PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0002 ASPINWALL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    861
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.11


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.29
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   55.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.37
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     95   13.16
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.33
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   11.36
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.99
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   12.05
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.42
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.70
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     92   26.06
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.36
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     94   26.63
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   12.27
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    124   16.53
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.67
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   20.80
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.27
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    102   13.60
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.34


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Charles R. Burke, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    156   53.06
           Joel Weinstein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   46.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Mayor ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernard F. Killian (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    190   94.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.47


          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Georgene C. Veltri (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    204   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Joseph M. Giuffre, Sr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    152   17.84
           Jay Arnone (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.51
           Mark M. Ellermeyer (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   16.31
           Terrance Golden (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.51
           Joseph D. Noro (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.55
           Joseph D. Gass (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   11.62
           Peter L. Buccieri (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.86
           Henry J. Kraus (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.80
           Robert Piemme (Con) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Judge of Election ASPINWALL DIST 1  (Prec-0002)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois L. Fisher (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election ASPINWALL DIST 1  (Prec-0002)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy Killian (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.19


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.88


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   73.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.34


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   65.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.46


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   70.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.65


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   66.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.78


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   68.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.97


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   71.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.14


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   76.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.87

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   65.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0003 ASPINWALL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    608
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.26


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   40.54
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   59.46
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   40.96
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   58.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     71   11.53
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.53
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.36
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.10
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.01
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.53
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.90
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     72   23.45
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.50
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     88   28.66
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.31
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    111   17.29
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.88
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   18.38
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.67
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.17
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Charles R. Burke, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    134   55.83
           Joel Weinstein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Mayor ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernard F. Killian (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    140   95.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.11


          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Georgene C. Veltri (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Joseph M. Giuffre, Sr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    108   16.69
           Jay Arnone (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.27
           Mark M. Ellermeyer (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.66
           Terrance Golden (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.49
           Joseph D. Noro (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.76
           Joseph D. Gass (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.62
           Peter L. Buccieri (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.36
           Henry J. Kraus (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.36
           Robert Piemme (Con) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.03


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   71.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.39


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.20


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   75.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.34


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   69.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.43


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   69.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.08


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   74.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.50


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   76.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.94


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.47

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0004 ASPINWALL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    830
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.16


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   58.70
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.55
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   59.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   14.60
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     97   12.65
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.65
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   13.04
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.69
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   11.34
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   10.56
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.13
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     89   23.18
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.26
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    103   26.82
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   12.44
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    139   17.46
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.79
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   18.72
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.33
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    106   13.32
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   12.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.92


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Charles R. Burke, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    165   53.23
           Joel Weinstein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   46.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Mayor ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernard F. Killian (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    203   96.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.79


          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           Georgene C. Veltri (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    206   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Joseph M. Giuffre, Sr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    170   19.77
           Jay Arnone (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   11.05
           Mark M. Ellermeyer (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   11.98
           Terrance Golden (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    7.91
           Joseph D. Noro (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   13.60
           Joseph D. Gass (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   11.98
           Peter L. Buccieri (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.28
           Henry J. Kraus (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   10.23
           Robert Piemme (Con) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          Constable ASPINWALL
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Judge of Election ASPINWALL DIST 3  (Prec-0004)
          ( Vote for  1
           Martha A. Hofer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   75.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.60


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   74.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.39


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   67.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.73


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   71.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.65


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   67.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.34


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   68.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.76


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.26


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   71.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.16

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0029 BALDWIN TP DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    810
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.89


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   45.10
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   54.90
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   47.44
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   52.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.16
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     94   11.78
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   12.28
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.03
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   14.29
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.15
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.27
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   11.03
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    101   25.70
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   23.92
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    105   26.72
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   23.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   12.10
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    135   16.67
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.23
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   19.51
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   16.79
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     99   12.22
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.11


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    173   28.22
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    150   24.47
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.65
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   23.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Treasurer BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Marilyn G. Wagner (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           Eileen Frisoli (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   33.56
           John F. Palmiere (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.30
           John MIchael Paravati (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    136   31.48
           Gary J. Moeller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Nicola Pellegrino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          Commissioner 2yr TFV BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert F. Downey, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          Constable BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Judge of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-0029)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cloyed K. Colon (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-0029)
          ( Vote for  1
           Theresa A. Del Greco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    116   53.70
           Donna Chekan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   46.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   69.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.65


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   71.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   71.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.80


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   72.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.32


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   74.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.95


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   70.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.05


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   67.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   32.65


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   70.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.83


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   67.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0030 BALDWIN TP DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    746
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.28


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   61.70
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   50.51
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   49.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   18.54
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    100   14.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.34
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   14.61
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.94
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.25
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.02
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.01
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    103   29.26
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   28.41
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     82   23.30
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.13
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    114   15.34
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.94
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.63
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.23
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     86   11.57
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    151   26.54
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    144   25.31
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.37
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   24.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70


          Treasurer BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Marilyn G. Wagner (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           Eileen Frisoli (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   37.40
           John F. Palmiere (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   26.75
           John MIchael Paravati (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     88   22.86
           Gary J. Moeller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Nicola Pellegrino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          Commissioner 2yr TFV BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert F. Downey, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          Constable BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Judge of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-0030)
          ( Vote for  1
           Roberta A. Braydel (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-0030)
          ( Vote for  1
           Leonard G. Stack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   75.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.39


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   81.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.99


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.57


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   79.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.43


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.28


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   77.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.84


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   73.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.62


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   69.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.50

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0041 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.14


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   42.22
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   55.56
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.86
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   64.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.23
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     64    9.85
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.54
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.23
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.31
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   15.23
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.92
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.15
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     73   21.66
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.47
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    101   29.97
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.86
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    113   16.82
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.08
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.09
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.60
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.10
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   24.10
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    127   25.50
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   23.90
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    123   24.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.00
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           John A. Pape (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.10


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   61.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.96


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   65.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.62


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   63.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.17

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   68.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   64.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.82


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   72.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.34


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   69.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.46


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   69.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.60


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   64.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   35.51

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0042 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.07


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   77.14
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   57.14
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   42.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.95
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     95   16.24
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.21
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.36
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.48
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.03
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.01
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.69
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     88   29.14
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.79
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     65   21.52
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.97
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    104   16.51
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.17
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.52
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.10
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.84
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.38
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.92
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.23
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    121   28.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   48.84
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   49.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           John A. Pape (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.41


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   68.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   69.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.71

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   76.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.19


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   68.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.20


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   68.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.71


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.09


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   71.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.91


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   73.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.52

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0043 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    813
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.71


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   56.76
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.16
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   56.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   17.39
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     93   13.48
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.30
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.32
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   13.62
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.29
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.86
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.57
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     85   24.64
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   26.67
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     87   25.22
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.68
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    123   16.90
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.54
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   18.27
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.99
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     92   12.64
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   96.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.40


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.10
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    112   23.05
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.07
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    133   27.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.51
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   67.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           John A. Pape (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.81


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   69.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.60


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.90

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   71.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.40


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   64.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.53


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   35.48


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   71.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.24


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   67.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.24


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0044 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    754
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.11


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   68.89
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   24.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   74.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.87
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     58    7.42
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.80
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.80
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   19.18
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   15.98
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.60
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.30
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     52   13.20
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.48
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    144   36.55
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   34.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.03
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    128   16.75
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.07
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   18.32
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.67
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.84
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   15.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.47
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.52
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.00
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    164   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.44


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   18.30
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   81.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. McDaniel (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   60.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   39.90


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   57.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   42.49


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   61.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.86

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   64.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   61.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   38.60


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   63.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.42


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   69.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.85


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   63.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.05


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   59.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   40.23

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0045 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1238
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.19


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   75.47
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   24.68
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   74.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.06
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     65    7.65
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.00
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.18
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   19.88
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.76
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   15.88
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   14.47
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     55   12.33
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.68
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    185   41.48
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.85
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    136   16.06
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.20
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.60
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   17.00
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    136   16.06
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.70


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.31
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.65
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.31
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    163   26.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.14


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.39
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   74.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. McDaniel (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.48


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   61.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.57


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   60.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   39.91


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   58.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   41.53

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.22


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   60.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   39.46


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   62.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   37.43


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   68.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.66


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   65.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.62


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   61.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   38.55

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0046 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    999
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.42


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   46.67
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   52.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.96
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     72   10.81
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   11.11
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   12.16
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   14.86
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.36
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.66
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.66
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .90


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     75   21.43
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.14
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    118   33.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.71
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    111   15.86
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.00
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   18.86
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.86
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.00
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   23.89
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.09
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.09
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    138   27.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.02
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   64.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. McDaniel (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0046)
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda L. McTall (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia B. DeGregorio (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     82   46.33
           Diane Burnes (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   53.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   64.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.44


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   66.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.12


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   61.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.30

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   70.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.03


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   64.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   35.77


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   61.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.85


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   71.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   62.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.14


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   58.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.61

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0047 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    783
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.10


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   63.89
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.79
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   72.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.99
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     55    7.28
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.34
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.27
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.21
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   15.10
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.77
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.77
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     54   13.81
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.86
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    141   36.06
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   34.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    8.52
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    127   16.39
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.61
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   18.58
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   17.29
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.13
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.27
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.07
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   22.11
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    145   28.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.12
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   73.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James P. Hannan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0047)
          ( Vote for  1
           Janice Schultheis (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Dianne Daugherty (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   63.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.41


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.33

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.52


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   69.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.32


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   61.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.51


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   62.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   37.71


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   68.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.91


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   64.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.67


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   63.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   36.16

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0048 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    824
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.18


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   71.05
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.78
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   67.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   11.33
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     65    9.33
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.18
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.90
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.79
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   14.63
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   14.92
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.06
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     58   16.96
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.22
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    107   31.29
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   29.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.29
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    116   16.84
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.98
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   17.71
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.13
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.67
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.22
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.63
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.59
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    130   27.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.93
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   74.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James P. Hannan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2.  (Prec-0048
          ( Vote for  1
           Wilfred Wolf (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2.  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara H. Little (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   63.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.26


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   65.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   34.50

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   37.50


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   68.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   62.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.16


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   60.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.16


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   59.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.51


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.57


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   65.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0049 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1085
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.08


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.96
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   59.04
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   34.56
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   65.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   11.67
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     88    8.70
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   10.39
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   10.29
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   17.51
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   14.24
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   14.24
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   11.87
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     91   17.47
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.15
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    160   30.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   31.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   10.37
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    179   17.20
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    7.78
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   19.40
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   17.68
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    139   13.35
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   24.23
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    182   23.21
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   23.85
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    214   27.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.40


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.74
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   72.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James P. Hannan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   65.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.27


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   65.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.80


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   65.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.82

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   65.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   34.45


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   64.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.27


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   65.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.39


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   64.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   35.42


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   64.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.91


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   62.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0050 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1069
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.42


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   39.92
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   60.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   14.76
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    109   11.66
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   12.41
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   12.41
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.01
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.87
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   10.91
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.70
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    120   25.16
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   24.11
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    120   25.16
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   12.42
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    167   16.87
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.10
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   18.08
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   17.68
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    125   12.63
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   12.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   23.44
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.02
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   25.62
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    182   26.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   33.86
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   65.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Erin Lynn Sheets (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   61.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   38.46


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   35.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   36.36

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   68.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.28


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   68.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   31.92


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   67.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.87


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   70.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.13


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   67.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.55


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   63.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   36.87

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0051 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    864
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.34


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   41.21
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   58.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   13.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     70   10.61
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.76
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.52
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.36
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   13.94
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.91
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.15
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     74   21.70
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.23
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    112   32.84
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.50
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    119   17.35
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.35
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.80
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.06
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     92   13.41
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.60
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.60
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   25.60
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    125   25.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   38.38
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   61.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Erin Lynn Sheets (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   65.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.76


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   67.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.75


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   65.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.44

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   74.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.77


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   67.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.21


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   67.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.69


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   71.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.82


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   62.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.33


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   71.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.10

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0052 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    936
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.44


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   34.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   66.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.52
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     87   12.10
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.76
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.21
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.69
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   14.46
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   13.77
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.54
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     67   18.56
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.56
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    118   32.69
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.68
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    121   15.53
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.99
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   20.03
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   17.72
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.07
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   13.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.61
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.61
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.61
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    135   26.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.65
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   69.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Erin Lynn Sheets (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-0052)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary E. Graf (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   61.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.42


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   56.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   43.75


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.00

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   66.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   65.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.42


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   65.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.64


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   70.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.82


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   63.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.91


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0053 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.42


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   57.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.73
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     61   11.25
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.52
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.99
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.05
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.84
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.81
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.70
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     65   23.47
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   24.19
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     81   29.24
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.83
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     95   17.03
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.93
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.64
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.46
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.19
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.00
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.50
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.50
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     98   24.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.90
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Harrison (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0053)
          ( Vote for  1
           Catherine Robinson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Bonadale Rudolph (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   61.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   38.64


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   63.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.03

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   60.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.34


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   66.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   60.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.32


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   62.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.29


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   66.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.08


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   59.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.34


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   58.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.88

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0054 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    651
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.89


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.91
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     56   11.59
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.39
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.22
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.11
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.39
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.42
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.49
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     58   24.27
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   24.69
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     65   27.20
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.64
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     84   16.57
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.45
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   17.95
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.75
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.41
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.45
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.63
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   22.80
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     93   25.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.57


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.91
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   58.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Harrison (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   65.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.23


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   64.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.34


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   63.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.79

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   65.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.86


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   64.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.92


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.78


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   59.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.40


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   67.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.71

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0055 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1455
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.41


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.33
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   65.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   37.10
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   62.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   13.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    116   10.76
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   11.04
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   10.39
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.58
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   13.54
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   12.34
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   11.22
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    116   21.60
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.55
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    169   31.47
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   27.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   10.20
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    201   17.82
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    9.75
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   18.09
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   17.73
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    158   14.01
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   12.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   24.22
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    211   25.42
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   24.10
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    212   25.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.72
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   71.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Harrison (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.57


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   71.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.52


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   69.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.90

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   75.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.60


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   71.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   28.89


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   73.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.43


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   72.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   27.67


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   66.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.49


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   74.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   25.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0056 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    874
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.06


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   65.85
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   37.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   14.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     83   10.89
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.24
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.50
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.88
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   12.86
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.20
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.15
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     81   21.54
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   22.34
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    111   29.52
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   26.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.13
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    143   17.25
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.29
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   18.58
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   19.42
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    114   13.75
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   11.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.18
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    137   24.12
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   23.94
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    151   26.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.29
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   73.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           Roger S. Graham (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0056)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Schultz (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia F. Guspan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.81
           Patricia Walasik (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   62.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.33


