PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0001 ALEPPO
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.47


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.27
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   72.73
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.12
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   73.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   11.63
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    102    7.06
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    6.93
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    7.06
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   18.91
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   15.86
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   17.24
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   14.47
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     98   13.55
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   15.77
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    244   33.75
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   36.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133    8.84
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    256   17.01
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    6.58
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   18.80
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   17.81
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    224   14.88
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   15.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   28.65
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   71.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Danielle Alyce Cairns (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    215   63.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   36.01


          Commissioner ALEPPO
          ( Vote for  3
           Edward K. Beaman (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   33.33
           Thomas W. Tuite (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   32.78
           Clayton R. Steup (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   33.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .66


          Constable ALEPPO
          ( Vote for  2
           Louis J. Trapizona (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   25.00


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   72.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.41

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   76.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   23.75


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   83.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.30


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   72.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   27.40


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   74.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.85


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   77.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   22.43


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   72.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   27.80


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   73.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   26.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0005 AVALON WARD 1.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1093
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.49


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   67.86
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   52.08
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   17.99
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    102   13.69
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.09
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.62
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.62
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   10.60
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.65
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.92
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    115   31.08
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.30
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     82   22.16
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   14.41
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    143   17.46
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   13.19
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.83
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   17.70
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.38
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.19


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   73.33
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    172   26.96
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    163   25.55
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    151   23.67
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    152   23.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   60.21
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     75   39.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Mayor AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           David Haslett (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          Tax Collector AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           Edward R. Klicker (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Lloyd, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Ralph J. Cortese (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Constable AVALON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00

          Judge of Election AVALON WARD 1.  (Prec-0005)
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen Veneziale (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   74.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.95


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   75.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.21


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.78


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   78.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   74.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.57


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.12


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   72.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.66


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.12

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.97

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0006 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.51


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.27
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   17.27
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     74   14.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.28
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   13.47
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.52
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.63
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.78
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.73
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     82   30.04
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.84
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     65   23.81
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     89   15.95
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   14.87
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.74
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   16.13
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.37
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   74.48
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    107   25.54
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.01
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     94   22.43
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    109   26.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   57.58
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           David Haslett (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Tax Collector AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           Edward R. Klicker (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Edward T. Repp (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   53.74
           Jonathan M. Bernstein (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     99   46.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable AVALON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Inspector of Election AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0006)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra Buckley (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.97


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   68.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   69.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.16


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   70.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.85


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   74.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.20


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   72.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.34


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.33


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   69.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.65

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0007 AVALON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    488
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.48


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   57.89
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.52
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.95
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     54   11.27
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.11
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.11
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.82
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.90
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.77
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.81
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     69   27.94
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.48
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     66   26.72
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   21.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.82
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     88   17.64
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.83
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.84
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.63
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.43
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   59.40
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    107   27.37
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.81
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     94   24.04
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     91   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.31
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     53   45.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           David Haslett (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Tax Collector AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           Edward R. Klicker (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           Edward T. Repp (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   51.50
           Jonathan M. Bernstein (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.80


          Constable AVALON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Inspector of Election AVALON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0007)
          ( Vote for  1
           Diane E. Robinson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   76.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.14


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   78.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.78


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   84.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.18


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   77.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.68


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   76.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.30


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   79.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.35


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.84


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   78.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0008 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.44


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   46.59
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   53.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.55
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     40   13.51
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.85
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.84
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.15
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.14
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.15
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.11
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     45   30.20
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.19
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     31   20.81
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.80
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     46   15.49
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.79
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.51
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.84
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.13
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   65.12
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     56   24.35
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.09
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     56   24.35
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     57   24.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   56.34
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           David Haslett (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          Tax Collector AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           Edward R. Klicker (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Constable AVALON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack J. Fardo (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   61.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.81


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   61.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   66.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.82


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   51.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   54.24


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   54.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   45.45


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   52.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   47.46

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0009 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    489
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.43


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   48.78
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   51.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.62
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     36   11.08
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.38
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.00
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   15.38
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.08
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.15
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.54
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     45   27.61
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.31
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     42   25.77
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.96
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     70   19.02
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.23
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.93
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.85
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.04
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   65.56
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     70   24.65
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.35
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     67   23.59
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     72   25.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   53.33
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Mayor AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           David Haslett (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   93.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.58


          Tax Collector AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           Edward R. Klicker (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     79   96.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Constable AVALON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack J. Fardo (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          Judge of Election AVALON WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0009)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marcia Banyas (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   67.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.10


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   74.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   79.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.25


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   75.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.67


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   75.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   75.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0010 AVALON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    466
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.46


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   54.55
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.20
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   59.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.18
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     42   10.63
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.38
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.14
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.95
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.94
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.37
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.89
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     50   25.38
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.40
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     50   25.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.23
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     75   17.99
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.27
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.94
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.07
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.23
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.00
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     88   26.35
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.65
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     80   23.95
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     77   23.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   52.63
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     45   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           David Haslett (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Tax Collector AVALON
          ( Vote for  1
           Edward R. Klicker (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable AVALON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack J. Fardo (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   70.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.79


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   63.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.46


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   70.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.35


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   76.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.96


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   75.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.18


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.27


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   69.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.21


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.09


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   75.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.18

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0011 BALDWIN BR DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.08


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   60.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.59
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     76   15.97
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.97
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.81
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.29
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.77
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.46
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.25
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     86   35.39
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.98
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     36   14.81
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.09
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     97   17.64
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.64
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.64
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.36
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.64
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.28


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     98   24.87
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .     96   24.37
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.62
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.02


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    120   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.23


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    120   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.44


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.56
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   24.67
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.89
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   74.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.62


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   74.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.47


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   75.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.58


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   75.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.07


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.23


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   78.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.93


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   74.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.47


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   74.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.47

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0012 BALDWIN BR DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    852
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.01


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   86.96
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   60.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.40
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     96   15.92
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.25
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.75
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.95
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.46
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.64
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.14
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    107   34.08
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   33.76
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     54   17.20
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.76
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    116   18.10
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.29
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.88
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.63
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.27
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    123   26.57
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    118   25.49
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.76
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    137   26.20
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   25.24
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    130   24.86
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   72.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.74


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   70.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.49


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.25


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   75.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.49


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   68.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.72


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.03


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.27


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.17


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   67.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0013 BALDWIN BR DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    843
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.39


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   72.09
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   54.29
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     86   15.17
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.17
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.52
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.58
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.47
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.88
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.29
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     92   31.83
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.41
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     59   20.42
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   15.06
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    111   18.17
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.58
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.86
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.33
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.33
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    113   25.80
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    105   23.97
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    111   25.34
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.05
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.10
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    115   24.01
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   68.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.69


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.57


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   67.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.59


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   73.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.06


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   68.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.01


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   68.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.65


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   69.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.47


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   69.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.83

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0014 BALDWIN BR DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    746
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.45


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   53.10
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   46.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   18.58
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     85   15.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.22
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.34
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.39
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.56
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.26
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.84
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     87   30.42
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   31.47
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     54   18.88
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.02
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    102   17.20
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   14.67
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.54
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.71
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.11
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    113   26.40
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    103   24.07
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.47
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.52
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   26.57
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    115   24.06
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 4  (Prec-0014)
          ( Vote for  1
           Eleanore B. Steenson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 4  (Prec-0014)
          ( Vote for  1
           Arlene Stenglein (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   69.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.30


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   68.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.85


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   70.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   81.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.32


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   77.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.31


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.57


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0015 BALDWIN BR DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    816
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.63


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   56.94
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.41
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     83   15.75
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.99
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.85
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.71
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.49
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.26
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.40
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     81   30.92
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   29.39
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     52   19.85
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   14.87
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    105   17.95
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.65
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.58
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.92
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.79
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    111   27.07
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .     96   23.41
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     98   23.90
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    131   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.70
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   24.84
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.76
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 5  (Prec-0015)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Lepiane (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.19


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   74.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   74.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.62


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   78.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.64


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   71.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.46


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   72.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   75.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.62


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.23


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0016 BALDWIN BR DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    746
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.91


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   52.82
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.63
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     80   14.76
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.02
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.65
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.55
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.78
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.30
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.20
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     82   30.04
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.14
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     58   21.25
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.93
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    107   18.87
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.70
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   18.52
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.58
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.58
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    122   26.07
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    113   24.15
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.79
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   24.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.79
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.21
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.79
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   64.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   35.16


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   71.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.47


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   70.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.91


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   79.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   69.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.58


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.17


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.25


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   65.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.71

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0017 BALDWIN BR DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    772
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.21


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   58.97
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.96
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   57.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.64
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     69   12.55
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.36
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.64
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.73
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.45
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.73
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.09
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     67   24.36
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.55
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     71   25.82
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.71
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    114   18.39
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.61
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.26
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.06
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.13
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    114   25.56
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    100   22.42
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.22
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.57


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    126   26.20
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.74
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.53
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Judge of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 7  (Prec-0017)
          ( Vote for  1
           Audrey F. Belfiore (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 7  (Prec-0017)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary A. Frederick (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   72.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.48


