PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0001 ALEPPO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1394
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    527   37.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    756   54.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    111    7.96
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    164   36.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    289   63.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.23

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   50.93
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   49.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   61.73
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.78
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.94
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.06
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.86
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   96.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ray Uhric  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.16
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.93
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.30
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   19.33
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   22.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          County Committee Male Member ALEPPO  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           Barry S. Pitek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82

          County Committee Female Member ALEPPO  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           Joanne E. Schollaert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.19
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   90.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   90.85
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.72
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.95
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   34.57
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.23
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   50.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   85.71
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.82
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.09
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.73
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.73
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.36
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.45
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.41
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.03
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   28.66
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   34.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.09
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.84
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.63
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0002 ASPINWALL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    873
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    454   52.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    297   34.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    122   13.97
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    117   58.21
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     84   41.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.28

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   57.02
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   42.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.78
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.23
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.88
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jim Ferlo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph Preston, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   66.67
           Todd Elliott Koger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.75
           William Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15


          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Mike Turpin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.63
           Pamela Macklin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.03
           Cynthia M. Maleski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.69
           Daniel Jimenez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.29
           Brenda L. Frazier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.01
           Matthew A. Arena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.40

          County Committee Male Member ASPINWALL DIST 1  (Prec-000
          Vote for  1
           David C. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          County Committee Female Member ASPINWALL DIST 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Jane McQuaid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   87.80
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   58.23
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   39.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.33
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           H. Woodruff Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Patti Weaver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   77.94
           Laurie J. Saxon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0003 ASPINWALL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    609
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    256   42.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    250   41.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    103   16.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     92   54.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     77   45.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.80

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.30
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   51.65
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.97
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.40
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.33
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.94
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   93.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jim Ferlo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph Preston, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   65.28
           Todd Elliott Koger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.89
           William Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Mike Turpin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.17
           Pamela Macklin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.50
           Cynthia M. Maleski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.69
           Daniel Jimenez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.39
           Brenda L. Frazier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.47
           Matthew A. Arena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   78.38
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   63.51
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.39
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           H. Woodruff Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Patti Weaver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   78.46
           Laurie J. Saxon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0004 ASPINWALL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    823
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    407   49.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    297   36.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    119   14.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    128   57.40
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   42.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.99

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   47.20
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   52.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   63.71
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.00
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.47
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   94.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jim Ferlo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph Preston, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   66.36
           Todd Elliott Koger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.08
           William Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Mike Turpin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.58
           Pamela Macklin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.13
           Cynthia M. Maleski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.68
           Daniel Jimenez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.03
           Brenda L. Frazier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   19.83
           Matthew A. Arena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.85
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   84.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   85.11
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.51
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.05
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   57.14
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.99
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.05
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.58
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           H. Woodruff Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78


          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Patti Weaver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   74.68
           Laurie J. Saxon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0005 AVALON WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1108
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    688   62.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    246   22.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    174   15.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    182   72.80
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.64

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   49.15
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   50.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   53.63
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   37.99
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.47
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.00
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.50
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   16.82
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.38
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   28.60
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.57
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37

          County Committee Male Member AVALON WARD 1  (Prec-0005)
          Vote for  1
           Randall Kirk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   38.67
           Rex T. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   61.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member AVALON WARD 1  (Prec-0005
          Vote for  1
           Betty J. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   86.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   86.15
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.59
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.60
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.22
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.72
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.18
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0006 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    696
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    422   60.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    182   26.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     92   13.22
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    107   68.15
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   48.57
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.17
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   45.28
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.72
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.32
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.36
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.58
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.40
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.14
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.40
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          County Committee Male Member AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Dicken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          County Committee Female Member AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Russo-Dicken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   87.23
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.31
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.96
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0007 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    477
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    269   56.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    158   33.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     50   10.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          39.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.22

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.88
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.62
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   40.95
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.33
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.67
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.67
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.71
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.08
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.32
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.39


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   72.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   95.24
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.33
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0008 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    344
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    200   58.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     93   27.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     51   14.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     43   62.32
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     26   37.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.96

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   53.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.22
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.22
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.63
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.92
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   28.57
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0009 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    481
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    295   61.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    125   25.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     61   12.68
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     68   65.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.80

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   49.23
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.63
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   94.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.83
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.75
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.88
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.83
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   82.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   82.86
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.95
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0010 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    462
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    263   56.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    144   31.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     55   11.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     96   70.59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          36.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.78

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.19
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   43.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.95
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.74
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.24
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.80
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   18.03
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.67
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.61
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.69
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          County Committee Male Member AVALON WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           David C. Haslett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member AVALON WARD 3 DIST 3  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Mary D. Haslett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   89.74
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.78
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.08
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0011 BALDWIN BR DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    597
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    439   73.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    110   18.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     48    8.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    159   83.25
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          36.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   56.13
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   42.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   42.58
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   56.13
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.70
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.59
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.03
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.02
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.86
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.18
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.35
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.70
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.69
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .    137   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.52

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 1  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Marian B. Joseph .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.87
           Betty A. Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   80.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   87.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   90.63
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   64.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0012 BALDWIN BR DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    871
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    602   69.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    180   20.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     89   10.22
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    210   78.65
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          34.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   55.50
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   43.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   57.28
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   36.89
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.43
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.11
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   39.67
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   39.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.89
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    105   12.87
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.71
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.95
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.15
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   17.77
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.56
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           John Sulanowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 2  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Melanie Gorgodian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   86.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   83.93
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.49
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0013 BALDWIN BR DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    842
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    581   69.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   21.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     76    9.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    168   79.25
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.78

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   55.09
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   44.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   44.31
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   51.50
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.80
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.45
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   41.50
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   17.99
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.97
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.39
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.32
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   11.16
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.85
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.32
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 3  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Donna R. Warner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   87.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   86.36
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   34.15
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0014 BALDWIN BR DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    734
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    469   63.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    196   26.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     69    9.40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    154   77.39
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.96

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   59.86
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   40.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   51.66
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   45.70
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.38
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.78
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   48.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.46
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.61
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.86
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.64
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.14
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   18.93
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.18
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 4  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Aloysius Shore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 4  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Grace E. Shore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   86.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   77.27
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   53.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0015 BALDWIN BR DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    806
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    533   66.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    200   24.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     73    9.06
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    170   76.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.50

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   52.73
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   52.98
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   42.26
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.98
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.95
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   53.21
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.46
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     95   14.05
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.20
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.50
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.65
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   18.05
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   10.06
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 5  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Leonard M. Sargo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 5  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Patricia Fortunato Codelka.  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   76.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   84.62
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   58.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0016 BALDWIN BR DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    747
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    491   65.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    186   24.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     70    9.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    161   78.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.66

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   65.84
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.30
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   50.63
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.53
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.44
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   54.41
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   19.77
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.90
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.56
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.55
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.39
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.76
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.05
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 6  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Greg A. Zeman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84

          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   78.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   90.70
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   63.89
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0017 BALDWIN BR DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    481   61.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    227   29.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     71    9.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    154   69.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.52

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   55.10
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   44.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   58.28
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.09
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.31
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.91
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.04
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.48


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.23
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.32
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.01
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.47
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.64
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.75
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.80
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 7  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Joseph Cusick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 7  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Judith A. Ferris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   88.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   86.57
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.87
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   68.97
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   54.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0018 BALDWIN BR DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    697
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    446   63.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    186   26.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     65    9.33
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.96

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.73
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.94
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   48.30
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.72
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.83
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   43.41
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   38.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   19.01
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.98
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.26
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.13
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.88
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.73
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.42
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 8  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Michael R. Ducker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 8  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Ann Scott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   45.39
           Maryanne Ducker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   54.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   82.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   94.12
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   59.52
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0019 BALDWIN BR DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    788
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    494   62.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    218   27.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     76    9.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    176   75.86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   24.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.69