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.90

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   65.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.48


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   63.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.63


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.81


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   64.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.50


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   64.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.43

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0057 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    969
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.84


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   38.79
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   61.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   14.99
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     83   10.29
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.66
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.41
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.99
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   13.75
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.15
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   10.90
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     89   22.19
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.94
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    114   28.43
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    143   17.65
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.51
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   18.64
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.65
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.98
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   12.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   97.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.61


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.35
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    150   24.51
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   24.02
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    161   26.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   27.31
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   72.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           Roger S. Graham (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   62.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   37.69


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   62.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.44


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   60.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   39.01

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   71.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.65


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   61.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   38.80


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   63.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   36.26


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   65.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.55


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   63.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   36.96


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   60.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   39.89

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0058 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    764
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.47


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.28
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   67.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     43    7.48
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.78
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.00
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   18.43
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.65
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.87
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.04
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     59   20.27
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.84
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    101   34.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   28.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.19
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     93   16.06
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.29
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.17
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.06
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     91   15.72
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   23.68
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.18
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   23.43
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    108   27.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.51


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.54
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           Roger S. Graham (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith Marando (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   59.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.54


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   51.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   48.63


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   59.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.88

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   58.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   41.43


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   58.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.61


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   48.53


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   60.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.01


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   50.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   49.24


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   54.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   45.99

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0059 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1105
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.05


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.85
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   57.75
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   37.80
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   62.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   12.30
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     98    9.13
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    9.69
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.32
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   16.78
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.91
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.89
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   11.84
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    104   18.74
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   20.72
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    170   30.63
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   29.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.49
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    182   16.46
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    8.95
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   19.44
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   17.63
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    148   13.38
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   13.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   23.51
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   24.13
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   24.25
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    220   27.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.72
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   72.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen Muse (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   35.25
           Paul R. Martin (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   64.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0059)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerald F. Kane (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   65.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   34.62


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   64.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.69

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   66.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.77


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   72.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   27.49


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   64.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   35.84


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   62.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   37.83


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   69.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.47


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   62.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   37.28


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   63.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   36.09

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0060 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    940
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.13


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   43.08
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.92
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   35.86
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   64.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   12.18
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     88    9.66
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.88
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.44
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   15.92
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.38
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   13.83
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.40
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     90   19.52
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.39
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    143   31.02
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   29.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   10.53
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    163   17.00
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.76
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   18.98
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   18.14
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.03
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   13.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.11
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    165   24.52
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   23.77
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    177   26.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   33.60
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   66.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen Muse (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   44.08
           Paul R. Martin (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   55.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   67.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.87


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   67.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.27

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   63.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.50


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   67.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.54


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   64.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.53


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   66.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.67


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   71.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.64


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   66.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.85


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   63.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   36.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0061 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    731
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.63


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   61.70
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   38.22
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   61.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.88
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     60    8.49
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.49
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.05
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   17.82
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   14.43
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   14.43
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.74
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     73   20.11
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.36
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    114   31.40
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.00
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    118   16.86
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.00
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   19.57
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.71
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.57
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   14.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.42
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    115   24.26
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.32
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    123   25.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.87
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   62.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen Muse (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.41
           Paul R. Martin (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   63.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3  (Prec-0061)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sharon R. Maruski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   94.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.66


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   70.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.59


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.58

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   66.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.10


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   67.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.12


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.14


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   65.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.64


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   72.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.22


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   66.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   33.79


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   66.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0062 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    537
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.09


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   42.74
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   57.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.69
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     49   10.75
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.18
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.75
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.25
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.06
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.94
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.96
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     47   20.26
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.55
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     69   29.74
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.56
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     77   16.59
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.99
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.18
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.89
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.93
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   96.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.92
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.05
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   23.63
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     92   26.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.88


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.23
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Tomkins (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   94.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   62.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.39


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   64.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.09


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.38

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   61.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   38.83


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.73


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   65.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.21


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   66.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.01


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   63.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.89

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0063 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.12


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.46
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   49.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.08
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     63   15.83
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.07
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.82
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.32
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.55
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.79
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.54
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     56   26.29
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.17
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     51   23.94
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.47
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     82   18.26
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.03
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   17.15
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.48
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.25
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.14
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.00
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.71
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     95   27.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.96
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Tomkins (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.33


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   68.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.13


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   69.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.61

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   66.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.66


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   67.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   73.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.21


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   64.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.56


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   72.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.96

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0064 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.90


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   63.83
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   34.73
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   64.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   13.82
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    110   11.26
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   10.95
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.03
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   15.25
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   12.90
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   12.79
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   10.75
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    104   21.44
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.12
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    130   26.80
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   27.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   10.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    168   16.92
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    8.36
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   19.03
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   17.93
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    135   13.60
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   13.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   25.61
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    168   24.17
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   23.88
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    175   25.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.15


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.23
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   67.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Tomkins (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.29


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   33.33


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   68.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   31.54


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   67.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.42

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   72.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.92


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   68.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.39


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   69.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.45


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   67.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.24


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.00


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0065 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    432
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.69


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   64.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.80
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     29    9.54
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.54
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.54
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.78
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.14
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.84
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.18
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     38   23.03
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.61
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     45   27.27
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.02
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     57   16.86
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.40
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.23
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.93
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.02
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.92
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.46
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.48
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     60   27.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.74


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.96
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   72.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Tomkins (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   68.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   63.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   36.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   67.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.81

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   66.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   77.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   66.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   69.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.14


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   63.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0066 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    689
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.98


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   72.73
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.30
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   69.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.81
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     45    7.49
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.32
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.82
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.47
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.98
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.31
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.31
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     60   20.55
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.21
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     87   29.79
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.37
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     96   16.35
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.52
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.91
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.72
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.99
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   14.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.69
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    100   22.78
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.46
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    123   28.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.05


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.86
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   75.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel Duff (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.98
           Lorrie Gibbons (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   68.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   74.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.33


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.49

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   70.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.92


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   79.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.84


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   73.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.61


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   75.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.09


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   70.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0067 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    850
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.12


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.88
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   62.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.83
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     54   10.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.71
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.78
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.54
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.45
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.22
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.64
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     57   21.59
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.83
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     79   29.92
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   11.07
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    103   18.39
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.29
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.43
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.32
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.29
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.88
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.15
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.95
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    113   27.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.46


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.26
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   61.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel Duff (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.91
           Lorrie Gibbons (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   63.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   72.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.74


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   60.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.86

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   70.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.69


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   71.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.15


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   70.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.46


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.92


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   67.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.39


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   67.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.54


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   67.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0068 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1318
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.99


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   64.44
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   31.34
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   68.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   11.23
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     84    8.06
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    8.93
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    9.21
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   18.23
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   15.55
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   12.96
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   13.53
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     89   17.42
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.59
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    165   32.29
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   31.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    9.33
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    167   16.06
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    7.60
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   18.37
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   16.35
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    174   16.73
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   15.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   24.84
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    183   23.80
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.19
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    208   27.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Taylor Zimmer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.05
           Clifford A. Morton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   70.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel Duff (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   46.82
           Lorrie Gibbons (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   53.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   69.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.58


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   69.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.08

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.41


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   69.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   30.67


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   69.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.63


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.41


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   70.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.88


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   69.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.09


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   68.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0069 BLAWNOX
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1103
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.36


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   84.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.20
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.00


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   63.45
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   36.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   18.45
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    199   15.69
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   16.40
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   17.19
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122    9.62
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    7.97
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.31
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.31
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    230   35.55
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   31.38
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    118   18.24
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   16.33
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    246   18.01
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   14.57
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   18.30
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   16.62
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    131    9.59
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    6.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Charles R. Burke, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    263   49.25
           Joel Weinstein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   50.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Mayor BLAWNOX
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas M. Smith (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    253   65.71
           Peggy Albright (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          Tax Collector BLAWNOX
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathleen Ulanowicz (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29


          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          ( Vote for  4
           Scott L. Krause (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   23.05
           Deborah E. Laskey (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   21.91
           Randall R. Stoddard (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    232   20.33
           Samuel H. McNaughton, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .    232   20.33
           Wesley Thompson (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   13.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79


          Constable BLAWNOX
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles P. Stipetich, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .    257   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77


          Judge of Election BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kay F. Neiswonger (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          Inspector of Election BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          ( Vote for  1
           Thelma K. Krause (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   76.07
           Mary Ann Johns (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   23.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   74.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.42


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   71.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   28.43


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   74.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.97


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   80.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.00


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   74.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.10


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   77.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.50


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   82.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.77


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   75.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.12

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0070 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    545
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.27


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   88.46
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   60.67
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.25


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.52
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     57   17.27
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.67
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.36
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.09
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.67
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.24
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.55
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     61   36.97
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.12
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     27   16.36
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.14
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     64   18.44
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.70
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.00
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.58
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.37
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Debbie Beale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   54.74
           Ronald Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas L. Kish (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   70.00
           Jeffrey A. Cowan (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00


          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Toscolani (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert J. Kemmery (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Ronald M. Dunlap, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.50


          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1  (Prec-0070)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lynette M. Zimmer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   72.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.16

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   64.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.44


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   75.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.66


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   81.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.92


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   73.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.39


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   76.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   70.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.49


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   77.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.54


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.47

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0071 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    754
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.97


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   81.58
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.96
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   45.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.20
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     74   15.85
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.85
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.99
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.71
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.49
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.71
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.71
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     79   33.91
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.04
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     42   18.03
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.95
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     85   17.17
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.35
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   16.77
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.37
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.31
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Debbie Beale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   53.98
           Ronald Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   46.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas L. Kish (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   65.94
           Jeffrey A. Cowan (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Toscolani (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Larry L. Chifulini, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           David A. Zembrowski (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2  (Prec-0071)
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Hatfield (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2  (Prec-0071)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jennie Bubash (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   64.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.34


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   37.96


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   64.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.78


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   66.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.64


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   66.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.04


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   66.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.64


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   63.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.45

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0072 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.79


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   55.04
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.09
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     64   13.68
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.53
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.25
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.39
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.54
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.84
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.55
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     65   26.42
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   29.27
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     58   23.58
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.89
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     79   16.74
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.98
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.25
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.53
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.86
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Debbie Beale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   57.47
           Ronald Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas L. Kish (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   61.19
           Jeffrey A. Cowan (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Toscolani (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Lou Poli (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3  (Prec-0072)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marlene L. Haggerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   42.02

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   55.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   44.17


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   41.67


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   64.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.59


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   60.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.09


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   60.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.81


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   63.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.52


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   37.96


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   37.96

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0073 BRADDOCK WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    627
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.30


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   95.24
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   85.29
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.19
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     84   20.95
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   21.95
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.94
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.74
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.75
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.50
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     90   44.78
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   47.26
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      8    3.98
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   21.04
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     88   19.09
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   19.09
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.79
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.57
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.82
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Clanagan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           John K. Fetterman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           Pauline R. Abdullah (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Milan Devich (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Henrico Jones (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-0073)
          ( Vote for  1
           David Kohan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-0073)
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth A. Harris (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   75.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.47

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   81.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.09


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   76.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.40


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   76.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.81


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   71.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.24


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.89


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   73.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.19


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   72.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.38

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0074 BRADDOCK WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    561
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.15


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   82.50
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.37
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     62   21.02
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.03
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.71
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.41
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.73
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.69
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     64   45.39
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.26
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     10    7.09
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   21.56
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     68   20.36
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.66
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.17
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.37
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.49
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Clanagan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           John K. Fetterman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           Pauline R. Abdullah (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Tina Doose (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           John R. Paylor (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 2  (Prec-0074)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernice Pitts (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   70.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   71.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   76.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   74.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   76.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0075 BRADDOCK WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    531
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.05


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   90.91
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.23
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     49   22.48
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.48
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.85
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     52   45.61
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.49
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.27
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     51   19.03
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.66
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.40
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.03
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Clanagan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           John K. Fetterman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          ( Vote for  1
           Pauline R. Abdullah (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Matthew Thomas, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 3  (Prec-0075)
          ( Vote for  1
           David Quick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   78.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   80.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   88.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   82.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   79.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   78.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0076 BRADDOCK HL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    835
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.81


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   75.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   60.50
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   39.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.89
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     75   16.16
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.95
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.79
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.99
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.70
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.82
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.11
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     70   29.91
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   29.91
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     50   21.37
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.99
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    108   20.49
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.09
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.08
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.84
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.92
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          Mayor BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Vogel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Ann Horvath (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Frank J. Gardone (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   26.48
           Robert F. Henkel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   24.42
           Charles Arthrell (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   23.65
           Daniel Lee Turner (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77


          Constable BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald E. Dorr (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92


          Judge of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 1  (Prec-0076)
          ( Vote for  1
           Peggy W. Bullard (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   61.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.14

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   65.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   69.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.21


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   73.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.26


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.57


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   68.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.52


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   69.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   70.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   70.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.47

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0077 BRADDOCK HL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    585
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.79


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   82.93
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   66.67
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.79
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     84   16.63
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   18.02
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.61
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.92
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.34
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.17
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.54
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    104   40.00
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.92
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     30   11.54
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.30
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    121   22.04
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.12
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.58
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   16.03
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.38
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Mayor BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Vogel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Ann Horvath (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Frank J. Gardone (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.74
           Robert F. Henkel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.35
           Charles Arthrell (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.79
           Daniel Lee Turner (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93


          Constable BRADDOCK HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald E. Dorr (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Judge of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 2  (Prec-0077)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothea Chacalos (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 2  (Prec-0077)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joanne Chaousy (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   62.22
           Audre A. Tomko (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   37.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   74.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.83

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   75.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.80


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   78.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.31


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   76.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.44


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   75.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.17


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   72.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   75.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   70.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.06


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   75.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.59

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0089 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    787
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.91


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   71.83
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   60.62
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   18.26
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    126   15.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.87
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   15.63
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   10.98
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.95
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    6.21
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.28
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    139   33.10
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   29.76
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     84   20.00
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   15.55
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    160   18.16
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   13.51
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   17.59
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   16.57
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.01
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    7.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   63.79
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   36.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    163   66.80
           Rick Burke (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Debra A. Rice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   22.15
           Jeff Choura (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   19.89
           Bridget Kelly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   20.29
           Beth McIntyre (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   18.57
           Tom Galluze (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.76