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   71.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   72.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   76.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.85


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   69.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.65


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   73.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.50


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   70.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.92


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   71.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.10


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   75.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.17

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0018 BALDWIN BR DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    702
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.23


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   79.49
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.91
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.98
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     71   14.49
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.31
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.31
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.63
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.78
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.94
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.55
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     76   31.15
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   31.56
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     44   18.03
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.80
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     96   17.20
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.90
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.71
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.64
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.68
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    114   26.57
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    105   24.48
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.78
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   25.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.18
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.18
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.45
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.17


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.89


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   72.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.87


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   74.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.60


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   75.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.79


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   72.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   75.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.43


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.97


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   73.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.45

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0019 BALDWIN BR DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    789
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.05


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   68.52
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   53.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   45.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.50
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     81   13.11
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.92
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.56
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.59
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.19
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.09
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.41
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     89   29.47
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.46
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     66   21.85
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   18.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   14.48
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    123   18.36
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.54
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.76
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.76
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.55
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    121   25.21
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    105   21.88
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.17
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.21


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    136   25.14
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   25.14
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    135   24.95
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   24.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.01


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.97


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   67.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.91


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   68.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.47


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   72.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.15


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   70.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.66


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   69.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.99


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   65.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.27


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   63.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.69


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   64.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   35.42

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0020 BALDWIN BR DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    934
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.64


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   47.62
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.29
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     40   12.74
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.46
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.06
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.42
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.74
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.60
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.87
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     43   28.10
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.14
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     35   22.88
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.58
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     60   17.34
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.98
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.18
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.76
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.72
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     74   26.71
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .     67   24.19
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.83
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .     77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     80   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.56
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.70
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.19
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   24.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   67.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   65.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.94


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.11


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   71.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.05


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   73.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.25


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   61.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.67


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   63.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.84


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0021 BALDWIN BR DIST 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    830
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.93


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   77.42
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   59.77
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   40.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   19.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     54   15.84
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.37
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.25
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.09
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.38
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.16
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.92
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     54   32.14
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.52
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     30   17.86
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.14
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     74   20.00
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.05
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.11
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   18.38
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.76
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     73   26.35
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .     68   24.55
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.55
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     70   24.82
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.18
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.47
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.89


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   68.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.46


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   69.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.86


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   76.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.75


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.58


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.57


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   70.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.87


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   65.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.62

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0022 BALDWIN BR DIST 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    645
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.34


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   90.24
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   56.76
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   42.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.77
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     97   17.41
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.80
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.80
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.59
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.44
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.85
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.92
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     93   33.10
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   34.16
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     46   16.37
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.68
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    111   17.90
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.48
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.84
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.39
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.77
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    109   24.66
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    105   23.76
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.66
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.57
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   24.34
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    115   23.33
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   70.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.58


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   71.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.97


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   75.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.09


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.11


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.47


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   75.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.03


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.58


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   73.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0023 BALDWIN BR DIST 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.95


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   76.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   50.38
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   49.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.41
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     74   14.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.37
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.18
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.57
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.11
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.07
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.59
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     87   32.46
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.85
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     48   17.91
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.10
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    105   17.62
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.26
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.62
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   15.94
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.73
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.56


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    111   26.12
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .     98   23.06
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.18
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.65


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.06
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.17
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    111   24.83
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 13  (Prec-0023)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathleen Macher (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 13  (Prec-0023)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lillian Orchowski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   57.14
           Judith Bertha (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   71.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.89


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   74.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.55


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.00


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   72.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.56


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   76.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.13


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   71.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.10


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.83

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0024 BALDWIN BR DIST 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.08


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.10
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   52.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.44
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     64   12.98
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.39
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.81
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.00
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.95
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.30
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.71
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     73   29.32
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   26.91
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     55   22.09
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.39
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     96   17.94
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.96
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.50
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.57
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.91
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     99   26.33
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .     86   22.87
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     98   26.06
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   22.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.39


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    118   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.48


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.91
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.09
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.55
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   63.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.57


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   63.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   36.50


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   65.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   34.45


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.58


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   59.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.52


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   61.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.79


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   68.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.50


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   65.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.19


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   65.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   34.17

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0025 BALDWIN BR DIST 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    789
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.69


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   77.50
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   62.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   37.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   21.74
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     97   15.62
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.26
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.07
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.18
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.73
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.31
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.12
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    114   37.50
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.25
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     53   17.43
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   16.47
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    121   17.95
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   13.65
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.91
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   19.44
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.46
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    132   26.51
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    119   23.90
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.90
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    149   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    153   26.56
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.00
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.83
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.77


          Judge of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 15  (Prec-0025)
          ( Vote for  1
           Darlene B. Schrello (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 15  (Prec-0025)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy Nelson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   71.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.19


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   73.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.62


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   70.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.55


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   78.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   74.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.55


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.32


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   72.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.61


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   69.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.60

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0026 BALDWIN BR DIST 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    876
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.26


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   63.27
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.46
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     84   15.36
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.90
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.08
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   11.33
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.04
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.76
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.04
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     84   30.22
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.58
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     52   18.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.61
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    108   17.34
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.96
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.82
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   18.62
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.31
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    115   26.44
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    102   23.45
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.29
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    127   25.50
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.30
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.30
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.10


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   63.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.96


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.33


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   71.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.87


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   64.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   35.48


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   67.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   61.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   38.97


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.75


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   67.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.81

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0027 BALDWIN BR DIST 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.17


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.86
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   58.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.14
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     62   13.08
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.81
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.76
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.98
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.18
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.76
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.18
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     60   25.21
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.69
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     67   28.15
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.19
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     91   17.33
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.81
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.90
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.90
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.10
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    103   26.82
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .     90   23.44
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     92   23.96
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.87
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.13
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     95   24.61
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 17  (Prec-0027)
          ( Vote for  1
           Shirley A. Gardner (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   61.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   38.84


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   61.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.74


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.43


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   60.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.29


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   59.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.18


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   59.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.17


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   60.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.64


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0028 BALDWIN BR DIST 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.49


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   51.43
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   19.35
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    119   14.86
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.98
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.48
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   10.99
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.36
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.24
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.11
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    121   30.17
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   29.68
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     87   21.70
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   15.24
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    154   17.78
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   13.28
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   17.09
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   17.67
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.39
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          ( Vote for  4
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    166   25.30
           John Brickley Schmotzer (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .    150   22.87
           Nancy Lee Crowder (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.76
           George L. Pry (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.68


          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .    194  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gail Dobson Mikush (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           Edward D. Moeller (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    169   24.82
           John R. Conley (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   25.84
           Robert T. Collet (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    169   24.82
           Larry Brown (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   24.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           James D. Hagan (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 18  (Prec-0028)
          ( Vote for  1
           Beverly L. Miller (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 18  (Prec-0028)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith A. Wotherspoon (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   74.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.87


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   70.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.51


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   77.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.56


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   72.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.72


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   71.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.98


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   73.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.80


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   68.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.64


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   70.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.05

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0031 BELL ACRES
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1059
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.87


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   69.23
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   33.99
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   66.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   12.14
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     86    9.49
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.49
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.05
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   16.89
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.80
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   13.91
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.47
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     81   17.49
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.09
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    143   30.89
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   31.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   10.44
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    148   16.44
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.00
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.78
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.67
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    143   15.89
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   14.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Debora L. Miller (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    185   56.75
           Kausalai Wijekumar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    137   42.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23


          Mayor BELL ACRES
          ( Vote for  1
           Ronald L. Besong (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.05


          Tax Collector BELL ACRES
          ( Vote for  1
           Nancy L. D'Amato (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   47.89
           Gregg Cooper (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELL ACRES
          ( Vote for  4
           Philip Ewanko, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   21.18
           Robert A. Powner (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   22.12
           David W. Renfrew (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   27.10
           Dwight A. Howes (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   27.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.71


          Constable BELL ACRES
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert A. Marek (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    191   76.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.29


          Judge of Election BELL ACRES  (Prec-0031)
          ( Vote for  1
           Diana Blanarik (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Inspector of Election BELL ACRES  (Prec-0031)
          ( Vote for  1
           Katherine E. Azadian (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    239   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   70.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.52

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   66.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   33.78


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   66.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.50


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.82


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   66.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   33.82


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   65.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   34.33


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   69.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.80


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.87


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   65.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   34.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0032 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    987
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.48


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   64.44
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   50.28
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   48.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.66


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.11
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     90   13.27
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   12.83
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.16
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.39
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.73
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.70
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.85
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    101   29.53
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   26.90
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     76   22.22
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   21.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.94
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    123   17.50
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.94
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.93
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.64
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.52
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   51.56
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   47.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    131   24.95
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    132   25.14
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    127   24.19
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    128   24.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.33


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   50.88
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     81   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.75


          Mayor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           George David Doscher (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    142   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.74


