.86
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   63.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   77.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   88.89
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.52
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.35
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.13


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy J. Moury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   73.53
           Donald Lacek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.00
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     72   72.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.03
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.54
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.02
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.52
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.19
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.64
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   58.93
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   51.92
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   73.33
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   29.66
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.97
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.25


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0065 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    427
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    159   37.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    207   48.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   40.26
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     46   59.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.22

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   67.86
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.74
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.08
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy J. Moury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   86.67
           Donald Lacek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     37   92.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.69
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.62
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   67.44
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   85.00
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.47
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.37
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.74


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0066 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    672
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    323   48.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    290   43.15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   56.90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     50   43.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.24

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   61.67
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   46.43
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.88
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.37
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.71
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.20
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   63.79
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   76.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   75.41
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.94
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.23
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.97

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     36   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.48
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.10
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.76
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   55.32
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   79.55
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.35
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.06
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0067 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    853
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    339   39.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    415   48.65
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     48   51.61
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     45   48.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          10.84

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   68.18
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   82.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.24
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.47
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.18
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   76.09
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   30.43
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   69.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   79.17
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.23
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     29   69.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.33
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.72
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   36.71
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.05
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   59.09
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   82.93
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.85
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.56
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.89

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0068 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1313
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    648   49.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    493   37.55
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     87   60.84
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          11.36

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   58.67
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.67
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   72.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.21
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.14
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.21
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.55
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   62.96
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.63
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   70.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vince Gastgeb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   74.39
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.17
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.39
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.52

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     35   72.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.13
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.46
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.17
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   46.88
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   55.56
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-20
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert C. Wyda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   61.22
           William S. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.80
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.60
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.40

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0069 BLAWNOX
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    254   23.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    680   63.02
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.71
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    160   77.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.53

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.43
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Melina Brajovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52


          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.33
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     87   64.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.22


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.94
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.71
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.88
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.31
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.57
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.62
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   59.21
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   60.28
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.06
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nancy Bradshaw Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Beverly A. Farina.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.74
           Dennis G. Chuvala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.46
           Kathryn Specht Coban.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.34


          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Anthony W. Gross, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.14

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0070 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    101   19.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    364   69.33
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    109   79.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.95

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   61.54
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Laura Ann Thimons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.84
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.15
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.24
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.76
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.10
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.51
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.66
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.44


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   50.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   55.56
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.46
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.25


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Laura Ann Thimons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Melinda A. Cattley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   66.04
           Helen S. Davidson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ronald M. Dunlap, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.56
           Timothy G. Connelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   68.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0071 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    735
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    200   27.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    456   62.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   74.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.12

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   68.97
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   80.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Laura Ann Thimons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41


          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.59
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     69   78.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.68
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.43
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.36
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.59
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.15
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.90
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   57.55
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   58.89
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.89
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Laura Ann Thimons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85


          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Melinda A. Cattley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   51.00
           Helen S. Davidson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Charlene M. Stobert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Timothy M. Kolar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0072 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    615
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    165   26.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    381   61.95
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   72.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.88

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.85
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   61.76
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Laura Ann Thimons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     61   82.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.43
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.57
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.14
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.71
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.57
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   49.38
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   49.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.30
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.03
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-05
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Laura Ann Thimons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39


          TAX COLLECTOR BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Melinda A. Cattley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.83
           Helen S. Davidson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           William Beale .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0073 BRADDOCK WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    580
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     21    3.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    523   90.17
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.35
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   95.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.03

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Alfred J. Nogrady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.89
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     60   68.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.57
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.43
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.71
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.43
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.57
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   53.68
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.37
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   56.84
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.56
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.59
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.98
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.96
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.40
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.40
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.99
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   76.67
           Alfred J. Nogrady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.89
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           George T. Gilmore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0074 BRADDOCK WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    557
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     24    4.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    488   87.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.65
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    132   96.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.05