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   53.85
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   52.30
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   44.83
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.72
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.53
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   39.87
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   35.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.64
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     87   12.81
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.14
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.28
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.93
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.38
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.60
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00

          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   82.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   83.93
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   63.64
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   49.09
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0020 BALDWIN BR DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    945
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    629   66.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    192   20.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    124   13.12
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   76.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.06

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   63.41
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   55.29
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.86
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.48
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.03
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.18
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.03
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.46
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.77
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.32
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 10  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Harold Greenberger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0021 BALDWIN BR DIST 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    859
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    586   68.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    191   22.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     82    9.55
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    112   76.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.32

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   49.07
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   48.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   65.77
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.42
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.21
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.19
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.43
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   37.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.15
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.90
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.73
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.30
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.45
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.01
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.58
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 11  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Chester Maciejewski, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 11  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Valerie Ingold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0022 BALDWIN BR DIST 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    633
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    459   72.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    125   19.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     49    7.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    162   82.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   58.49
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   41.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.88
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   56.88
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.38
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.29
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.96
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   44.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.55
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.19
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.51
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.60
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.06
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.53
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   10.89
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 12  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           David M. Depretis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 12  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia J. Depretis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   79.41
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0023 BALDWIN BR DIST 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    466   69.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    143   21.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     62    9.24
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    164   78.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   49.07
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   45.34
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.99
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.88
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   38.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.15
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.36
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.24
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.03
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.46
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.90
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.42
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 13  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Thomas G. Bigley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 13  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Kathleen A. Bigley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   90.70
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   35.29
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   61.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0024 BALDWIN BR DIST 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    599
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    400   66.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    170   28.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     29    4.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    141   75.40
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.06

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   56.30
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.94
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   44.68
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.26
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.97
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   54.62
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.18
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.34
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.40
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.28
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.96
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.79
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.45
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 14  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Raymond E. Mikush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 14  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   82.22
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   59.46
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   46.67
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0025 BALDWIN BR DIST 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    777
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    565   72.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    157   20.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     55    7.08
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    202   80.48
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.21

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   58.08
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   41.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   44.00
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   53.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.00
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.94
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   40.00
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   18.82
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     86   11.32
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   12.89
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.92
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.63
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.76
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.21
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 15  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.31

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 15  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Charlotte M. Hagan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.30

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.19
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0026 BALDWIN BR DIST 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    861
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    610   70.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    169   19.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     82    9.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    174   77.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.59

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   59.65
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   39.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   51.16
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   44.19
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.79
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.95
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.72


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   18.71
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.23
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.81
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.23
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.65
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.12
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.64
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 16  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           James Behers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.33

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 16  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Diana Behers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   87.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   91.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   94.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0027 BALDWIN BR DIST 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    651
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    410   62.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    179   27.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     62    9.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    132   71.74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.05

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   59.52
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.33
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.33
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.58
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   46.43
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.76
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.77
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.17
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.98
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.38
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   18.16
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.18
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 17  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Francis J. Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 17  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Lisa Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   82.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   84.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   62.79
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   47.27
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   52.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0028 BALDWIN BR DIST 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    919
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    618   67.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    219   23.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     82    8.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    229   78.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     64   21.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          37.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.22

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   57.21
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   42.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   56.05
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   38.57
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.35
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.03
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   45.95
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   18.23
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    105   11.46
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   13.43
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.39
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.34
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   18.45
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   10.59
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN BR DIST 18  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           John R. Conley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN BR DIST 18  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Marianne Conley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   70.95
           Joan T. Etzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.52
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   85.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   82.54
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.24
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.14
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   68.52
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   45.45
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0029 BALDWIN TP DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    794
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    437   55.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    268   33.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     89   11.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    138   65.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.87

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   37.23
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   62.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   42.65
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   50.74
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.15
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.59
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.66
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.94
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   16.03
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.03
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.21
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.93
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.93
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Jason M. Cimador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Seitzinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.46
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   82.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   92.65
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.38
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.74
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   61.29
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   56.63
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.05
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.66
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0030 BALDWIN TP DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    740
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    462   62.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    198   26.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     80   10.81
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    151   71.56
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.30

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.66
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   57.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   44.90
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   53.06
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.77
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.90
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.13
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.12
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.20
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.86
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.05
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.86
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Pauline C. Fediaczko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   87.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   81.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   92.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.85
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.23
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0031 BELL ACRES
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    459   43.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    460   43.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    136   12.89
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    162   51.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.22

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   55.70
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   67.97
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.10
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.96
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.87
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.90
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   91.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.18
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.24
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.76
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   18.82
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.66
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   87.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   78.75
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.43
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.11
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.46
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.92
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.41
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.49
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   85.71
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.83
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.03
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.20
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.60
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.40
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.05
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.89
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.24
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.43
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.29
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.86
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.07
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0032 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    597   59.58
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    262   26.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    143   14.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    123   64.40
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.95

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   52.07
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   47.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   53.28
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.34
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.46
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.78
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.44
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   96.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.25
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.91
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.67
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   15.57
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.28
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.69
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44

          County Committee Male Member BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 1  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Richard Furis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          County Committee Female Member BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Nadia V. Lazo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   83.58
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.86
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.80
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   74.68
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0033 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    608   60.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    237   23.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    166   16.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    144   67.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.11

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   50.70
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   49.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   61.27
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.80
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.82
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.21
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.57
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.67
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.02
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.47
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.54
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.54
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   11.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          County Committee Male Member BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 2  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Patrick S. Jennings, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.82
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   64.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   65.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.99
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.52
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.70
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   82.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0034 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1119
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    683   61.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    280   25.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    156   13.94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    133   66.83
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.57

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   47.66
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.45
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   46.97
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.06
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.10
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.45
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   35.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.58
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.79
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.21
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.79
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.79
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.26
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.98
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   73.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   75.38
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.71
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.00
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   93.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0035 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    971
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    563   57.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    268   27.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    140   14.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    124   64.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.37

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   58.33
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   59.68
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.06
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.03
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.93
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.84
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.63
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.89
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.31
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.50
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.44
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.22
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 2  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           James J. Scisciani  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   89.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   80.30
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.38
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.43
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   69.74
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0036 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    992
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    561   56.55
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    279   28.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    152   15.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    143   68.10
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   31.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.01

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   54.61
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   55.32
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.30
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.13
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.13
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.45
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.11
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.99
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.58
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.92
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.81
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   84.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   80.30
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.85
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.95
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   61.90
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0037 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    949
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    543   57.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    303   31.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    103   10.85
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    124   63.92
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.10

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   45.53
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   42.28
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.07
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   41.75
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.04
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.91


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.61
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.05
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.85
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.70
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.55
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.41
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          County Committee Male Member BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 2  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Joseph Heffley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          County Committee Female Member BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Betty Jane Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   86.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   85.51
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.38
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.77
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.00
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.00
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0038 BEN AVON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    253   55.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    143   31.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     57   12.58
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   60.56
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          39.16

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.78
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.76
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.47
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.88
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.43
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   43.48
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.23
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.75
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.85
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.23
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.52


          County Committee Male Member BEN AVON DIST 1  (Prec-0038
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth L. Opipery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member BEN AVON DIST 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Dana Casale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   85.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   85.71
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   74.07
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.81
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   38.10
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.03
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.95
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0039 BEN AVON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    900
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    453   50.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    332   36.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    115   12.78
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    169   56.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          37.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.86

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   56.36
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   43.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   63.47
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.34
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.40
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.48
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.51
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   90.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.02


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.11
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.20
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   26.32
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.86
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.75


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Committee Female Member BEN AVON DIST 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Theresa Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.38
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   77.24
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.50
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.17
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.50
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.27
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.42
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.26
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   77.31
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.72
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.14
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.69
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.14
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.05