          Tax Collector BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph Nolan (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Lenora Z. Bauer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Susan Schafer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.06
           Jane Braunlich (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   27.07
           David Piet (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   26.52
           Kathleen A. Coder (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   26.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83

          Constable BELLEVUE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Patrick S. Jennings, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .    103   52.28
           Bryan Dean Kenyon (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0032)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary T. Miklos (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0032
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   67.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   32.16


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   66.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   70.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.81


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   72.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.98


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   72.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.92


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   65.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.39


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   74.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.60

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   70.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.49


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   70.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0033 BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1025
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.37


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.03
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.88
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    119   14.10
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   13.98
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   14.93
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   11.02
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.95
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.00
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.29
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    126   30.43
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   28.74
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     90   21.74
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   13.95
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    154   17.46
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   14.97
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   18.93
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.89
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.64
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   67.92
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   32.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    161   24.17
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.92
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    166   24.92
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    168   25.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   56.42
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     94   43.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Mayor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           George David Doscher (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    188   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.59


          Tax Collector BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph Nolan (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Lenora Z. Bauer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.30


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Susan Schafer (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.95
           Jane Braunlich (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.03
           David Piet (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   24.46
           Kathleen A. Coder (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   32.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.72

          Constable BELLEVUE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Patrick S. Jennings, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .    163   67.92
           Bryan Dean Kenyon (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   32.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BELLEVUE WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0033)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rosemarie Wagner (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.13


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   67.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.31


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   68.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.98


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   69.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.51


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   70.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.44


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   68.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.07


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   68.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.64


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.00

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   68.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.84


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   67.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.40

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0034 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.13


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   50.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   49.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.79
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     91   13.52
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.26
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.82
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.08
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.25
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.77
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.69
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    108   31.03
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.57
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     79   22.70
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.20
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    121   17.19
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.49
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   19.60
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.34
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.08
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   61.78
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   38.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    134   25.82
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    126   24.28
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    126   24.28
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    133   25.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   59.39
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     67   40.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           George David Doscher (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    142   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.07


          Tax Collector BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph Nolan (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Lenora Z. Bauer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           James M. Viscusi (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   35.58
           Susan E. Viscusi (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   40.18
           Nicholas T. Myers (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   23.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23


          Constable BELLEVUE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   63.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   36.02


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   63.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   66.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.77


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   71.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.66


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   66.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.55


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   66.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.96


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   66.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.74


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   67.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.90

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   61.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   38.56

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0035 BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    966
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.84


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   45.18
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   54.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.41
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     81   12.66
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.28
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.50
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.13
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.03
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.06
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.75
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     91   28.09
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.00
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     80   24.69
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.85
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    122   17.60
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.99
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.04
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   17.32
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.97
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   55.88
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   44.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    137   26.15
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    131   25.00
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    132   25.19
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    123   23.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.71
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     80   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Mayor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           George David Doscher (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Tax Collector BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph Nolan (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Lenora Z. Bauer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  2
           James M. Viscusi (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   36.70
           Susan E. Viscusi (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   34.68
           Nicholas T. Myers (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   27.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          Constable BELLEVUE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

          Judge of Election BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0035)
          ( Vote for  1
           Grace E. Bauman (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BELLEVUE WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0035
          ( Vote for  1
           Pauline E. Dell (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   49.70
           Sharon L. Hruska (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   50.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.25


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   68.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.03


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   77.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.70


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   75.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.32


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.26


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   72.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.21


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   74.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.33


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   72.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.07

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   72.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0036 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    999
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.32


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   65.96
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.91
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   45.54
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   53.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.15
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    101   13.15
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.15
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   13.93
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.67
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.64
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.11
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.46
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    107   27.58
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   25.77
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     90   23.20
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   14.42
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    125   16.53
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   14.42
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.18
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   15.74
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.11
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   57.14
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   41.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    145   23.97
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    148   24.46
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    155   25.62
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    154   25.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   54.01
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     85   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Mayor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           George David Doscher (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    154   95.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.94


          Tax Collector BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph Nolan (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Lenora Z. Bauer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Panichella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   59.62
           Jerry Walter (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.10


          Constable BELLEVUE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   68.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   31.44


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   64.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.05


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   71.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.90


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   72.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   69.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.86


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   71.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.82


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   71.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.25


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   68.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.14

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   62.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0037 BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    951
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.40


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   53.94
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.60
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     94   15.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.12
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.80
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.16
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.56
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.80
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.48
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     98   31.41
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   27.88
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     63   20.19
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   14.20
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    115   17.19
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.71
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   17.94
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.09
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     74   11.06
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   63.91
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  4
           Shirley W. Reinhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    119   26.50
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.05
           Marita J. Bartholomew (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    102   22.72
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    116   25.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          School Director NORTHGATE
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles R. Miklos (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.87
           Anthony J. Barbarino (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     85   54.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Mayor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           George David Doscher (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    125   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34


          Tax Collector BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph Nolan (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Auditor BELLEVUE
          ( Vote for  1
           Lenora Z. Bauer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Mark Panichella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   60.37
           Jerry Walter (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.71


          Constable BELLEVUE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          Judge of Election BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0037)
          ( Vote for  1
           Norma J. Pace (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60


          Inspector of Election BELLEVUE WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0037
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen M. Stiger (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   78.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.77


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   80.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   73.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   79.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.74


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   78.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.80


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   78.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.05

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   77.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.46

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0038 BEN AVON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    459
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.28


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   65.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.39
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   49.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.09
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     60   12.77
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.13
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.49
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.40
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.00
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.00
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.57
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     62   25.94
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.62
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     60   25.10
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.45
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     79   17.14
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.58
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.44
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.05
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.06
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.96
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   45.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Patrick Brian Stewart (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     88   27.41
           Eric V. Templin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.23
           Frank Mucha (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   24.30
           Jeffrey M. Schmid (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Lynn Evans McGrath (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BEN AVON
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth L. Opipery (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.09
           Robert B. Jones (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   48.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          Tax Collector BEN AVON
          ( Vote for  1
           Carmella A. Hallstein (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Member of Council BEN AVON
          ( Vote for  4
           Kenneth L. Opipery, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .     69   15.07
           Todd E. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.94
           Richard J. White (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.03
           Lloyd Corder (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.56
           Brian Tokar (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.57
           Charles S. Hansen (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.39
           Robert E. Galbraith, II (Rep).  .  .  .  .     56   12.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Constable BEN AVON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard A. Lewis (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   74.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.23


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   74.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.22


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   71.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.28


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   71.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.00


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   78.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.57


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   76.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   75.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.49

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   71.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0039 BEN AVON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    895
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.63


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   44.94
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   55.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   17.11
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    125   12.65
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   12.65
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   12.65
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   13.56
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    9.62
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   11.03
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.81
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    122   24.30
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.10
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    123   24.50
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   12.40
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    188   18.08
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   10.67
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   17.60
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   16.92
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    132   12.69
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   11.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   53.96
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   46.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Patrick Brian Stewart (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    195   25.42
           Eric V. Templin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    198   25.81
           Frank Mucha (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   23.86
           Jeffrey M. Schmid (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Lynn Evans McGrath (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    220   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          Mayor BEN AVON
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth L. Opipery (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   43.06
           Robert B. Jones (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   56.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          Tax Collector BEN AVON
          ( Vote for  1
           Carmella A. Hallstein (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30


          Member of Council BEN AVON
          ( Vote for  4
           Kenneth L. Opipery, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .    127   12.43
           Todd E. Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   11.94
           Richard J. White (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   16.24
           Lloyd Corder (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   19.67
           Brian Tokar (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   14.48
           Charles S. Hansen (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   10.67
           Robert E. Galbraith, II (Rep).  .  .  .  .    144   14.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49


          Constable BEN AVON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard A. Lewis (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   94.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.70

          Judge of Election BEN AVON DIST 2  (Prec-0039)
          ( Vote for  1
           George Trent, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.21


          Inspector of Election BEN AVON DIST 2  (Prec-0039)
          ( Vote for  1
           Janice H. Steinhauser (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    222   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   69.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   30.17


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   31.40


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   67.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.55


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   74.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.21


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.41


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   67.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.71


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   64.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   35.59


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   66.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.17

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0040 BEN AVON HT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    298
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.23


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.31
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   67.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.74
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     31    8.52
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.87
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.42
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   19.23
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.56
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.21
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.99
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     33   17.84
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.68
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     64   34.59
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.06
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     62   16.67
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.60
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.35
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.94
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.59
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   36.63
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   63.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Patrick Brian Stewart (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     77   26.37
           Eric V. Templin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.03
           Frank Mucha (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   24.66
           Jeffrey M. Schmid (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Lynn Evans McGrath (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Mayor BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott Dismukes (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          ( Vote for  1
           Cynthia A. Phelps (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          ( Vote for  4
           John S. Isherwood, III (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     82   24.77
           Mark Davis (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   24.77
           Alan Jesse Cuteri (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.08
           Andrew J. Kolenda (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   24.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          Member of Council BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Constable BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Judge of Election BEN AVON HT  (Prec-0040)
          ( Vote for  1
           Matthew J. Wensel (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   75.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.42