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00

          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Alfred J. Nogrady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.78
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     61   77.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.39
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.19
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.98
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.36
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   18.13
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.11
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   60.55
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.32
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.07
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.23
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.19
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.64
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.08
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.55
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.90
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.09
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   51.39
           Alfred J. Nogrady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           William Zachery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.31
           David Rosenstraus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.88
           Robert Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0075 BRADDOCK WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    540
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     30    5.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    463   85.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   98.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           6.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.76

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Alfred J. Nogrady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     42   67.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.33
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.00
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.83
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.83
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.77
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.66
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   60.22
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52

          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.08
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.62
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.23
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.46
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.62
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.54
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.15
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   68.18
           Alfred J. Nogrady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert K. Parker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   51.85
           Jesse Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.70
           Natalie T. Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0076 BRADDOCK HL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    813
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    121   14.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    637   78.35
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.45
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    148   86.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.23

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.61
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     97   87.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.95
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.52
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.59
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.84
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   19.64
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   24.11
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   57.36
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   41.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.58
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   38.71
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.63
           Richard Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.22
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.33
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.33
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.44
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.11
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.76
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.29
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.95
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.53
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.23
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.36
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   70.80
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Thomas M. Gulish, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.66
           Sarah G. Mauch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.16
           Mike J. Evonich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.95
           Thomas E. Evans  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   21.54
           Mark S. Lisovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.26
           Nancy Lou Ganster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.29
           Vincent Gambino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0077 BRADDOCK HL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     78   14.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    425   76.58
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    187   90.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          44.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   64.71
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   52.63
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   64.29
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.53
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    113   78.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.10
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.66
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.75
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.19
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.68
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.17
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   54.80
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   44.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.13


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.13
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   40.72
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.33
           Richard Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.22
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.89
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.89
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   45.00
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.62
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.27
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.01
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.30
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.49
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.90
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.51
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   59.38
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Thomas M. Gulish, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.90
           Sarah G. Mauch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.29
           Mike J. Evonich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   21.74
           Thomas E. Evans  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.46
           Mark S. Lisovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.63
           Nancy Lou Ganster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.39
           Vincent Gambino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0078 BRADFORD WOODS
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    970
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    518   53.40
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    338   34.85
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    172   69.92
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.89

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   73.76
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.71
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   69.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.49
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.47
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.39
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   27.31
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   80.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.49
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Jan Rea .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-12
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Tom Shaheen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.08
           William K. Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   51.30
           Angel L. Revelant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Maureen M. Grosheider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.60
           Libby Blackburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.41
           Beth A. Ludwig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   20.51
           Joseph Greenberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.68
           Christopher M. Jacobs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   20.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.28


          Member of Council BRADFORDWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Robert S. Stryker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   33.25
           Colby D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.87
           Gary F. Price .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   30.23
           Paul E. Pongrace, III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   19.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.51

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   76.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.28
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.25
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.47
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.34
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   66.18
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.91
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-12
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           William K. Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
           Tom Shaheen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
           Angel L. Revelant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Christopher M. Jacobs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.67
           Joseph Greenberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.54
           Beth A. Ludwig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.93
           Libby Blackburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   19.30
           Maureen M. Grosheider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   22.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.75


          Member of Council BRADFORDWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Linda J. Philpott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   88.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0079 BRENTWOOD DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    523
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    174   33.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    296   56.60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   71.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   71.43
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.39
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.39
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.57
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.74
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.13
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   82.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.10
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.50
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.10
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.46
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.18
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   52.11
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   70.77
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.42
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.98
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   25.44
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.86
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   67.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.97

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0080 BRENTWOOD DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    764
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    222   29.06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    455   59.55
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.93
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.58

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   65.22
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.77
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.98


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     54   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.90
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.08
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.39
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.79
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.57
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.28
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   56.41
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   68.83
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.75
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.75
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.75
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.91
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   78.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.84

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0081 BRENTWOOD DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    605
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    166   27.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    371   61.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     64   69.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.25

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   80.95
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   77.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.39
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.29
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     40   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.65
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.81
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.39
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.95
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.68
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   62.50
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   71.19
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.87
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.45
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.36
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.96
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.94


