SUMMARY REPORT        Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:39 AM     November 3, 2009

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 482).  .  .  .  .       482  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   356,470
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    89,173
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             25.02

          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,328   56.28
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,503   42.24
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201    1.00
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94     .47

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,042   44.11
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    45,520   55.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141     .17

          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    46,176   15.33
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .    36,407   12.09
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,007   12.29
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,896   12.25
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,406   14.08
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,104   11.65
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,961   10.61
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,412    9.76
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .     5,608    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238     .08

          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .    38,427   25.33
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,406   25.32
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .    38,595   25.44
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,138   23.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118     .08

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,052   12.62
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .    56,373   17.76
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,123   11.06
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    57,855   18.23
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,264   17.09
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .    38,776   12.22
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,636   10.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356     .11

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    58,699   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498     .84

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     9,278   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82     .88

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     5,675   52.96
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,028   46.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .11

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,814   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .63

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,649   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .90

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     4,224   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .68

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-06
          ( Vote for  1
           Leonard J. HRomyak (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     5,937   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158    2.59

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,308   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .83

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .     7,771   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .63

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet (Dem/Rep) .  .  .     2,996   72.18
           Rick Burke (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,138   27.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .41

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-22
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary M. Zyra (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,005   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .25

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     1,314   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.43

          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Suzanne R. Blaschak (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .     1,885   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .63

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Sherman Snyder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     1,135   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .35

          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Eric Steven Miles (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       499   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .40

          School Director MONTOUR REGION 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Ronald W. Smith (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       725   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .68

          School Director PENN -TRAFFORD
          ( Vote for  1
           Sallie Bradley (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   20.00
           Larry A. Harrison (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .         8   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Patrick Konieczny (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       516   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .39

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Marian L. Randazzo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .       883   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.34

          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Mary Lou Dixon (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     1,125   56.96
           John R. Watral (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       847   42.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Stephen M. Volpe (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       157   52.33
           Joyce A. Tomasic (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       141   47.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .67

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Mauro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,195   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     1,409   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .77

          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Catherine Davidson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     1,027   48.26
           Domenic Donovan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,099   51.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Fred H. Kuhn (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Mauro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,095   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Debbie Beale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       551   53.39
           Ronald Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   46.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19

          School Director PINE RICHLAND REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Dennis J. Sundo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       479   54.06
           Jeffrey B. Banyas (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       403   45.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .45

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           John H. Scott (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       848   51.52
           Eugene G. Sciulli (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       792   48.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .36

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Roxanne Sakoian Eichler (Dem/Rep)  .  .       226  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William T. Krzton (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       667   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .74

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary R. Alward (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .53

          School Director PINE RICHLAND REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Stephen T. Hawbaker (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .     1,008   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .49

          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James A. Giel, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     2,017   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .49

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Dan Wojtaszek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   45.13
           Tracy D. Kosis (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   54.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Clanagan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       346  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Charles R. Burke, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .     1,479   51.62
           Joel Weinstein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     1,374   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .42

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 4
          ( Vote for  1
           J. William Gates (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       224   97.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.61

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Colleen Filiak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       813   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .37

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank B. Pearsol, III (Dem/Rep) .  .  .       264   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .75

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian K. Estocin (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       538   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .37

          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Larry W. Pollick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     1,538   26.41
           Annetta L. Jursa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     1,443   24.78
           Kathleen Jean Haas (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     1,435   24.64
           Salvatore Conte (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     1,391   23.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .29

          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .       324   27.41
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .       294   24.87
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       278   23.52
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       281   23.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .42

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     3,679   24.22
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     3,658   24.08
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     3,656   24.07
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     4,049   26.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147     .97

          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .     1,804   32.76
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     1,825   33.15
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     1,752   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125    2.27

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Debra A. Rice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     3,837   22.30
           Jeff Choura (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,216   18.69
           Bridget Kelly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     3,172   18.43
           Beth McIntyre (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,965   17.23
           Tom Galluze (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,556   14.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,462    8.50

          School Director DEER LAKES
          ( Vote for  4
           James F. McCaskey (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     1,326   18.14
           Jodi Banyas-Galecki (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       879   12.02
           Joanne M. Polarinakis (Dem)  .  .  .  .       870   11.90
           Clara Salvi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,025   14.02
           Lisa E. Merlo (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,285   17.58
           Michael J. Coletta (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     1,004   13.73
           Angela M. Pogel (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       907   12.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .21

          School Director GATEWAY
          ( Vote for  4
           Scott Williams (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     3,790   25.39
           Bill Bailey (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,615   24.22
           Steve O'Donnell (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     3,643   24.41
           Dan Nowak (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,808   25.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .47

          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     2,551   27.90
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     2,313   25.30
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     2,133   23.33
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     2,137   23.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .10

          School Director MT LEBANON
          ( Vote for  4
           Josephine Posti (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,537   14.77
           Mary D. Birks (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     5,088   21.25
           Robert Gardner, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     3,227   13.48
           Dale F. Ostergaard (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     4,845   20.24
           Daniel L. Remely (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,695   15.43
           Alan R. Silhol (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,504   14.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .19

          School Director PENN HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert Hudak (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,927   24.46
           Linda Gallo (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,590   22.78
           Carolyn Faggioli (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     4,265   21.17
           Erin Vecchio (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,008   14.93
           Carl Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,270   16.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86     .43

          School Director PLUM
          ( Vote for  4
           Loretta M. White (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,453   14.20
           Annie Loub (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,989   11.51
           Kevin Dowdell (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     3,362   19.46
           Jerome P. Bauer (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,829   10.59
           Shane McMasters (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,521   14.59
           Andrew Drake (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,595   15.02
           Sal Colella (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,510   14.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .10

          School Director RIVERVIEW
          ( Vote for  4
           Arlene S. Loeffler (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     1,591   26.66
           Lisa M. Ashbaugh (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     1,514   25.37
           John Hackworth (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     1,449   24.28
           Dean Hornsby (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,407   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .10

          School Director SOUTH FAYETTE
          ( Vote for  4
           Alan R. Vezzi (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,118   18.61
           Leonard Fornella (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     1,314   21.87
           William F. Sray (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     1,299   21.62
           William J. Newcomer (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .     1,339   22.28
           Debra Amelio-Manion (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       925   15.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .23

          School Director UPPER SAINT CLAIR
          ( Vote for  4
           Harry F. Kunselman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     2,582   21.20
           Bruce L. Kerman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     2,642   21.70
           Louis P. Mafrice, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .     2,206   18.12
           Frank J. Kerber (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     2,603   21.38
           Bill Sulkowski (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,118   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .21

          School Director FORT CHERRY
          ( Vote for  2
           Brant T. Miller (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .        31   47.69
           Elmo B. Cecchetti, II (Dem/Rep) .  .  .        27   41.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   10.77

          School Director DEER LAKES
          ( Vote for  1
           Tracy L. Sharkins (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     1,361   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .80

          Mayor ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernard F. Killian (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .       533   95.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    4.48

          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,737   30.60
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     3,926   69.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .25

          Mayor BLAWNOX
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas M. Smith (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       253   65.71
           Peggy Albright (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .78

          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas L. Kish (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   65.32
           Jeffrey A. Cowan (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       127   34.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .54

          Mayor BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           John K. Fetterman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       229  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Vogel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.38

          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald L. Dolde (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   52.66
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (Rep).  .  .  .  .       479   47.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          Mayor CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Snyder (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       642   43.00
           Jack Kobistek (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       849   56.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13

          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten (Dem).  .  .  .  .       893   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.54

          Mayor CHALFANT
          ( Vote for  1
           James S. Perry (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    5.56

          Mayor CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel L. Carroll (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       254   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.31

          Mayor CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Paul H. McKenna (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       658   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .45

          Mayor CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       545   42.28
           James G. Bloom, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       743   57.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08

          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       727   41.33
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,014   57.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.02

          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert P. Howard (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       244   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.61

          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Louis J. Payne (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas J. Rengers (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       364   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .55

          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     1,050   93.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    6.08

          Mayor FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry W. McLaughlin, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .       748   99.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13

          Mayor GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Vincent J. Abbato (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       533   37.94
           C.F. Hammer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   60.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.71

          Mayor HEIDELBERG
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth A. LaSota (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       128   87.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   12.33

          Mayor INGRAM
          ( Vote for  1
           Sharon J. Stetz (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   49.35
           Gerald C. Croushore, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .       351   50.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor MCDONALD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Mayor MILLVALE
          ( Vote for  1
           Vincent Cinski (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       386   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.28