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald L. Dolde (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   57.81
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    100   42.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Anne Marie Parisi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mary C. Weise (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   17.28
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .    140   15.22
           Joseph M. Mizia (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   16.63
           John D. McCans (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   14.46
           William Colussy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.65
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. (Rep) .  .  .  .     86    9.35
           Colleen Rogosz (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.59
           Joel Lakus (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Walter L. Johns (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.05


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   71.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.44


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   72.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.23


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   70.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.79


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   74.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.12


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   68.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.89


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   69.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.11


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   73.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.90

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   71.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.73


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0090 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    863
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.77


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   70.18
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   58.05
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   41.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.73
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    102   13.88
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   14.69
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.24
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.56
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.07
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.94
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.71
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    123   33.51
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   31.88
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     65   17.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   15.72
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    141   17.45
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.36
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   17.08
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   17.57
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.01
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    6.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   62.44
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   37.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    152   69.09
           Rick Burke (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Debra A. Rice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.91
           Jeff Choura (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   23.19
           Bridget Kelly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   22.19
           Beth McIntyre (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   17.21
           Tom Galluze (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   14.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.99


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald L. Dolde (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   57.34
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     93   42.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Anne Marie Parisi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mary C. Weise (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   16.99
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .    132   16.02
           Joseph M. Mizia (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   14.81
           John D. McCans (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.77
           William Colussy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   12.14
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. (Rep) .  .  .  .     98   11.89
           Colleen Rogosz (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.37
           Joel Lakus (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    7.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12

          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Walter L. Johns (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   62.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   37.21


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   61.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.20


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   62.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.18


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   72.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.17


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   62.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.97


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   56.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   43.42


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   66.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.14

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   63.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.60


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   61.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.71

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0091 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    785
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.32


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   43.55
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   54.84
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.15
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   58.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.69
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     97   10.62
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.73
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.95
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.43
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   13.58
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   10.84
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   11.28
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    120   25.42
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.31
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    132   27.97
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   11.97
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    171   17.20
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   10.97
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   18.21
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   16.50
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.69
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   10.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    127   49.22
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    223   80.51
           Rick Burke (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Debra A. Rice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   21.27
           Jeff Choura (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   20.38
           Bridget Kelly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   16.93
           Beth McIntyre (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   17.04
           Tom Galluze (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    7.80


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald L. Dolde (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   48.00
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    143   52.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Anne Marie Parisi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mary C. Weise (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   14.67
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .    126   11.78
           Joseph M. Mizia (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    9.81
           John D. McCans (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    9.72
           William Colussy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.95
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. (Rep) .  .  .  .    176   16.45
           Colleen Rogosz (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   11.21
           Joel Lakus (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   11.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Walter L. Johns (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3  (Prec-0091)
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas E. Clarke (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Inspector of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3  (Prec-0091)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marlene M. Haley (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   45.99
           Cynthia L. Ghelarducci (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    148   54.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   70.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   29.20


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   68.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.28


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   69.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.37


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   69.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.18


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   67.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.69


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   70.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.61


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   74.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   25.55

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   71.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.43


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   63.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   36.23

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0092 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1006
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.11


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.74
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   45.76
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   53.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   14.69
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    106   11.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   11.35
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   13.44
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   14.58
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   13.65
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   10.31
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    9.48
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    116   23.63
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.64
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    140   28.51
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   12.68
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    165   17.30
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   11.53
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   20.13
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   16.35
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    124   13.00
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    8.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    134   51.54
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    209   74.38
           Rick Burke (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Debra A. Rice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   23.92
           Jeff Choura (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   19.36
           Bridget Kelly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   17.43
           Beth McIntyre (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   16.17
           Tom Galluze (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   14.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.77


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald L. Dolde (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   49.30
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    143   50.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Anne Marie Parisi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mary C. Weise (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   16.54
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .    128   12.03
           Joseph M. Mizia (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   11.09
           John D. McCans (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   10.81
           William Colussy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   13.35
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. (Rep) .  .  .  .    159   14.94
           Colleen Rogosz (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   10.53
           Joel Lakus (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   10.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           Walter L. Johns (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4  (Prec-0092)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cheryl Smith (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4  (Prec-0092)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carmella D. Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   70.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   29.74


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   74.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.62


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   65.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.30


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   69.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.49


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   70.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.06


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   69.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.73


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   73.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   26.96

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   67.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.86


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   67.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0093 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    496
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.20


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   80.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   73.15
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.01
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     70   17.72
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.22
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.23
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.35
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.33
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.05
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.06
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     78   38.24
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.80
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     37   18.14
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.18
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     76   17.72
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   15.85
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.02
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   16.32
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.49
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     86   75.44
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     90   35.57
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     84   33.20
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Snyder (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     65   53.28
           Jack Kobistek (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   46.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret G. Bowman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert K. Veres (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Jay R. Rose (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   76.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.16


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.22


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   82.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.72


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   86.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   79.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.24


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   77.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.35


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   75.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.73


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   79.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.99


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   74.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.88

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0094 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1140
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.51


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   63.27
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   55.19
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   44.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   17.16
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    140   16.02
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   13.84
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   13.04
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   11.56
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.30
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.21
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.81
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    145   32.44
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   26.62
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    101   22.60
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   18.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   15.17
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    161   16.62
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   13.42
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   17.85
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   16.62
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    122   12.59
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    7.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    151   61.13
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   38.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    185   32.80
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    193   34.22
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    180   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.06


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Snyder (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    128   48.12
           Jack Kobistek (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   51.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret G. Bowman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert K. Veres (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Jay R. Rose (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   97.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.91


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.03


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   73.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.46


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   72.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.36


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   76.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.29


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   72.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.62


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   71.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.50


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   71.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   28.07


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   70.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.47


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   73.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.15

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0095 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    835
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.57


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   73.58
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   59.07
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   40.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   17.83
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    146   16.69
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   14.63
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   15.43
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   11.20
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.14
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    6.29
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    6.63
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    141   32.34
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   31.42
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     92   21.10
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   15.47
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    161   17.29
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   15.25
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   17.51
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   17.19
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     97   10.42
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    153   63.49
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   36.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    173   32.83
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    180   34.16
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.33


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Snyder (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    106   39.70
           Jack Kobistek (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   60.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret G. Bowman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    208   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert K. Veres (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.52


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Jay R. Rose (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.32


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   74.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.79


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   77.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.87


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   75.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.17


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   73.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.46


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   68.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.05


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   67.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.21


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   75.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.87


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   73.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.42

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0096 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    378
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.40


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   78.95
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   72.09
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.38
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     50   16.45
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.78
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.43
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.24
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.25
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.28
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.91
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     61   39.35
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   36.77
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     24   15.48
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   18.01
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     49   15.22
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   19.25
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.84
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.77
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.94
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   75.90
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     70   35.00
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     65   32.50
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Snyder (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.95
           Jack Kobistek (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret G. Bowman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert K. Veres (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Jay R. Rose (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   73.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.87


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   72.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.24


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.22


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.00


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   68.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.15


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.37


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.25


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   74.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0097 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.26


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   77.42
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   57.25
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.35
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     70   14.68
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.63
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.68
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.32
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.48
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.87
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.97
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     77   30.92
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.92
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     62   24.90
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.52
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     86   17.34
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.31
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.55
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.53
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.29
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   57.46
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   42.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     89   32.60
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     93   34.07
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Snyder (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     55   35.95
           Jack Kobistek (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   64.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret G. Bowman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Pat Catena (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   48.66
           Rick D'Loss (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.34


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Bassano (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.26


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   66.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.07


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   75.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.78


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   71.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   71.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.45


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   70.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.46


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   64.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.25


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   65.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.86


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   65.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.82

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0098 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    532
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.38


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   54.62
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.22
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     66   14.44
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.44
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.91
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.82
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.72
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.41
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.07
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     69   29.36
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.23
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     55   23.40
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.61
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     86   17.73
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.58
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.49
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.56
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.75
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     70   55.56
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   43.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     89   33.21
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     83   30.97
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Snyder (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.84
           Jack Kobistek (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   61.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret G. Bowman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Pat Catena (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   51.01
           Rick D'Loss (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Bassano (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.82


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   64.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   60.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   39.25


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   66.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.94


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.50


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   60.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.42


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   63.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.19


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   61.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.61

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0099 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    494
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.53


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   64.86
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   52.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.83
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     94   12.86
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.86
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.35
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.05
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.53
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.62
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.58
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    100   27.47
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   27.47
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     83   22.80
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   14.21
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    135   16.98
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.19
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   17.48
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   16.10
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    103   12.96
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    107   51.69
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   48.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    141   31.69
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    138   31.01
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.60


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Snyder (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    104   47.71
           Jack Kobistek (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   52.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret G. Bowman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Pat Catena (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   51.04
           Rick D'Loss (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   42.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.97


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Bassano (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Judge of Election CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0099)
          ( Vote for  1
           Debra R. Hagstrom (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   33.14


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   65.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.78


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   62.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.27


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   74.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.57


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   66.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.74


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   70.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.27


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.58


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.33


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   67.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.73

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0100 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1029
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.52


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   69.57
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   53.13
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   18.74
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    116   14.59
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   16.48
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.73
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.81
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.05
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.29
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    6.92
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    133   33.67
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.14
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     78   19.75
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   16.63
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    144   17.35
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   13.86
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.23
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   16.51
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     96   11.57
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   62.74
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   35.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.89


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    161   33.82
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    154   32.35
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Snyder (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     79   33.05
           Jack Kobistek (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   66.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret G. Bowman (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    196   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Pat Catena (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   51.38
           Rick D'Loss (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   43.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.97


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Bassano (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   74.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.39


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   73.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.77


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   70.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.28


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   77.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.16


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   71.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.81


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   73.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.55


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   70.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.47


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   71.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.98


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   73.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.52

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0101 CASL SHANNON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1074
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.48


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   47.58
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   52.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.80
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     56   12.12
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.94
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.85
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.69
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.09
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.82
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.96
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     67   28.15
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   28.99
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     53   22.27
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.23
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     97   19.13
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.64
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.57
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.54
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.44
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Marian L. Randazzo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    106   94.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley S. Torris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Cheberenchick (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     75   18.99
           Michael K. Warhold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   17.47
           George A. Orr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.48
           Vincent A. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.19
           Donald John Lacek (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.94
           Harry Ivan Handmaker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           William P. Derrickson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 1  (Prec-0101)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois Reuss (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   72.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.73


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.77


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   67.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.71


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   70.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.20


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   67.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.04


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   69.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.84


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   66.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.91


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   69.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.48


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   68.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0102 CASL SHANNON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    817
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.73


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   47.14
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   52.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.70
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     76   13.79
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.16
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   15.25
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.80
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.26
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.44
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.89
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     72   26.97
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.96
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     56   20.97
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.93
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    104   17.69
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.07
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.52
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.84
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.10
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Marian L. Randazzo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley S. Torris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Cheberenchick (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.87
           Michael K. Warhold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.38
           George A. Orr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.67
           Vincent A. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.53
           Donald John Lacek (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.45
           Harry Ivan Handmaker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           William P. Derrickson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.25


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   61.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   38.17


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   67.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.79


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   73.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.56


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   68.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.67


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.50


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   67.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   61.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.02


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   67.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.79

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0103 CASL SHANNON DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    769
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.69


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   16.30
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     68   14.78
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.91
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.48
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.87
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.65
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.17
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.22
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     75   31.51
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.47
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     50   21.01
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.40
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     90   18.26
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.59
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   18.46
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   18.46
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.13
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Marian L. Randazzo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley S. Torris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Cheberenchick (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.36
           Michael K. Warhold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.46
           George A. Orr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.39
           Vincent A. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.25
           Donald John Lacek (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.78
           Harry Ivan Handmaker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           William P. Derrickson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 3  (Prec-0103)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Ruth Haid (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   64.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.54


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   64.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.25


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.05


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   72.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.05


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   67.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.46


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   68.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.90


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.83


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.93


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   63.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.28

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0104 CASL SHANNON DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    633
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.80


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   60.87
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   46.97
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.37
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     57   11.54
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.77
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.36
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.96
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.94
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.32
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.12
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     69   27.71
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   26.91
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     60   24.10
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   21.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.12
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     91   17.23
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.36
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.99
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.99
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.55
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Marian L. Randazzo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    110   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley S. Torris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Cheberenchick (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     78   19.07
           Michael K. Warhold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.87
           George A. Orr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   15.65
           Vincent A. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.40
           Donald John Lacek (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   16.63
           Harry Ivan Handmaker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           William P. Derrickson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          Judge of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 4  (Prec-0104)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy E. Simon (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 4  (Prec-0104)
          ( Vote for  1
           Elaine M. Richtar (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   65.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   34.45


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   66.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   67.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.74


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   74.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.45


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.73


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   65.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.26


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   71.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.32


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   64.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.58


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0105 CASL SHANNON DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    609
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.12


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   61.97
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   17.81
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     80   14.84
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.84
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.21
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.32
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.72
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.05
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.98
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     95   34.67
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.02
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     54   19.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.36
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     94   16.67
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.78
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.26
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.91
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.28
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Marian L. Randazzo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley S. Torris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Cheberenchick (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    101   20.70
           Michael K. Warhold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.06
           George A. Orr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.44
           Vincent A. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.42
           Donald John Lacek (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.68
           Harry Ivan Handmaker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           William P. Derrickson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Prec-0105)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra M. Sullivan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Prec-0105)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sara Crescini (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   67.59
           Rosemary Ober (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   71.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.79


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   72.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.07


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.50


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.78


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   69.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.51


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   68.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.62


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   70.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.13


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   64.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.96


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   70.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.82

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0106 CASL SHANNON DIST 6.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    612
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.18


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   68.89
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   54.01
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   44.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.98
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     73   13.39
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.31
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   13.03
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.11
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.28
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.07
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.81
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     85   31.14
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.84
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     55   20.15
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.49
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    102   16.80
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.52
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.46
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.79
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.88
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.48

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Marian L. Randazzo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          ( Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.24
           Richard N. Rose (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     66   25.00
           Russ Spicuzza (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.86
           Cynthia J. Buckley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     67   25.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    122   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley S. Torris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Cheberenchick (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.96
           Michael K. Warhold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   18.50
           George A. Orr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   19.13
           Vincent A. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.72
           Donald John Lacek (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.93
           Harry Ivan Handmaker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           William P. Derrickson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.37