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   72.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0082 BRENTWOOD DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    783
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    206   26.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    477   60.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   70.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.68

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   70.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   37.50
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.59
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.59
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.56
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.59
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.63
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     50   79.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.28
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.59
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.38
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.20
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.69
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.49
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   67.65
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   64.71
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.76
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.16
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.56
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.55
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   60.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   39.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0083 BRENTWOOD DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    150   21.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    479   67.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.35
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   80.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.66

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   55.56
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.40
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.40
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     49   83.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.14
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.19
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.56
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.73
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.02
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.02
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   67.12
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   66.67
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.18
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.15
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.26
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.26
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   19.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.76


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0084 BRENTWOOD DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    652
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    165   25.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    402   61.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     50   83.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           6.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          12.44

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     31   79.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.05
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.46
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.10
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.30
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   54.17
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.87
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.23
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.87
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.51
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   72.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0085 BRENTWOOD DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    717
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    201   28.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    427   59.55
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.06
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   70.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.44

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   40.38
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.00
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.00
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.00
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.00
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     49   72.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.07
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.39
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.70
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.52
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.33
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.74
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   61.25
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   38.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   70.51
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.82
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.62
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.43
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.65
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.84
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   77.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0086 BRENTWOOD DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    720
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    232   32.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    417   57.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     79   64.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.94

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   63.64
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   56.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.58
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.90
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.35
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   79.49
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   35.29
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   64.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.12
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.85
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.12
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.12
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     48   76.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.20
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.40
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.20
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.40
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.60
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.60
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   70.51
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.89
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.39
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.61
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.14
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.53
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.63
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.45


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   79.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.99

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0087 BRENTWOOD DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    198   33.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    346   58.05
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.28
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   76.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.72

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   76.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   69.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.42
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     58   79.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.26
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.13
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.24
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.63
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.68
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.71
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   52.33
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   72.09
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.36
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.92
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   21.48
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   20.70
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.73


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   70.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.35

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0088 BRENTWOOD DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    546
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    169   30.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    319   58.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.87
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.44

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   64.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   88.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.57
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.43
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.57
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.69
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     42   82.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.67
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.86
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.90
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.43
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.49
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   61.02
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David P. Schaap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.96
           Holly P. Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.43
           Robert F. Kircher, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.96
           Roger E. Gaughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.38
           Richard H. Briner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Janice Boyko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   83.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0089 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    771
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    210   27.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    474   61.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    120   75.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.32

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   67.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Danny Guy Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.52
           Pam Poletti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.66
           Robert Kearney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.48
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.28
           Sandy Zeleznik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.03
           Jamie A. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.79
           Steve Alauzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.93
           Herb Ohliger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.66
           Wendy Huntoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Michael Tolmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.88
           Richard Krausa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.43
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.63
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     82   86.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.17
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.37
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.17
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.05
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.51
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.14
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.82
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   65.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.98
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.61
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Pam Poletti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.19
           Herb Ohliger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.75
           Wendy Huntoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.35
           Jamie A. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.32
           Steve Alauzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.32
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.75
           Sandy Zeleznik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.98
           Robert Kearney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.51
           Danny Guy Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Michael A. Chiodo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.21
           Jason Sarasnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.69
           Joseph Mizia, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   25.17
           Nino Petrocelli, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0090 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    833
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    210   25.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    510   61.22
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.27
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   72.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.25

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   56.25
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   73.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Danny Guy Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.80
           Pam Poletti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.04
           Robert Kearney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.87
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.97
           Sandy Zeleznik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.04
           Jamie A. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.32
           Steve Alauzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.04
           Herb Ohliger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.14
           Wendy Huntoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Michael Tolmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.82
           Richard Krausa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.30
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.90
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     59   83.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.49
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.51
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.76
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.46
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.78
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.27
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.50
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Pam Poletti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.90
           Herb Ohliger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.17
           Wendy Huntoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.54
           Jamie A. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.93
           Steve Alauzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.54
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.26
           Sandy Zeleznik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.84
           Robert Kearney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.15
           Danny Guy Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Michael A. Chiodo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.34
           Jason Sarasnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.05
           Joseph Mizia, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.17
           Nino Petrocelli, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0091 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    783
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    264   33.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    437   55.81
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.14
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   63.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.26