          Mayor MONROEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Gregory H. Erosenko (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .     3,661   95.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    4.36

          Mayor NORTH BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Whyel (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       550   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.96

          Mayor OAKDALE
          ( Vote for  1
           Ross Rohbeck, Sr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       220   96.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.93

          Mayor OAKMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert J. Fescemyer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       948   57.63
           Patrick Dolan (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   42.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .18

          Mayor PITCAIRN
          ( Vote for  1
           John T. McCreary, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .       430   54.36
           Margaret P. Stevick (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       354   44.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .88

          Mayor PLUM
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard A. Hrivnak (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     2,761   54.67
           Sue Caldwell (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,209   43.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    1.58

          Mayor RANKIN
          ( Vote for  1
           Myron N. Glova (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .81

          Mayor ROSSLYN FARM
          ( Vote for  1
           James G. Stover (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.02

          Mayor SHARPSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard C. Panza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       311   83.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   16.40

          Mayor SPRINGDALE BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           John R. Molnar (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   47.32
           Eileen Miller (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   52.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14

          Mayor TARENTUM
          ( Vote for  1
           James E. Wolfe (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       234   80.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   19.03

          Mayor THORNBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas M. Mackin (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .80

          Mayor TRAFFORD
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Brinko (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor TURTLE CREEK
          ( Vote for  1
           Adam R. Forgie (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       517   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.00

          Mayor VERONA
          ( Vote for  1
           David P. Ricupero (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       407   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          Mayor WALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert G. Arlet (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.00

          Mayor WILMERDING
          ( Vote for  1
           Dominick C. Pomposelli (Dem) .  .  .  .       235   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.08

          Mayor PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Lucy A. Harper (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.30

          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Georgene C. Veltri (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .       564   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .88

          Tax Collector BLAWNOX
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathleen Ulanowicz (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       305   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.29

          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Toscolani (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       317   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .63

          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           Pauline R. Abdullah (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       228  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Ann Horvath (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       231   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.28

          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Anne Marie Parisi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       913   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33

          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret G. Bowman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     1,207   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .49

          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley S. Torris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       923   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .43

          Tax Collector CHALFANT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert A. Baburich (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          Tax Collector CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol F. Hanna (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.06

          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel R. Duerring (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       560   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .53

          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     1,025   59.52
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   40.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .29

          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert M. Ferrainolo (Dem).  .  .  .  .       223   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.33

          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen M. Navish (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       151   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.95

          Tax Collector ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerry Pfeifer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .26

          Tax Collector FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           Carole A. Venesky (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       220   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy S. McCullough (Dem)  .  .  .  .       518   50.83
           Sheri Lee (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20

          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .     1,076   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19

          Tax Collector FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Alan B. Bowden (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       693   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .29

          Tax Collector FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy Wislie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Janoski (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .       776   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .64

          Tax Collector HEIDELBERG
          ( Vote for  1
           Ted R. Gazda (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.25

          Tax Collector INDIANA
          ( Vote for  1
           Phyllis Will (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       897  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector INGRAM
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet L. Sulima (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       594   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.00

          Tax Collector MCDONALD
          ( Vote for  1
           John B. Bracall (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector MILLVALE
          ( Vote for  1
           Jean Mikus-Anson (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       386   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .52

          Tax Collector MONROEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Patrick Fulkerson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     2,823   61.37
           Geneva McKee (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,774   38.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .07

          Tax Collector NORTH BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane E. Tomasic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       550   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .54

          Tax Collector NORTH FAYETTE
          ( Vote for  1
           Tom Falcioni (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,365   99.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07

          Tax Collector OAKDALE
          ( Vote for  1
           Donna Swider (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .93

          Tax Collector PITCAIRN
          ( Vote for  1
           Sally DiRobbio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       681  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector PLUM
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Morris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     1,247   24.73
           Harry R. Schlegel (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     2,964   58.77
           Clement Barbarino (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .       827   16.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .10

          Tax Collector RANKIN
          ( Vote for  1
           June M. Lekovitch (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector ROSSLYN FARM
          ( Vote for  1
           Edward S. Adams (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector SHARPSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Hyatt (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       363   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .55

          Tax Collector TARENTUM
          ( Vote for  1
           Karen A. Marietti (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       321  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector TRAFFORD
          ( Vote for  1
           James Kerrigan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector TURTLE CREEK
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard J. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       503  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector VERONA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Tax Collector WALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathleen Lutz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.00

          Tax Collector WEST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy J. Bonovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     1,434   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .49

          Tax Collector WILMERDING
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph Hartzell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .78

          Tax Collector PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia E. Notaro (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector SPRINGDALE BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Deborah Grottenthaler Sigmund (Dem).  .       560   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          Treasurer BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Marilyn G. Wagner (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       341  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer COLLIER
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith J. Astfalk (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     1,053   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.31

          Treasurer EAST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernadette Paulovich (Dem).  .  .  .  .       187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .     1,014   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .29

          Treasurer MT LEBANON
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph Senko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,682   42.18
           John C. Ferguson, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .  .     3,672   57.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .08

          Treasurer NORTH VERSAILLES
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Ann Fetsick (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,345   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    2.39

          Treasurer OHARA
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard J. Stampahar (Rep).  .  .  .  .     1,171   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.01

          Treasurer SCOTT
          ( Vote for  1
           Lisa Riley (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,087   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.23

          Treasurer SHALER
          ( Vote for  1
           Deborah A. Vita (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,395   46.52
           Erin C. Bartkins (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,749   53.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08

          Treasurer SOUTH FAYETTE
          ( Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Biber (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     1,398   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .50

          Treasurer SPRINGDALE TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth Winwood (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer WILKINS
          ( Vote for  1
           George M. Porado (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     1,371   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.08

          Auditor EAST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Jenkins (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Stacey F. McCullough (Dem).  .  .  .  .       694   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.14

          Auditor FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           Matthew Beacom (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .78

          Auditor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor INDIANA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor NORTH FAYETTE
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Doddato (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,179   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17

          Auditor OHARA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Auditor PITCAIRN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor RANKIN
          ( Vote for  1
           William S. Saunders (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       232   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.28

          Auditor TURTLE CREEK
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Brodrick (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       480  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALL
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor WEST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Auditor FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor OHARA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor PITCAIRN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor RANKIN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00

          Auditor WALL
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor WEST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor NORTH FAYETTE
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          Auditor OHARA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Supervisor FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Jerry Waldorf (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   34.88
           Thomas J. Gallant (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       656   64.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30

          Supervisor FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           William Creevey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   95.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.39

          Supervisor NORTH FAYETTE
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Morosetti (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       816   53.54
           Roxanne Buckels (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       708   46.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor FAWN
          ( Vote for  2
           Jason Davidek (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   57.99
           David A. Montanari (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       160   41.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .77

          Supervisor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  2
           Kimberly Toney (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   28.27
           Jerry Chalmers (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   26.82
           Bob Seibert, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       440   22.06
           James R. DiPalma (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       450   22.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .30

          Supervisor WEST DEER
          ( Vote for  3
           Jeffrey D. Fleming (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     1,272   29.78
           Ricki W. Florentine (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .     1,246   29.17
           Maria Gerlach (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673   15.75
           Shirley Hollibaugh (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     1,073   25.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .19

          Supervisor INDIANA DISTRICT 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Lloyd G. Gibson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   38.43
           George E. Dull, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       157   61.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor RICHLAND SUPERVISOR 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          Supervisor RICHLAND SUPERVISOR 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian M. O'Malley (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       342   49.07
           Barton D. Miller (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       355   50.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council At-Large RANKIN
          ( Vote for  1
           William H. Price, III (Dem)  .  .  .  .       234   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.27

          Member of Council At-Large TARENTUM
          ( Vote for  1
           Carl Magnetta, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       244   91.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    8.96

          Member of Council At-Large TURTLE CREEK
          ( Vote for  1
           Ted Czekaj (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Joseph M. Giuffre, Sr. (Dem) .  .  .  .       430   18.23
           Jay Arnone (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   10.00
           Mark M. Ellermeyer (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       311   13.18
           Terrance Golden (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       191    8.10
           Joseph D. Noro (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   13.99
           Joseph D. Gass (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   13.40
           Peter L. Buccieri (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       261   11.06
           Henry J. Kraus (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       230    9.75
           Robert Piemme (Con) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    2.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08

          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          ( Vote for  4
           Scott L. Krause (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   23.05
           Deborah E. Laskey (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       250   21.91
           Randall R. Stoddard (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       232   20.33
           Samuel H. McNaughton, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .       232   20.33
           Wesley Thompson (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   13.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .79