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.13
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.88
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.69
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0040 BEN AVON HT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    300
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    110   36.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    158   52.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     32   10.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   70.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          41.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ray Uhric  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.19
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.19
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   70.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   84.38
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   71.21
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.59
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0041 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    841
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    396   47.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    337   40.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    108   12.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   51.96
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     98   48.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   65.38
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   49.04
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   46.15
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.35
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.96
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   19.20
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.08
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.65
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.12
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          County Committee Male Member BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Reno Virgili  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.21
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   78.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   89.80
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.83
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.47
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.53
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.32
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.60
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.45
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.45
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.20
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   70.11
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.92
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   42.31
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.69
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   48.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.65
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   48.41
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.57
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0042 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    780
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    494   63.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    214   27.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     72    9.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    151   75.50
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.90

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   52.70
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   47.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   52.32
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.05
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.97
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.03
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   45.31
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   20.26
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.95
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   18.55
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.40
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   80.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.10
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   47.44
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0043 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    821
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    471   57.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    282   34.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     68    8.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    159   63.60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.27

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   62.82
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   49.68
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   45.86
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.55
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.93
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   46.72
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.43
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.17
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.50
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   21.41
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   81.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   82.42
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.73
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.48
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   66.67
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.15
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.82
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   50.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.22
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   54.55
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.14
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0044 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    751
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    292   38.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    408   54.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     51    6.79
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    100   35.21
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    184   64.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          34.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          45.10

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   58.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   42.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   58.00
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.26
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.40
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   19.53
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.96
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.93
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   21.30
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Sanatkumar P. Shah  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Barbara J. Shah  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.02
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   83.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   87.43
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.22
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.63
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.06
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.70
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.69
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.43
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   18.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.58
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.95
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.63
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.95
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   78.29
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.71
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.95
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.05
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   47.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.34
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   54.92
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.82
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0045 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1234
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    523   42.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    571   46.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    140   11.35
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    164   53.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.72

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.96
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   59.72
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.11
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.58
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   47.15
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   19.45
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.52
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.34
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.30
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          County Committee Male Member BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Thomas J. Clancy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          County Committee Female Member BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Patricia J. Clancy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.76
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   82.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   79.88
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.70
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.38
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.03
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.76
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.73
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.62
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.16
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.00
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.20
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   69.60
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.29
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.57
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.64
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   53.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.28
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   57.21
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   24.45
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0046 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1014
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    495   48.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    380   37.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    139   13.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    124   56.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   43.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   62.30
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.35
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   49.19
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.93
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   38.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.72
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.76
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.96
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.72
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          County Committee Male Member BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           James Flinn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          County Committee Female Member BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Flinn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.13
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   84.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   71.58
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.52
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.41
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   72.97
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.22
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.89
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.30
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   51.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.48


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.98
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.44
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.72
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0047 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    784
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    327   41.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    368   46.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     89   11.35
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    120   48.39
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    128   51.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          36.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.78

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   51.67
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   55.83
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.67
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.04
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   52.34
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.59
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.59
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.33
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.02
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.33
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   84.13
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.27
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.09
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.09
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.45
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.55
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.27
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.00
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.00
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   77.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.37
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.80
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   50.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.34
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   53.09
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.96
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0048 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    819
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    355   43.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    381   46.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     83   10.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    118   47.77
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    129   52.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.86

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   61.74
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.09
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.09
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.00
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.33
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.48
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.00
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   21.04
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Ronald J. Demicheli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11

          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.71
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   86.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   82.68
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.26
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.89
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.44
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.11
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.26
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.09
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   71.56
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   35.36
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.18
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   55.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.60
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   57.63
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.94
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0049 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1069
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    470   43.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    487   45.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    112   10.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.91

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   56.64
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   54.93
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   42.25
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.00
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.48
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.18
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   17.10
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   19.00
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   19.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           George F. Svaranowic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.83


          County Committee Female Member BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Jetta M. Svaranowic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.46
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   83.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   78.57
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.56
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.13
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.92
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.10
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.36
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.79
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.97
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.21
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.32
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.16
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.16
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.60
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.47
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   75.54
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.73
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   36.80
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.12
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   49.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.04
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   50.43
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   30.87
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0050 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1085
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    599   55.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    385   35.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    101    9.31
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    197   61.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    125   38.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   61.54
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.66
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   60.31
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.41
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   45.98
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   20.96
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.98
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.16
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.20
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Jamie J. Spataro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Estair Kotsagrelos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.67
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   87.80
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.65
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.77
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.77
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.32
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.05
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.72


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.90
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   69.61
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.12
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.02
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.73
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   53.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.78
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   50.83
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.41
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0051 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    473   54.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    320   36.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     76    8.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    145   61.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     91   38.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.44

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   52.52
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   47.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   53.47
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   43.75
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.80
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   36.80
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   20.67
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   23.28
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.86
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   20.90
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   18.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.66
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   83.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   80.68
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.59
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.12
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.24
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.24
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.12
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.50
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.25
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   66.25
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.43
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.78
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.18
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   49.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.67
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.18
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   32.58
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0052 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    941
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    461   48.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    406   43.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     74    7.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    134   52.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    121   47.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.80

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   57.58
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   52.24
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.30
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.99
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.05
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   47.90
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.44
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.22
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.00
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.17
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Anthony L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   81.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   83.90
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.73
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.42
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.88
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.73
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.29
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   78.13
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.35
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   38.04
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.70
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.21
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   55.19
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.23
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0053 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    578
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    333   57.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    197   34.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     48    8.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    107   56.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          41.62

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   65.71
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   48.57
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.91
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.22
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   21.70
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.90
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   17.61
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.13
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee Female Member BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Rita M. Belback  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   86.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   90.24
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.41
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.46
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.62
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.81
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   75.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.65
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.84
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.48
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   52.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.80
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.85
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.42
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0054 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    666
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    355   53.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    214   32.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     97   14.56
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    109   61.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.78

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   47.22
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   52.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   57.41
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   38.89
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.66
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   39.78
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   20.48
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.19
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.37
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.78
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.31
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   79.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   82.35
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.67
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.67
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   70.91
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.72
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   39.62
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.66
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.00
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   58.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0055 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1466
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    660   45.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    636   43.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    170   11.60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    195   53.42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.73

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   55.32
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   44.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   51.85
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   41.80
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.12
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.12
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   46.67
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   19.46
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   23.32
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.95
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.81
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Committee Female Member BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Theresa A. Tilbrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.50
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   82.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   82.74
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.16
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.81
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.58
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.32
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.32
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.23
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.32
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.08
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.08
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.76
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   78.23
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.89
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   35.02
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.23
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   46.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.39
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   49.18
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.46
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0056 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    878
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    421   47.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    371   42.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     86    9.79
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    130   48.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    139   51.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   46.46
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   60.94
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.81
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.63
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   42.59
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.34
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.24
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   17.43
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   19.37
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   19.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.71
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   76.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   78.99
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.32
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.76
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.14
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.50
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.27
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.97
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.65
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.40
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   41.83
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.73
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   49.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.79
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   51.72
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.59
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0057 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    966
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    492   50.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    367   37.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    107   11.08
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    167   56.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    128   43.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.88

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   59.04
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   40.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   59.39
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.97
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.49
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   44.30
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.51
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.26
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.55
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   20.32
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.83
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   75.59
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.70
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.09
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.50
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.60
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.41
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.50
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   78.38
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.97
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.34
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.45
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   51.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.20
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   51.78
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.95
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0058 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    765
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    324   42.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    353   46.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     88   11.50
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     92   42.79
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    123   57.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.84

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.04
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   52.17
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.48
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.39
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.27
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   23.59
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.28
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.93
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.76
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   82.79
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.22
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.61
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.61
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.09
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.43
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.48
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.09
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.27
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.09
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.64
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   73.64
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.10
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.79
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.85
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   49.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.21
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   44.04
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.02
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0059 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1107
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    513   46.34
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    474   42.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    120   10.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    158   47.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    177   52.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.34