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.58


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   75.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   80.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.10


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   75.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   77.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.89


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   80.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.44

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   79.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.99

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0078 BRADFORD WOODS
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    991
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.82


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   71.01
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.38
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   73.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   11.93
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     95    7.66
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    7.33
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    6.93
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   20.15
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   15.55
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   15.15
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   13.30
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     97   15.45
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   16.56
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    215   34.24
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    7.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    218   17.40
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    5.99
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   18.44
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   17.48
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    200   15.96
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   16.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.36


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda Bishop (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   24.13
           Kathleen M. Roppa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   11.01
           Daniel E. Hubert (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    259   22.64
           Ralph James Pagone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    246   21.50
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    233   20.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35


          Mayor BRADFORDWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert J. Murray (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.68


          Auditor BRADFORDWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Auditor BRADFORDWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Auditor BRADFORDWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Member of Council BRADFORDWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda J. Philpott (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.48
           Roy A. Wiegand (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   22.62
           Patricia M. Mirth (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   23.18
           David A. Baldonieri (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   18.13
           Donald M. Lammers (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   17.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .65


          Constable BRADFORDWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Judge of Election BRADFORD WOODS  (Prec-0078)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth L. Crooks (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

          Inspector of Election BRADFORD WOODS  (Prec-0078)
          ( Vote for  1
           Gerry L. Johnson (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.30
           Diana Greenberg (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   69.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   76.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.63


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   27.78


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   75.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.11


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.27


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   72.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   27.71


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   65.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.29


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   68.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.97


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   70.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.71


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   75.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.02

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0079 BRENTWOOD DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    541
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.66


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   51.26
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.36
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     59   13.41
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.86
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.32
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.50
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.23
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.18
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.00
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     61   28.37
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.44
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     49   22.79
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.68
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     78   17.49
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.00
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.71
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   17.26
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.78
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.10
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     93   28.70
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     89   27.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.73


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    113   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.56
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.17
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    106   24.48
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.47
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   80.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.42


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   76.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   75.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.74


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   77.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.43


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   80.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.80


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   74.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.53


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   80.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.80


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.00


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   73.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.80

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0080 BRENTWOOD DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    783
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.82


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   70.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   53.33
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     75   13.18
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.71
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.41
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.42
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.25
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.26
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.49
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     81   29.24
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.32
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     56   20.22
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.50
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    114   18.57
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.36
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.59
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.78
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.26
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    127   32.82
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.01
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    119   30.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.43


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    140   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   25.23
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    126   23.20
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    123   22.65
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   16.57
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   75.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.44


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   78.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.58


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   73.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.36


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   76.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.70


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   76.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.88


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   78.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.95


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   82.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.29


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   72.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.34

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0081 BRENTWOOD DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    646
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.66


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   81.48
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   62.28
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.10
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     68   16.27
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.51
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.03
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.09
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.18
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.26
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.74
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     78   36.97
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.70
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     35   16.59
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.74
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     74   17.21
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   16.28
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.44
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.44
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.30
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     89   32.96
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     92   34.07
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.93


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    104   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   96.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   22.80
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.54
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     84   21.76
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.39
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Inspector of Election BRENTWOOD DIST 3  (Prec-0081)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith A. Nowakowski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   71.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.70


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   75.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.75


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   85.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.42


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   76.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.47


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   77.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.77

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0082 BRENTWOOD DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    802
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.83


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   49.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   50.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.65
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     76   14.50
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.21
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.17
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.17
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.26
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.63
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.35
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     77   28.95
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   26.32
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     66   24.81
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.18
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     84   15.27
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.55
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.09
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   16.00
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.64
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.92
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   28.69
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     99   27.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.81


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    121   95.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.72


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.01
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   22.80
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    100   20.92
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.90
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.26


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   64.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.61


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   65.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   65.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.65


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   71.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.15


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   66.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.88


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   71.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.79


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   64.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.83


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0083 BRENTWOOD DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    724
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.13


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   57.02
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.10
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     60   14.05
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.99
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.29
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.71
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.77
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.49
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.43
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     57   27.14
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   31.90
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     44   20.95
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.95
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     82   17.60
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.52
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.88
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.17
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.23
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     90   33.83
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.33
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.76


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    105   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.41


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   96.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.22
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     92   24.27
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     87   22.96
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.83
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Judge of Election BRENTWOOD DIST 5  (Prec-0083)
          ( Vote for  1
           Francis B. Kenny (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Inspector of Election BRENTWOOD DIST 5  (Prec-0083)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carole A. Kenny (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   69.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.61


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   71.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.43


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   71.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.16


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   75.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.47


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   67.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.65


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   75.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.04


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   70.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.90


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   69.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.61

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0084 BRENTWOOD DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    690
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.90


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   83.33
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   58.33
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.81
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     46   14.38
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.44
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   17.50
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.31
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.50
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.00
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.81
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     54   33.96
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.45
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     27   16.98
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.49
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     61   17.18
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.49
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.03
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.87
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.73
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.72
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.26
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.23


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     69   90.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.50
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.18
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     57   19.45
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.87
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.50


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.50


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   70.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   70.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   68.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   71.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.38


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   69.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.67


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   74.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   69.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.99

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0085 BRENTWOOD DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    724
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.89


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   74.29
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.78
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     78   15.92
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.71
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.90
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.61
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.98
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.31
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.94
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     84   33.60
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   31.60
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     48   19.20
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.65
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     94   17.94
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.93
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.98
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.18
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.88
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    108   32.53
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.82
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    101   30.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.23


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    119   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   23.74
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.30
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     97   21.32
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.14
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.98


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   70.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.37


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   70.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.23


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   77.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.69


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   80.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.05


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   80.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.83


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   66.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.60


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   66.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.05


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   76.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.97

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0086 BRENTWOOD DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    719
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.37


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   61.76
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   35.29
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   43.51
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   56.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.13
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     65   11.36
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.41
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.89
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.86
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.36
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.27
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.97
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     65   23.47
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.71
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     73   26.35
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.98
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    105   17.71
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.79
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.55
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.69
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.14
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.39
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    114   33.73
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.48


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    135   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.88


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.25
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    125   24.85
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    109   21.67
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.72
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    119   96.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.25


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   66.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.80


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   70.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.58


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   76.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.91


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.28


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   72.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.41


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   69.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.99


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   66.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.85


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   67.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   32.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0087 BRENTWOOD DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    610
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.41


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   44.68
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   55.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.61
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     79   14.96
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.42
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.31
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   13.45
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.98
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.33
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.47
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     73   28.08
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.00
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     69   26.54
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   20.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.88
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     93   16.88
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.70
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.24
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.24
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.53
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    110   29.89
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.35
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     96   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.67


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    121   94.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.47


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   23.38
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    115   24.01
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    103   21.50
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.69
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.88


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   68.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.78


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   73.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   68.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.90


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   72.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.34


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   69.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.08


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   69.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.17


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   70.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.01


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   66.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.06


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   64.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.34

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0088 BRENTWOOD DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    563
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.62


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   52.46
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   47.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.69
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     53   12.02
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.38
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.70
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.93
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.56
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.30
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.84
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     52   23.11
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.67
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     63   28.00
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.50
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     75   16.59
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.73
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.81
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.26
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.50
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-18
          ( Vote for  1
           John N. Bova (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Julia A. McCarthy (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     95   33.33
           Donna J. Werner (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.63
           Gary P. Topolosky (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     83   29.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.91


          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth E. Lockhart (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    107   93.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96


          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Fay Boland (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Cathy Trexler (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   23.04
           Charlie Johnson (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.06
           Clyde Zimmerman, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     91   22.30
           Ann Schade (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.20
           Richard Bender (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.47


          Constable BRENTWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald J. Makowski (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   74.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.89


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   71.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.45


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   78.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.90


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   81.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.10


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.74


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   76.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.36


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   77.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.88


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   79.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.86

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0116 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    388
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.77


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   86.11
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   70.33
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.44
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     61   17.33
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   19.32
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.03
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.82
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.97
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.69
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.83
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     70   40.00
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   39.43
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     22   12.57
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.62
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     74   18.64
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.14
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.13
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.64
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.80
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph A. Julian, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     51   52.58
           Barbara A. Roberts (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   47.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis M. Finnegan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0116)
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Stock (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0116
          ( Vote for  1
           Lois Adamson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   62.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.84


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.33


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   69.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.59

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   72.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.85


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   79.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   76.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.46


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   71.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.21


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   72.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.16


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   73.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.58


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.57

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0117 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    450
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.11


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   91.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   71.07
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.56
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     64   15.17
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.88
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   17.06
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.95
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.11
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.03
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.87
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     80   35.24
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.77
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     32   14.10
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.29
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     91   18.96
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.63
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.67
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.46
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.38
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph A. Julian, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     65   49.62
           Barbara A. Roberts (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   49.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis M. Finnegan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0117)
          ( Vote for  1
           Vincent J. Gori (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   72.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   63.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.45