          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Frank J. Gardone (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       218   26.62
           Robert F. Henkel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       204   24.91
           Charles Arthrell (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       190   23.20
           Daniel Lee Turner (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       200   24.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .85

          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mary C. Weise (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632   16.30
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .       526   13.56
           Joseph M. Mizia (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   12.84
           John D. McCans (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   11.58
           William Colussy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   12.89
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. (Rep) .  .  .       519   13.38
           Colleen Rogosz (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       380    9.80
           Joel Lakus (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371    9.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .08

          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Cheberenchick (Dem)  .  .  .  .       711   19.98
           Michael K. Warhold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       630   17.71
           George A. Orr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648   18.21
           Vincent A. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       547   15.37
           Donald John Lacek (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       514   14.45
           Harry Ivan Handmaker (Rep).  .  .  .  .       493   13.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .42

          Member of Council CHALFANT
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael A. Sperduto (Dem) .  .  .  .  .        83   25.62
           Chad Hoover (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   26.54
           Annette F. Simek (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .        82   25.31
           Robert J. Lasser (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        70   21.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .93

          Member of Council CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  4
           Brian R. Harvanek (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       236   27.06
           Frank Meledandri, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .       214   24.54
           Sherm Kephart (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   25.34
           Peter Holka (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   21.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.26

          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  4
           Thomas P. Caulfield (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       465   25.51
           Robert Ferry (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       460   25.23
           Rick J. Kline (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       460   25.23
           Lawrence J. Lepidi (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       434   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .22

          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       885   13.64
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       891   13.73
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       785   12.10
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       745   11.48
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       767   11.82
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   12.70
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   11.88
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .       661   10.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160    2.47

          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  4
           Rose Mary Badstibner (Dem).  .  .  .  .       214   26.75
           George Messineo, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .       197   24.63
           Ross Cianflone (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   22.13
           Lynn Rosenbayger Brown (Dem) .  .  .  .       207   25.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .63

          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           William Tomasic (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       968   27.55
           Michael Belmonte (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       815   23.20
           Frank Porco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       781   22.23
           Markus Erbeldinger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       739   21.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210    5.98

          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  4
           Andrew C. Bennett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       662   25.01
           Walter A. Scott, III (Rep).  .  .  .  .       663   25.05
           Kathleen S. Toole (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       652   24.63
           Harrison S. Lauer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       661   24.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .34

          Member of Council GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mark Sampogna (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       841   18.37
           Edward A. Schenck (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       855   18.68
           Paul T. Kirsch (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       764   16.69
           Marc Daffner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373    8.15
           Daniel Behanna (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   18.24
           John A. Novak (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       891   19.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .39

          Member of Council INGRAM
          ( Vote for  4
           Richard F. Nucci (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       387   20.96
           Gregory Butler (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   22.86
           Karen L. Dixon (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       533   28.87
           Scott Alan Sims (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       479   25.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.35

          Member of Council MCDONALD
          ( Vote for  4
           Richard Moreau (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   37.36
           Marilou Ritchie (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   32.97
           Steve R. Matta, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .        26   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.10

          Member of Council OAKMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael L. Federici (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       789   12.63
           Dru J. Taliaferro (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       632   10.12
           Ellen M. Viakley (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       598    9.58
           Leonard B. Richards (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       513    8.21
           Mary Vagley (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   15.24
           Timothy N. Milberger (Rep).  .  .  .  .       985   15.77
           Ronald E. Scott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       889   14.24
           Laurie Saxon (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       886   14.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02

          Member of Council PITCAIRN
          ( Vote for  4
           John F. Prucnal, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .       483   19.67
           Orelio S. Vecchio (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       449   18.28
           Patsy A. Pizzuto (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       417   16.98
           George L. Burkhardt (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .       459   18.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648   26.38

          Member of Council PLUM
          ( Vote for  4
           David A. Vento (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,306   12.48
           Paul W. Dern, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     2,300   12.45
           Donald Flickinger (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     2,099   11.36
           J. R. Pilyih (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,891   10.23
           Mike Doyle (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,734   14.79
           Leonard J. Szarmach (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     2,320   12.55
           Keith Nowalk (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,472   13.38
           Michael Dell (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,347   12.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .06

          Member of Council ROSSLYN FARM
          ( Vote for  4
           Patrick McNamara (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        82   25.00
           Susan D. Prevoznak (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        72   21.95
           David Robb (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   27.13
           Gerald Bell (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          Member of Council SHARPSBURG
          ( Vote for  4
           Renee Procopio (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       340   25.58
           Louis Costanzo (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       332   24.98
           Anthony V. Sacco, Sr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .       315   23.70
           Karen E. Pastor (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       330   24.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .90

          Member of Council SPRINGDALE BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Ziencik (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       480   23.62
           Mitchell A. Karaica, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .       346   17.03
           David E. Finley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       464   22.83
           Daniel P. Copeland (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .       364   17.91
           Jason R. Fry (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   17.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.33

          Member of Council THORNBURG
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia L. Dodge (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       124   34.83
           James H. McConomy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       123   34.55
           Vincent Coppola (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   25.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    4.78

          Member of Council TRAFFORD
          ( Vote for  4
           Rita Windsor (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.93
           Richard Laird (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .         9   33.33
           Casey Shoub, Sr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .         4   14.81
           Marco Bortoluzzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .         7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council VERONA
          ( Vote for  4
           Patrick McCarthy, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .       337   23.05
           Rhoda S. Gemellas (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       353   24.15
           William A. Futules (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       291   19.90
           Peggy Suchevich (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   16.96
           Earl Hendricks (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   15.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .27

          Member of Council PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          ( Vote for  4
           Carolyn D. Waldner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        62   29.11
           Robert D. Wable (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   27.23
           Steven A. Stecko (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        63   29.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   14.08

          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,321   14.58
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     1,177   12.99
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,179   13.01
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     1,769   19.53
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,816   20.05
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,793   19.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .04

          Member of Council HEIDELBERG
          ( Vote for  3
           Raymond Losego (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   34.99
           Albert Kosol, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       125   34.44
           Patrick E. Ferris (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       101   27.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.75

          Member of Council MILLVALE
          ( Vote for  3
           Albert Atkinson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       371   35.07
           James Machajewski, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .       348   32.89
           John Varley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   31.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .38

          Member of Council WALL
          ( Vote for  3
           John E. Dusak (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   47.12
           Thomas J. Wratcher (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        42   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   12.50

          Member of Council WILMERDING
          ( Vote for  3
           Stephen W. Shurgot (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       223   32.89
           Sandra M. Smith (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   34.51
           John A. Thomas (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   31.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.03

          Member of Council OAKDALE
          ( Vote for  2
           Wilson Sturgeon, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .       190   49.22
           Ron Gamble (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   49.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.55

          Member of Council PENN HILLS
          ( Vote for  2
           Sara Jayne Kuhn (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,486   29.26
           J-LaVon Kincaid, Sr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .     3,133   26.30
           James McCollum (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,781   23.34
           Lawrence G. Paladin, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .     2,499   20.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .12

          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           N. K. Parker, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       689  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council MILLVALE
          ( Vote for  1
           Polly Grimpe (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.50

          Member of Council OAKMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Sophia Facaros (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       781   48.57
           John P. Donovan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       825   51.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12

          Member of Council WILMERDING
          ( Vote for  1
           James F. Filia (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       244   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.61

          Member of Council SPRINGDALE BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  2
           Mitchell A. Karaica, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .       293   25.17
           Daniel P Copeland (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       268   23.02
           David E. Finley (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   26.98
           Thomas Ferguson (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   24.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .43

          Commissioner At-Large UPPER ST CLAIR
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Bates (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,548   39.26
           Daniel R. Paoly (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,387   60.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .20

          Commissioner At-Large WILKINS
          ( Vote for  1
           Sylvia J. Martinelli (Dem).  .  .  .  .       824   50.40
           Keith D. Guthrie (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       809   49.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12

          Commissioner COLLIER
          ( Vote for  3
           Kay Downey-Clarke (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .       980   27.56
           Jason E. Horr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321    9.03
           Jack Cargnoni (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   13.16
           Bob Schuler (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       890   25.03
           Timothy W. Young (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       891   25.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .17

          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           Eileen Frisoli (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   35.37
           John F. Palmiere (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       195   23.87
           John MIchael Paravati (Rep)  .  .  .  .       224   27.42
           Gary J. Moeller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   12.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .49

          Commissioner SPRINGDALE TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           George A. Manning (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       200   53.05
           Kenneth J. Igo, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       176   46.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27