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   60.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.13
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.30
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.70
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   72.73
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   77.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Danny Guy Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.90
           Pam Poletti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.20
           Robert Kearney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.28
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.56
           Sandy Zeleznik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.28
           Jamie A. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   16.18
           Steve Alauzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.01
           Herb Ohliger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.13
           Wendy Huntoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Michael Tolmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.33
           Richard Krausa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.16
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.54
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     69   79.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.44
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.56
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.67
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   35.56
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.42
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   63.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.76
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.35
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Pam Poletti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.26
           Herb Ohliger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.93
           Wendy Huntoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.89
           Jamie A. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.94
           Steve Alauzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   18.51
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.58
           Sandy Zeleznik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.46
           Robert Kearney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.89
           Danny Guy Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Michael A. Chiodo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.08
           Jason Sarasnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   30.38
           Joseph Mizia, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.31
           Nino Petrocelli, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0092 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    978
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    329   33.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    543   55.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     77   41.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    107   58.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.71

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   67.24
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   69.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.43
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.57
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.29
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.05
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   72.46
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   37.70
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   62.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Danny Guy Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.03
           Pam Poletti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.06
           Robert Kearney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.77
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.38
           Sandy Zeleznik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.42
           Jamie A. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.44
           Steve Alauzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.13
           Herb Ohliger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.05
           Wendy Huntoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Michael Tolmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   32.89
           Richard Krausa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.97
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.29

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     77   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.19
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.47
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.26
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.09
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.84
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.30
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.61
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   59.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.69
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.98
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Pam Poletti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.43
           Herb Ohliger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.97
           Wendy Huntoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.94
           Jamie A. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.94
           Steve Alauzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.68
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.95
           Sandy Zeleznik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.94
           Robert Kearney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.95
           Danny Guy Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Michael A. Chiodo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.00
           Jason Sarasnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   28.08
           Joseph Mizia, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   20.38
           Nino Petrocelli, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0093 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    111   22.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    313   62.60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   91.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           5.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.09

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     41   75.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.12
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.15
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.05
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.03
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.32
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.29
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   65.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   62.71
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.15
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.05
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.98
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.98
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.53
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.44
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.26
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Mike Sarsfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.26
           Susan G. Demko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0094 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1096
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    300   27.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    638   58.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.99
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    119   73.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.65

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   42.03
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   65.12
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   38.46
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   61.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.98
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.52
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.29
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.29
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.75
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.29
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.90
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.84
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     94   92.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.50
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.50
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.50
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.50
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   42.11
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   57.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   68.87
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.98
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.43
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.43
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.25
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.86
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.42
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.30
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.24
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Mike Sarsfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   49.45
           Susan G. Demko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   47.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.30

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0095 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    823
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    186   22.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    550   66.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.20
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    158   79.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.73

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   77.42
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   73.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.56
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   71.43
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.53
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.15
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.32
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.97
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.83
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.15
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.29
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.72


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.40
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    106   87.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.88
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.22
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.88
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.67
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   30.98
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.96
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.94
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   58.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.45
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.90
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.60
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.24
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.00
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.80
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.60
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.96
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.92
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Mike Sarsfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   46.41
           Susan G. Demko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   52.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0096 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    393
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     55   13.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    287   73.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     46   92.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           7.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.03

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     29   78.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.29
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.99
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.25
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.38
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.86
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.12
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.30
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.04
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.99
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Mike Sarsfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.15
           Susan G. Demko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   52.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0097 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    165   26.92
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    359   58.56
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.09
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   80.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.79