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   51.95
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   48.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   55.70
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.51
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.78
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   47.66
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   18.92
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   24.52
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.77
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   20.43
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   18.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.75
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   82.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   75.14
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.63
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.88
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.88
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.63
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.88
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.25
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.50
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.75
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.26
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.13
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.55
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.93
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.67
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   68.79
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.28
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   36.07
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.11
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   47.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.81
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   52.72
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.62
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0060 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    935
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    402   42.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    454   48.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     79    8.45
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    151   49.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    153   50.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          37.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.70

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   59.18
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   40.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.00
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   42.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   42.31
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.08
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.61
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.44
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.94
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.85
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Robert Alan Krebs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   51.30
           Richard Rush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   48.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Bedford Krebs.  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.08
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   77.33
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.47
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.47
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.47
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.14
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.92
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.53
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.17
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.26
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.42
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.23
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.45
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.84
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   73.39
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.17
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   37.39
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.30
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   49.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.48
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   50.23
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.67
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0061 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    741
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    340   45.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    322   43.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     79   10.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     99   51.83
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     92   48.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.57

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.96
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   52.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   54.55
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.41
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   55.29
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.43
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.91
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.65
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.50
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.44
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   70.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.45


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   71.43
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.91
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.26
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.29
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   77.14
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.22
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.58
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.19
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.50
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   53.13
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.91
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0062 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    539
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    235   43.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    244   45.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     60   11.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     67   42.95
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   57.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.48

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.06
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   42.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.94
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.03
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.83
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   18.81
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.39
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.43
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.64
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.75


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.46
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   85.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   65.91
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.90
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.24
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.29
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   71.43
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.88
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.78
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.08
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   52.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.40
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   51.20
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.80
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0063 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    552
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    311   56.34
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    187   33.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     54    9.78
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    105   63.64
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   50.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   48.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   53.85
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.42
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   37.65
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.47
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matt Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.39
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.98
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.80
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.71
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   70.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   81.03
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   73.47
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.95
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.00
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.05
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.69
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   42.17
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.12
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0064 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1035
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    497   48.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    452   43.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     86    8.31
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    183   54.79
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          36.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.41

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   50.83
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   49.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   45.60
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   50.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.75
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.20
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.59
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.16


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.42
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   24.08
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   17.73
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   20.81
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committee Female Member BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Mary Louise Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   76.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.71
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.86
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.86
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.86
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.00
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.57
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.02
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.76
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.02
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.27
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   68.42
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   36.53
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.22
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   52.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.62
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   53.81
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   24.76
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0065 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    428
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    213   49.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    161   37.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     54   12.62
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   62.73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   37.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   48.53
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   61.19
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.84
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.00
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   95.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.87
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.30
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.96
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.39
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   86.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   78.05
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.10
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.24
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0066 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    675
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    294   43.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    324   48.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     57    8.44
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   40.98
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    121   59.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.35

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   49.40
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   50.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   62.20
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   48.53
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.22
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.36
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.28
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.16
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   18.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.04
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   85.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   83.19
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.04
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.37
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.26
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.33
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   83.33
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.84
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.75
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   52.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.20
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   55.75
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.89
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0067 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    853
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    414   48.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    346   40.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     93   10.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   52.04
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.17

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   54.46
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   43.56
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.92
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.94
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.67
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.33
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.67
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.33
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.74
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   77.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   84.95
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.14
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.09
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.56
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.98
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.70
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   82.72
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.97
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.11
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.56
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   46.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.92
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   48.34
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.10
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0068 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1318
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    499   37.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    647   49.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    172   13.05
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    129   45.26
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    156   54.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.11

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   55.47
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   44.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.91
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   37.50
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.45
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   40.37
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.78
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   25.27
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.86
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.05
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.82
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   86.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   83.33
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.75
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.52
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.11
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.68
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.72
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.99
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.15
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Maher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.35
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.62
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.35
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.35
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   76.81
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.02
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   37.35
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.24
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   49.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.92
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   53.36
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.25
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0069 BLAWNOX
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1105
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    708   64.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    257   23.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    140   12.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    218   75.96
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.85

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   49.76
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   49.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   50.71
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   45.50
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.31
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.97
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   43.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.59


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jim Ferlo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 32ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Anthony M. DeLuca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Mike Turpin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   17.86
           Pamela Macklin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.86
           Cynthia M. Maleski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.43
           Daniel Jimenez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   15.14
           Brenda L. Frazier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.00
           Matthew A. Arena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90


          County Committee Female Member BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for  1
           Kay F. Neiswonger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   66.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   68.12
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.52
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.05
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   39.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 32ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.59
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           H. Woodruff Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Patti Weaver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   59.02
           Laurie J. Saxon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0070 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    391   70.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    101   18.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     61   11.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     92   80.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   63.64
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   50.00
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   42.39
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.49
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.46
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.56
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.14
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.13
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.62
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.04
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.56
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.34
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.63
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.76


          County Committee Male Member BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Vincent M. Kabay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47

          County Committee Female Member BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Viola L. Kabay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   78.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   65.22
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   47.62
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0071 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    753
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    463   61.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    212   28.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     78   10.36
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    125   72.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.17

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   62.50
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.35
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   46.77
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.84
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.67
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.62
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   97.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.91


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.31
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.30
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.11
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.25
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.80
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.19
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.48
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.48
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          County Committee Female Member BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Charlene M. Stobert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   79.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   89.13
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   37.21
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   46.67
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   62.26
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0072 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    646
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    410   63.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    166   25.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     70   10.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   60.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   39.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.53

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   68.35
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   47.56
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   93.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.52
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.90
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   21.83
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.32
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.54
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.89
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.35
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.14
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   88.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   75.93
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   72.55
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.13
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.43
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.07
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0073 BRADDOCK WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    622
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    568   91.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     18    2.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     36    5.79
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    136   97.84
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.16
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   59.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   43.75
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.72
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.53
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.69
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.27
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   49.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   75.21
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.10
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.01
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.50
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.25
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.70
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.95
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.76
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.98
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-0073
          Vote for  1
           Milan Devich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93

          County Committee Female Member BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Mildred Devich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0074 BRADDOCK WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    558
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    492   88.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     18    3.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     48    8.60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   97.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.67
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   66.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.59
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.71
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.67
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.10
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.05
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   51.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   79.12
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.88
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.40
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.56
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.40
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.41
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.00
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.96
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.51
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          County Committee Male Member BRADDOCK WARD 2  (Prec-0074
          Vote for  1
           William Zachery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20

          County Committee Female Member BRADDOCK WARD 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Viola Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0075 BRADDOCK WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    465   87.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     29    5.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     39    7.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           3.45

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.92
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   71.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.16
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.77
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.07
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.38
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   82.05
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.66
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.00
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.13
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.53
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.18
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.92
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.14
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.22
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          County Committee Male Member BRADDOCK WARD 3  (Prec-0075
          Vote for  1
           Bishop Baldwin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45

          County Committee Female Member BRADDOCK WARD 3  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           Annette E. Baldwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0076 BRADDOCK HL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    852
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    674   79.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    121   14.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     57    6.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    145   80.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.75

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   54.07
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   45.77
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.48
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.34
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   60.99
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.50
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.87
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.46
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.62
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.10
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.16
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.04
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.06


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00

          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   82.86
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   89.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0077 BRADDOCK HL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    446   77.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     79   13.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     54    9.33
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    181   88.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          40.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.38

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   48.82
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   50.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   48.31
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   42.70
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.49
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.10
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.79
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.52


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   76.61
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.33
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     95   14.77
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.86
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.64
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.37
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.29
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.53
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.89


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00

          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   91.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   47.62
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0078 BRADFORD WOODS
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    982
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    345   35.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    518   52.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    119   12.12
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    227   63.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          38.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          43.82

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.03
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   44.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   71.97
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.24
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.93
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   41.24
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   91.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.16