          Commissioner SOUTH FAYETTE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas J. Sray (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,019   54.40
           Alan F Hoffman (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       852   45.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11

          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Nicola Pellegrino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       241   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .82

          Commissioner 2yr TFV BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert F. Downey, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .       346   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.14

          Commissioner EAST DEER WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Ed Kissel (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary James Lilly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       232   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.52

          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           George E. Conroy (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       174   97.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.79

          Commissioner MT LEBANON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           John M. Daley (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883   47.86
           Matthew J. Kluck (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       961   52.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05

          Commissioner MT LEBANON WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           David C. Brumfield (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       769   53.74
           Dale K. Cowher (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       661   46.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Daryl Mitchell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       175   67.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   32.43

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Samuel Juliano (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   62.67
           Brian Fox (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   13.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   24.32

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           Arthur E. Marra (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       275   72.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   27.25

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           William E. Wells (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       294   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.33

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Dave Calabria (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .71

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           Alan P. Skwarla (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   46.79
           David Jason (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   53.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Caruso (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .       343   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .58

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Tunstall (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   40.96
           Lori Voegtly Mizgorski (Rep) .  .  .  .       516   59.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas J. McElhone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .       653   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.06

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           James M. Boyle (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36

          Commissioner UPPER ST CLAIR WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert F. Dudas (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   42.10
           Mark R. Hamilton (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       491   57.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner UPPER ST CLAIR WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark F. McKenna (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   34.97
           Mark Christie (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   64.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13

          Commissioner WILKINS WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph D. Costa (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   56.02
           James L. Dick, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       217   43.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .40

          Commissioner EAST DEER WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph E. Novosat, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .        74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           John A. Pape (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       461   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.07

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James P. Hannan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       429   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.05

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Harrison (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       487   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .41

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen Muse (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   38.50
           Paul R. Martin (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       450   61.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .27

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel Duff (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   40.32
           Lorrie Gibbons (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   59.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert J. Kemmery (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Larry L. Chifulini, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .       121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Lou Poli (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Milan Devich (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.08

          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Tina Doose (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Matthew Thomas, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert K. Veres (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .89

          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Crown (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       194   48.02
           Taylor Grapes (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   51.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .50

          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           John J. Corbett, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Kevin Narey (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William R. Coles (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.69

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Rudy J. Milcic, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank L. Franci (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   46.46
           Bernhard Erb (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   53.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .29

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois Drumheller (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       664   88.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   11.47

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane I. Allison (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       435   76.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   23.55

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Clarence A. Ramsey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       411   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.84

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Manaya R. King (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles A. Vogel (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       243   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .82

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Joe Frauenholz (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   47.75
           Mark F. Rothert (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   52.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian R. Kozera, Sr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .       193   95.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.93

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           John Denny (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       252  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Ilene Kurfeerst (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   43.72
           Alan Templin (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   56.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           William J. Pfoff (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerald L. Jackson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Leroy K. Riley (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Timothy Rapp (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   60.77
           Robert L. Baenig (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        70   38.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .55

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Peter J. Varos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.86

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Hugh Fox (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   95.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.95

          Member of Council TURTLE CREEK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathryn A. Marchitello (Dem) .  .  .  .       158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Pat Catena (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       567   50.67
           Rick D'Loss (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   45.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    3.75

          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Deborah A. Sappie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       237   48.37
           John R. Donovan, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .       246   50.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.43

          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Marsha Damits (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   19.63
           Angelo Rullo (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   19.50
           Douglas Johnston (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       276   34.50
           Tom Phillips (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   26.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .25

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Peter Ramage (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   50.00
           John M. Tomichek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        83   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Dave Becki (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   41.76
           Vincent T. Jones (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       112   32.94
           John J. Kurtz (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   25.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Nina Burdell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   48.17
           Timothy W. Bridge (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       223   51.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .69

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Christopher P. Roland (Dem/Rep) .  .  .       184   52.27
           Wayne L. Holt (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   45.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.99

          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Pellegrino (Dem).  .  .  .  .       279   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.11

          Civil Service Commissioner OHARA WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Civil Service Commissioner OHARA WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Civil Service Commissioner OHARA WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Civil Service Commissioner OHARA WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Civil Service Commissioner OHARA WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Constable ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Constable BLAWNOX
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles P. Stipetich, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .       257   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .77

          Constable BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald E. Dorr (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.38

          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Walter L. Johns (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .78

          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           William P. Derrickson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .       927   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .43

          Constable CHALFANT
          ( Vote for  1
           William Fisher (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.11

          Constable CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard K. Franks (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       219   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.35

          Constable CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard H. James (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .       633   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .31

          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.55

          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Justin E. Firestine (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       220   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.22

          Constable FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Constable FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           William DeForte, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .       675   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .88

          Constable FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       895   99.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11

          Constable FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Nelson L. Person (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       681  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Constable GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane Roche (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       969   97.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.61

          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       947   36.28
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,655   63.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .31

          Constable HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           Rick Toney (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.41

          Constable HEIDELBERG
          ( Vote for  1
           James B. McIntyre (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.38

          Constable INDIANA
          ( Vote for  1
           Kevin Allison (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       775   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .26

          Constable INGRAM
          ( Vote for  1
           James J. Lauria (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       528   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .38

          Constable MILLVALE
          ( Vote for  1
           David W. Reihart, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .       357   93.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    6.54

          Constable NORTH FAYETTE
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark W. Albaugh (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,019   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .68

          Constable OAKDALE
          ( Vote for  1
           Don Hines (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47

          Constable OAKMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Sweeney (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     1,032   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          Constable PITCAIRN
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack H. Backus (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .48

          Constable PLUM
          ( Vote for  1
           Fred Bruce, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     4,154   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .36

          Constable RICHLAND
          ( Vote for  1
           Russell J. Scheller (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       619   35.39
           Vince J. Bacho (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,130   64.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable ROSSLYN FARM
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Constable SHARPSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Constable SPRINGDALE BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Leonard Budney (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       461   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .22

          Constable THORNBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Constable TRAFFORD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable VERONA
          ( Vote for  1
           Christopher D. Checkle (Dem/Rep).  .  .       392   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .51

          Constable WALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis M. Dopirak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable WEST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           Albert M. Dancisin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     1,484   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .47

          Constable WILMERDING
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Demuth (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   96.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.46

          Constable PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Constable BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Constable COLLIER
          ( Vote for  2
           John Fromlak (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .35

          Constable EAST DEER
          ( Vote for  2
           John Manchini (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   54.63
           James H. Oconis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   45.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31

          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       671   44.88
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .       820   54.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .27

          Constable MT LEBANON
          ( Vote for  2
           Edward J. Kitchen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     3,643   49.11
           Dimitro C. Kulik (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,763   50.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .16

          Constable NORTH VERSAILLES
          ( Vote for  2
           Michael H. Savulak (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     1,103   50.30
           Thomas R. Leicht, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .     1,084   49.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .27

          Constable OHARA
          ( Vote for  2
           Francis C. Peitz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     1,035   54.42
           Alan Templin (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       863   45.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .21

          Constable PENN HILLS
          ( Vote for  2
           Joseph F. O'Connor (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     4,348   47.54
           Louis J. Leon (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     4,142   45.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656    7.17

          Constable SCOTT
          ( Vote for  2
           Joe Riley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,176   57.80
           Joseph M. Figura (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,578   41.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .29

          Constable SHALER
          ( Vote for  2
           Charles A. Perry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     3,533   49.29
           Paul A. Schlosser (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     3,621   50.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .20

          Constable SOUTH FAYETTE
          ( Vote for  2
           Anthony Iagnemma (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     1,357   59.91
           Frank E. DeThomas (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       901   39.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .31

          Constable SPRINGDALE TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Constable UPPER ST CLAIR
          ( Vote for  2
           John A. Pantelis (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,967   95.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130    4.20

          Constable WILKINS
          ( Vote for  2
           Paul L. Osman, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       909   48.22
           Phil Dodge (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       971   51.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .27

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. McDaniel (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       358   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.10

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Erin Lynn Sheets (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       466   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .21

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           Roger S. Graham (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       488   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .61

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Tomkins (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.02

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Ronald M. Dunlap, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .        78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.50

          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           David A. Zembrowski (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Henrico Jones (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           John R. Paylor (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Jay R. Rose (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.25

          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Bassano (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .68

          Constable CRAFTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard A. Weaver, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .       296   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.00

          Constable CRAFTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Fred Amendola (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .35

          Constable CRAFTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Curt A. Visco (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33