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.27


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   74.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.38


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   80.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.85


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   74.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.40


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   78.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.09


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   71.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.79


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   71.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.91


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   74.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.20

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0107 CASL SHANNON DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    752
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.47


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   57.41
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   42.59
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   51.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   46.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.99


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.58
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     80   13.14
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.30
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.79
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.64
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.02
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.70
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.69
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     90   29.22
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   27.60
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     66   21.43
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.71
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    115   17.40
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.56
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.31
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.85
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.50
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.01


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Marian L. Randazzo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    130   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley S. Torris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Cheberenchick (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.69
           Michael K. Warhold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   15.87
           George A. Orr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.12
           Vincent A. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.06
           Donald John Lacek (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.30
           Harry Ivan Handmaker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           William P. Derrickson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Judge of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 7  (Prec-0107)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois A. Maenz (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.42


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 7  (Prec-0107)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia Howard (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   64.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   35.46


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   66.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.57


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   36.36


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   73.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.24


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   65.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.59


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   64.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.56


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   69.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.56


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   64.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.66


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   64.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.07

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0108 CASL SHANNON DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.56


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   80.65
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   44.35
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   55.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   17.50
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     56   12.73
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.86
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.18
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.73
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.59
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.41
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.41
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     70   31.82
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.45
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     49   22.27
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.02
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     81   17.57
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.10
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.14
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.57
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.71
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          ( Vote for  1
           David Barton (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Marian L. Randazzo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     94   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley S. Torris (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael Cheberenchick (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.12
           Michael K. Warhold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.12
           George A. Orr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.57
           Vincent A. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.28
           Donald John Lacek (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.95
           Harry Ivan Handmaker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          ( Vote for  1
           William P. Derrickson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   70.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.36


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.27


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   79.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   69.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.11


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   68.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.96


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   69.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.10


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.57


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0109 CHALFANT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    588
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.24


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   54.21
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   45.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.96
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     60   14.56
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.26
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.75
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.47
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.01
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.80
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.01
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     67   33.50
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.00
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     36   18.00
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.19
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    101   22.75
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.84
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.77
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   17.34
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.68
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30


          Mayor CHALFANT
          ( Vote for  1
           James S. Perry (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56


          Tax Collector CHALFANT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert A. Baburich (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Member of Council CHALFANT
          ( Vote for  4
           Michael A. Sperduto (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.62
           Chad Hoover (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.54
           Annette F. Simek (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     82   25.31
           Robert J. Lasser (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          Constable CHALFANT
          ( Vote for  1
           William Fisher (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Judge of Election CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-0109)
          ( Vote for  1
           Melanie Martin (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-0109)
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank Pellegrino (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   70.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.90


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.25


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.67


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   78.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.28


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.09


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   69.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.11


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   76.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.96


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.27


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0110 CHESWICK DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    656
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.57


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   58.82
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   41.18
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.05
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   60.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.47
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     62    9.89
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.44
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   11.80
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.35
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.44
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.57
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.69
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     79   24.53
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.16
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     81   25.16
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   14.64
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    112   17.26
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.09
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.18
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   15.25
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.56
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Larry W. Pollick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.21
           Annetta L. Jursa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.79
           Kathleen Jean Haas (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    119   25.05
           Salvatore Conte (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    106   22.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          Mayor CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel L. Carroll (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56


          Tax Collector CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol F. Hanna (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  4
           Brian R. Harvanek (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   28.57
           Frank Meledandri, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    105   24.59
           Sherm Kephart (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.12
           Peter Holka (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41


          Constable CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard K. Franks (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   62.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.06

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   59.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.82


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   62.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   37.04


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   70.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.45


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   62.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.68


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.67


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   63.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.99


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   68.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.65


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   66.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0111 CHESWICK DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    628
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.18


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   55.26
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   44.74
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.04
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   62.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.15
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     77   12.24
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   10.81
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.04
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.99
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.72
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.02
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.97
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     74   23.95
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.60
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     74   23.95
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.50
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    122   17.33
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.51
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   17.90
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.62
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.64
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Larry W. Pollick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.21
           Annetta L. Jursa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    112   23.73
           Kathleen Jean Haas (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    120   25.42
           Salvatore Conte (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Mayor CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel L. Carroll (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.03


          Tax Collector CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol F. Hanna (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.65


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  4
           Brian R. Harvanek (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.62
           Frank Meledandri, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.49
           Sherm Kephart (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.52
           Peter Holka (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12


          Constable CHESWICK
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard K. Franks (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   57.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.36

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   54.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   45.52


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   54.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.93


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   62.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   58.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.22


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   49.22


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   57.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   42.57


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   59.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.30


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   52.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   47.37

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0112 CHURCHILL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    703
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.46


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   52.83
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   48.60
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   50.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   15.18
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     88   13.50
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.96
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.73
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.26
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.58
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.28
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.98
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     84   25.77
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   27.30
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     75   23.01
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   13.23
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    145   19.78
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.96
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   18.14
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   18.01
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.69
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Paul H. McKenna (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel R. Duerring (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  4
           Thomas P. Caulfield (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   26.56
           Robert Ferry (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   25.84
           Rick J. Kline (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   24.16
           Lawrence J. Lepidi (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   22.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Constable CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard H. James (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   71.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.28


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   67.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.65

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   71.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.68


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   75.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.64


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   73.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.56


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   74.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.81


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0113 CHURCHILL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.84


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   57.07
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   42.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   18.90
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     98   13.82
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.49
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.10
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.42
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.18
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.76
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.35
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    112   31.55
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   30.70
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     65   18.31
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.02
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    148   19.76
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.21
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.49
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.15
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.21
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Paul H. McKenna (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel R. Duerring (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  4
           Thomas P. Caulfield (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    142   29.58
           Robert Ferry (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   29.38
           Rick J. Kline (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   20.83
           Lawrence J. Lepidi (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard H. James (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0113)
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty S. Wilson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0113)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alan S. Forman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   51.87
           Dolores Patterson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   48.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.00

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   77.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.16


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   80.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.48


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   81.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.50


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   80.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.61


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   68.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.03


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   70.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.70


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.27


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   80.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.75

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0114 CHURCHILL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    688
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.45


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.67
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   64.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.54
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     63    9.69
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.85
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   10.46
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   18.77
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.62
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.77
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.00
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     75   24.04
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.83
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     88   28.21
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.49
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    141   22.07
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.14
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.06
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.74
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.05
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Paul H. McKenna (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    153   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel R. Duerring (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  4
           Thomas P. Caulfield (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.11
           Robert Ferry (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.34
           Rick J. Kline (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.77
           Lawrence J. Lepidi (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Constable CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard H. James (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 3  (Prec-0114)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ruth A. Zittrain (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   43.43
           William A. Roberts (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   56.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   66.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.55

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   66.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.54


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   59.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   40.14


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   67.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.24


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   56.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.07


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   56.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.26


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   67.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   32.05


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   62.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   37.04


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   63.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.30

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0115 CHURCHILL DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    675
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.67


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   47.50
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.97
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   61.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   14.07
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     73   10.07
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.59
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.17
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.03
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.72
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.10
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   11.03
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     78   21.73
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.84
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    101   28.13
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   27.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    167   22.24
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.72
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.91
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   15.85
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     92   12.25
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Paul H. McKenna (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Daniel R. Duerring (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  4
           Thomas P. Caulfield (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.75
           Robert Ferry (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   22.34
           Rick J. Kline (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   29.10
           Lawrence J. Lepidi (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Constable CHURCHILL
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard H. James (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    173   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Judge of Election CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-0115)
          ( Vote for  1
           Norma Jean Erkel (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-0115)
          ( Vote for  1
           Penny McKenna (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   58.91
           Pauline O. Wright (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   41.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   66.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.52

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   65.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.64


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   66.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   33.92


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   69.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   65.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.16


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   61.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   38.75


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   68.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   62.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.04


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   64.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0128 COLLIER DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2375
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.06


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   39.36
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   51.06
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   39.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   59.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   13.98
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    175   10.64
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158    9.60
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   10.09
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   16.53
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   13.25
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   12.10
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   11.85
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    166   19.98
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   21.18
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    250   30.08
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   28.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168    9.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    282   16.76
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156    9.27
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   17.71
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   16.34
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    270   16.04
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   13.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    191   42.16
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   57.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    338   71.76
           Rick Burke (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   28.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Debra A. Rice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   22.03
           Jeff Choura (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   18.46
           Bridget Kelly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   17.78
           Beth McIntyre (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   14.76
           Tom Galluze (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   18.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130    8.92


          Treasurer COLLIER
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith J. Astfalk (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    407   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97


          Commissioner COLLIER
          ( Vote for  3
           Kay Downey-Clarke (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    347   27.02
           Jason E. Horr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    6.93
           Jack Cargnoni (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   13.71
           Bob Schuler (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   25.23
           Timothy W. Young (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   26.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .39


          Constable COLLIER
          ( Vote for  2
           John Fromlak (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   70.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.50


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.25


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   70.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.89


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   70.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   29.78


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   67.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.25


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   66.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   33.52


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.25


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   65.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   34.28


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   66.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   33.06

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0129 COLLIER DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1250
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.40


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.86
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   56.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   14.84
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    143   10.66
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   10.07
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   10.74
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   15.59
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   13.72
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   10.37
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   11.26
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    164   24.40
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.58
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    194   28.87
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   11.44
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    211   15.78
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   11.22
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   17.43
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   16.90
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    211   15.78
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   11.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    184   49.60
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    247   66.04
           Rick Burke (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   33.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Debra A. Rice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   23.09
           Jeff Choura (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   12.98
           Bridget Kelly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   15.28
           Beth McIntyre (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   18.08
           Tom Galluze (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   15.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   15.37


          Treasurer COLLIER
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith J. Astfalk (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    296   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.63


          Commissioner COLLIER
          ( Vote for  3
           Kay Downey-Clarke (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    307   27.68
           Jason E. Horr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    5.95
           Jack Cargnoni (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    7.39
           Bob Schuler (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   29.67
           Timothy W. Young (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   29.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable COLLIER
          ( Vote for  2
           John Fromlak (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          Judge of Election COLLIER DIST 2  (Prec-0129)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathleen Hartman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          Inspector of Election COLLIER DIST 2  (Prec-0129)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sylvia L. Krieger (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   49.36
           F. Margaret Mack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   50.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   68.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.36


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   65.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   34.69


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   64.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   35.83


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   70.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.20


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   64.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   35.86


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   65.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   34.12


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   69.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   30.18


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   64.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   35.25


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   63.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   36.88

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0130 COLLIER DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1147
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.56


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   64.95
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.93
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.09


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   52.32
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   47.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   17.56
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    175   14.23
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   14.63
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   15.20
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   11.30
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   10.24
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    7.48
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    7.80
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    181   29.43
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   30.08
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    140   22.76
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   13.93
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    249   18.65
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   12.81
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   17.83
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   16.78
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    148   11.09
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113    8.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .45

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   56.84
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   43.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    263   82.70
           Rick Burke (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Debra A. Rice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   22.10
           Jeff Choura (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   19.43
           Bridget Kelly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   21.03
           Beth McIntyre (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   19.16
           Tom Galluze (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   12.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.24


          Treasurer COLLIER
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith J. Astfalk (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          Commissioner COLLIER
          ( Vote for  3
           Kay Downey-Clarke (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    264   28.82
           Jason E. Horr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   14.96
           Jack Cargnoni (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   19.21
           Bob Schuler (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   19.32
           Timothy W. Young (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   17.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Constable COLLIER
          ( Vote for  2
           John Fromlak (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   73.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.73


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   73.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.03


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   72.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   27.12


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   75.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.44


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   68.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.10


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   70.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.93


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   70.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   29.97


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   69.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.39


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   70.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.07

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0131 COLLIER DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.16


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.90
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     31    9.48
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.23
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.84
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   15.29
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.84
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.09
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.70
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     43   25.44
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.77
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     37   21.89
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.24
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     58   16.86
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.05
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.15
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.86
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.66
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.14
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     58   65.17
           Rick Burke (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Debra A. Rice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   22.22
           Jeff Choura (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   19.68
           Bridget Kelly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.10
           Beth McIntyre (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.92
           Tom Galluze (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.89


          Treasurer COLLIER
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith J. Astfalk (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner COLLIER
          ( Vote for  3
           Kay Downey-Clarke (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.10
           Jason E. Horr (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.74
           Jack Cargnoni (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.77
           Bob Schuler (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.29
           Timothy W. Young (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable COLLIER
          ( Vote for  2
           John Fromlak (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   65.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.88


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   64.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.44


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.25


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.95


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   68.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.17


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   71.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.21


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   66.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   33.77


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0139 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.40


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   73.47
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   51.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   48.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   16.51
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    133   13.73
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   13.52
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   14.55
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   13.11
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    9.91
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    7.22
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.15
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    127   26.85
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.43
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    121   25.58
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   14.24
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    165   17.15
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   13.41
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   17.98
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   16.01
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.54
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    8.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    129   51.39
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    163   31.23
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    171   32.76
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.45


          Mayor CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   48.00
           James G. Bloom, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    142   51.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Crown (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.22
           Taylor Grapes (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   51.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Pellegrino (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard A. Weaver, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    180   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          Judge of Election CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0139)
          ( Vote for  1
           James A. Armocida (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50

          Inspector of Election CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0139)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy J. Little (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   72.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.80


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   69.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   70.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.91


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   75.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.31


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   70.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   66.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.66


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   67.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   32.88


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   68.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.07


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   69.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.14

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0140 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    653
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.03


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   65.22
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   46.15
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.93
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     67   11.86
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.87
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.10
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.63
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.15
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.85
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.50
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     82   28.87
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   27.11
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     65   22.89
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.03
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     97   16.96
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.64
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.66
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.08
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.01
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.36
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     93   33.21
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     94   33.57
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     87   31.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.14


          Mayor CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.05
           James G. Bloom, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   60.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Crown (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   47.68
           Taylor Grapes (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   51.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Pellegrino (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    102   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.77


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard A. Weaver, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   62.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.40


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   59.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.15


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   63.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.29


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   64.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.61


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   59.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.65


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   60.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.84


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.25


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   60.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.84


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.52

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0141 CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    600
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.50