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 28TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Sharon Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Member of State Committee 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           Jennifer Buchanan Rapach  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.20
           Bridget A. Watson O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.00
           Gerald R. O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.40
           Brad Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.80
           Sharon Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BRADFORD WOODS  (Prec-0078)
          Vote for  1
           Thomas W. Kosmala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member BRADFORD WOODS  (Prec-007
          Vote for  1
           Dale R. Newman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.20
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   84.02
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.37


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.00
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.50
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.50
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.50
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.50
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   44.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   61.88
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   37.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jane Orie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.96


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 28TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Turzai.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   36.32
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.74
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.21
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.58
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.63
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.98
           James R. Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.54
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.56
           Lou Nudi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.66
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           McKay Sailer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.38
           Sara Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.54
           Cindy Kirk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.50
           Tammy Whiteside  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.44
           Patricia M. Mirth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   54.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0079 BRENTWOOD DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    529
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    299   56.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    180   34.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     50    9.45
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   66.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   56.32
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   56.67
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.78
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.66
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.54
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.54
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.85
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.77
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.62
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.69
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   79.55
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0080 BRENTWOOD DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    792
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    483   60.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    219   27.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     90   11.36
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    132   69.84
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.03

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   59.23
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.69
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   51.15
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.97
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.94
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.74
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.11
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.72
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.37
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   13.25
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.18
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.64
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   80.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   82.14
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.94
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0081 BRENTWOOD DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    628
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    381   60.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    179   28.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     68   10.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   76.69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.32

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   55.45
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   41.18
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   52.94
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.89
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.94
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.70
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.23
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.18
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.13
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   13.16
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   13.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   80.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0082 BRENTWOOD DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    816
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    509   62.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    215   26.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     92   11.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    128   68.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.91

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   58.27
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   41.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   45.67
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.03
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.81
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   46.23
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.83


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.43
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.08
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.11
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.02
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.99
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.20
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.44

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   84.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   93.33
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.88
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0083 BRENTWOOD DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    728
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    489   67.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    158   21.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     81   11.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    103   75.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.52

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   56.86
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   43.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.59
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   52.48
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.97
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.19
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.76
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   44.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.52
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.58
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.35
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.80
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.01
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.01
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member BRENTWOOD DIST 5  (Prec-008
          Vote for  1
           Francis B. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member BRENTWOOD DIST 5  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Robin N. Shaw .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   79.41
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   40.54
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0084 BRENTWOOD DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    680
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    428   62.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    173   25.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     79   11.62
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   78.57
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.87

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   54.65
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   44.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   41.38
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   49.43
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.00
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   40.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.91
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.52
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.32
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.41
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.71
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.11
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committee Female Member BRENTWOOD DIST 6  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Ann Schade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   78.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   86.96
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   65.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0085 BRENTWOOD DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    742
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    448   60.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    201   27.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     93   12.53
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    107   73.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.40

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   56.73
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   41.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.06
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.06
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.17
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.46
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.14
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.49
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.85
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.49
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.78
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.83
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member BRENTWOOD DIST 7  (Prec-008
          Vote for  1
           Anthony DeGenes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   81.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   58.14
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0086 BRENTWOOD DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    721
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    418   57.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    233   32.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     70    9.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   61.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.76

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   50.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   49.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   49.21
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   47.62
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   44.44
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.86


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.38
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   15.04
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.69
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.94
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.28
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.39
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44

          County Committee Male Member BRENTWOOD DIST 8  (Prec-008
          Vote for  1
           Ralph Kaiser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.55
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   78.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   85.71
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.88
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   50.00
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.62
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0087 BRENTWOOD DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    612
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    364   59.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    200   32.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     48    7.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.46
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.50

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   60.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.78
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.61
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.25
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.04
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.59
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.70
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.69
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.25
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   87.76
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.00
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0088 BRENTWOOD DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    561
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    328   58.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    170   30.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     63   11.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.12

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   49.47
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   43.16
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.25
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   36.25
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   42.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.99
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.54
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.62
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.99
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.95
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.03
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   67.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   80.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.81
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   89.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0089 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    792
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    498   62.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    208   26.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     86   10.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    162   79.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.32
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   48.13
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   46.25
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.50
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.06
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.96
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   18.84
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.36
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.60
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   21.33
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member BRIDGEVILLE DIST 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Michael A. Chiodo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          County Committee Female Member BRIDGEVILLE DIST 1  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Catherine Moore-Chiodo .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   73.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   80.95
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.81
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.19
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   57.89
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.00
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0090 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    871
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    541   62.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    210   24.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    120   13.78
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    142   74.74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.86

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   48.92
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   51.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   56.43
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.14
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.23
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   45.45
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   19.75
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   22.53
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   17.47
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.25
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   19.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   87.23
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.96
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.82
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0091 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    788
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    439   55.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    271   34.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     78    9.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    132   62.26
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   37.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.52

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   52.67
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.96
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   38.17
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.45
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.38
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   18.03
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.72
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   18.03
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.67
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.10
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   78.48
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.89
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   73.53
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.21
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.28
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.48
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.91
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.48
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0092 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    569   56.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    330   32.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    104   10.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    146   59.59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     99   40.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   58.27
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   41.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   50.00
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   45.65
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.27
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   40.50
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.64
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   21.94
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.35
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   19.39
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.28


          County Committee Male Member BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Walter L. Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.35
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   78.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   73.68
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.90
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.48
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.19
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.48
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.88
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.88
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.88
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   56.10
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.82
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.14
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.52
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.20
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.60
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.60
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0093 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    322   64.40
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    109   21.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     69   13.80
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   88.51
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           9.17

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   55.56
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.67
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   48.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.84
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.09
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.00
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.44
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.82
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.18
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0094 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1137
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    658   57.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    317   27.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    162   14.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    139   73.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   60.58
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   39.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   55.80
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.96
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.62
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.35
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.74
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.28
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.47
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   19.52
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.94
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.04
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.34
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 2  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Robert K. Veres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   36.36
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.58
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0095 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    841
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    560   66.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   22.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     96   11.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    144   81.36
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.84

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   57.75
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   41.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   50.00
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   42.25
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.93
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.12
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.76
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   15.74
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.19
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.44
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.00
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.37
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.07
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committee Female Member CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Susan Demko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   93.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0096 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    389
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    282   72.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     61   15.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     46   11.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     61   84.72
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.03

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.76
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   54.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   68.85
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.67
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.77
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.37
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.96
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.36
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.26
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 4  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Sarsfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   90.91
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0097 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    393   61.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    164   25.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     86   13.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     98   75.97
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.90

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.08
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   52.58
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.11
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.22
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.48
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.46
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.46
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.95
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.46
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.47
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.48
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0098 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    338   63.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    126   23.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     69   12.95
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.02

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   50.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.74
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   47.37
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.56
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.55
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.54
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.95
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.19
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.47
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.80
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34

          County Committee Male Member CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 2  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Richard Conley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          County Committee Female Member CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Vera Freshwater  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0099 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    499
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    316   63.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    147   29.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     36    7.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    125   67.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          39.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          40.14

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   67.21
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   49.60
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   44.80
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.80
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.48
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.90
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.36
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.76
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.59
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.95
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.70
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.10
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40

          County Committee Male Member CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Emmett Freshwater.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   91.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97


          County Committee Female Member CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Paula Freshwater .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   91.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   84.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   89.83
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.82
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   56.82
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   61.67
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0100 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1032
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    684   66.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    222   21.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    126   12.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    137   74.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.62

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   55.30
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   43.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   58.82
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.35
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.94
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.06
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.02
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.35
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.18
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.73
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.63
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.33
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.67
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.20

          County Committee Male Member CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 4  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Pat Catena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63


          County Committee Female Member CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 4
          Vote for  1
           Carol Covi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.28

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   75.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   81.25
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   57.89
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   31.37
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0101 CASL SHANNON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1092
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    626   57.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    298   27.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    168   15.38
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    121   73.78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.43