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.79
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.24
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.05
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.60
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.75
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.09
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.09
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.92
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     59   79.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.04
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.16
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.71
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.37
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.87
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.48
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   47.06
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   72.50
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.75
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.22
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.48
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.43
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.58
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.20
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.56
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.95
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert R. Heinrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.88
           Carol Ann Covi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   65.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0098 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    116   22.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    331   64.40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     76   76.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.96

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.29
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.33
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.12
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.29
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.33
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   78.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.70
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.40
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.21
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.96
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.87
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.90
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.11
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   67.65
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   15.92
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.20
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.74
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.24
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   14.65
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.37
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.33
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert R. Heinrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.24
           Carol Ann Covi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   55.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0099 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    487
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    147   30.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    305   62.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.49
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    114   69.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          37.38

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   75.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.00
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.75
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   68.75
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.27
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.83
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.29
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.33
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.85
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.31
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.79
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.73
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     70   75.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.06
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.04
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.06
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.87
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.27
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.53
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   44.64
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   54.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   63.92
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.46
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.28
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.16
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.97
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.23
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.85
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.33
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.10
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert R. Heinrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   56.76
           Carol Ann Covi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   43.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0100 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    974
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    209   21.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    646   66.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.46
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    103   72.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.94

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   65.52
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.27
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   77.78
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.03
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.45
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.67
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.94
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.25
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.61
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.87
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.94
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     73   83.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.77
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.96
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.17
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.02
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.67
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.22
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.41
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.18
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-23
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Dennis R. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Sharon R. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.46
           Betsy Tassaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.16
           Jim Schriver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.99
           Thomas W. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.60
           Raymond A. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.46
           Raymond P. Broglie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.09
           David G. Roussos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.82
           Ronald E. McCartney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert R. Heinrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.41
           Carol Ann Covi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0101 CASL SHANNON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1048
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    275   26.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    614   58.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          11.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          12.70

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   76.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   41.18
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     49   76.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.15
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.24
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.82
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.94
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.88
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.95
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   82.67
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John Joseph Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.08
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           K. Jean O'Malley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.58
           Nancy J. Kovach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.97
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.60
           Harry Handmaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0102 CASL SHANNON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    817
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    233   28.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    485   59.36
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.08
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   69.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.73

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   65.52
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   80.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   43.75
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   75.68
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   76.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   57.69
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   42.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     66   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.37
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.45
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.04
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.04
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   39.60
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.13
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   60.49
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   39.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   86.75
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John Joseph Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.27
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.36
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           K. Jean O'Malley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.37
           Nancy J. Kovach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.64
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.22
           Harry Handmaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0103 CASL SHANNON DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    761
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    213   27.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    444   58.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.01
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   68.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.05

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   41.18
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   58.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   41.67
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   82.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     64   82.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.84
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.86
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.67
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.38
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.17
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.99
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.25
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   47.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   77.38
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John Joseph Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.52
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   41.98
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   39.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           K. Jean O'Malley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.28
           Nancy J. Kovach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.76
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.73
           Harry Handmaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0104 CASL SHANNON DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    176   29.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    338   56.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.01

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.09
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.09
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   82.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     46   74.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.87
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.17
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.94
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   38.10
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.40
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   88.24
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John Joseph Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           K. Jean O'Malley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.68
           Nancy J. Kovach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.09
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.84
           Harry Handmaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0105 CASL SHANNON DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    604
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    160   26.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    377   62.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.15
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   78.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.75

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   42.11
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     59   85.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.52
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.39
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.07
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.52
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.06
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.19
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.16
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   55.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   87.65
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John Joseph Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           K. Jean O'Malley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.98
           Nancy J. Kovach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.40
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.81
           Harry Handmaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0106 CASL SHANNON DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    616
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    160   25.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    405   65.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.51
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   69.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.25

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.84
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   64.71
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   76.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   64.71
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.71
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     59   84.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.23
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.72
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.82
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.52
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.03
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.65
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.68
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   53.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   77.78
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John Joseph Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           David J. Amaditz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           Donna Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.56
           Ronald W. Sustich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           K. Jean O'Malley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.05
           Nancy J. Kovach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.14
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.67
           Harry Handmaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0107 CASL SHANNON DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    750
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    196   26.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    469   62.53
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.92
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    114   73.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.31