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   51.88
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   48.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.64
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     82   13.78
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.12
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.96
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.76
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.08
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.07
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.91
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     92   29.97
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.99
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     72   23.45
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.17
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    107   17.04
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.26
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.52
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.52
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.46
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   53.57
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    102   33.77
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     97   32.12
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          Mayor CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.21
           James G. Bloom, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   63.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Deborah A. Sappie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   51.13
           John R. Donovan, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    104   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.81


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Fred Amendola (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.97


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   74.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.32


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   70.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.93


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   78.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.92


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   72.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.94


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.82


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   70.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.93


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   68.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.06


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0142 CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    816
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.59


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   70.27
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   49.75
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   50.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.03
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    103   14.11
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.84
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.74
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   13.56
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.10
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.53
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.77
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    117   30.39
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   27.53
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     91   23.64
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.42
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    126   16.26
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   15.23
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   16.65
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   17.68
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.87
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    8.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     94   46.31
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   53.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    133   32.28
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    139   33.74
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    126   30.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.40


          Mayor CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   54.07
           James G. Bloom, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   45.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Deborah A. Sappie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   46.10
           John R. Donovan, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    142   52.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Fred Amendola (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.25


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   73.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.52


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   66.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.12


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.58


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   69.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.92


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   68.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.13


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.14


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   66.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.10


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0143 CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    979
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.18


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   59.09
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   36.36
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   51.61
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   47.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   16.39
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    132   12.95
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   12.76
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   12.27
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   14.23
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   11.19
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    8.93
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    8.73
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    130   25.64
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   26.63
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    120   23.67
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   13.74
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    172   16.41
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   12.60
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   17.37
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   16.32
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    134   12.79
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   10.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.48


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   49.12
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   50.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    157   30.97
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    177   34.91
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    153   30.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.94


          Mayor CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.01
           James G. Bloom, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   62.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Marsha Damits (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   20.59
           Angelo Rullo (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   19.29
           Douglas Johnston (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.92
           Tom Phillips (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.57


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   72.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.31


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   68.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   31.16


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   75.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   70.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   29.73


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   70.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.02


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   69.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.40


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   67.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.11


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   67.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0144 CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.34


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   52.27
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   46.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.85
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     56   11.09
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.86
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.07
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.27
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.28
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.11
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.70
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     70   27.78
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.60
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     66   26.19
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   21.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.20
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     83   16.87
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.62
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.28
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.45
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.23
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     64   46.04
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   53.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Patricia H. Schirripa (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     77   31.17
           Thomas G. DiPietro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     87   35.22
           Sandra W. Hughan (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.83


          Mayor CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan D. O'Connell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   37.01
           James G. Bloom, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     97   62.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Marsha Damits (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.62
           Angelo Rullo (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.92
           Douglas Johnston (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   29.50
           Tom Phillips (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   67.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.80


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   67.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.03


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   60.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   39.82


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.83


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   68.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.30


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   60.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   39.47


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   63.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.59


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   60.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.29


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   61.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.39

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0147 DORMONT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    745
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.43


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.99
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   53.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.46
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     92   14.42
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.32
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.11
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.13
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.13
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.52
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.40
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     84   27.01
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   25.08
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     80   25.72
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   22.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.70
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    107   15.81
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.15
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.76
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.99
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.56
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   10.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.83
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   69.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     98   55.68
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.35
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.05
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.75
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.84
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.25
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.70
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.95
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     76   11.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.66


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   75.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.84


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   81.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   18.56


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   73.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.03


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   77.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   74.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.52


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   74.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.52


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   74.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.49


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   74.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.17

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   73.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0148 DORMONT DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.04


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   57.04
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   19.03
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     71   14.37
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.38
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.78
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.54
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.31
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.28
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.28
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     82   31.78
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   29.84
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     53   20.54
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.84
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     89   17.15
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.07
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.50
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.15
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.02
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.41
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   59.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.72


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     83   57.24
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.07
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.83
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.36
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   13.50
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.22
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.74
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.08
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     55   10.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   69.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.53


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.37


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   69.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.51


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   74.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.20


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.83


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   69.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.08


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.50

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.40

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0149 DORMONT DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    924
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.61


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.36
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.50
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     96   16.16
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.97
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.48
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.61
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.08
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.25
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.92
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     86   29.76
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.03
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     69   23.88
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.37
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    106   17.07
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.53
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.07
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.23
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.40
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   39.16
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   60.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     93   56.02
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   43.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.82
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.81
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.17
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.20
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.78
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.30
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.79
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     57    9.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.78


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77

          Judge of Election DORMONT DIST 3  (Prec-0149)
          ( Vote for  1
           William J. Ainsworth, III (Dem) .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 3  (Prec-0149)
          ( Vote for  1
           William J. Ainsworth, III (Dem) .  .  .  .    121   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   71.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.37


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   70.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.37


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   72.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.69


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   71.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.99


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   71.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.91


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   64.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.11


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   65.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.07


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   68.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.45

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   69.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.23

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0150 DORMONT DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.04


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   72.13
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   49.73
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   50.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.62
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     98   14.31
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   14.74
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.01
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.78
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.07
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.61
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.78
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    104   29.71
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   27.71
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     76   21.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   14.48
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    125   16.76
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   13.00
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.89
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.16
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.13
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.34


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    162   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.41


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   47.45
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   51.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    131   66.16
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   13.88
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   14.15
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.33
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.56
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.88
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.24
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   11.97
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     75   10.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.77


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.78

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   69.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.49


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   65.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.82


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.77


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   63.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   36.31


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   63.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.84


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.90

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0151 DORMONT DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1076
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.56


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   75.76
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   63.20
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.79
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    167   17.31
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   15.03
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   14.61
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.33
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.19
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.74
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.12
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    157   32.30
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   32.51
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     95   19.55
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   15.49
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    180   17.42
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   13.94
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   17.52
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   16.84
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    108   10.45
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    7.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   97.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.23


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.89


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    230   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.19


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   50.00
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   48.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    165   62.50
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   37.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   15.75
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   16.25
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   12.76
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   12.56
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.37
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   10.67
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.97
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     87    8.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.99


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.94

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   74.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.65


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   70.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.46


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   74.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.23


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   74.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   25.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   74.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.57


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   72.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.31


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   69.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.97


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   73.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.94

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   74.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.69

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0152 DORMONT DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    541
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.24


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   58.06
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.78
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     92   15.92
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   14.36
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.01
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.25
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.00
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.48
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.61
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     86   29.86
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   30.56
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     61   21.18
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.61
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    105   17.86
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   14.12
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.35
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   15.48
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.44
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   41.82
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   57.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     87   55.77
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.14
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.98
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.98
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.82
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.98
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.81
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.31
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     66   10.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.00


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of Election DORMONT DIST 6  (Prec-0152)
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara Kramer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 6  (Prec-0152)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sharon Bechtold (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   72.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.59


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.38


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   75.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.60


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   78.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.58


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   72.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.56


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   71.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.46


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   66.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.58


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   74.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.62

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   74.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.20

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0153 DORMONT DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.01


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   56.60
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   43.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   18.51
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     94   16.26
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.88
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.88
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.73
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.48
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.09
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.09
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     91   31.16
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   31.16
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     57   19.52
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   15.21
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    107   17.69
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.21
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.19
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.19
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.74
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.93
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    107   62.57
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   37.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.51
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.28
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   11.52
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   11.52
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.83
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.52
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.29
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     55    8.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.07


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 7  (Prec-0153)
          ( Vote for  1
           Geraldine A. Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.10
           Judith Pyle (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   53.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   74.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.87


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   72.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.46


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   77.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.31


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   77.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.48


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   78.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.19


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   76.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.14


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   76.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.48


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   73.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.27

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   75.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.17

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0154 DORMONT DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.62


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   48.25
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   50.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.25
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     81   18.62
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.87
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.33
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.03
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.20
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.51
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.20
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     59   27.70
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.17
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     46   21.60
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.88
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     89   17.91
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.27
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.71
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.71
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.07
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   45.08
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   54.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     71   59.66
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   39.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.32
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.57
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.38
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.69
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.50
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.13
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.16
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     42    9.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.06


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.41

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 8  (Prec-0154)
          ( Vote for  1
           Christine Farrell (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   70.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.52


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   66.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.02


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   68.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.68


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   72.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.52


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   69.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.69


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   65.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.38


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   67.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.67

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   70.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0155 DORMONT DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    549
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.13


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.87
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   53.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.92
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     63   16.15
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   13.33
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.10
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.03
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.23
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.46
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.21
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     55   27.78
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.25
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     51   25.76
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.72
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     71   16.32
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.72
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.16
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.24
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.25
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.74
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   57.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   51.82
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   48.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.09
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.33
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.63
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.47
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.49
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.49
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.79
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     53   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   96.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.25


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   67.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.08


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   63.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.84


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   77.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.84


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.96


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   68.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   66.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.70

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0156 DORMONT DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    654
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.79


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   54.55
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   17.45
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    114   15.66
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.56
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.56
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.44
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.97
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.20
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.14
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    107   29.16
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   28.34
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     79   21.53
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   20.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.45
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    126   16.41
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   14.19
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.06
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.58
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     81   10.55
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          ( Vote for  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Nee (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Maggio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   39.73
           Thomas R. Lloyd (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   59.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   61.29
           Jessica Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          ( Vote for  4
           Laurie G. Malka (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   11.69
           Heather L. Schmidt (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   11.69
           Eugene Barilla (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   12.92
           Bradley P. Reitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   12.05
           Robert R. Hutchison (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    108   13.28
           Joan M. Hodson (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   12.18
           Gary A. Reiche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   13.16
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     95   11.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.35


          Constable DORMONT
          ( Vote for  1
           Shawn E. Reick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.30

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   75.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.31


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   75.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   72.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.16


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   77.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.03


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   74.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.31


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   77.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.93


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   72.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.65


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   74.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.16

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.07

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0170 EAST DEER WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    350
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.86


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   94.59
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   67.07
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.67
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     54   18.00
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.00
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.33
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.33
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.33
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.00
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.67
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     60   39.74
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   38.41
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     16   10.60
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.82
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     58   17.74
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.21
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.74
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.04
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.34
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Suzanne R. Blaschak (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     70   95.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.11


          School Director DEER LAKES
          ( Vote for  4
           James F. McCaskey (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.74
           Jodi Banyas-Galecki (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.07
           Joanne M. Polarinakis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.07
           Clara Salvi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.40
           Lisa E. Merlo (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.69
           Michael J. Coletta (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.69
           Angela M. Pogel (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          School Director DEER LAKES
          ( Vote for  1
           Tracy L. Sharkins (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Treasurer EAST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernadette Paulovich (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor EAST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Jenkins (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner EAST DEER WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph E. Novosat, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST DEER
          ( Vote for  2
           John Manchini (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   52.52
           James H. Oconis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election EAST DEER WARD 1  (Prec-0170)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Blose (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   65.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   64.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.82


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   66.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.90


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   66.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   69.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   61.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   65.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0171 EAST DEER WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    601
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.13


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   72.22
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   63.72
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   19.77
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     74   17.21
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   16.28
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.21
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.14
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.51
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.74
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.05
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     79   36.41
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.56
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     32   14.75
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.95
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     87   18.20
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.69
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.99
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.15
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.16
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Suzanne R. Blaschak (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director DEER LAKES
          ( Vote for  4
           James F. McCaskey (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.52
           Jodi Banyas-Galecki (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.37
           Joanne M. Polarinakis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.90
           Clara Salvi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.81
           Lisa E. Merlo (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.92
           Michael J. Coletta (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.11
           Angela M. Pogel (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director DEER LAKES
          ( Vote for  1
           Tracy L. Sharkins (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer EAST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernadette Paulovich (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor EAST DEER
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Jenkins (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner EAST DEER WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Ed Kissel (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST DEER
          ( Vote for  2
           John Manchini (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   56.22
           James H. Oconis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   43.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of Election EAST DEER WARD 2  (Prec-0171)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rebecca Milne (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election EAST DEER WARD 2  (Prec-0171)
          ( Vote for  1
           Zora Czemerda (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   71.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.28


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   74.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.71


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   72.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.66


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   73.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   70.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   78.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.88


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   78.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.21

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   70.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0172 E MCKEESPORT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    419
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.64


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   62.86
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   56.19
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.59
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     54   14.14
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.40
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.87
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.73
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.26
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.81
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.38
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     62   31.96
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.35
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     42   21.65
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     81   19.57
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.29
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   16.43
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.18
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.11
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert P. Howard (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35


          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert M. Ferrainolo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  4
           Rose Mary Badstibner (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.27
           George Messineo, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.20
           Ross Cianflone (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   22.78
           Lynn Rosenbayger Brown (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     77   27.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Justin E. Firestine (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Judge of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 1  (Prec-0172)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bernice Rothrauff (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 1  (Prec-0172)
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Beck (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   48.70
           Angelina Bortoluzzi (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     59   51.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   66.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.00

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   65.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   34.65


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   58.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   41.76


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   72.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.96


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   57.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.53


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.18


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.50


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   58.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   41.46

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0173 E MCKEESPORT DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    536
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.52


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   80.95
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.33
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.82
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     43   12.36
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.24
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.95
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.92
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.33
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.75
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.18
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     59   32.78
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.00
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     29   16.11
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.75
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     79   21.82
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.64
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.85
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.19
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.67
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert P. Howard (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert M. Ferrainolo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  4
           Rose Mary Badstibner (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.24
           George Messineo, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.83
           Ross Cianflone (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.51
           Lynn Rosenbayger Brown (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     61   24.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63


          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Justin E. Firestine (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94


          Judge of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0173)
          ( Vote for  1
           Audrey Mann (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Inspector of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0173)
          ( Vote for  1
           Anna Mae Messineo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   57.84
           Julia M. Leader (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   65.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.15

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   64.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.29


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   71.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.41


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.50


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   69.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.68


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0174 E MCKEESPORT DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    501
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.96


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   63.64
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   59.18
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   18.13
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     54   14.40
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.20
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.20
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.47
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.13
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.20
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.67
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     58   31.35
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.35
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     34   18.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.57
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     82   20.60
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.57
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.09
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.83
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.56
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank B. Pearsol, III (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert P. Howard (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert M. Ferrainolo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  4
           Rose Mary Badstibner (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.84
           George Messineo, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.08
           Ross Cianflone (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.81
           Lynn Rosenbayger Brown (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     69   25.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Justin E. Firestine (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          Judge of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 3  (Prec-0174)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joanna Detwiler (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   60.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   39.76


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   65.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.52


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   65.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   68.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.76


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   58.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   77.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.09


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   66.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   63.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.49