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   58.62
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   39.17
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.00
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.00
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.00
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.66
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.70
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.12
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.24
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.73
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.32
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member CASL SHANNON DIST 1  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Ronald E. Urick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20


          County Committee Female Member CASL SHANNON DIST 1  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           K. Jean O'Malley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   76.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   83.72
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   62.26
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0102 CASL SHANNON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    819
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    479   58.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    232   28.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    108   13.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   69.40
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.14

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   57.38
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   42.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   44.44
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   52.38
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.38
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.76
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.86
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.71
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.30
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   19.28
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.71
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.74
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.53
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   83.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   80.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   58.33
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   66.18
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0103 CASL SHANNON DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    467   59.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    206   26.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    106   13.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   70.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.84

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   60.78
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   39.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   44.76
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.86
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.21
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.38
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.16
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.11
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.36
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.18
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.25
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.20
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Committee Female Member CASL SHANNON DIST 3  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Linda Coleman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   86.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   95.45
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   60.78
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0104 CASL SHANNON DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    618
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    349   56.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   29.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     84   13.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.65

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   47.71
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.95
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.44
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.72
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.53
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.07
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.92
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.34
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.60
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   72.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   84.62
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   73.17
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.00
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0105 CASL SHANNON DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    611
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    378   61.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    165   27.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     68   11.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.64

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   49.59
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   50.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.69
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.57
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.28
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.64
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.06
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.40
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.36
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.34
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.61
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.62
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.62
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Vincent A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Eileen L. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   89.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   78.95
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   64.71
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   73.68
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0106 CASL SHANNON DIST 6.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    406   65.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    160   25.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     53    8.56
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    120   72.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.75

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   55.46
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.97
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   56.30
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.76
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   45.79
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   96.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.09


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.71
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.32
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.57
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.59
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.97
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.66
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   90.91
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   54.05
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   55.56
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0107 CASL SHANNON DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    751
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    467   62.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    199   26.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     85   11.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    137   69.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.15

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.14
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   32.85
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   62.04
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.71
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.61
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.84
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.24
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.79
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.66
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.29
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.69
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   84.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   81.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   62.12
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0108 CASL SHANNON DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    551
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    337   61.16
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    155   28.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     59   10.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    126   76.83
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          37.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.52

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   57.72
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   42.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   44.44
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   46.03
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.38
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.63
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   36.27
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chelsa Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.84
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.70
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.85
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.41
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.61
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.83
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          County Committee Male Member CASL SHANNON DIST 8  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Raymond Lewandowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          County Committee Female Member CASL SHANNON DIST 8  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Andriana Lewandowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   88.89
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   69.70
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   65.85
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0109 CHALFANT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    402   67.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    133   22.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     61   10.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    152   80.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          37.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.07

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   48.30
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   51.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   39.33
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   52.00
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.00
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.20
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   38.21
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   65.54
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.53
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.40
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.59
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.72
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.18
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.15
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.35
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-0109
          Vote for  1
           Michael A. Sperduto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57

          County Committee Female Member CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-01
          Vote for  1
           Joanne M. Baburich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   68.57
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0110 CHESWICK DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    656
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    403   61.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    188   28.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     65    9.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    159   64.37
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     88   35.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          39.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          46.81

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   63.23
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   48.41
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   43.95
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.18
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.53
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.18
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.41


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.56
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.39
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.72
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.61
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.98
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.94
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.53
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.95
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.81
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   85.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   82.56
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.10
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.67
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   67.07
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.59
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.59
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   68.22
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0111 CHESWICK DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    631
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    397   62.92
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    189   29.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     45    7.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    174   72.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          43.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.45

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   61.08
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   52.63
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   45.03
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.34
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.79
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   36.76
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   39.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jason Altmire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   96.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.73


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.37
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.35
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.73
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.55
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.37
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.15
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.76
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.79
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CHESWICK DIST 2  (Prec-0111
          Vote for  1
           Gary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CHESWICK DIST 2  (Prec-01
          Vote for  1
           Mary Lou Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   89.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   83.33
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.56
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   52.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rothfus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   70.31
           Mary Beth Buchanan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Gerry Vaerewyck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.87
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.36
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   61.86
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0112 CHURCHILL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    706
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    413   58.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    237   33.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     56    7.93
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    134   59.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     92   40.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.82

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   49.24
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   50.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   70.45
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.73
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.79
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.95
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   83.72
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.98
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.35
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.33
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.73
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.86
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.45
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.65
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CHURCHILL DIST 1  (Prec-011
          Vote for  1
           Timothy E. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CHURCHILL DIST 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Bonnie L. Pantlik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.09
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   88.04
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   36.14
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.64
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.05
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   65.93
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0113 CHURCHILL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    673
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    410   60.92
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    191   28.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     72   10.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    171   71.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     68   28.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          41.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.60

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.24
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   61.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   61.54
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.30
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.65
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   41.89
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.30
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.88
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.89
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.15
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.65
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.39
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.60
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.60
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.77
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-011
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Robin H. Caulfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   85.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   90.63
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.09
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.49
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   53.45
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0114 CHURCHILL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    681
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    342   50.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    276   40.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     63    9.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    141   55.73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   44.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          41.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          40.58

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   50.71
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   61.31
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.66
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.11
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.05
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.90
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   67.65
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.61
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.43
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.64
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.85
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.14
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.96
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.84
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          County Committee Male Member CHURCHILL DIST 3  (Prec-011
          Vote for  1
           Harry Back .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CHURCHILL DIST 3  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Adele Lawhead .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.87
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   81.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   85.32
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.12
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.28
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   39.18
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.34
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.22
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.65
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.76
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.88
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.18
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.76
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.06
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   57.39
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0115 CHURCHILL DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    341   50.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    268   39.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     69   10.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    117   52.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    107   47.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          34.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          39.93

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   55.17
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   57.76
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.31
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.48
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   41.57
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.21
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   75.00
           Richard M. Dodaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Kevin J. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.10
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.67
           Barbara Daly Danko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.94
           Robert Falce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.01
           Patrick A. Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.93
           Diana Kazour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.02
           Rich Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.85
           Marvin Leibowitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-011
          Vote for  1
           Russell Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           Valerie McDonald Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.69
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   84.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   84.91
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.53
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.26
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.21
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.32
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.74
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.47
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.26
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.24
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.21
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.48
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Joe Weinroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Ilene M. Hightower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   61.61
           Ellen Melrose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0116 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    376
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    292   77.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     50   13.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     34    9.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   86.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.94
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.30
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.24
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.41
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   42.42
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.78
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.66
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.61
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.81
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.28
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.24
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.17
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.80
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Leonard Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57
           Richard L. Lattanzi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Josephine Ohm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   53.85
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0117 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    452
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    365   80.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     58   12.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     29    6.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     99   83.90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.76

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.19
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.94
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.50
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.00
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   42.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.15
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   15.92
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.20
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.33
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.38
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.69
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.05
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.46
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 2  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Ron Lomis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Louise J. Onusko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   84.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   66.67
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0118 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    286   74.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     58   15.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     39   10.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   84.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.31

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   57.47
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   49.44
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   43.82
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.62
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.33
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.67
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   22.43
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.95
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.76
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.15
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.59
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.10
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.30
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.98
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 3  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Ronald Vigliotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Susan Vigliotti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   81.25
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   50.00
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0119 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    165   94.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      4    2.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      6    3.43
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   51.43
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.24
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.15
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Terry F. Johnson, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0120 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    358
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    323   90.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     14    3.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     21    5.87
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           7.14

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.40
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   80.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   62.50
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.78
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.97
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.68
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.42
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.74
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.16
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.79
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.05
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.89
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.68
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Richard L. Ford, III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Laurencella Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0121 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    469
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    422   89.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     29    6.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     18    3.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    114   96.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.79