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   57.14
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   76.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.13
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   60.61
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.37
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     80   81.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.21
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.63
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.84
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.79
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   37.37
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.37
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   49.09
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   76.99
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.62
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John Joseph Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.47
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.21
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           K. Jean O'Malley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.22
           Nancy J. Kovach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.03
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.18
           Harry Handmaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0108 CASL SHANNON DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    547
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    156   28.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    330   60.33
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.55
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   73.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.15

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   86.21
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     52   76.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.19
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.56
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.19
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.96
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.81
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.89
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.48


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   56.41
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   85.90
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John Joseph Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.88
           Raeann Lindsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.39
           Lisa L. Cancelliere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           K. Jean O'Malley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.42
           Nancy J. Kovach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.68
           Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.63
           Harry Handmaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0109 CHALFANT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    592
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    134   22.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    397   67.06
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.19
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   82.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.70

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   78.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHALFANT
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.11
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     70   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.95
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.47
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.92
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.81
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.75
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.42
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.26


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   66.99
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.42
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.95
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.50
           Richard Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.85
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.77
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   46.60
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.62
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.82
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.21
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.17
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.38
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.78
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.55
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Regis Driscoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.85
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.23
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHALFANT
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Mark Ryan Swinney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.23
           Thomas Kasardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.07
           Laurie J. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0110 CHESWICK DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    193   29.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    388   59.88
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.43
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    139   65.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.82

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   67.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.45
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.09
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.55
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   55.38
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   44.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   42.62
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   57.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Michael Dell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-03
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David J. Sosovicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Denise Korzon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.35
           Steve Puskar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.26
           Glenna L. Renaldi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.20
           Jimette Gilmartin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.85
           Dana L. Calhoun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.16
           Nino Pollino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.98
           Tina Logue Holka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.91
           Elizabeth Moretti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.00
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     83   83.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.90
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.01
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.80
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.73
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.19
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.09
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   59.84
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   40.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.55
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nicholas W. Futules .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-03
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David J. Sosovicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Denise Korzon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.11
           Steve Puskar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.16
           Nino Pollino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.36
           Jimette Gilmartin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.74
           Elizabeth Moretti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.75
           Tina Logue Holka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.72
           Glenna L. Renaldi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.15
           Susan M. Pisanko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.13
           Dana L. Calhoun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Dominick Pizoli, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.31
           Gayle Godfrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.83
           Lewis Accorsi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   33.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0111 CHESWICK DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    624
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    188   30.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    393   62.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.62

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.63
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.79
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.96
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   76.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   52.94
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Michael Dell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-03
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David J. Sosovicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Denise Korzon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.36
           Steve Puskar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.45
           Glenna L. Renaldi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.82
           Jimette Gilmartin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.09
           Dana L. Calhoun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.55
           Nino Pollino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.73
           Tina Logue Holka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.18
           Elizabeth Moretti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.73


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.64
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     96   81.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.23
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.51
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.76
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.37
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.20
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.11
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   56.25
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   50.40
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.40
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 7
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Nicholas W. Futules .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-03
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David J. Sosovicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Denise Korzon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.30
           Steve Puskar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.08
           Nino Pollino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.26
           Jimette Gilmartin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.26
           Elizabeth Moretti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.28
           Tina Logue Holka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.19
           Glenna L. Renaldi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.49
           Susan M. Pisanko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.21
           Dana L. Calhoun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Dominick Pizoli, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   32.03
           Gayle Godfrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.45
           Lewis Accorsi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0112 CHURCHILL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    692
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    238   34.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    396   57.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     71   39.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    108   60.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.27