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0175 E PITTSBURGH WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.56


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.12
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     32   18.93
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.53
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.53
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.10
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.14
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.55
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.14
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     36   41.38
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   40.23
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      5    5.75
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.81
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     41   21.69
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   16.40
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.93
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.05
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.35
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Louis J. Payne (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen M. Navish (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           John J. Corbett, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Curt A. Visco (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election E PITTSBURGH WARD 1  (Prec-0175)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cecelia M. Fischer (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   77.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   74.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   67.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   65.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   58.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   41.18


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0176 E PITTSBURGH WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.24


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   92.31
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   68.25
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.98
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     42   18.10
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.26
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.10
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.47
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.60
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.45
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.45
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     41   38.32
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   40.19
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     14   13.08
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.99
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     59   22.78
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.22
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.22
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.08
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.25
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Louis J. Payne (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen M. Navish (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Kevin Narey (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Martin D. Sharp (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election E PITTSBURGH WARD 2  (Prec-0176)
          ( Vote for  1
           Thelma Holleran (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   62.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   65.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   69.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.61


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   69.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   30.43


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0177 E PITTSBURGH WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.94


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   93.10
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   79.69
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.08
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     50   20.92
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.25
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.83
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.11
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.86
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.51
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.18
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     51   42.50
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.33
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     14   11.67
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.43
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     58   20.71
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.50
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.14
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.50
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.36
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 7
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian K. Estocin (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Louis J. Payne (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen M. Navish (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51


          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William R. Coles (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   74.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   70.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   73.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0198 ETNA WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    842
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.10


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   69.09
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   58.21
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   41.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.43
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     77   15.59
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.60
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.19
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.32
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.88
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.47
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.69
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     84   32.43
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.82
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     44   16.99
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.12
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    107   18.35
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.38
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.04
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.32
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.26
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Catherine Davidson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   63.64
           Domenic Donovan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas J. Rengers (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerry Pfeifer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ETNA WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Rudy J. Milcic, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ETNA WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Judge of Election ETNA WARD 1  (Prec-0198)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rose Marie Dougherty (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   69.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.65


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   75.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.80


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.97


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   73.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.40


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.97


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   72.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.59


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   75.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.39


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   72.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.59


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   73.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.72

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0199 ETNA WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.17


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.46
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   49.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.86
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     59   14.05
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.38
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.10
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.38
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.95
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.81
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.14
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     63   29.86
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.01
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     48   22.75
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.88
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     84   18.38
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.22
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.94
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.29
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.07
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Catherine Davidson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   64.15
           Domenic Donovan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   35.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas J. Rengers (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerry Pfeifer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Auditor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council ETNA WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Peter Ramage (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   50.00
           John M. Tomichek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ETNA WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   67.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.35


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.30


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   63.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.56


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.26


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   67.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.97


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   67.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.35


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   66.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.70


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   63.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.17

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0200 ETNA WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    686
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.03


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   59.26
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.74
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   53.23
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   46.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.64
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    104   14.67
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   13.96
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.23
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   10.58
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.00
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.48
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.90
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    118   33.71
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   28.86
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     69   19.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   15.39
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    136   17.89
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   15.26
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.37
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.05
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.53
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.25


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35


          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Catherine Davidson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   62.64
           Domenic Donovan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   37.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas J. Rengers (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28


          Tax Collector ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerry Pfeifer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor ETNA
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council ETNA WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Dave Becki (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   41.76
           Vincent T. Jones (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.94
           John J. Kurtz (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ETNA WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   72.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.59


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   68.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.69


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   68.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.21


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   72.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   69.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.13


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.25


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   72.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.33


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.30


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.30

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0201 FAWN DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.04


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   59.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     29    8.79
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.00
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.21
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.58
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.73
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.12
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.30
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     44   26.19
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.02
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     46   27.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.07
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     54   16.41
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.25
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.89
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.11
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     50   15.20
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Eric Steven Miles (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           Carole A. Venesky (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Supervisor FAWN
          ( Vote for  2
           Jason Davidek (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   61.02
           David A. Montanari (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          Constable FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Judge of Election FAWN DIST 1  (Prec-0201)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary E. Thompson (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election FAWN DIST 1  (Prec-0201)
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley Woodcock (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   57.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.86


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   56.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   43.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   49.33


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   57.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   42.67


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   54.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.83


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   52.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.14


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   51.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.68


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   52.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   48.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0202 FAWN DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    902
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.95


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   29.08
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   70.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.25
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     67    9.87
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.39
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.84
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   17.97
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   15.17
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.96
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.90
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     67   19.36
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.54
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     97   28.03
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   30.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.92
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    119   16.88
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.65
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.60
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.03
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    122   17.30
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Eric Steven Miles (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           Carole A. Venesky (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Auditor FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Supervisor FAWN
          ( Vote for  2
           Jason Davidek (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   56.67
           David A. Montanari (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   42.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Constable FAWN
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Judge of Election FAWN DIST 2  (Prec-0202)
          ( Vote for  1
           Valerie A. Kennedy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   53.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   46.20


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   53.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   46.86


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   56.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   43.31


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   61.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   38.18


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   57.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   42.41


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   53.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.10


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   51.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   48.24


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   56.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   43.40


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   53.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   46.88

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0203 FINDLAY DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    849
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.10


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.75
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   56.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   14.32
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     91   10.59
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   11.41
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   11.76
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   15.72
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   13.50
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.78
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.29
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    106   24.42
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.97
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    136   31.34
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   11.53
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    164   17.67
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   11.21
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   18.10
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   17.78
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.15
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    113   47.48
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   52.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Dan Wojtaszek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.72
           Tracy D. Kosis (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   53.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy S. McCullough (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    142   53.99
           Sheri Lee (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   45.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Auditor FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Stacey F. McCullough (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.62


          Supervisor FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Jerry Waldorf (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   38.22
           Thomas J. Gallant (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   61.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           William DeForte, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          Judge of Election FINDLAY DIST 1  (Prec-0203)
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret E. McMichael (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FINDLAY DIST 1  (Prec-0203)
          ( Vote for  1
           Virginia R. Strouss (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   60.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   39.81


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   63.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   36.82


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   60.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   39.57


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   65.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   34.85


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   58.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   41.58


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   61.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   38.62


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   68.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.73


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   62.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.70


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.87

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0204 FINDLAY DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1408
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.89


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   55.45
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.55
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   48.33
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   51.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   14.06
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    167   11.40
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   11.95
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   11.88
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   14.33
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   12.83
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146    9.97
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   10.99
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    175   23.71
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   22.09
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    226   30.62
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   12.32
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    270   16.80
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   11.51
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   18.73
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   17.42
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    208   12.94
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   10.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    175   44.76
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   55.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Dan Wojtaszek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   49.53
           Tracy D. Kosis (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   50.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy S. McCullough (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.79
           Sheri Lee (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   48.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Stacey F. McCullough (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    286   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38


          Supervisor FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Jerry Waldorf (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   39.00
           Thomas J. Gallant (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   60.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72


          Constable FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           William DeForte, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    277   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   62.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.11


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   64.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   35.49


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   69.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   30.89


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   68.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.09


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   66.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   33.75


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   67.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.30


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   65.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.12


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   69.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   30.65


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   65.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0205 FINDLAY DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1159
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.03


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.15
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   45.81
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   53.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   14.40
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    138   12.34
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   11.54
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   11.81
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   15.12
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   12.79
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    9.57
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   10.64
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    138   24.51
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   24.16
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    164   29.13
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   11.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    202   17.41
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   12.07
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   18.28
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   16.98
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    160   13.79
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    9.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   48.05
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   51.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Dan Wojtaszek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   38.39
           Tracy D. Kosis (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   61.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy S. McCullough (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    159   47.18
           Sheri Lee (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   52.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Stacey F. McCullough (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    226   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Supervisor FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           Jerry Waldorf (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   27.16
           Thomas J. Gallant (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   72.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FINDLAY
          ( Vote for  1
           William DeForte, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    217   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Judge of Election FINDLAY DIST 3  (Prec-0205)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marianne Mauti (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   69.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   30.88


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   69.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.28


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   71.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.17


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   72.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.65


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   70.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   29.96


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   70.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.76


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   72.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.14


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   67.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.13


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   68.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   31.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0206 FOREST HILLS DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.77


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   48.07
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   51.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   17.78
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     82   11.95
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   15.16
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.97
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.97
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.33
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.64
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.00
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     83   23.99
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   28.61
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     84   24.28
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.19
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    150   20.60
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.99
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   17.31
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.07
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.58
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Colleen Filiak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    158   96.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.07


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           William Tomasic (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.25
           Michael Belmonte (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.47
           Frank Porco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.87
           Markus Erbeldinger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.72


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 1  (Prec-0206)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kay W. Wilson (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   79.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.83


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   76.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.35


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   77.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.15


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   80.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.11


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   76.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.61


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   73.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.54


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   77.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.07


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   78.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.43

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0207 FOREST HILLS DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.80


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.03
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   54.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   16.19
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     77   13.85
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.67
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.03
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.95
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.07
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.25
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.55
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     76   26.48
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.53
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     62   21.60
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.28
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    116   20.00
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.69
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.62
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.24
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.34
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Colleen Filiak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    121   94.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.47


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           William Tomasic (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    106   28.42
           Michael Belmonte (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.59
           Frank Porco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   21.72
           Markus Erbeldinger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   21.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.09


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   74.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.76

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.32


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   72.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.87


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   75.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.41


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.97


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.77


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   67.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.80


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.03


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   68.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.09

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0208 FOREST HILLS DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    623
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.18


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   75.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   42.20
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   57.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.46
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    113   17.23
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.20
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.41
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.65
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.60
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.60
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.93
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     81   25.47
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.30
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     72   22.64
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.16
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    150   21.71
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.56
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.09
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   17.66
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.42
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Colleen Filiak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    154   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.35


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           William Tomasic (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.36
           Michael Belmonte (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   24.07
           Frank Porco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.13
           Markus Erbeldinger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   21.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.99


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   72.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.33

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   71.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.22


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.97


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   77.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   71.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.47


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   70.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.58


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   76.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.90


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   71.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.99


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.03

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0209 FOREST HILLS DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    741
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.11


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   60.87
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   39.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.33
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     75   14.94
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.94
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.93
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.16
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.57
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.18
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.97
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     89   33.97
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.59
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     43   16.41
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.40
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    124   23.80
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.48
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.04
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.97
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.87
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    111   91.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           William Tomasic (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   25.81
           Michael Belmonte (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.39
           Frank Porco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   26.34
           Markus Erbeldinger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.96


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   73.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.89


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   73.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.89

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   75.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.30


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   78.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.05


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   74.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.47


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   74.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.66


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   74.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.96


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.23

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0210 FOREST HILLS DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    691
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.23


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   53.06
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.90
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   47.87
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   52.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.36
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     89   12.77
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   14.92
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.63
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.20
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.04
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.61
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.76
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    101   28.61
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.46
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     72   20.40
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.39
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    172   21.97
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.73
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.01
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   16.35
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.73
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Colleen Filiak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    145   92.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.05


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           William Tomasic (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   30.46
           Michael Belmonte (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   23.85
           Frank Porco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   22.04
           Markus Erbeldinger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   22.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 5  (Prec-0210)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerald Gleba (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 5  (Prec-0210)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dolores Colella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   56.22
           Geraldine Morris (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   43.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   78.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.26


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   71.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.32


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   79.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.99


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   79.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.12


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   81.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.71


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   77.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.15


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   77.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.35


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   78.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.02


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   80.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.63

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0211 FOREST HILLS DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    572
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.02


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   57.14
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.93
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     81   14.14
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.58
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.36
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.65
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.90
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.90
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.81
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     86   29.55
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.58
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     60   20.62
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   19.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.79
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    131   21.51
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.17
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.08
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.42
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.02
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Colleen Filiak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    125   89.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.71


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           William Tomasic (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.72
           Michael Belmonte (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.71
           Frank Porco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.19
           Markus Erbeldinger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.63


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.28

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   76.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.94


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.78


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.22


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   70.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.69


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.83


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   69.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.08


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   71.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.81


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   70.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0212 FOREST HILLS DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    714
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.79


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   54.55
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   45.61
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   54.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.44
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     65   14.84
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.24
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.07
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.24
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.90
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.68
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.76
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     63   28.25
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   28.70
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     49   21.97
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.50
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    102   21.75
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.66
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.27
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.35
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.87
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Colleen Filiak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     93   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.06


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           William Tomasic (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.48
           Michael Belmonte (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.17
           Frank Porco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.52
           Markus Erbeldinger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.66


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 7  (Prec-0212)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rosemary Valentic (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.92


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   70.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.24


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.57


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   74.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.56


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   74.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.77


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   70.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.57

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0213 FOREST HILLS DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    692
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.20


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   70.59
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   53.65
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   45.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.31
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    120   17.02
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.89
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.03
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.91
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.94
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.51
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.38
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     96   27.67
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   31.12
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     76   21.90
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   14.32
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    171   22.68
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   10.48
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.64
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.71
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.21
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    7.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          ( Vote for  1
           Colleen Filiak (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    143   95.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.67


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           William Tomasic (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    147   28.71
           Michael Belmonte (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   24.61
           Frank Porco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.68
           Markus Erbeldinger (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   19.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.08


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 8  (Prec-0213)
          ( Vote for  1
           Wilma G. Davis (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   95.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.20

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   71.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.90


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   73.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   70.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.33


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   75.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.71


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   71.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.10


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   74.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.97


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   72.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.38


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.32


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   74.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.16

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0218 FOX CHAPEL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    775
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.13


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   69.77
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.14
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   74.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.33
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     53    8.08
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.99
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.32
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.45
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.26
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.46
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.74
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     52   15.71
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.92
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    110   33.23
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   34.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.26
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    123   18.47
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.56
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   19.82
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   17.27
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.21
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Charles R. Burke, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    155   54.58
           Joel Weinstein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   44.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Mayor FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry W. McLaughlin, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .  .    155   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Tax Collector FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Alan B. Bowden (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  4
           Andrew C. Bennett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.33
           Walter A. Scott, III (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.95
           Kathleen S. Toole (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.33
           Harrison S. Lauer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   24.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           N. K. Parker, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Nelson L. Person (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.00


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   76.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.97


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   77.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.70


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   84.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.58


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   76.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.26


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   73.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.72


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   73.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.17


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.74

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   78.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.68

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0219 FOX CHAPEL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    897
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.74