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.22
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   53.51
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.67
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.95
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.70
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.73
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.45
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.81
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.36
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.21
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.79
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.25
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.57
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.30
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 3  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Clifford J. Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Mary Glover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   58.65
           Rikell S. Ford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0122 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    517
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    425   82.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     68   13.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     24    4.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    142   87.65
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.41

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   49.26
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   49.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.76
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   44.60
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.63
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.48
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.19
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   96.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.25


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.54
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.98
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.60
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.11
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.69
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.69
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.61
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.61
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Terry Lee Julian .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.35

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Denise Julian .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.57

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   95.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   47.37
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0123 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    426
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    354   83.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     46   10.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     26    6.10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   85.48
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          39.13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   50.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   51.96
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.20
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.90
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.76
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.76
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.89
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.67
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.41
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.44
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.48
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.26
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.70
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.33
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Felix Zender  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Bailey L. Loveday.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.02
           Jawanna Warren.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   56.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   88.89
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   76.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0124 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    367   81.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     55   12.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     31    6.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   89.25
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.18

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   54.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.65
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.96
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.23
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   43.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   95.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.80
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.83
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.95
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.97
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.40
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.53
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.55
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.70
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 3  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Richard Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           AnnMarie Ford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92
           Patti Livingston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   73.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0125 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    422   91.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     24    5.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     15    3.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    122   89.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          58.33

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.42
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   76.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   57.66
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.51
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.83
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   50.00
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.00
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.84
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.48
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   25.82
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.05
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.88
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.67
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.76
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.56
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Michael Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Jacqueline L. Wade  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0126 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    359   88.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     26    6.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     19    4.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     96   93.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.92

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   39.56
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   59.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.65
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.04
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.22
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   54.32
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.10
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.14
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.49
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   19.41
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.82
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.54
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.88
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.91
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.59
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.64


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Keith Rosser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Erica Rosser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0127 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    478
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    367   76.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     79   16.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     32    6.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   83.01
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          34.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.91

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   51.26
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   47.15
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   46.34
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.07
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.25
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.41
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           David K. Levdansky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.54
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.14
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.75
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.62
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.70
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.79
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.05
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.92
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          County Committee Male Member CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 3  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Nicholas T. Nickolich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Female Member CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Lisa Galloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   78.26
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rick Saccone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           Shawn M. Hess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0128 COLLIER DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2396
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .   1070   44.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1060   44.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    266   11.10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    290   55.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.36

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   62.50
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   60.90
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   31.49
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.15
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.17
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   43.10
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   25.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ray Uhric  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   18.78
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   21.83
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.59
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   19.31
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   21.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66


          County Committee Male Member COLLIER DIST 1  (Prec-0128)
          Vote for  1
           Ronald J. Astfalk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          County Committee Female Member COLLIER DIST 1  (Prec-012
          Vote for  1
           Kay Downey-Clarke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.52
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   83.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   84.62
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.74
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.64
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.37
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.16
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.01
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.38
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.85
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.90
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.85
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.44
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.41
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.24
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.37
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   55.12
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.45
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.50
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   39.30
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   31.90
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.40
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.60
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0129 COLLIER DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1255
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    703   56.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    429   34.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    123    9.80
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    232   64.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.60

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   59.38
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   39.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.34


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   52.21
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   44.25
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.55
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   47.59
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ray Uhric  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   19.19
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.00
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   18.86
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.24
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   24.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.56
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   85.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   75.61
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.14
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.51
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.53
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.93
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.18
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.16
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mark Mustio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.90
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.88
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.73
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   37.25
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   35.16
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.64
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.02
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.76
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.06
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.88
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0130 COLLIER DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1158
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    739   63.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    324   27.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     95    8.20
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    289   73.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          39.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.10

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   63.14
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   55.63
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   40.85
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.00
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   42.80
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   19.46
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   19.95
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   18.49
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   19.46
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   22.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee Female Member COLLIER DIST 3  (Prec-013
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Kientz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.63
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   84.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   91.26
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.52
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.30
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.48
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.52
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.30
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.23
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.75
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.86
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.62
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.27
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.77
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.71
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.00
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.86
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0131 COLLIER DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    355
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    215   60.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    109   30.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     31    8.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.61

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   60.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   61.90
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.10
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.00
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.00
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Martin Michael Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.68
           Joan M. Buchewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.88
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.03
           Amy Jude Schmotzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.43
           Nancy Patton Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member COLLIER DIST 4  (Prec-0131)
          Vote for  1
           Jason I. Karas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member COLLIER DIST 4  (Prec-013
          Vote for  1
           Joanne Karas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   89.29
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   69.57
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Bob Doddato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           Dino Bello .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           Louis M. Oliverio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   41.86
           Jim Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Jacqueline Baguet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           Sue Means  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0132 CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    495
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    365   73.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     86   17.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     44    8.89
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     98   85.22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   50.55
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.96
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.21
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.75
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.33
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.67
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.55
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.51
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.17
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.83
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.88
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.21
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33

          County Committee Male Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           David P. Krull.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0133 CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    496
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    342   68.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    110   22.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     44    8.87
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   75.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.27

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   52.27
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.50
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.09
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.49
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.49
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   39.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.86
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.57
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.29
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.14
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.29
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.71
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Robert A. Dinell, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   89.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   61.11
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0134 CORAOPOLIS WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    914
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    657   71.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    181   19.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     76    8.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    169   78.97
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.86

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   38.13
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   61.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   52.73
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.97
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.70
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.35
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.35
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.80
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.99
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.40
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.87
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.20
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.24
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51

          County Committee Male Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 2  (Prec-01
          Vote for  1
           Anthony G. Celeste  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          County Committee Female Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 2  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Rose Scappe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   82.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   79.55
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.00
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0135 CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    414   66.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    144   23.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     61    9.85
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    130   76.92
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.31
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   59.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   61.42
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.65
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.15
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.85
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.65
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.94
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.95
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.17
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.57
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.30
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.11
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          County Committee Male Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Robert A. Barone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Christine R. Hart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   73.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0136 CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    616
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    361   58.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    184   29.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     71   11.53
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   67.36
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.54

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   44.44
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   54.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.32
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.42
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.18
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.09
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.43
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.18
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.53
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.34
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.97
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Robert A. Dinell, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Harriet McAlister.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   76.09
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.19
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0137 CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    280   61.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    133   29.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     40    8.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   73.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.05

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.21
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   45.45
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.75
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.00
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.92
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.92
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.46
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   17.78
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.21
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.16
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          County Committee Male Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel R. LaRocco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Cheryl R. Harding.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   78.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   78.57
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0138 CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    498
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    334   67.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    115   23.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     49    9.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     96   76.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   58.70
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   41.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.19
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   38.30
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.45
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Nick Kotik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.67
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.00
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.00
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.00
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.67
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.00
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Todd R. Fichera  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary Jane Zapf.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Aaron Kime .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   89.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0139 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    920
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    533   57.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    277   30.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    110   11.96
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    155   64.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     87   35.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.41

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   52.63
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   57.42
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.19
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.87
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.33
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   47.41
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   15.57
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.77
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   17.61
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.31
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.11
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.38
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.43
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   77.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   85.71
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.41
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.05
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.41
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.10
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.11
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.89
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.16
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.40
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.21
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.19
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0140 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    654
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    389   59.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   28.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     80   12.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   69.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.16

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.67
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   52.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   52.69
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.86
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.79
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   47.44
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.27
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.29
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   16.43
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.85
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.24
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.07
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   87.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   77.50
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0141 CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    601
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    344   57.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   30.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     72   11.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   61.69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   38.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.89

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   43.62
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   56.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   57.89
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.89
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.21
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   36.59
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   39.02
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.14
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.61
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.93
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.55
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.96
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.11
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   68.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   70.18
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.66
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.66
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.79
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0142 CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    807
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    528   65.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    163   20.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    116   14.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    142   76.34
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.99