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   68.42
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   61.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.73
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.37
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.71
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.47
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   76.12
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   51.67
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.81
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.90
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.43
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.67
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.76
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.33
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Scott W. Morley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   48.91
           James C. DiPerna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   48.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.21
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     75   79.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.86
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.00
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.43
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.71
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.57
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.57
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   63.46
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.05
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   73.33
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.03
           Richard Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   78.79
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.03
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.69
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.17
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.79
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.48
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.36
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.38
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.83
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Regis Driscoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.16
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.28
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Jay Dworin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.85
           Raymond G. Jurewicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   31.40
           Cheryl R. McAbee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0113 CHURCHILL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    674
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    190   28.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    406   60.24
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.30
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    152   71.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          37.44

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   65.12
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   65.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.41
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.18
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   72.22
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   41.18
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   58.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.20
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.44
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.44
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.00
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.33
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Scott W. Morley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   52.31
           James C. DiPerna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   47.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.96
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    104   77.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.22
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.81
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.42
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.44
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.10
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.99
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   70.07
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   75.86
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.42
           Richard Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.85
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.11
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   66.44
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.85
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.64
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.51
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.13
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.21
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.21
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.93
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.90
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Regis Driscoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   46.77
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.90
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Jay Dworin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.11
           Raymond G. Jurewicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.13
           Cheryl R. McAbee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   36.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0114 CHURCHILL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    271   40.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    333   49.78
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     92   45.77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    109   54.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.73

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   73.33
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.18
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   80.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.59
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.94
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.97
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.26
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   70.11
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.33
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   65.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.11
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   55.56
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.89
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.29
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.57
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.00
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.14
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.71
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.29
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Scott W. Morley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.78
           James C. DiPerna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.35


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     74   79.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.90
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.09
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.32
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.94
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.86
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.84
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   61.90
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   61.54
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.96
           Richard Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.96
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   64.36
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.87
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.61
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.55
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.99
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.06
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.10
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.28
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.26
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Regis Driscoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.92
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.61
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Jay Dworin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.02
           Raymond G. Jurewicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.12
           Cheryl R. McAbee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   38.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0115 CHURCHILL DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    670
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    261   38.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    341   50.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   41.24
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    114   58.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.43

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   76.56
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.84
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   67.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.38
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.22
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.16
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   35.16
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   86.30
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   72.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.95
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.84
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.95
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.48
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.30
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.45
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.79
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.58
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   91.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Scott W. Morley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   53.10
           James C. DiPerna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   45.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.74
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     72   78.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.21
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.21
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.43
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.84
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.75
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.01
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   65.09
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   83.33
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-08
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Deneen Swartzwelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.81
           Richard Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.81
           Martin F. Busch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.81
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   62.86
           David Petrarca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.19
           David K. Trautman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large V2 T4 WOODLAND HILLS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Marilyn W. Messina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.36
           Jeff Hanchett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.52
           Tara Lafferty Reis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.52
           Robert J. Tomasic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.81
           Randy G. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.21
           Hans F. Lessmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.21
           Mike Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.34
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Regis Driscoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
           Sean Vinsick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           Selena P. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Jay Dworin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.48
           Raymond G. Jurewicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   32.62
           Cheryl R. McAbee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   36.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0116 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    378
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     49   12.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    294   77.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     35    9.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.22
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     67   91.78
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     46   85.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.28
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.63
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.35
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.67
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.63
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.71
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.19
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   70.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   84.38
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Sue A. Wessel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John A. Lattanzi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   87.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0117 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    436
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     58   13.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    346   79.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     32    7.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.36
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     81   75.70
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          43.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.13

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   80.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   89.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.71
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     59   84.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.13
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.55
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.84
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.93
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.75
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.50
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.11
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.47
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   68.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   89.47
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Sue A. Wessel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John A. Lattanzi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   91.43

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0118 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    365
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     58   15.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    265   72.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     42   11.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     73   84.88
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.38

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     41   74.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.72
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.87
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.32
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.60
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.75
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.02
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.14
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.24
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   97.01
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Sue A. Wessel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John A. Lattanzi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   93.90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0119 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      4    2.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    154   92.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      8    4.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     16   84.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   35.29
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   57.14
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   76.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vernal Booker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jennifer Linnen-Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   84.38