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   73.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.15
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.66


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.72
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     49    7.87
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.31
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.19
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   17.98
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.96
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.37
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.68
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     45   14.33
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.38
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    100   31.85
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   33.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.88
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    110   16.72
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.62
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   19.30
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   17.02
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     92   13.98
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   96.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Mauro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Mauro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry W. McLaughlin, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Alan B. Bowden (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  4
           Andrew C. Bennett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.33
           Walter A. Scott, III (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    132   25.10
           Kathleen S. Toole (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   24.52
           Harrison S. Lauer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   25.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           N. K. Parker, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Nelson L. Person (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 2  (Prec-0219)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary E. Abbs (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 2  (Prec-0219)
          ( Vote for  1
           Grace E. Abbs (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   42.51
           Katherine Counihan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   57.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   77.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.36


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   74.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.31


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   75.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.83


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   75.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.16


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   76.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.02


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.71


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   69.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.32

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   78.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.32


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   79.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0220 FOX CHAPEL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    731
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.71


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   92.68
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.27
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   76.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.63
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     42    7.32
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.32
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.45
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.69
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.63
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.77
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.29
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     36   12.90
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.41
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     90   32.26
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   39.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.35
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    110   18.74
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.09
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.42
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.70
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.48
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   18.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Charles R. Burke, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    130   52.42
           Joel Weinstein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   47.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry W. McLaughlin, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Alan B. Bowden (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  4
           Andrew C. Bennett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.58
           Walter A. Scott, III (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.63
           Kathleen S. Toole (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.79
           Harrison S. Lauer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           N. K. Parker, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Nelson L. Person (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 3  (Prec-0220)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra G. Goldsmith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   77.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.66


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   75.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.63


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   74.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.69


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   76.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.77


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   69.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.36


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.27


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   67.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.77


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   76.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.68

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   73.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.72

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0221 FOX CHAPEL DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1143
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.55


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   88.24
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   29.67
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   69.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.50
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     67    9.17
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.76
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.39
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   17.37
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.86
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.28
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   11.90
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     48   12.90
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.74
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    113   30.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   10.04
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    139   17.01
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.28
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   19.58
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   17.99
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    109   13.34
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   17.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Mauro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Mauro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Mayor FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry W. McLaughlin, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Alan B. Bowden (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  4
           Andrew C. Bennett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   24.80
           Walter A. Scott, III (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    152   24.64
           Kathleen S. Toole (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   24.96
           Harrison S. Lauer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           N. K. Parker, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Nelson L. Person (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 4  (Prec-0221)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lee R. Cunningham (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FOX CHAPEL DIST 4  (Prec-0221)
          ( Vote for  1
           David K. Smith (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   77.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.03


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   74.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.99


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   76.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.60


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   76.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.21


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   71.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.66


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.52


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   67.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.32

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.77


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.30

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0222 FOX CHAPEL DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    823
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.90


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   72.73
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.64
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   76.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.69
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     53    8.85
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.51
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.51
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   20.20
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.69
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.86
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.52
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     35   11.63
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.95
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    103   34.22
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   39.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.21
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    110   18.03
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.59
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.33
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.54
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.59
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Elissa M. Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Mauro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Mauro (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry W. McLaughlin, Jr. (Rep)  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Alan B. Bowden (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  4
           Andrew C. Bennett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   26.06
           Walter A. Scott, III (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    124   25.05
           Kathleen S. Toole (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   23.43
           Harrison S. Lauer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81


          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           N. K. Parker, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable FOX CHAPEL
          ( Vote for  1
           Nelson L. Person (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   73.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.76


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   64.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.04


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   68.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   72.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.54


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.43


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   68.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.45


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   69.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.15

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.58


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   71.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.46

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0231 FRAZER
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    785
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.68


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.39
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   65.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.61
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     69   10.92
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.55
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.23
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   15.66
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   12.82
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.28
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.55
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     71   23.67
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.33
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     81   27.00
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.70
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    103   15.77
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.79
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.39
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   15.16
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.70
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   11.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-04
          ( Vote for  1
           Suzanne R. Blaschak (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director DEER LAKES
          ( Vote for  4
           James F. McCaskey (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.97
           Jodi Banyas-Galecki (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.81
           Joanne M. Polarinakis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     91   15.14
           Clara Salvi (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.48
           Lisa E. Merlo (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.31
           Michael J. Coletta (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.31
           Angela M. Pogel (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          School Director DEER LAKES
          ( Vote for  1
           Tracy L. Sharkins (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Tax Collector FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy Wislie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           Matthew Beacom (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Auditor FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Supervisor FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           William Creevey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   95.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.39

          Constable FRAZER
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election FRAZER  (Prec-0231)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ann Olean (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FRAZER  (Prec-0231)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bryan Galecki (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.13
           Marilyn J. Misera (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   66.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   60.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   39.87


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   54.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   45.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   56.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.66


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   64.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.76


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   60.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.44


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   61.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.30


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   65.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.19

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.93


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   58.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   41.26

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0239 GREENTREE DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    802
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.76


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   43.94
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   56.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   15.14
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    147   11.71
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   12.11
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   11.79
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   14.18
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   12.91
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121    9.64
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   11.39
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    155   25.08
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   24.60
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    163   26.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   23.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   11.11
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    231   17.58
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   11.11
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   17.43
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   18.80
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    176   13.39
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   10.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-22
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary M. Zyra (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary R. Alward (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          Mayor GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Vincent J. Abbato (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   34.08
           C.F. Hammer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   62.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.35


          Member of Council GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mark Sampogna (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   18.64
           Edward A. Schenck (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   17.30
           Paul T. Kirsch (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   16.37
           Marc Daffner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    7.30
           Daniel Behanna (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   19.31
           John A. Novak (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   20.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50


          Constable GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane Roche (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   96.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.50


          Judge of Election GREENTREE DIST 1  (Prec-0239)
          ( Vote for  1
           Randy David Short (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election GREENTREE DIST 1  (Prec-0239)
          ( Vote for  1
           Eleanor Carlisle (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   71.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.43


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   75.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   24.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   71.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   28.62


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   76.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.87


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   72.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.82


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   70.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.39


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   71.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.90


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   70.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   29.75


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   71.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   28.28

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0240 GREENTREE DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1060
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.87


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   43.49
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   56.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   16.51
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    179   11.73
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   13.11
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   11.93
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   14.94
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   10.55
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   10.03
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144    9.44
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    181   24.39
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   26.55
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    188   25.34
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   23.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   12.64
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    275   17.21
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   11.39
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   18.46
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   17.58
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    192   12.02
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   10.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-22
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary M. Zyra (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary R. Alward (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Mayor GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Vincent J. Abbato (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   41.41
           C.F. Hammer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   57.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.10


          Member of Council GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mark Sampogna (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   18.74
           Edward A. Schenck (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   19.76
           Paul T. Kirsch (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   16.78
           Marc Daffner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124    8.39
           Daniel Behanna (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   17.93
           John A. Novak (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   18.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34


          Constable GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane Roche (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25


          Judge of Election GREENTREE DIST 2  (Prec-0240)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jo Ann Whitaker (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election GREENTREE DIST 2  (Prec-0240)
          ( Vote for  1
           Genevieve Becker (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   72.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   27.08


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   75.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   24.48


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   74.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   25.74


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   80.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.29


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   74.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.36


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   72.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.09


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   77.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.04


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   72.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   27.93


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   73.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.96

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0241 GREENTREE DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    811
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.21


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   43.18
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   56.82
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   45.52
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   54.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   15.55
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    114   10.88
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   11.16
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   11.16
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   15.36
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   12.79
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   10.40
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.54
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    132   25.05
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.20
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    155   29.41
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   22.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   11.29
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    191   17.25
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    9.94
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   18.70
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   17.98
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.46
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .45

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-22
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary M. Zyra (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary R. Alward (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Vincent J. Abbato (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   38.98
           C.F. Hammer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   59.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28


          Member of Council GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mark Sampogna (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   17.50
           Edward A. Schenck (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   18.82
           Paul T. Kirsch (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   16.58
           Marc Daffner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    7.93
           Daniel Behanna (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   19.43
           John A. Novak (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   19.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41


          Constable GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane Roche (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   97.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.79


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   72.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.84


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   72.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   27.17


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   73.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   26.72


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   76.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   23.79


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   76.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.50


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   72.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.35


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   73.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.02


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   73.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.01


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   75.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   24.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0242 GREENTREE DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    817
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.76


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   47.69
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   17.01
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    118   12.62
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   11.98
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   13.16
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   13.58
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.70
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.09
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.63
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    134   28.45
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.63
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    119   25.27
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   21.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   13.13
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    162   16.36
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   12.73
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   18.18
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   17.58
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    130   13.13
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          ( Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-22
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary M. Zyra (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary R. Alward (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Mayor GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Vincent J. Abbato (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.07
           C.F. Hammer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   62.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07


          Member of Council GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  4
           Mark Sampogna (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   18.38
           Edward A. Schenck (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   18.59
           Paul T. Kirsch (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   17.08
           Marc Daffner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.08
           Daniel Behanna (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.11
           John A. Novak (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   20.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32


          Constable GREENTREE
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane Roche (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.45


          Judge of Election GREENTREE DIST 4  (Prec-0242)
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane M. Coombs (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Inspector of Election GREENTREE DIST 4  (Prec-0242)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sharon A. Davis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   94.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.05

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   73.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   26.05


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   75.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.19


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   76.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.98


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   75.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   24.17


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   74.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.76


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   73.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.75


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   72.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   27.54


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   72.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.23


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   73.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.79

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0243 HAMPTON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1149
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.54


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   72.73
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   28.62
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   71.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   12.65
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     97    9.02
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    8.47
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    8.19
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   18.88
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.88
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   13.67
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   12.00
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     94   17.06
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.24
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    173   31.40
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   32.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    8.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    198   17.43
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    6.95
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   20.16
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   16.99
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    158   13.91
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   15.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   26.73
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    208   25.27
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    191   23.21
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   24.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   12.31
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   10.77
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.06
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   21.30
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   23.91
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   21.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   33.20
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   66.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   69.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   30.92


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.58


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   65.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.58

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   71.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.06


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   62.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   37.07


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   61.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.10


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   65.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   34.78


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   62.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   37.55


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   62.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   37.76

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0244 HAMPTON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1066
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.98


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.67
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   67.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.65
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     69    9.29
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.67
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.94
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   18.17
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   15.34
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.13
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.98
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     61   16.09
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.47
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    124   32.72
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   32.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.51
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    122   16.22
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.24
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   20.74
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.95
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    110   14.63
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.93
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    153   26.24
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.01
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   22.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.99
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.51
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.67
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.95
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.60
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   19.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.84
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   64.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 2  (Prec-0244)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marion G. King (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   64.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   35.29


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   60.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   39.04

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   62.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.27


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   70.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.38


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   62.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   37.65


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   66.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.54


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   71.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.90


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   66.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.75


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0245 HAMPTON DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1274
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.82


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   61.02
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.34
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   75.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   13.06
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     86    8.78
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.57
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    7.76
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   19.08
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   13.47
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   14.18
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   12.14
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     81   16.27
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.87
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    162   32.53
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.33
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    180   17.22
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    7.66
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   20.96
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   15.69
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    157   15.02
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   15.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   26.60
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.47
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    191   23.96
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   23.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   14.04
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   10.27
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.96
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   20.16
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   21.98
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   21.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.26
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   70.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   64.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.78


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   58.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   41.70


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   55.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   44.80

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   65.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.48


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   59.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   40.63


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   56.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   43.44


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   61.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   39.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   58.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   41.44


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   59.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   40.97

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0246 HAMPTON DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.85


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.69
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   61.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.72
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     74   11.99
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.02
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.48
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.56
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.02
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.18
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.08
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     73   23.10
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   27.22
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     80   25.32
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.32
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    116   18.24
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.91
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   19.03
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.14
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.89
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   28.77
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.75
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    114   22.94
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    117   23.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   19.96
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.38
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.60
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.42
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.02
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   51.41
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 4  (Prec-0246)
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley A. Simon (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 4  (Prec-0246)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joan B. Giger (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.33


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   67.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.90

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.36


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.22


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   66.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.80


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.36


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   71.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.48


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   64.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.04


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0247 HAMPTON DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.08


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   65.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   32.05
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   67.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.38
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     54    8.91
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.42
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.75
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.99
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.84
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.04
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.06
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     50   16.84
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.85
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     96   32.32
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.75
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    100   16.81
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.24
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.17
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.13
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.29
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   14.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.38
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.32
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.20
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.92
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.75
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.10
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   18.22
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.00
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.37
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   69.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 5  (Prec-0247)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alice Lorch (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   55.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   44.37


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   52.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   47.52

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   52.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   47.29


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   61.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.03


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   51.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   48.06


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   39.55


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   56.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.66


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   56.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.70


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   52.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   47.01

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0248 HAMPTON DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    627
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.59


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.78
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   76.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     49    8.17
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.00
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.00
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   19.33
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.67
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.00
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.67
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     53   17.38
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.69
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    101   33.11
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   30.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.41
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    112   17.78
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.03
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.11
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.98
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.13
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   28.13
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.00
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.75
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.02
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.92
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.92
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   20.92
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   20.71
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.77
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   69.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 6  (Prec-0248)
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles K. Robison (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 6  (Prec-0248)
          ( Vote for  1
           Cheryl Kilbert (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   70.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.29


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   68.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.16

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   65.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.68


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   72.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.08


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.26


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.87


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   67.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.17


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   70.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.69


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   66.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.61

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0249 HAMPTON DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1194
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.13


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.16
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   72.84
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.15
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   73.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   10.76
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     81    7.58
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    7.48
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    7.20
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   18.80
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   16.18
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   16.37
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   13.10
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     76   14.59
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.31
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    182   34.93
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   34.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    8.20
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    183   16.85
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    6.72
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   19.98
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   16.76
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    170   15.65
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   15.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   27.49
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    217   25.17
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    208   24.13
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    199   23.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   10.74
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.68
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.04
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   23.26
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   23.38
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   22.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   28.03
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   71.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84


          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 7  (Prec-0249)
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen Ann Drake (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   67.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.78


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   67.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.79

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   67.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.85


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   68.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.20


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   66.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.64


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   67.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.86


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   67.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   32.31


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   64.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   35.81


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   66.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.18

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0250 HAMPTON DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.50