          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Martin D. Sharp (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          Constable ETNA WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Constable ETNA WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Constable ETNA WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Constable MONROEVILLE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Bacco (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .63

          Constable MONROEVILLE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          Constable MONROEVILLE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Patrick Zachry (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       557   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          Constable MONROEVILLE WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas E. Marcin (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       395   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .50

          Constable MONROEVILLE WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Glenn Smeltz (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .67

          Constable MONROEVILLE WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           Keith Lipsie (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .82

          Constable MONROEVILLE WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Brandon M. Simon (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       409   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .24

          Constable NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Acrie (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .88

          Constable NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Ronald Corbett (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .52

          Constable NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Harold W. Reichert (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable RANKIN WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Demont L. Coleman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.52

          Constable RANKIN WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          Constable RANKIN WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Nekodie Mudd (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable TARENTUM WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry L. Mangol (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.46

          Constable TARENTUM WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Jeffrey C. Killian (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable TARENTUM WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Timothy Dzugan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.03

          Constable TURTLE CREEK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael W. Whitehead (Dem).  .  .  .  .       189  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable TURTLE CREEK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles McKinley (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Constable TURTLE CREEK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election ASPINWALL DIST 1  (Prec-0002)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois L. Fisher (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election ASPINWALL DIST 3  (Prec-0004)
          ( Vote for  1
           Martha A. Hofer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.35

          Judge of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-0029)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cloyed K. Colon (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-0030)
          ( Vote for  1
           Roberta A. Braydel (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0046)
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda L. McTall (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .72

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0047)
          ( Vote for  1
           Janice Schultheis (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.53

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2.  (Prec-0048
          ( Vote for  1
           Wilfred Wolf (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-0052)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary E. Graf (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0053)
          ( Vote for  1
           Catherine Robinson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0056)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Schultz (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0059)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerald F. Kane (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3  (Prec-0061)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sharon R. Maruski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       100   94.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.66

          Judge of Election BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kay F. Neiswonger (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       314   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32

          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1  (Prec-0070)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lynette M. Zimmer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.11

          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2  (Prec-0071)
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Hatfield (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3  (Prec-0072)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marlene L. Haggerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-0073)
          ( Vote for  1
           David Kohan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 1  (Prec-0076)
          ( Vote for  1
           Peggy W. Bullard (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .97

          Judge of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 2  (Prec-0077)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothea Chacalos (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.18

          Judge of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3  (Prec-0091)
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas E. Clarke (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49

          Judge of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4  (Prec-0092)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cheryl Smith (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0099)
          ( Vote for  1
           Debra R. Hagstrom (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.23

          Judge of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 4  (Prec-0104)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy E. Simon (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       101   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.94

          Judge of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Prec-0105)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra M. Sullivan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 7  (Prec-0107)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois A. Maenz (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.42

          Judge of Election CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-0109)
          ( Vote for  1
           Melanie Martin (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0113)
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty S. Wilson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-0115)
          ( Vote for  1
           Norma Jean Erkel (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election COLLIER DIST 2  (Prec-0129)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathleen Hartman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       307   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32

          Judge of Election CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0139)
          ( Vote for  1
           James A. Armocida (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       198   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          Judge of Election DORMONT DIST 3  (Prec-0149)
          ( Vote for  1
           William J. Ainsworth, III (Dem) .  .  .       124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .80

          Judge of Election DORMONT DIST 6  (Prec-0152)
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara Kramer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election EAST DEER WARD 2  (Prec-0171)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rebecca Milne (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 1  (Prec-0172)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernice Rothrauff (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0173)
          ( Vote for  1
           Audrey Mann (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.28

          Judge of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 3  (Prec-0174)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joanna Detwiler (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election E PITTSBURGH WARD 2  (Prec-0176)
          ( Vote for  1
           Thelma Holleran (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election ETNA WARD 1  (Prec-0198)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rose Marie Dougherty (Dem).  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FAWN DIST 1  (Prec-0201)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary E. Thompson (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FAWN DIST 2  (Prec-0202)
          ( Vote for  1
           Valerie A. Kennedy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FINDLAY DIST 1  (Prec-0203)
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret E. McMichael (Dem)  .  .  .  .       200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FINDLAY DIST 3  (Prec-0205)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marianne Mauti (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .43

          Judge of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 5  (Prec-0210)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerald Gleba (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 2  (Prec-0219)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary E. Abbs (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 4  (Prec-0221)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lee R. Cunningham (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FRAZER  (Prec-0231)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ann Olean (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election GREENTREE DIST 1  (Prec-0239)
          ( Vote for  1
           Randy David Short (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       280  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election GREENTREE DIST 2  (Prec-0240)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jo Ann Whitaker (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       352  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election GREENTREE DIST 4  (Prec-0242)
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane M. Coombs (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 4  (Prec-0246)
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley A. Simon (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .70

          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 5  (Prec-0247)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alice Lorch (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .69

          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 6  (Prec-0248)
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles K. Robison (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 7  (Prec-0249)
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen Ann Drake (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 12  (Prec-0254)
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard D. Vtipil (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       148   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.33

          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 13  (Prec-0255)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bethany A. Karger (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0260)
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda S. Mamula (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-0261)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lenora Krzeminski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0262)
          ( Vote for  1
           Camille Bombalski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0263)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Jane E. Zdila (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0264)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alice L. Pater (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0265)
          ( Vote for  1
           Phyllis M. Crawford (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0266)
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Humphrey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0267)
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan Mason (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0268)
          ( Vote for  1
           Louise A. Stanzione (Rep) .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-0269)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rita M. Thimons (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HEIDELBERG  (Prec-0271)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rowene Selva (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.32

          Judge of Election INDIANA DIST 2  (Prec-0279)
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Sublinsky (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .98

          Judge of Election INDIANA DIST 3  (Prec-0280)
          ( Vote for  1
           Paula Ann Szalla (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        92   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.13

          Judge of Election INDIANA DIST 4  (Prec-0281)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary E. Wagner (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .54

          Judge of Election MCDONALD  (Prec-0335)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marcy L. Buydasz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MILLVALE DIST 2  (Prec-0376)
          ( Vote for  1
           Katie M. Webb (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.08

          Judge of Election MILLVALE DIST 3  (Prec-0377)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jean A. Gillespie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0380)
          ( Vote for  1
           Nicholas J. Fiasco (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       182   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .55

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0381)
          ( Vote for  1
           Georgeann Klipa (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0384)
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan DeLaney (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .69

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0385)
          ( Vote for  1
           Evelyn Welsh (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .60

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0386)
          ( Vote for  1
           John A. Costello (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       192   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .52

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0387)
          ( Vote for  1
           Leonard N. Young (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0389)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol L. Hill (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0398)
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara Parisi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 6 DIST 4  (Prec-0401)
          ( Vote for  1
           Beverly W. Siciliano (Dem).  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0402)
          ( Vote for  1
           E. Shirley Askew (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       222   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 7 DIST 2  (Prec-0403)
          ( Vote for  1
           Deborah J. Lanier (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0418)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathryn Cashman (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       191  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 1 DIST 4  (Prec-0421)
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard J. Norwood (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 1 DIST 5  (Prec-0422)
          ( Vote for  1
           Virginia P. Biggs (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0427)
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Dukelow (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.12

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 2 DIST 6  (Prec-0430)
          ( Vote for  1
           Melinda E. Freed (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 3 DIST 5  (Prec-0437)
          ( Vote for  1
           L. Edward Brungraber (Rep).  .  .  .  .       141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 3 DIST 8  (Prec-0440)
          ( Vote for  1
           Zbigniew A. Swiecicki (Rep)  .  .  .  .        66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.49

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-0444)
          ( Vote for  1
           Roberta D. Campbell (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       164   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .61

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 4 DIST 7  (Prec-0447)
          ( Vote for  1
           Charlotte Capozzoli (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0448)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lydia M. Lockhart (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 5 DIST 4  (Prec-0451)
          ( Vote for  1
           Beth Conlin (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 5 DIST 6  (Prec-0453)
          ( Vote for  1
           James J. Vegh (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0475)
          ( Vote for  1
           Doris Miller (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-0477)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marcia Allen (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0479)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kimberly Wehrer (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          Judge of Election N FAYETTE DIST 1  (Prec-0482)
          ( Vote for  1
           Yvonne Johns (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .93

          Judge of Election N FAYETTE DIST 3  (Prec-0484)
          ( Vote for  1
           Christina Santavicca (Dem).  .  .  .  .       236   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.26