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   70.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.57

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   69.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.85


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   77.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.02


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   66.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.00


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   64.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   71.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.16


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   65.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.04


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   70.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.90

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0118 CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    397
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.72


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   77.27
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   62.64
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.97
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     58   16.67
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.53
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.53
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.06
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.76
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.31
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.61
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     61   35.88
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.47
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     25   14.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.41
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     71   19.19
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.59
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.57
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.19
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.92
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph A. Julian, Jr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.28
           Barbara A. Roberts (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   69.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis M. Finnegan (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-0118
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty A. Burge (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   71.74


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   66.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   33.71


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.89

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.22


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   82.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.11


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   73.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.39


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   67.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.86


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   79.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.99


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   70.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.95

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0119 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    180
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.33


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   93.33
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.64
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     26   22.22
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.93
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.79
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     29   48.33
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   48.33
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.77
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     28   19.05
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.73
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.05
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.37
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Gloria L. James (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Ford (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Leslie Johnson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0119)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth Hamlin (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   91.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0120 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    367
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.62


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   94.64
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.79
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     52   24.19
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   24.19
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.12
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     53   50.00
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.17
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   22.54
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     45   18.44
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.26
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.44
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.67
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Gloria L. James (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Ford (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Leslie Johnson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0120)
          ( Vote for  1
           Karen D. Bell (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   80.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.15

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   85.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   86.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   85.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   80.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   82.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   84.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   87.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0121 CLAIRTON WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    466
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.45


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   92.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   82.28
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.45
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     55   18.15
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.79
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.78
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.28
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.28
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.64
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.97
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     67   44.97
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.95
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     11    7.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.75
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     67   19.03
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.03
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.47
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.90
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.55
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Gloria L. James (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Ford (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Leslie Johnson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   78.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   79.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.34


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   84.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.69


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   93.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.08


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0122 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.93


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   90.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   66.92
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   20.80
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     76   15.97
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.23
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.81
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.61
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.67
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.04
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.93
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     85   36.17
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   37.02
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     35   14.89
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.92
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     87   17.72
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.68
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.31
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.31
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.35
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    125   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Livingston (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Terry Lee Julian (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Dean A. Bradley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0122)
          ( Vote for  1
           Lee B. Lasich (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0122
          ( Vote for  1
           Mamie Rowe (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   51.97
           Russell E. Behary (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   54.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.11


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   68.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.78

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   68.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.19


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   65.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.07


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   76.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.30


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   67.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.61


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.89


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   66.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   33.68


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   67.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0123 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    433
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.48


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   80.39
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   68.52
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   18.29
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     68   16.59
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.80
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   18.78
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.54
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.83
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.37
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.10
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     76   36.89
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.92
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     29   14.08
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.78
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     90   19.19
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.42
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.34
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.63
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.10
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Livingston (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Terry Lee Julian (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Dean A. Bradley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0123)
          ( Vote for  1
           Milly Lou Allan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0123
          ( Vote for  1
           Sally J. Shamber (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   68.18
           Meryl H. Ferrare (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   59.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.20


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   77.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   78.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.43


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   80.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.28


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   78.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.52


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   74.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   72.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.16


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   73.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0124 CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.59


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   93.33
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   79.37
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   22.13
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     44   18.72
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.43
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.72
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.53
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.68
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.68
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.83
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     49   40.16
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.07
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     17   13.93
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.84
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     56   19.65
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.84
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.54
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.25
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.67
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Livingston (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Terry Lee Julian (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Dean A. Bradley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0124
          ( Vote for  1
           Paulette F. Dale (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   58.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   79.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   78.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.82


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   88.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   72.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   81.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   81.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0125 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    468
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.64


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   93.06
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   85.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.58
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     84   21.76
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   20.98
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.76
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.89
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.33
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.59
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.33
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     93   46.50
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   44.00
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     11    5.50
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   21.09
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     89   19.35
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.17
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.48
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.04
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.13
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Paulette A. Bradford (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     93   95.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.12


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Keith A. Massaro (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0125
          ( Vote for  1
           Mildred Nails (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   82.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.65


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   80.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   81.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.03


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   80.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   82.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   77.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   72.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0126 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    409
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.78


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   75.34
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.76
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     57   20.21
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.50
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.15
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.32
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.90
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.48
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.26
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     55   39.86
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   44.20
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     15   10.87
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.52
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     62   18.79
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.58
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.27
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.67
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.15
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Paulette A. Bradford (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Keith A. Massaro (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0126)
          ( Vote for  1
           Georgette L. Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0126
          ( Vote for  1
           Unika Williams (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   71.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.36


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.27

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   67.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   73.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   64.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   69.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   36.36


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0127 CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    483
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.36


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   71.05
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   59.52
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   18.71
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     69   15.37
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.48
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.93
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.69
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.90
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.79
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.13
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     74   33.94
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.49
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     40   18.35
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.79
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     84   17.68
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.53
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.26
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.16
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.05
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Paulette A. Bradford (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     76   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00


          Mayor CLAIRTON
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    119   95.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.03


          Constable CLAIRTON WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Keith A. Massaro (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-0127)
          ( Vote for  1
           Dolores Lucot (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Clairton Home Rule Charter Amendment
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.24


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   69.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.48


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.03

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.89


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   79.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.39


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.26


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.96


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   71.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.43


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   69.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.53


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   70.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.59

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0132 CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    487
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.31


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   77.50
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   74.11
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.26
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     66   17.05
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.31
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   17.83
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.72
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.20
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.39
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.43
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     76   39.38
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.23
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     24   12.44
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   19.95
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     80   18.35
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   15.83
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.28
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   18.35
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.42
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   73.45
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.65


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-25
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Garzony (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   62.31
           Mary P. Murray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.08
           Jonathan David DeVore (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CORNELL
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert A. Dinell, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     90   28.57
           Lori Ann Donahue (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.49
           Kristen Deitrick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.49
           Carl Hayman, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     75   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Haberland (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   53.23
           Tom Toomey (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.48


          Tax Collector CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Manna (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           William J. DelMonaco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     98   90.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.26


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Dinell (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   49.09


          Constable CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   74.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.26


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   72.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.91


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   81.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   73.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.51


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   73.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.51


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   75.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   70.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0133 CORAOPOLIS WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    508
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.10


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   77.78
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   56.20
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   39.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.38


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.85
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     83   16.84
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.23
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.43
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.13
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.72
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.88
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.90
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     86   34.26
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   32.67
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     43   17.13
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.08
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    101   17.84
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.90
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.61
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.37
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.83
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   55.38
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.92


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-25
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Garzony (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   61.22
           Mary P. Murray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.69
           Jonathan David DeVore (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CORNELL
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert A. Dinell, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    117   29.85
           Lori Ann Donahue (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.21
           Kristen Deitrick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.21
           Carl Hayman, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Haberland (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   52.11
           Tom Toomey (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.38


          Tax Collector CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Manna (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           William J. DelMonaco (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     94   77.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.31


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Dinell (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   71.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.33


          Constable CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   77.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.12


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   71.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.83


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   72.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   77.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   75.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.49


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.77


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   75.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.49

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0134 CORAOPOLIS WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    904
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.65


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   81.05
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.89
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   66.38
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   19.55
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    146   16.31
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   16.98
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   16.42
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.16
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    7.82
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.81
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.59
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    153   34.46
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   34.91
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     76   17.12
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   16.70
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    165   17.22
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   15.14
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   17.95
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   17.75
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     82    8.56
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    6.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   63.29
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   36.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-25
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Garzony (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   61.39
           Mary P. Murray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   38.22
           Jonathan David DeVore (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CORNELL
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert A. Dinell, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    213   27.59
           Lori Ann Donahue (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.09
           Kristen Deitrick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    184   23.83
           Carl Hayman, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    189   24.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Haberland (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   56.61
           Tom Toomey (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.68


          Tax Collector CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Manna (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Anthony G. Celeste (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.06


          Constable CORAOPOLIS WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           John F. Vith, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99


          Judge of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 2  (Prec-0134)
          ( Vote for  1
           Faith L. Quarles (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49

          Inspector of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 2  (Prec-0134)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary E. Skovira (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   75.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.35


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   80.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.40


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   73.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.55


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   78.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.31


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   74.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.15


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.53


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   75.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.60


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   73.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.06


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   75.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.42

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0135 CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    615
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.80


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   69.09
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   57.21
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   18.08
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    101   14.05
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.97
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.69
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.68
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.48
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.70
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.09
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    126   33.78
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   31.90
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     75   20.11
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   13.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   15.94
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    143   17.81
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   14.69
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   18.06
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   17.31
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     83   10.34
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    5.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   96.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.11


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   59.49
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   40.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-25
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Garzony (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   47.87
           Mary P. Murray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   49.29
           Jonathan David DeVore (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          School Director CORNELL
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert A. Dinell, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    147   24.79
           Lori Ann Donahue (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.11
           Kristen Deitrick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    149   25.13
           Carl Hayman, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    150   25.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Haberland (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   49.52
           Tom Toomey (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.10


