SUMMARY REPORT        Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/22/10     2010 General Election
RUN TIME:10:51 AM     November 2, 2010

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1321)  .  .  .  .     1,321  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   906,979
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   433,583
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             47.81

          Straight Party
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   100,635   57.83
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    72,591   41.71
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146     .08
           Green (Gre).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582     .33
           Reform (Ref)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .02
           Victory for Vybiral (Vic) .  .  .  .  .        37     .02

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   232,996   54.68
           Pat Toomey (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   192,257   45.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858     .20

          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   213,429   49.83
           Tom Corbett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   213,889   49.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       980     .23

          Representative in Congress 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,813   49.70
           Keith Rothfus (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    56,273   50.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216     .19

          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mark S. Critz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       774   54.20
           Tim Burns (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652   45.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .14

          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   122,073   68.72
           Melissa Haluszczak (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    49,997   28.14
           Ed Bortz (Gre).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,400    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181     .10

          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,361   36.16
           Tim Murphy (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    85,235   63.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162     .12

          Senator in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jim Ferlo (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,994   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       896    1.87

          Senator in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan DeMarco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,030   44.20
           Jane Orie (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,014   55.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160     .23

          Senator in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,358   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,334    2.53

          Senator in the General Assembly 46TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Timothy J. Solobay (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       800   46.87
           Kris Vanderman (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       906   53.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James R. Brewster (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    30,065   54.77
           Paul Olijar (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,108   40.28
           Leonard N. Young (Lib) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,663    4.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .10

          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,851   95.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264    4.32

          Representative in the General Assembly 19TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jake Wheatley (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,751   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186    1.70

          Representative in the General Assembly 20TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Adam Ravenstahl (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,639   58.90
           Alex Dubart (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,384   35.34
           Kenneth J. Vybiral, Jr. (Vic).  .  .  .       929    5.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112     .62

          Representative in the General Assembly 21ST DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dom Costa (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,683   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405    2.68

          Representative in the General Assembly 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,744   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373    2.47

          Representative in the General Assembly 23RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan B. Frankel (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,267   79.61
           Daniel Ulrich Wiseman (Rep)  .  .  .  .     4,088   20.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78     .38

          Representative in the General Assembly 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph Preston, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    14,405   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246    1.68

          Representative in the General Assembly 25TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph F. Markosek (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     9,838   55.50
           Mike Doyle (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,876   44.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .06

          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .    11,567   75.43
           Frank Liberatore (Ref) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,653   23.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114     .74

          Representative in the General Assembly 28TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sharon Brown (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,465   22.73
           Mike Turzai (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,943   77.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .11

          Representative in the General Assembly 30TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Randy Vulakovich (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    22,070   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339    1.51

          Representative in the General Assembly 32ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Anthony M. DeLuca (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    15,734   96.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586    3.59

          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Dermody (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,305   56.15
           Gerry Vaerewyck (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,799   43.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .14

          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,466   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371    2.34

          Representative in the General Assembly 35TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Marc J. Gergely (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,454   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256    2.01

          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,115   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263    1.83

          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,454   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377    2.54

          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     8,291   50.54
           Rick Saccone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,092   49.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .14

          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,094   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282    1.96

          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,740   59.73
           Sue Means (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,591   40.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .08

          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ray Uhric (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,487   30.11
           Mark Mustio (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,347   69.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .14

          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,144   57.09
           Aaron Kime (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,107   42.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .09

          Representative in the General Assembly 46TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jesse White (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   52.62
           Gregory E. DeLuca (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       622   47.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08

          HOME RULE CHARTER AMENDMENT BRADFORDWOOD
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   57.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   42.16