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   43.48
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   56.52
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.43
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   68.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   13.11
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     74    9.70
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.04
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.04
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.30
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   13.89
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.76
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.32
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     75   19.69
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.59
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    129   33.86
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   10.15
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    144   18.05
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.27
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.30
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   17.04
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.54
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   12.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   29.32
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    154   25.08
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.80
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.09
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.61
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.78
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.39
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.56
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   38.76
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   60.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   64.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   35.87


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   65.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.22


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   61.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.46

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   66.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.52


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   62.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   37.65


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   59.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   40.12


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   63.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   36.87


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   65.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.34


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   64.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.71

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0251 HAMPTON DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.45


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   72.13
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.18
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   74.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   12.41
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     88    8.88
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.48
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    8.68
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   18.16
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   15.14
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   13.82
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   11.81
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     93   18.71
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.10
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    163   32.80
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.73
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    168   16.34
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    8.27
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   19.07
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   16.83
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    155   15.08
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   14.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   30.58
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    197   25.00
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.34
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    173   21.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   14.86
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   13.86
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   13.61
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.23
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.23
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   32.16
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   66.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   64.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   35.56


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   59.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   40.09


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   56.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   43.14

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   62.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   37.83


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   55.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   44.17


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   57.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.23


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   62.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   37.23


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   55.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   44.66


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   57.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.03

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0252 HAMPTON DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1358
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.00


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   40.48
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   59.52
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.20
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   66.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   14.99
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     92   10.37
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.92
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   10.60
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.11
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.75
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   12.51
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   10.48
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     97   20.82
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.53
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    137   29.40
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   30.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    9.99
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    170   17.15
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    9.69
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   22.60
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.35
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    118   11.91
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   12.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.83


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   27.34
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    182   25.38
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    170   23.71
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    169   23.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.26
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.67
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   14.10
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.13
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   18.71
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   19.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   42.41
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   57.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   60.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.13


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   59.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   60.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   39.18

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   68.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   31.63


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   61.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   38.89


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   66.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.85


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   67.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.72


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   61.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   38.54


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   40.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0253 HAMPTON DIST 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1645
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.71


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.97
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.30
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   68.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   13.65
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    127    8.98
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135    9.55
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139    9.83
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   16.34
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   13.44
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   13.44
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   12.80
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    141   20.20
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   20.20
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    209   29.94
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   29.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148    9.95
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    252   16.94
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    7.93
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   19.69
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   17.41
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    222   14.92
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   13.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   27.60
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    300   25.80
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    269   23.13
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    273   23.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   12.88
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   11.87
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   12.14
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   20.79
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   21.44
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   20.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   39.16
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   60.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 11  (Prec-0253)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ruth Ann Hall (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   66.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   33.14


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   67.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   32.17

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   66.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   33.86


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   70.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.64


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   67.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.60


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   32.26


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   69.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   30.89


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   32.26


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   67.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   32.79

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0254 HAMPTON DIST 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    808
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.21


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   36.54
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   63.46
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.67
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   73.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   13.19
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     73    8.75
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    8.51
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.47
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.15
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   15.71
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   13.07
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   13.07
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     76   18.36
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.36
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    130   31.40
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   31.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.37
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    148   16.91
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    7.89
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   18.17
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   16.91
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    138   15.77
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   28.94
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.34
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    149   22.34
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    156   23.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.62
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.17
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.17
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.86
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   19.31
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   21.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   41.33
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   58.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 12  (Prec-0254)
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard D. Vtipil (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33


          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 12  (Prec-0254)
          ( Vote for  1
           James T. Donnelly (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   33.64
           Barbara F. Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   66.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   64.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.86


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   64.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.29

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   65.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.41


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   71.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.35


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   67.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.04


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.59


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   66.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.16


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   68.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.49


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   65.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.07

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0255 HAMPTON DIST 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    734
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.11


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.76
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   63.24
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.28
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   68.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   14.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     94   10.83
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.37
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   10.71
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   15.67
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.33
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.33
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   11.64
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     84   19.63
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.90
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    119   27.80
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   10.71
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    176   18.49
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.77
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   19.33
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   17.96
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    120   12.61
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          School Director HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  4
           Harold Sarver (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   26.84
           Gail V. Litwiler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    179   25.28
           Jonathan C. Ritz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    168   23.73
           David A. Gurwin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    170   24.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Member of Council HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  3
           Gloria J. Newman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   17.49
           Richard Myros, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.47
           Emma Bionda (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   16.18
           Cary J. Montgomery (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.91
           Peter S. Russ (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   16.18
           Victor D. Son (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HAMPTON
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Glock, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   42.64
           Daniel J. Glock (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   57.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 13  (Prec-0255)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bethany A. Karger (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 13  (Prec-0255)
          ( Vote for  1
           Virginia Kral (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   48.21
           Ruth F. Erdlen (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   69.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.56


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   65.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   34.25

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   72.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.98


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.57


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   69.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.16


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   62.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.89


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   66.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.99


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   62.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   37.17


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   61.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   38.74

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0256 HARMAR DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1184
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.74


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   68.70
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.77
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   44.19
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   55.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   17.09
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    211   12.88
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   13.43
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   13.37
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   13.31
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   10.32
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   10.32
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129    7.88
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    232   27.65
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   27.18
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    197   23.48
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   12.35
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    320   17.72
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   10.91
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   18.11
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   17.55
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    226   12.51
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   10.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Larry W. Pollick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    328   26.16
           Annetta L. Jursa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    305   24.32
           Kathleen Jean Haas (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    307   24.48
           Salvatore Conte (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    308   24.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .48


          Tax Collector HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Janoski (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    382  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Supervisor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  2
           Kimberly Toney (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   29.79
           Jerry Chalmers (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   28.25
           Bob Seibert, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   20.98
           James R. DiPalma (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   20.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           Rick Toney (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   96.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.67


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   77.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.97


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   71.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   76.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.95


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   78.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.64


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   75.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.35


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   70.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.01


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   24.24


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   73.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   26.49


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   70.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   29.51

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0257 HARMAR DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    853
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.15


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   82.14
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.48
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   58.30
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   41.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   18.84
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    147   14.73
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   15.63
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   15.83
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   11.02
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    8.32
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.41
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.21
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    175   33.72
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.56
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     92   17.73
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   15.79
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    188   17.36
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   15.70
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   16.81
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   16.25
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    120   11.08
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    6.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.32


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Larry W. Pollick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    216   27.27
           Annetta L. Jursa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    192   24.24
           Kathleen Jean Haas (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    194   24.49
           Salvatore Conte (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    188   23.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Tax Collector HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Janoski (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    247   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          Auditor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Auditor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Supervisor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  2
           Kimberly Toney (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   25.75
           Jerry Chalmers (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   25.60
           Bob Seibert, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   24.70
           James R. DiPalma (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   23.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Constable HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           Rick Toney (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   31.40


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   68.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   68.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.18


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.63


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   65.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   34.25


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.08


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   67.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.12


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   70.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.19


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   65.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.66

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0258 HARMAR DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    382
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.48


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   60.76
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   39.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.93
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     87   14.97
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.70
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.49
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.98
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.78
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.02
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.75
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    103   36.65
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.96
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     55   19.57
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.07
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    102   17.53
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.98
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   18.38
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.60
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.79
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          ( Vote for  4
           Larry W. Pollick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    117   27.92
           Annetta L. Jursa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     95   22.67
           Kathleen Jean Haas (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     98   23.39
           Salvatore Conte (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Janoski (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.34


          Auditor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor HARMAR
          ( Vote for  2
           Kimberly Toney (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   28.81
           Jerry Chalmers (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.14
           Bob Seibert, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.06
           James R. DiPalma (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   24.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13


          Constable HARMAR
          ( Vote for  1
           Rick Toney (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   93.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.72


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Inspector of Election HARMAR DIST 3  (Prec-0258)
          ( Vote for  1
           June F. Muse (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   69.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.95


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   68.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.54


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   69.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.09


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   78.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   72.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.43


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   68.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.86


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0259 HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.45


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.76
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   63.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.36
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     23    9.31
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.34
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.72
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   16.60
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.77
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.15
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.96
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     25   20.00
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.20
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     42   33.60
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.75
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     54   19.01
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.51
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.61
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.01
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.38
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Debbie Beale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.78
           Ronald Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     36   47.37
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     40   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   58.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   41.54


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   63.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.67

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   62.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   60.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   61.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0260 HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    625
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.96


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.40
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   73.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.36
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     42    9.05
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.05
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.84
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.89
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.66
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.50
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.50
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     38   16.52
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.74
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     69   30.00
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.40
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     78   15.60
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.60
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.00
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.60
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.80
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.70


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William T. Krzton (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     66   49.25
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     68   50.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0260)
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda S. Mamula (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0260
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Jane Lynch (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   55.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   44.44


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   57.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.24


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.95

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   65.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.78


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.95


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   41.67


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   59.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.35


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   63.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.11


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   60.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.45

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0261 HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    627
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.07


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.12
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.85
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     46   12.20
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.47
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.94
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.73
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.94
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.34
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.41
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     48   24.74
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.80
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     46   23.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.09
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     75   18.52
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.86
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.56
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   16.79
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.83
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William T. Krzton (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   48.31
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     61   51.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-0261)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lenora Krzeminski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-0261
          ( Vote for  1
           Jeanne Pitkavish (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   45.54
           Carolyn Rutkowski (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   54.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   58.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   41.30


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   53.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.67

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.83


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.78


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.18


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   57.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.86


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   57.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.22


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.00


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   57.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   42.17

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0262 HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    341
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.29


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.94
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.75
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     43   15.81
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.65
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.65
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.56
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.46
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.15
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.51
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     51   36.43
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.57
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     21   15.00
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.68
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     53   18.47
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.72
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.12
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.42
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.32
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Debbie Beale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.45
           Ronald Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   51.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary James Lilly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     63   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.94
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     52   53.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0262)
          ( Vote for  1
           Camille Bombalski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0262
          ( Vote for  1
           Irene Bednar (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   69.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.16

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   69.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   75.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.59


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   72.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   76.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   81.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   76.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0263 HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.71


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   92.45
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   57.52
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   42.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.45
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     94   17.25
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.17
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.63
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.34
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.71
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.04
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.85
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    104   37.55
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   38.63
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     39   14.08
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.29
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    109   17.96
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.46
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.98
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.79
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.41
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Debbie Beale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   49.77
           Ronald Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   50.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Gary James Lilly (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   43.46
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    134   56.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0263)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Jane E. Zdila (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0263
          ( Vote for  1
           Sylvia Begolly (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   56.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.62

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   57.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.67


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   61.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.03


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   68.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.94


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   62.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.41


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   63.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.96


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   65.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.01


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   59.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   40.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0264 HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    811
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.45


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   43.51
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   56.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.40
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     71   12.28
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.46
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.46
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.05
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.59
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.17
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.17
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     86   29.15
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   26.44
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     68   23.05
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.09
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    115   18.05
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.46
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.17
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   17.58
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.87
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   11.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William T. Krzton (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     84   45.41
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    100   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0264)
          ( Vote for  1
           Alice L. Pater (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0264
          ( Vote for  1
           Virginia Szczesny (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   55.77
           Barbara Malcolm (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   64.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.10


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   37.50

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   62.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.96


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   63.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   64.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   35.51


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   62.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.41


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   37.50


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   68.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.88


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   61.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   38.06

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0265 HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.69


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   61.76
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.04
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   58.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.02
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     66   12.77
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.09
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.57
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.54
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.44
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.35
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.86
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     72   26.97
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   29.59
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     57   21.35
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.87
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    103   18.17
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.52
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.23
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.11
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.05
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William T. Krzton (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.59
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0265)
          ( Vote for  1
           Phyllis M. Crawford (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0265
          ( Vote for  1
           Grace L. Love (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   71.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.13


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   63.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   36.80


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   65.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.78

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   66.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.06


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.58


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   65.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.86


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   57.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.86


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   69.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.97


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   66.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.96

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0266 HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    681
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.30


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   55.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   44.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.72
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     61   15.64
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.90
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.64
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.23
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.49
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.67
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.41
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     66   33.67
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.16
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     35   17.86
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.58
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     70   17.33
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.58
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.58
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   15.84
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.14
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William T. Krzton (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           George E. Conroy (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     91   94.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   39.58
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     87   60.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0266)
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Humphrey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0266
          ( Vote for  1
           Jeanne Lessig (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   61.90
           Alma L. Woodhall (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   38.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.50

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   41.67


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   60.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   39.08


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.09


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   65.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.09


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   65.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.09


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   70.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   62.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.36


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   65.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.83

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0267 HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    606
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.17


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   68.97
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   50.55
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.34
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     40   11.80
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.86
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.45
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.50
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.21
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.67
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.09
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     52   30.95
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.98
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     36   21.43
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.68
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     65   18.01
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.57
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.79
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.73
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.63
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William T. Krzton (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           George E. Conroy (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   53.27
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     50   46.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0267)
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan Mason (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0267
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Lou Dutch (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   59.55
           Vivian A. Watts (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   61.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   38.27

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   61.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   38.27


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   62.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.33


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.11


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   63.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.99


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   53.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   46.58


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.90


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   61.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.16


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   58.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0268 HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    558
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.31


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   69.77
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   56.96
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.21
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     50   15.43
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   15.43
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.81
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.19
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.88
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.41
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.72
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     51   31.88
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.50
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     29   18.13
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.80
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     64   17.88
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.53
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.60
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.88
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.34
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Debbie Beale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   51.11
           Ronald Lang (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   48.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     55   47.01
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     60   51.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0268)
          ( Vote for  1
           Louise A. Stanzione (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0268
          ( Vote for  1
           LaVella L. Foster (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   66.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   73.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.39

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.36


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   61.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.71


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   66.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   64.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.94

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0269 HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    844
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.26


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   60.61
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.40
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     28    8.19
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.36
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.82
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.08
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.37
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.70
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.04
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     33   19.30
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.64
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     57   33.33
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.91
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     67   18.66
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.47
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.55
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.55
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.16
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          ( Vote for  1
           James R. Burn, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           William T. Krzton (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          Treasurer HARRISON
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Constable HARRISON
          ( Vote for  2
           Jeffrey C. Reynolds (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     47   46.08
           Stanley K. Zembrowski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     54   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-0269)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rita M. Thimons (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-0269
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathryn P. Barch (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   72.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.85


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.50


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   62.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.31

          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   65.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   65.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.78


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   65.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   61.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   38.75


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   67.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.43


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.06

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     November 3, 2009

          0271 HEIDELBERG