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0120 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     11    3.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    307   91.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     18    5.36
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.56

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.71
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   37.14
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   56.00
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   56.52
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.65
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   67.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vernal Booker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73
           Jennifer Linnen-Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   84.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   73.91

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0121 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     32    7.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    398   88.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     19    4.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.75
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     73   91.25
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     39   73.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.05
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.53
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.32
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.39
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.04
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.05
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   60.61
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   39.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.90
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   55.38
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   44.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vernal Booker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.88
           Jennifer Linnen-Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   76.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   79.10

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0122 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     66   13.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    404   81.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     23    4.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.94
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    133   92.36
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.35

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert A. Harrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.33
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     82   83.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.80
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.69
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.64
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.11
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.80
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.44
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   45.67
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.14
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.31
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   79.84
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert A. Harrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   79.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0123 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     47   11.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    333   82.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     24    5.94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.11
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   86.87
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           8.33

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert A. Harrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     55   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.16
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.50
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.63
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.11
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.66
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.06
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.22
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   43.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.41


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.46
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   80.49
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert A. Harrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   89.80

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0124 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    460
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     51   11.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    374   81.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     35    7.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     44   89.80
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           9.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          11.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert A. Harrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     30   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.16
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.16
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   52.38
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   90.70
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert A. Harrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   77.78

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0125 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    442
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     22    4.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    402   90.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     18    4.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.48
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    124   92.54
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          22.22

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.54
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     70   80.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.49
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.47
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.42
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.98
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.14
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.93
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.52
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   56.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.12
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   47.22
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   51.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.74
           Charles B. Wade  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   67.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Domenic J. Curinga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.17
           Lamont Andre Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   71.55
           Kathy Grisnik Tachoir  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   77.57

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0126 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    396
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     23    5.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    353   89.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     20    5.05
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.06
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    113   91.13
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          43.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     69   90.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.36
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.77
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.53
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.07
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.77
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.66
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   44.33
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   55.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.56
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   54.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   61.70
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   37.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   54.55
           Charles B. Wade  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Domenic J. Curinga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.41
           Lamont Andre Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.05
           Kathy Grisnik Tachoir  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   89.09

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0127 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    471
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     76   16.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    359   76.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     36    7.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.21
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    161   84.74
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          44.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.56

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   52.63
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.40
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    106   87.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Carmen L. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.33
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.23
           Leah Williams Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.82
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.40
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.00
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.63
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.86
           Mark Patrick Flaherty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   64.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.97
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.19
           George F. Matta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   60.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John K. Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John P. DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 6
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At-Large CLAIRTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   86.09
           Rashida Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Roger Tachoir .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   86.93
           Charles B. Wade  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 4
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Domenic J. Curinga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.25
           Lamont Andre Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.38
           Kathy Grisnik Tachoir  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   69.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Clairton School Question
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   86.05

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/06/11     Elections Division
RUN TIME:11:13 AM     May 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0128 COLLIER DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2397
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1037   43.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .   1059   44.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    248   52.88
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    221   47.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.87

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Vic Stabile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   65.96
           Paula A. Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.57
           Anne Covey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   71.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Eleanor Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.53
           Mike Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.56
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.69
           Alexander P. Bicket .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   47.27
           Daniel J. Konieczka, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Chief Executive
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           D. Raja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   73.68
           Chuck McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.32


          County Controller
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Robert Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.13


          District Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           C. Edward Pfeifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79


          Member of County Council At-Large
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.60
           Heather Heidelbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   77.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote For Not More Than  5
           Danny Guy Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.10
           Pam Poletti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.19
           Robert Kearney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   16.28
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.70
           Sandy Zeleznik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.18
           Jamie A. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   16.98
           Steve Alauzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   16.88
           Herb Ohliger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    5.69
           Wendy Huntoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   14.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Commissioner COLLIER
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Wilson Durisko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   38.87
           George Macino .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   41.97
           Michael D. Crosby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           David N. Wecht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           Kathryn Boockvar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.76
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    118   70.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  2