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   51.08
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   48.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.88
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   48.92
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.32
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.17
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   49.14
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.68
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.07
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   19.64
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.08
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.51
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.13
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Blair Cress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          County Committee Female Member CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Philomena Wolfram.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   81.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   81.82
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.21
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   41.30
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0143 CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    530   54.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    309   31.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    134   13.77
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    146   62.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   37.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.80

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   58.57
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   41.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   52.05
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   43.84
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.74
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.48
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   42.74
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.93
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.07
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.96
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.12
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.88
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.85
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Angelo Rullo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   95.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.81


          County Committee Female Member CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Linda Breeden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.90
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   88.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   80.68
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.94
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.81
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.81
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.58
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.67
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.33
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.94
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   42.86
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.65
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0144 CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    333   57.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    178   30.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     70   12.05
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   66.90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.97

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   61.05
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   39.58
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   53.13
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.57
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.10
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.27
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.00
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.58
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.83
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.51
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.53
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   85.42
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   47.27
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0145 CRESCENT WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1068
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    570   53.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    382   35.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    116   10.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    156   56.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.89

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   57.62
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   53.59
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   43.14
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.37
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   42.06
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 47TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.32
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   77.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   76.27
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.81
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.81
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.73
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.00
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.29
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.14
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.18
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.24
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.24
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.41
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0146 CRESCENT WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    695
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    371   53.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    233   33.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     91   13.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     94   55.95
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     74   44.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.76

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.78
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   47.31
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.16
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.51
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.15
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 47TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.28
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   84.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   77.03
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.82
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.59
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0147 DORMONT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    747
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    441   59.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    205   27.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    101   13.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   70.34
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.98

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.88
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   43.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   45.54
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   51.49
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.59
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.76
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.45
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.45
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.77
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.06
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.67
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.41
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53

          County Committee Male Member DORMONT DIST 1  (Prec-0147)
          Vote for  1
           Drew A. Lehman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   94.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   88.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   83.72
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   58.97
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   67.86
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0148 DORMONT DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    292   55.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    166   31.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     64   12.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    103   73.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.89

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   50.50
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   48.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   47.57
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.66
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.88
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.10
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   43.82
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   17.39
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   16.43
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   18.60
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.04
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.32
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.59
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member DORMONT DIST 2  (Prec-0148)
          Vote for  1
           William J. Rush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member DORMONT DIST 2  (Prec-014
          Vote for  1
           F. Louise Pitcher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   72.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   84.21
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   71.43
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0149 DORMONT DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    946
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    540   57.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    228   24.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    178   18.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.98

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   71.07
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.89
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   51.64
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.46
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.91
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.08
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.30
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.40
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.94
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.10
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.57
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.67
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   82.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   80.49
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   60.53
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   61.82
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0150 DORMONT DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    666
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    375   56.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    192   28.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     99   14.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   64.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   49.53
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.52
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   51.85
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.53
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.01
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.72
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.75
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.18
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.57
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.43
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member DORMONT DIST 4  (Prec-0150)
          Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          County Committee Female Member DORMONT DIST 4  (Prec-015
          Vote for  1
           Marina M. Anania .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.79
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   82.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   76.27
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.79
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   66.25
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.50
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0151 DORMONT DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1078
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    647   60.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    279   25.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    152   14.10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    178   70.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   29.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.24

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   46.59
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   52.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   40.11
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   48.59
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.65
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.48
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   35.03
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.25


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   15.16
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   17.31
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.17
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   14.59
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.73
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.59
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member DORMONT DIST 5  (Prec-0151)
          Vote for  1
           Roy Rice, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          County Committee Female Member DORMONT DIST 5  (Prec-015
          Vote for  1
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   70.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   82.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.67
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.33
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   71.13
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.49
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0152 DORMONT DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    541
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    322   59.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    154   28.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     65   12.01
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   63.70
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.82

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   47.06
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   48.84
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   48.84
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.67
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.67
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.32
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.70
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   20.81
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.04
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.25
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.32
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member DORMONT DIST 6  (Prec-0152)
          Vote for  1
           Richard E. Dalton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member DORMONT DIST 6  (Prec-015
          Vote for  1
           Kelly A. Dalton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   76.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   84.78
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   60.53
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   75.93
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   93.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0153 DORMONT DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    548
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    330   60.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    144   26.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     74   13.50
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    112   78.87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.83

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   56.88
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.18
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   51.79
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.61
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.78
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.39
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.44
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.65
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.50
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.92
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.97
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member DORMONT DIST 7  (Prec-0153)
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   94.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.81


          County Committee Female Member DORMONT DIST 7  (Prec-015
          Vote for  1
           Beverly A. Burrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   86.21
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   66.67
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0154 DORMONT DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    263   64.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    107   26.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     40    9.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    109   77.30
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          41.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.91

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   60.00
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.86


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   38.68
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   57.55
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.40
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   38.37
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.95
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.06
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   17.99
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.12
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.75
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.15
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member DORMONT DIST 8  (Prec-0154)
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   78.13
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0155 DORMONT DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    543
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    335   61.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    131   24.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     77   14.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   70.59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.72

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.88
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.76
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.67
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.77
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.72
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.39
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.33
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.89
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.22
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.28
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Committee Female Member DORMONT DIST 9  (Prec-015
          Vote for  1
           Ruthalee M. McCurry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   82.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   88.57
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   52.00
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   93.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0156 DORMONT DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    359   55.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    197   30.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     94   14.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   68.65
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.44

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   57.72
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   51.20
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.20
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.20
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.18
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   41.75
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Fontana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Deasy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ron Panza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   16.06
           Janine Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.99
           Eileen Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.91
           Janice Vinci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.35
           Michael K. Wahlen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.78
           Robert Vincent Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.49
           Joseph Bianco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee Male Member DORMONT DIST 10  (Prec-0156
          Vote for  1
           James J. Keaney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Female Member DORMONT DIST 10  (Prec-01
          Vote for  1
           Beverly A. Canello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   79.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   84.48
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   60.78
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96

          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary A. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   55.13
           Andy Maul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92
           Thomas W. Stepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           Matt N. Vermeire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Member of State Committee 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Holste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0157 DRAVOSBURG DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    590
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    379   64.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    156   26.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     55    9.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    135   73.77
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   59.52
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   36.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.11
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   57.25
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.87
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.59
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   61.11
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.90
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.53
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.79
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.54
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.92
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.05
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.35
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.27
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member DRAVOSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-01
          Vote for  1
           William Snodgrass, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   88.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.01

          County Committee Female Member DRAVOSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Stevenson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   80.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   91.67
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.56
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0158 DRAVOSBURG DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    378
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    233   61.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    110   29.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     35    9.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    116   73.42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          49.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.18

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.67
           Arlen Specter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Onorato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.44
           Jack Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.56
           Anthony Hardy Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph M. Hoeffel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Doris A. Smith-Ribner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.79
           H. Scott Conklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   61.46
           Jonathan A. Saidel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   30.23
           Florence Matta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.12
           Ruth M. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.01
           Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.66
           Bradley Matta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.76
           Carmella Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.27
           James R. Mullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.52
           Burton Comensky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.94
           James Lomeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Committee Male Member DRAVOSBURG DIST 2  (Prec-01
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Committee female Member
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Peg Luksik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
           Pat Toomey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   78.57
           Samuel E. Rohrer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Jean Craige Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           Russ Diamond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Chet Beiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           Jim Cawley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           Billy McCue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           John Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Stephen A. Urban .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Daryl Metcalfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Melissa Haluszczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of State Committee At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Karen Shaheen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           Kenneth G. Doerbecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Jay Hagerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Ed Kress.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
           Mike McMullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           Judy Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Roxanne Buckels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25

          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Casey Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69
           Keith Nowalk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           Dave Majernik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16


          Member of State Committee 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Eileen Watt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
           Geneva McKee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   41.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:06/07/10     2010 General Primary
RUN TIME:12:41 PM     May 18, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0159 DRAVOSBURG DIST 3