          Tax Collector CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Manna (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.56


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert A. Barone (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   54.11
           Melissa A Haluszczak (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry J. Buntin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.38

          Judge of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0135)
          ( Vote for  1
           Debra L. Rambo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Inspector of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-01
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan Reese (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   74.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.13


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.32


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   72.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.01


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   72.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.54


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   75.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.70


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   71.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.99


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   72.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.85

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   71.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.31

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0136 CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    616
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.74


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   78.26
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.96
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   43.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   16.37
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     96   14.29
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   14.14
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.03
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   12.05
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.27
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.33
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.14
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     92   28.05
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.27
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     79   24.09
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   15.15
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    116   17.06
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.12
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.50
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.35
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.18
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   49.73
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   50.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-25
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Garzony (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   48.06
           Mary P. Murray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   46.60
           Jonathan David DeVore (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CORNELL
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert A. Dinell, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    133   24.86
           Lori Ann Donahue (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    130   24.30
           Kristen Deitrick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.98
           Carl Hayman, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Haberland (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   46.27
           Tom Toomey (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.40


          Tax Collector CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Manna (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert A. Barone (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.00
           Melissa A Haluszczak (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Harry J. Buntin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.19

          Judge of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0136)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rita L. Vapore (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Inspector of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-01
          ( Vote for  1
           Harriet J. McAlister (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   67.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   32.16


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   65.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.69


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   68.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.21


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.03


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   67.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.43


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   68.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.17


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   65.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.25

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   63.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.30

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0137 CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    455
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.60


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   50.35
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   48.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.63
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     68   13.00
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.96
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.11
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.47
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.47
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.65
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.84
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     82   31.30
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.81
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     61   23.28
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.89
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     98   17.92
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.07
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.00
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.82
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.07
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   52.05
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   47.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-25
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Garzony (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   49.37
           Mary P. Murray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   46.20
           Jonathan David DeVore (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CORNELL
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert A. Dinell, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    109   25.65
           Lori Ann Donahue (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.00
           Kristen Deitrick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.88
           Carl Hayman, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Haberland (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.00
           Tom Toomey (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.33


          Tax Collector CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Manna (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Raymond M. McCutcheon (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Constable CORAOPOLIS WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   67.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.84


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   69.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   30.37


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   71.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.10


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   71.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.21


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   71.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.69


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   74.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.95


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   71.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.23


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   69.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0138 CORAOPOLIS WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    494
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.79


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   88.57
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   59.42
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.93
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     74   14.74
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.74
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.34
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.35
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.17
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.57
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.16
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     89   35.18
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   31.23
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     46   18.18
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.48
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     82   16.67
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.85
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.63
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.28
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.57
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   63.04
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   36.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-25
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Garzony (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   52.17
           Mary P. Murray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   45.34
           Jonathan David DeVore (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CORNELL
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert A. Dinell, Jr. (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    106   25.85
           Lori Ann Donahue (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.12
           Kristen Deitrick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.66
           Carl Hayman, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98


          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           John W. Haberland (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   43.42
           Tom Toomey (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   36.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.39


          Tax Collector CORAOPOLIS
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Manna (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Raymond M. McCutcheon (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    114   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.72


          Constable CORAOPOLIS WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   65.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.19


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   67.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.76


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   41.67


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   66.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.01


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   63.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.17


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   58.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   41.57


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   62.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   37.37


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   56.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.02


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   62.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.36

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0145 CRESCENT WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1068
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.77


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   49.51
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   45.63
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.85


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   43.36
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   56.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   12.85
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    138   11.01
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   11.17
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   11.17
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   14.76
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   14.21
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   10.14
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   11.97
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    156   24.00
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.54
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    188   28.92
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   25.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   10.59
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    227   17.04
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   11.56
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   17.12
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   17.64
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    190   14.26
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   11.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.89
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-25
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Garzony (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   41.08
           Mary P. Murray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   55.41
           Jonathan David DeVore (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director MOON AREA
          ( Vote for  4
           Sandy Volpe McCurdy (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    265   20.31
           Jerry Testa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   13.95
           Donald Radovich (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   13.79
           Stephen Washington (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   13.64
           Michael Nagy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   13.03
           Jeffrey C. Bussard (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   12.11
           Mark E. Limbruner (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   12.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .84


          Treasurer CRESCENT
          ( Vote for  1
           Debra T. Garuccio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          Commissioner At-Large CRESCENT
          ( Vote for  1
           Norris L. Arment (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   37.03
           Karen Patton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   62.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Commissioner At-Large CRESCENT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Camardese (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   43.32
           Jerry Keller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   56.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CRESCENT
          ( Vote for  2
           Daniel Perciavalle (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   91.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.18

          Judge of Election CRESCENT WARD 1  (Prec-0145)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith S. Withee (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.59


          Inspector of Election CRESCENT WARD 1  (Prec-0145)
          ( Vote for  1
           Phyllis E. Eberle (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   47.58
           Cleo A. Martin (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   52.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   64.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   35.27


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   67.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   32.89


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   62.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   37.13


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   66.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   33.57


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   67.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.96


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   60.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   39.02


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   64.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   35.11


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   59.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   40.75

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   63.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   36.94

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0146 CRESCENT WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    689
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.88


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   57.81
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   47.13
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   52.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.79
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    108   12.20
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   11.86
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   11.53
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.01
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   13.67
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.94
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   10.62
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    124   26.96
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   22.61
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    130   28.26
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   22.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   11.18
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    170   18.10
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.82
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   18.21
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   17.78
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    123   13.10
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    9.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   41.67
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   58.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-25
          ( Vote for  1
           Richard Garzony (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.63
           Mary P. Murray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   54.09
           Jonathan David DeVore (Ind)  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director MOON AREA
          ( Vote for  4
           Sandy Volpe McCurdy (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    182   19.87
           Jerry Testa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.32
           Donald Radovich (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   14.08
           Stephen Washington (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   11.68
           Michael Nagy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   13.86
           Jeffrey C. Bussard (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.65
           Mark E. Limbruner (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          Treasurer CRESCENT
          ( Vote for  1
           Debra T. Garuccio (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner At-Large CRESCENT
          ( Vote for  1
           Norris L. Arment (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.61
           Karen Patton (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   60.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner At-Large CRESCENT
          ( Vote for  1
           John Camardese (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   44.90
           Jerry Keller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   55.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner CRESCENT WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Catherine A. Decker (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    125   49.60
           Diane Cvengros (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   50.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable CRESCENT
          ( Vote for  2
           Daniel Perciavalle (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   91.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.37


          Judge of Election CRESCENT WARD 2  (Prec-0146)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith A. Hays (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CRESCENT WARD 2  (Prec-0146)
          ( Vote for  1
           Paulette Horvath (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   47.92
           Noreen A. Brennan (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   52.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   63.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   36.87


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   61.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   38.91


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   64.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.18


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   67.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.06


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   67.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   32.16


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   37.50


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   59.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   40.57

          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   60.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   39.50


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   40.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0157 DRAVOSBURG DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.99


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   66.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   52.72
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   47.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.53
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     80   12.68
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.63
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.53
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.79
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.98
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.02
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.14
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    104   31.23
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.73
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     76   22.82
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.62
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    126   18.42
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.57
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.37
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.67
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.43
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          School Director MCKEESPORT AREA
          ( Vote for  4
           Wayne N. Washowich (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    119   19.22
           Thomas P. Maglicco (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.77
           Mark Holtzman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.09
           Patricia A. Maksin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    122   19.71
           Mary Jane Keller (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.57
           Lori Spando (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Mayor DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           John D. Powell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   93.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.38


          Tax Collector DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles E. Gross (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  3
           William Snodgrass, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .    127   25.20
           Barbara J. Stevenson (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    122   24.21
           Gerald A. McGrew, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    114   22.62
           Jay E. McKelvey (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           Paul I. Eagle (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Judge of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-0157)
          ( Vote for  1
           Nichole Brie Trimnal (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-0157)
          ( Vote for  1
           Caitlin Jane Snodgrass (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     88   44.90
           Ruth K. Snodgrass (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   54.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   56.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   43.98


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   52.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.02


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   62.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.93


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   66.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.12


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   62.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.67


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   52.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   47.59


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   57.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   42.03


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   54.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   45.07

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0158 DRAVOSBURG DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    371
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.28


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   87.50
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   56.03
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.80
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     80   15.15
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.83
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.58
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.07
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.47
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.01
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.39
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     80   29.63
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.85
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     54   20.00
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.04
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    102   18.38
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.77
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.84
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.50
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.63
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          School Director MCKEESPORT AREA
          ( Vote for  4
           Wayne N. Washowich (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     94   19.18
           Thomas P. Maglicco (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.00
           Mark Holtzman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.78
           Patricia A. Maksin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     88   17.96
           Mary Jane Keller (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.22
           Lori Spando (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02


          Mayor DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           John D. Powell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   89.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.85