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0487
          ( Vote for  1
           Nellie Nicholls (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0488
          ( Vote for  1
           Katherine L. Powell (Rep) .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0490
          ( Vote for  1
           Daryl J. McCafferty (Rep) .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0491
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan M. Bell (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0492
          ( Vote for  1
           Suzanne M. Wagner (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0494
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley A. McClain (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-0496
          ( Vote for  1
           David R. Milliren (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 7  (Prec-0499)
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty L. Dickerson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election OAKDALE DIST 1  (Prec-0500)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lila Yamber (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election OAKMONT DIST 5  (Prec-0506)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dru J. Taliaferro (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .67

          Judge of Election OHARA WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0508)
          ( Vote for  1
           Nancy E. Neal (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.00

          Judge of Election OHARA WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0509)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dale Dickinson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.28

          Judge of Election OHARA WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0513)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rose Marie DeFazio (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election OHARA WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0515)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joanne Balkey (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .73

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0523)
          ( Vote for  1
           E. Richard Phipps (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.02

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0529)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alice May Backoefer (Rep) .  .  .  .  .        72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.37

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 3 DIST 4  (Prec-0534)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alma J. McKelvia (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 3 DIST 5  (Prec-0535)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jessie A. Smith (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 4 DIST 5  (Prec-0541)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol Inverso (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.27

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 5 DIST 4  (Prec-0545)
          ( Vote for  1
           Geraldine E. Heckel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .73

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 5 DIST 5  (Prec-0546)
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Clark (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 6 DIST 5  (Prec-0552)
          ( Vote for  1
           Audrey McGuire (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.41

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 7 DIST 4  (Prec-0557)
          ( Vote for  1
           Claudia A. Shields (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 8 DIST 2  (Prec-0562)
          ( Vote for  1
           Phyllis Ann Paciulli (Dem).  .  .  .  .        87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 8 DIST 4  (Prec-0564)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Doheny (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       123   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.60

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 9 DIST 1  (Prec-0567)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alison Bursic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 9 DIST 3  (Prec-0569)
          ( Vote for  1
           JoAnn Crisanti (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.54

          Judge of Election PITCAIRN DIST 1  (Prec-0580)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sally Anne Wareham (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       195   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.52

          Judge of Election PITCAIRN DIST 2  (Prec-0581)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Rose Lentz (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITCAIRN DIST 3  (Prec-0582)
          ( Vote for  1
           Zelma M. Nebel (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38

          Judge of Election PLUM DIST 12  (Prec-1008)
          ( Vote for  1
           Matthew R. Borcik (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       192  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RANKIN WARD 1  (Prec-1022)
          ( Vote for  1
           Roxanne Cain (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RANKIN WARD 2  (Prec-1023)
          ( Vote for  1
           Hilda Carr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RANKIN WARD 3  (Prec-1024)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lucille M. Rago (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RICHLAND DIST 1  (Prec-1029)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jane Silvester (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

          Judge of Election RICHLAND DIST 2  (Prec-1030)
          ( Vote for  1
           Allen Kinkead (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RICHLAND DIST 3  (Prec-1031)
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty A. Plant (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85

          Judge of Election RICHLAND DIST 5  (Prec-1033)
          ( Vote for  1
           Beth Erin Kovalchick (Rep).  .  .  .  .       322  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RICHLAND DIST 6  (Prec-1034)
          ( Vote for  1
           Brigid Christenson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       213   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47

          Judge of Election RICHLAND DIST 7  (Prec-1035)
          ( Vote for  1
           James E. Zillweger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        72   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    5.26

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1081)
          ( Vote for  1
           Pat Martin (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-1084)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Habjanetz (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1087)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Lou Lubin (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-1088)
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret A. Graham (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       124   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.59

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-1089)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jeanne L. Podurgiel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 7 DIST 2  (Prec-1093)
          ( Vote for  1
           Chris R. Vogeley (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .59

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-1106)
          ( Vote for  1
           Edward A. Gubanic (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.15

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 2 DIST 4  (Prec-1112)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra L. Kmetyk (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 2 DIST 5  (Prec-1113)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Ellen Belich (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.39

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-1114)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Jane Macieski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1115)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cynthia M. Heinl (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .72

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-1119)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alice E. Link (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.01

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-1124)
          ( Vote for  1
           John M. Musher (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .87

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-1130)
          ( Vote for  1
           Karen M. Hertzig (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 6 DIST 5  (Prec-1133)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathleen N. Rak (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-1138)
          ( Vote for  1
           Roxane M. Magnelli (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .92

          Judge of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 2  (Prec-1139)
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda M. Eckert (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.72

          Judge of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 3  (Prec-1140)
          ( Vote for  1
           Theresa M. Rudzki (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SPRINGDAL BR DIST 4  (Prec-1169)
          ( Vote for  1
           Doris Lincoln (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SPRINGDALE TWP  (Prec-1170)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith A. Cobler (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       200   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          Judge of Election TARENTUM WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1194)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marianne Wilson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election TARENTUM WARD 2  (Prec-1195)
          ( Vote for  1
           Coleen Mesnar (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election THORNBURG  (Prec-1198)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary H. Grogan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1201
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald G. Cromer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1202
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley J. Krause (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1203
          ( Vote for  1
           Virginia C Lantzy (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1206
          ( Vote for  1
           John A. Hanna (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1207)
          ( Vote for  1
           Leslie W. Snyder (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1208)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bruce L. Kerman (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1211)
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan C. Vasco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.42

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-1212)
          ( Vote for  1
           Willy Ann Holmgren (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       191   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .52

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-1213)
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Lennox (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1216)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith Arlene Carter (Rep).  .  .  .  .       166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-1217)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Rose Davis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   36.36
           Carole C. Zini (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1219)
          ( Vote for  1
           Stamatina Rice (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .70

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-1220)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rebecca Altschuler (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-1221)
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott A. Lane (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .98

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-1222)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marcia Olds (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .36

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 3  (Prec-1224)
          ( Vote for  1
           Donna L. Ganley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .       151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election VERONA DIST 3  (Prec-1227)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lori Ricupero (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WALL  (Prec-1230)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra R. Dopirak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WEST DEER DIST 1  (Prec-1231)
          ( Vote for  1
           David S. Bagaley (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .51

          Judge of Election WEST DEER DIST 5  (Prec-1235)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marcella Irvine (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WEST DEER DIST 8  (Prec-1238)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith A. Joestlein (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1296)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marilyn A. Hill (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.54

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1297)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathryn McKeever (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       204  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-1298)
          ( Vote for  1
           James Billings (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       201  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 4  (Prec-1299)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jean Hood (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .67

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1301)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cecilia Repasi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-1302)
          ( Vote for  1
           Callie L. Todhunter (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       212   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47

          Judge of Election WILMERDING DIST 1  (Prec-1320)
          ( Vote for  1
           Pietro J. Liveratti (Dem) .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WILMERDING DIST 2  (Prec-1321)
          ( Vote for  1
           Annamarie Tucker (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       171   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.16

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,290  100.00

          Inspector of Election ASPINWALL DIST 1  (Prec-0002)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy Killian (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.19

          Inspector of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-0029)
          ( Vote for  1
           Theresa A. Del Greco (Dem).  .  .  .  .       116   53.70
           Donna Chekan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   46.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-0030)
          ( Vote for  1
           Leonard G. Stack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .72

          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia B. DeGregorio (Dem) .  .  .  .        82   46.33
           Diane Burnes (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   53.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Dianne Daugherty (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.23

          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2.  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara H. Little (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Bonadale Rudolph (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .95

          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia F. Guspan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        76   37.81
           Patricia Walasik (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       125   62.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith Marando (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .99

          Inspector of Election BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          ( Vote for  1
           Thelma K. Krause (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       267   76.07
           Mary Ann Johns (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   23.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .57

          Inspector of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2  (Prec-0071)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jennie Bubash (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-0073)
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth A. Harris (Dem) .  .  .  .  .        98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.01

          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 2  (Prec-0074)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernice Pitts (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 3  (Prec-0075)
          ( Vote for  1
           David Quick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 2  (Prec-0077)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joanne Chaousy (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   62.22
           Audre A. Tomko (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   37.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .74

          Inspector of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3  (Prec-0091)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marlene M. Haley (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       126   45.99
           Cynthia L. Ghelarducci (Rep) .  .  .  .       148   54.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4  (Prec-0092)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carmella D. Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .       215  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 1  (Prec-0101)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois Reuss (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.05

          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 3  (Prec-0103)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Ruth Haid (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 4  (Prec-0104)
          ( Vote for  1
           Elaine M. Richtar (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Prec-0105)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sara Crescini (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   67.59
           Rosemary Ober (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   32.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 7  (Prec-0107)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Howard (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.64

          Inspector of Election CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-0109)
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank Pellegrino (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0113)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alan S. Forman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   51.87
           Dolores Patterson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        90   48.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 3  (Prec-0114)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ruth A. Zittrain (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        76   43.43
           William A. Roberts (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .        99   56.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-0115)
          ( Vote for  1
           Penny McKenna (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   58.91
           Pauline O. Wright (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        83   41.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election COLLIER DIST 2  (Prec-0129)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sylvia L. Krieger (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       192   49.36
           F. Margaret Mack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       197   50.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0139)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy J. Little (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       206  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 3  (Prec-0149)
          ( Vote for  1
           William J. Ainsworth, III (Dem) .  .  .       121   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.63

          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 6  (Prec-0152)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sharon Bechtold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 7  (Prec-0153)
          ( Vote for  1
           Geraldine A. Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .        71   46.10
           Judith Pyle (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   53.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 8  (Prec-0154)
          ( Vote for  1
           Christine Farrell (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19

          Inspector of Election EAST DEER WARD 1  (Prec-0170)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Blose (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election EAST DEER WARD 2  (Prec-0171)
          ( Vote for  1
           Zora Czemerda (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 1  (Prec-0172)
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Beck (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   48.70
           Angelina Bortoluzzi (Rep) .  .  .  .  .        59   51.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0173)
          ( Vote for  1
           Anna Mae Messineo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        59   57.84
           Julia M. Leader (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .98

          Inspector of Election E PITTSBURGH WARD 1  (Prec-0175)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cecelia M. Fischer (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FAWN DIST 1  (Prec-0201)
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley Woodcock (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FINDLAY DIST 1  (Prec-0203)
          ( Vote for  1
           Virginia R. Strouss (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       225  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 1  (Prec-0206)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kay W. Wilson (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 5  (Prec-0210)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dolores Colella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   56.22
           Geraldine Morris (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        81   43.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 7  (Prec-0212)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rosemary Valentic (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 8  (Prec-0213)
          ( Vote for  1
           Wilma G. Davis (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   95.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.20

          Inspector of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 2  (Prec-0219)
          ( Vote for  1
           Grace E. Abbs (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   42.51
           Katherine Counihan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .        96   57.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 3  (Prec-0220)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra G. Goldsmith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 4  (Prec-0221)
          ( Vote for  1
           David K. Smith (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FRAZER  (Prec-0231)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bryan Galecki (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   33.13
           Marilyn J. Misera (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       111   66.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election GREENTREE DIST 1  (Prec-0239)
          ( Vote for  1
           Eleanor Carlisle (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       285   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .35

          Inspector of Election GREENTREE DIST 2  (Prec-0240)
          ( Vote for  1
           Genevieve Becker (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       335   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          Inspector of Election GREENTREE DIST 4  (Prec-0242)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sharon A. Davis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   94.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    5.05

          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 2  (Prec-0244)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marion G. King (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 4  (Prec-0246)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joan B. Giger (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.33

          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 6  (Prec-0248)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cheryl Kilbert (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 11  (Prec-0253)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ruth Ann Hall (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .62

          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 12  (Prec-0254)
          ( Vote for  1
           James T. Donnelly (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        74   33.64
           Barbara F. Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       146   66.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 13  (Prec-0255)
          ( Vote for  1
           Virginia Kral (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   48.21
           Ruth F. Erdlen (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARMAR DIST 3  (Prec-0258)
          ( Vote for  1
           June F. Muse (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.36

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0260
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Jane Lynch (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-0261
          ( Vote for  1
           Jeanne Pitkavish (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        46   45.54
           Carolyn Rutkowski (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        55   54.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0262
          ( Vote for  1
           Irene Bednar (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0263
          ( Vote for  1
           Sylvia Begolly (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0264
          ( Vote for  1
           Virginia Szczesny (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        87   55.77
           Barbara Malcolm (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0265
          ( Vote for  1
           Grace L. Love (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0266
          ( Vote for  1
           Jeanne Lessig (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   61.90
           Alma L. Woodhall (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        40   38.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0267
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Lou Dutch (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   59.55
           Vivian A. Watts (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   40.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0268
          ( Vote for  1
           LaVella L. Foster (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.35

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-0269
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathryn P. Barch (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HEIDELBERG  (Prec-0271)
          ( Vote for  1
           Beth A. Zyra (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   65.50
           Linda J. O'Leary (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        52   30.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.09

          Inspector of Election INDIANA DIST 2  (Prec-0279)
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Zimmerman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election INDIANA DIST 3  (Prec-0280)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joan Herstek (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.04

          Inspector of Election INDIANA DIST 4  (Prec-0281)
          ( Vote for  1
           Wayne M. Rose (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   37.26
           Joseph M. Lillion (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       133   62.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MCDONALD  (Prec-0335)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marcella Buydasz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        34   77.27
           Billie Foltz (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MILLVALE DIST 1  (Prec-0375)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Wokutch (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.13

          Inspector of Election MILLVALE DIST 3  (Prec-0377)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rose Marie Morgan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        68   70.10
           Janice E. Herrick (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        29   29.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Kitchen (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret S. Miller (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Gloria Giebel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   37.85
           Carol Mazzei (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   62.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy T. Urick (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       122   43.26
           Phyllis Ann Smith (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       160   56.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Geneva R. McKee (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.16

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           David Strelecki (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   41.90
           Mary Carolyn Strelecki (Rep) .  .  .  .       103   57.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Marian Brennan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   56.87
           John Campbell (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   43.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Joanne Zahorchak (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       168   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.18

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Patrick E. Lancy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       166   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .60

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Elnora W. Fair (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   92.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    7.39

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 7 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Laurel Kopaczynski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .81

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary G. Tambellini (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       148   59.20
           Denise P. Skoutelas (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       102   40.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 1 DIST 5  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Beth M. Beley (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   39.87
           Robert T. Douglas (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        95   60.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 2 DIST 8  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Tavie G. Stark (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       198  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 3 DIST 8  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Lopinto (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        31   36.90
           Marcia Grimm Brent (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .        53   63.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Dolores A. Allebrand (Dem).  .  .  .  .        83   38.79
           Russell C. Olmsted, II (Rep) .  .  .  .       130   60.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 4 DIST 5  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Kathleen Medonis (Rep)  .  .  .  .       195   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .51

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 4 DIST 7  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Phyllis R. Moore (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.19

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Marian Glod (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 5 DIST 3  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis C. Narey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.20

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 5 DIST 6  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Sara P. Herrup (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.06

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 5 DIST 8  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Eleanor A. Hohman (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Gloria Jean Calabria (Dem).  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Lora M. Sapet (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.25

          Inspector of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Ann Gregg (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Donna Irvin (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.54

          Inspector of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Nevels (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Presley (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N FAYETTE DIST 1  (Prec-0482)
          ( Vote for  1
           Georgina Dufour (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   43.34
           Margaret Campbell (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       183   56.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N FAYETTE DIST 3  (Prec-0484)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dominick Santavicca (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       251   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.18

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Geraldine Kauffman (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Blanche Stadterman (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.02

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Randy Churchfield (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.22

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Kristin A. Wagner (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Spencer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Dolores Arnold (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   60.14
           Jean Bernath (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   39.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley A. Klasnick (Dem) .  .  .  .  .        54   76.06
           Lisa M. Green (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   23.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Geraldine M. Borelle (Dem).  .  .  .  .       156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Rosalyn J. Irwin (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 7  (Prec-0499)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lucille Dudley (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OAKDALE DIST 1  (Prec-0500)
          ( Vote for  1
           James A. Yamber (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85

          Inspector of Election OAKMONT DIST 3  (Prec-0504)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Jane Stover (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OAKMONT DIST 5  (Prec-0506)
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret E. Patterson (Dem)  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0508)
          ( Vote for  1
           Janice Portante (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .94

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0509)
          ( Vote for  1
           Amy Gibbons (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0510)
          ( Vote for  1
           Doris Jeanne Malter (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0511)
          ( Vote for  1
           Pauline Blazek (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0512)
          ( Vote for  1
           Fanny Ross (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0513)
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Crooks (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0514)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sondra I. Glasser (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       105   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.55

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0516)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carolyn C. Meigs (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-0517)
          ( Vote for  1
           Nancy E. Boyd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .62

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen R. Flowers (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       108   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    7.69

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Joanna Eirhart (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   62.70
           Sally A. Bourdon (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        47   37.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois M. Tierney (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Frances T. Welsch (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.22