          Tax Collector DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles E. Gross (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37


          Member of Council DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  3
           William Snodgrass, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .    113   26.78
           Barbara J. Stevenson (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    108   25.59
           Gerald A. McGrew, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.80
           Jay E. McKelvey (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42


          Constable DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           Paul I. Eagle (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Inspector of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 2  (Prec-0158)
          ( Vote for  1
           Melvin Holmes (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   60.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.72


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   65.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.27


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   60.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   39.23


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   66.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.09


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   60.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   39.53


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   57.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   42.06


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.71


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.52


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   61.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   38.76

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0159 DRAVOSBURG DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    323
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.22


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   20.60
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     48   13.01
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.99
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.72
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.57
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.84
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.07
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.13
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     65   35.14
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.65
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     41   22.16
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.94
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     67   18.31
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.21
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.94
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.85
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.84
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director MCKEESPORT AREA
          ( Vote for  4
           Wayne N. Washowich (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     74   21.26
           Thomas P. Maglicco (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.83
           Mark Holtzman (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.70
           Patricia A. Maksin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     67   19.25
           Mary Jane Keller (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.91
           Lori Spando (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           John D. Powell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   94.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48


          Tax Collector DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles E. Gross (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          Member of Council DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  3
           William Snodgrass, Jr. (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .     69   24.73
           Barbara J. Stevenson (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     78   27.96
           Gerald A. McGrew, Sr. (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.30
           Jay E. McKelvey (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Constable DRAVOSBURG
          ( Vote for  1
           Paul I. Eagle (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 3  (Prec-0159)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Allen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 3  (Prec-0159)
          ( Vote for  1
           Karen L. Maughan (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   72.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.55


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   69.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.57


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   78.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   71.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.38


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   69.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.23


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   72.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.78


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   73.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0160 DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    479
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.11


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   89.47
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   65.89
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   21.85
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     75   16.56
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.32
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   19.21
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.73
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.52
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.53
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.64
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     93   37.80
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   38.21
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     30   12.20
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.03
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     97   18.98
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.83
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.44
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.79
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.65
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    123   91.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.21


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   78.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.21


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    115   85.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.81


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   48.90
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   33.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.62


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank M. Cobb (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   71.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.43


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   82.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.82


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   84.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.69


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   80.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.79


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   69.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.11


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   70.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.52


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   75.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.73


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   67.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.61

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0161 DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.93


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   78.26
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     43   17.48
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.70
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   21.54
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.10
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.47
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.85
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.85
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     48   40.00
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   43.33
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     10    8.33
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.16
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     51   19.54
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.01
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.01
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.01
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.83
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     64   82.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   88.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.00


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     54   70.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.87


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.93
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.48


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank M. Cobb (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   86.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.89


          Judge of Election DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0161)
          ( Vote for  1
           Wanda M. Pederson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90


          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0161
          ( Vote for  1
           Anna J. Novak (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   91.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.22

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   75.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   72.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   78.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   78.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   64.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   35.29

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0162 DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    352
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.31


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   75.68
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.16
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     25   16.78
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.79
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.79
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.04
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.70
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.01
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.03
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     26   36.11
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.06
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.27
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     29   18.24
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.35
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.98
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.98
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.03
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     45   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   66.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   54.29


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank M. Cobb (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-0162
          ( Vote for  1
           Norma F. Glenn (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   80.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   76.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0163 DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    282
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.44


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.38
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     23   15.03
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.38
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.73
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.42
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.46
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.19
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.50
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.61


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     29   33.33
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.48
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.74
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     36   18.95
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.11
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.84
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.84
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.63
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     43   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   86.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     42   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.11
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.46


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Frank M. Cobb (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   67.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0164 DUQUESNE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    431
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.22


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   87.76
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   78.49
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.19
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     69   19.38
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   21.07
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.82
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.34
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.78
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.93
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.81
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     77   41.62
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   41.08
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     16    8.65
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.74
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     72   18.46
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.44
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.23
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.21
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.85
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     86   92.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.53


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   54.29


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   56.07


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     81   49.09
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.42


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0164
          ( Vote for  1
           Pauline Perhac (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   78.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.79


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   81.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.29


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   77.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   76.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   76.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.75


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   77.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   75.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0165 DUQUESNE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    460
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.78


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   91.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   69.23
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.06
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     51   18.75
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.91
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.65
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.82
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.35
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.68
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.41
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     57   39.86
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   38.46
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     16   11.19
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.50
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     61   18.89
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.03
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.03
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.03
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.19
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     63   88.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.27


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   56.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.51


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     61   58.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.90


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   47.01
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   50.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.24


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   81.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   80.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.40


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   79.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.34


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   81.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.75


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   74.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   75.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.53


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   80.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   70.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.09

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0166 DUQUESNE WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.08


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   92.86
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.95
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   71.03
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   20.71
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    102   18.21
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.21
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.46
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.61
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.43
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.11
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.18
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    113   38.44
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.44
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     39   13.27
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   18.25
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    122   19.03
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.32
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.63
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.32
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.55
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    137   92.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.43


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   71.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.40


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    112   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.00


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    135   51.33
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   43.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.32


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election DUQUESNE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0166)
          ( Vote for  1
           Goldie R. Oskin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0166
          ( Vote for  1
           Barbara Elizabeth Vamos (Dem).  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   69.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.66


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   64.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.04


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   79.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.63


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   71.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.68


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   76.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.58


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   70.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.13


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   73.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.87


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.27


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   70.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.60

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0167 DUQUESNE WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.61


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   84.38
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     23   21.10
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.10
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.94
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     29   46.03
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.03
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.59
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     20   17.24
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.83
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.66
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.17
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   59.60


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   66.67


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.86
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Leonard Evagues (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0167
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Hawkins (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   63.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   36.67


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   79.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   80.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0168 DUQUESNE WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.48


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   88.89
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   76.67
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.13
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     23   17.16
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.40
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.90
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.97
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.97
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.24
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     27   46.55
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.69
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     28   19.31
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.24
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.24
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.93
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.14
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     26   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   70.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.79


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     27   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Leonard Evagues (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   84.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   86.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   86.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0169 DUQUESNE WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    580
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.52


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   84.75
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   70.71
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   20.00
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    102   18.21
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.39
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.57
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.86
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.25
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.46
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.36
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    104   38.66
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   39.03
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     36   13.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.08
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    121   20.07
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.42
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.25
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.24
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.80
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          ( Vote for  1
           Scott H. Schricker (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    135   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17


          School Director DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   73.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.88


          Mayor DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phillip T. Krivacek (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    126   76.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.64


          Controller DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Kracinovsky (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          ( Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    127   51.21
           Fawn E. McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   40.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.06


          Constable DUQUESNE WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Leonard Evagues (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0169
          ( Vote for  1
           Eleanor Fedor (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   83.44
           Karen L. LaChoppa (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   67.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.20


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   63.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   36.21


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.10


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.93


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   71.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.00


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   69.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.61


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   77.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.73


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.33


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   67.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.65

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0178 EDGEWOOD DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    967
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.75


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   60.98
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   62.69
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   36.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.83
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    113   15.42
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.51
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.37
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.00
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.96
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.64
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.96
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    125   34.15
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.61
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     59   16.12
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.17
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    170   22.16
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   13.04
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.21
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.78
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.17
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.25


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.94


          Mayor EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Jean O. Davin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   50.00


          Tax Collector EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Jack Wilson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   26.59
           Mal J. Hellett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   19.08
           John Hartwell Hillman, IV (Rep) .  .  .  .     84   16.18
           John F. Bright (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   20.62
           Jennifer L. Gleba (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.93


          Member of Council EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  2
           Audrey Waldock (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.31
           Gregg E. Bowers (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   29.06
           George E. Fuller (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.13


          Constable EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   79.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.74


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   75.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.04


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   75.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.22


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.93


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   67.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.18


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   70.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.19

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0179 EDGEWOOD DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.93


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   54.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   49.36
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   16.16
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    136   11.82
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   14.16
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   13.12
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   12.86
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    9.56
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   11.38
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    8.25
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    143   25.18
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   28.17
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    127   22.36
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   13.05
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    270   21.88
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121    9.81
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   17.34
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   15.72
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    133   10.78
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.34


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   98.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.88


          Mayor EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Jean O. Davin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   45.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   54.92


          Tax Collector EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.02


          Member of Council EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Jack Wilson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   21.38
           Mal J. Hellett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   20.72
           John Hartwell Hillman, IV (Rep) .  .  .  .    154   16.89
           John F. Bright (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   19.41
           Jennifer L. Gleba (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   17.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    4.50


          Member of Council EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  2
           Audrey Waldock (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.19
           Gregg E. Bowers (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   35.31
           George E. Fuller (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   31.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.34


          Constable EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Judge of Election EDGEWOOD DIST 2  (Prec-0179)
          ( Vote for  1
           Edmund M. Guminski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   80.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.41


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   76.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   77.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.78


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   76.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   75.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   24.15