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 3 DIST 5  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Jerrod W. Foster (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        34   68.00
           Lynn B. Glenn (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 4 DIST 5  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Ventrice (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   61.47
           Anna M. Vilani (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   38.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Norman R. Trapp (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.50

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 5 DIST 4  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Rose Marie Winkler (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        71   39.66
           Sharon Cerrone (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   60.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 5 DIST 5  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard P. Brzozowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .        47   43.52
           James L. Behrenberg (Rep) .  .  .  .  .        61   56.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 6 DIST 4  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Rose L. Nelson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 6 DIST 5  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret L. Kelley (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        58   61.05
           Russell Ragan (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   38.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Geraldine Kearns (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 7 DIST 4  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Monica Schraeder (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 8 DIST 1  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Dolores J. DeMaglio (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 8 DIST 2  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Rose Marie Ritter (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        79   62.20
           Joseph A. Opsitnick (Rep) .  .  .  .  .        48   37.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 8 DIST 4  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Joan Sullivan (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.77

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 9 DIST 1  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Louise Brown (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 9 DIST 3  (Prec-05
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol A. Newmaster (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       125   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.34

          Inspector of Election PITCAIRN DIST 1  (Prec-0580)
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Gessinger (Dem) .  .  .  .  .       132   50.57
           Linda R. Davis (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   49.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITCAIRN DIST 2  (Prec-0581)
          ( Vote for  1
           Arlene Castagnero (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITCAIRN DIST 3  (Prec-0582)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kimberly Michelle Lang (Dem) .  .  .  .       152   48.87
           Elaine B. McMasters (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       159   51.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PLUM DIST 2  (Prec-0998)
          ( Vote for  1
           Nancy J. Burns (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   65.68
           Rosalie F. Clark (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   34.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PLUM DIST 4  (Prec-1000)
          ( Vote for  1
           Christopher Kozub (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       166   91.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    8.29

          Inspector of Election PLUM DIST 8  (Prec-1004)
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara J. Jackson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          Inspector of Election PLUM DIST 12  (Prec-1008)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol A. Colter (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       185  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PLUM DIST 17  (Prec-1013)
          ( Vote for  1
           Eleanor V. Gaughan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RANKIN WARD 1  (Prec-1022)
          ( Vote for  1
           Tuesday Stevens (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RANKIN WARD 2  (Prec-1023)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernice Flowers (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RANKIN WARD 3  (Prec-1024)
          ( Vote for  1
           Antonette Burkovich (Dem) .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RICHLAND DIST 2  (Prec-1030)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rosemary Zidow (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   40.00
           Mae Dreier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RICHLAND DIST 3  (Prec-1031)
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Balla (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   31.60
           Donna J. Gillespie (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       184   68.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RICHLAND DIST 5  (Prec-1033)
          ( Vote for  1
           Katherine M. Csellar (Rep).  .  .  .  .       320  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RICHLAND DIST 6  (Prec-1034)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ellen M. Kelley (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       238  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RICHLAND DIST 7  (Prec-1035)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mildred M. Huwe (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   38.32
           Darlene B. Brown (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        66   61.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RICHLAND DIST 8  (Prec-1036)
          ( Vote for  1
           Camillia M. Frank (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-1084)
          ( Vote for  1
           Antoinette Romutis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-1086)
          ( Vote for  1
           Caryl L. Miller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1087)
          ( Vote for  1
           John H. Sawicki (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   52.21
           Mary G. Branish (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-1088)
          ( Vote for  1
           Beverly A. Netzel (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        93   58.86
           Sally M. Blunkosky (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .        65   41.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-1089)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy Drensen (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   56.02
           Louise Burroughs (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        84   43.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-1092)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith Bell (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 7 DIST 2  (Prec-1093)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Barrett (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .        92   43.81
           Helen Brownhill (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   56.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 9 DIST 2  (Prec-1097)
          ( Vote for  1
           William E. Blackburn, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .        61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.61

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-1106)
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret Cassandro (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        53   48.62
           Dorothy L. Birch (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        56   51.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-1110)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy M. Winter (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        80   44.69
           Annamae Gosnell (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   54.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 2 DIST 4  (Prec-1112)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ida May Steedle (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 2 DIST 5  (Prec-1113)
          ( Vote for  1
           Louise T. Cook (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.30

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1115)
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry J. Heinl (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .74

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-1116)
          ( Vote for  1
           Tanya Klaber (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.04

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-1119)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois Hay (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .71

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 4 DIST 5  (Prec-1123)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Kay Wood (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-1130)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Rothmeyer (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 6 DIST 3  (Prec-1131)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernice M. Graeb (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 6 DIST 5  (Prec-1133)
          ( Vote for  1
           Guy Raffaele (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.23

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-1134)
          ( Vote for  1
           Louise R. Hilinski (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-1138)
          ( Vote for  1
           Anna Marie Scinico (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .       108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .92

          Inspector of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 2  (Prec-1139)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jacqueline Lugara (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.75

          Inspector of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 3  (Prec-1140)
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara R. Imhof (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.42

          Inspector of Election SPRINGDALE TWP  (Prec-1170)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rose Zebrine (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .42

          Inspector of Election TARENTUM WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1193
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank S. Rysak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TARENTUM WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1194
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Jane Sims (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   65.91
           Jean K. Pavlik (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TARENTUM WARD 2  (Prec-1195)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Ann Geraci (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TARENTUM WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1197
          ( Vote for  1
           Karen A. Marietti (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election THORNBURG  (Prec-1198)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith M. Kimblin (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        74   49.01
           Bette Jane Wettach (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .        77   50.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENNSBURY VILL  (Prec-1199)
          ( Vote for  1
           Karl Waldner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TRAFFORD  (Prec-1200)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia McCarrison (Dem) .  .  .  .  .         1   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   87.50

          Inspector of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Connie L. Morenzi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       161  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Darlene McGuiggan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .        44   59.46
           Bette S. Hamill (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   40.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia L. Smeltz (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Rose Smeltzer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Jeanne A. Trygar (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Leslie McClory (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   35.44
           Nancy L. Dormish (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       133   64.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           William O. Barnard, III (Rep).  .  .  .       154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.28

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 4  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Warren Archer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.67

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Donna Jackie Rao (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Catherine E. Kalinoski (Dem) .  .  .  .        92   43.19
           June Hubbard Lowe (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       121   56.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Rebecca Rothermel (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .       124   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.59

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           June B. Hanraty (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.50

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Sheryl L. Wissman (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       251   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .79

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           David Rice (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Louise Lane (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Ann C. Trentadue (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .       212   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .93

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Beverly Fink (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   36.84
           Kathleen B. Zawacki (Rep) .  .  .  .  .       204   63.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 3  (Prec-1
          ( Vote for  1
           Martha Hart Sweeney (Dem) .  .  .  .  .        71   39.23
           Robert E. Sobocinski (Rep).  .  .  .  .       110   60.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WALL  (Prec-1230)
          ( Vote for  1
           Melissa M. Swidorsky (Dem).  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST DEER DIST 1  (Prec-1231)
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet L. Koynock (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .       207  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST DEER DIST 2  (Prec-1232)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cheryl Lynne Zenewicz (Dem)  .  .  .  .        62   48.82
           Patricia Corcoran (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        65   51.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST DEER DIST 5  (Prec-1235)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rochelle Irvine (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   56.98
           Deborah L. Irvine (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .        77   43.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST DEER DIST 8  (Prec-1238)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joann F. Warren (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   38.52
           Donna B. Williams (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .       174   61.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1296)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gertrude Kuenzi (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.02

          Inspector of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1297)
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan R. Faller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .       203  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-1298)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol Brown (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WILKINS WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1301)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Kaye (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   62.37
           Margaret E. Crossey (Rep) .  .  .  .  .        73   37.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WILMERDING DIST 1  (Prec-1320)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rudolph Ruffo (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WILMERDING DIST 2  (Prec-1321)
          ( Vote for  1
           Yvonne Corletti (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.16

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       894  100.00

          O'Hara Home Rule Charter Amendment 1 OHARA
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       802   53.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688   46.17

          O'Hara Home Rule Charter Amendment 2 OHARA
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       980   64.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   35.86

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,503   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,115   31.40

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,663   68.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,680   31.85

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,547   68.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,276   31.84

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,857   72.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,625   27.45

          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,223   68.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,949   31.66

          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,138   67.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,693   32.95

          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,847   69.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,788   30.42

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,858   68.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,852   31.73

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,911   67.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,722   32.60