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   67.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   32.05


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   70.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   29.73


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   72.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.83


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   74.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.41

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0180 EDGEWOOD DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    804
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.12


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   75.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   57.98
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   42.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.70
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    107   15.51
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.38
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.49
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.01
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.68
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.70
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.36
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    103   29.94
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   35.47
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     53   15.41
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   19.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   15.41
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    157   20.85
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.02
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.00
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.53
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.23
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          ( Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Mayor EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Jean O. Davin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   58.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   41.98


          Tax Collector EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           Maureen Smith (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Member of Council EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  4
           Jack Wilson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   28.49
           Mal J. Hellett (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.96
           John Hartwell Hillman, IV (Rep) .  .  .  .     77   14.92
           John F. Bright (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.02
           Jennifer L. Gleba (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.13


          Member of Council EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  2
           Audrey Waldock (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.46
           Gregg E. Bowers (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.43
           George E. Fuller (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   29.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68


          Constable EDGEWOOD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election EDGEWOOD DIST 3  (Prec-0180)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary Louise Shields (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   82.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.71


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   77.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.02


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   84.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.86


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   79.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.13


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   82.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.57


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   75.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.29


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   73.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.45


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   77.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.30


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   84.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.86

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0181 EDGEWORTH DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    638
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.74


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   73.17
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.53
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   75.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.67
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     54    9.00
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.17
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.83
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   19.17
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.00
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.50
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.17
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     37   12.37
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.39
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    106   35.45
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.45
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    104   16.38
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.14
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   19.06
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.11
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.54
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.95
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   76.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Danielle Alyce Cairns (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     96   69.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.94


          Mayor EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Wayne T. Murphy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   96.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.25


          Tax Collector EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Gray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38


          Auditor EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Carrie A. Duffield (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   24.82
           Joseph T. Hoepp (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   25.55
           Paul H. Dimmick (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   24.82
           Ivan T. Hofmann (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          Member of Council EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gregory J. Marlovits (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Constable EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Judge of Election EDGEWORTH DIST 1  (Prec-0181)
          ( Vote for  1
           E. Carol B. Furness (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.00


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   71.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   72.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.87


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   81.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.38


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   76.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.89


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   78.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.54


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   74.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.89

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   76.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0182 EDGEWORTH DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    659
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.07


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   74.42
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.22
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   79.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.38
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     41    6.43
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.68
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.68
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   20.85
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.26
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.03
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.91
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     42   12.50
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.75
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    107   31.85
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    8.25
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    119   17.53
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.89
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   19.44
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.23
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     94   13.84
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.99
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   76.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Danielle Alyce Cairns (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    103   70.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.45


          Mayor EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Wayne T. Murphy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert Gray (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Auditor EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Carrie A. Duffield (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   24.24
           Joseph T. Hoepp (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   25.76
           Paul H. Dimmick (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.42
           Ivan T. Hofmann (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Member of Council EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Gregory J. Marlovits (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EDGEWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Judge of Election EDGEWORTH DIST 2  (Prec-0182)
          ( Vote for  1
           Stephen C. Davis (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Inspector of Election EDGEWORTH DIST 2  (Prec-0182)
          ( Vote for  1
           George E. Tannehill (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   76.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.65


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   69.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.20


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   72.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.91


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   79.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   73.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.02


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.25


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   76.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.94


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.33

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   69.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.88

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0183 ELIZABETH BR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    995
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.57


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.07
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.93
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   46.81
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   52.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   15.52
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    138   13.14
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   13.71
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   13.33
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   12.48
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   10.00
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    9.24
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    9.81
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    151   28.76
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.71
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    128   24.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   13.27
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    185   17.54
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   12.89
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   16.21
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   18.10
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    132   12.51
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    9.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.86


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    228   27.05
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   20.64
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    159   18.86
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.32
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          Mayor ELIZABETH BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Chad Rager (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   48.13
           David G. Householder (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    166   51.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector ELIZABETH BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Robin E. Stockton (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    275   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08


          Member of Council ELIZABETH BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  4
           William C. Van Fosson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .    157   12.92
           Nicholas Tobin (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   10.53
           Barry G. Boucher (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   12.18
           Martha J. Bradley (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   10.62
           Lawrence Berl Duvall, Jr. (Rep) .  .  .  .    173   14.24
           Paula Stevens (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   13.50
           Betty Krofek (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   11.85
           Robin I. Miller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   14.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          Constable ELIZABETH BOROUGH
          ( Vote for  1
           Corey Evans (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.29


          Judge of Election ELIZABETH BR  (Prec-0183)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary V. Van Fosson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91

          Inspector of Election ELIZABETH BR  (Prec-0183)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bonnie Jo Van Fosson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    236   96.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.67


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   62.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   37.19


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   65.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.66


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   62.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   37.38


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   70.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   29.82


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   64.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.50


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   59.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   40.40


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   69.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.04


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   60.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   39.58


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   58.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   41.54

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0184 ELIZABETH TP WD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    592
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.39


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   63.41
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   47.80
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   52.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.66
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     66   11.11
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.14
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.47
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.64
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.45
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.60
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.59
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     89   29.18
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.20
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     66   21.64
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.46
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    115   17.40
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.50
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.94
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.31
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.50
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    132   25.83
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.14
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.79
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.63
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.36
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.86
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     61   21.79
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   60.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.16


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   62.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   37.24

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   64.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.29


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   70.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.86


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   64.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.56


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   59.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.46


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   66.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.10


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   60.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   39.06


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   61.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   38.93

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0185 ELIZABETH TP WD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    762
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.42


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.81
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   61.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.44
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     52   10.28
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.26
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.47
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.61
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.65
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.06
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.86
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     57   22.35
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   25.88
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     62   24.31
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   27.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.28
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     91   16.82
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.72
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.56
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.48
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.94
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.25


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.90
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   19.82
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     94   21.17
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.77
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.28
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.11
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     59   25.11
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   28.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0185
          ( Vote for  1
           Audrey B. Carr (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   59.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.54


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   58.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.74

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   62.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.86


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   66.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.02


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   42.42


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   59.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.50


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   58.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   41.35


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   64.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0186 ELIZABETH TP WARD 2.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1295
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.25


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.36
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   62.12
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   36.39
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   63.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   13.60
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    131   12.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.66
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    9.93
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   16.91
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   11.49
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   11.95
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   11.67
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    107   19.74
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.51
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    153   28.23
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   29.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   10.00
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    210   18.92
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    8.83
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   16.58
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   17.66
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    157   14.14
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   13.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    199   22.59
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   21.68
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    189   21.45
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.85
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   19.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.02


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           J. Larry Vota (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.26


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   23.74
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.95
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .    164   31.91
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   28.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   57.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   42.45

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   55.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   44.60


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   56.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   43.73


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   61.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.81


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   54.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   45.70


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   51.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   48.81


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   58.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   41.48


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   52.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   47.35


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   56.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   43.80

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0187 ELIZABETH TP WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1463
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.85


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   78.02
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.98
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   55.63
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   44.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   17.60
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    168   15.25
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   14.61
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   14.97
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   11.71
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    9.26
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    7.44
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    7.17
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    164   30.04
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   31.50
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    111   20.33
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   15.12
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    212   17.91
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   13.01
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   17.65
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   16.81
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    126   10.64
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    8.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.34


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.79


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    236   25.35
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   20.41
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    205   22.02
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   18.15
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   28.16
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.99
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     92   17.86
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   26.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Inspector of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 3  (Prec-0187)
          ( Vote for  1
           Patricia D. Melegari (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   60.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   39.62


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   59.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   40.59

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   56.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   43.44


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   68.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.37


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   59.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   40.66


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   56.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   43.46


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   63.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.92


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   55.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.44


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   56.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   43.51

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0188 ELIZABETH TP WD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    719
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.56


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   35.42
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   64.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.51
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     54   10.13
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.44
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.44
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   15.95
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.76
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.13
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.76
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     59   22.61
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.37
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     78   29.89
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.31
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    107   18.71
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.31
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.78
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.13
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.69
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.18
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.18
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     87   19.77
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.23
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Joanne Beckowitz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.52
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.75
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     69   26.44
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   25.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   58.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.61

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   57.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   42.45


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   58.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.13


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   58.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.86


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   59.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.80


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   51.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   48.78


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   59.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.63


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   54.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.38


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   53.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   46.77

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0189 ELIZABETH TP WD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.24


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   44.74
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   55.26
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   36.60
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   62.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.74
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     55    9.95
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.76
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.31
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.09
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.74
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.93
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.02
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     48   17.14
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.43
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     88   31.43
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.85
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    107   18.14
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.64
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.46
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.78
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     92   15.59
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     96   21.52
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.85
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     86   19.28
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.80
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   22.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Joanne Beckowitz (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.88
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.14
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     68   26.56
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0189
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen S. Krimm (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Theresa M. Stockdill (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   58.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   41.78

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   55.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   44.59


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   56.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.51


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   63.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.17


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   61.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   38.58


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   59.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.31


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.51


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   54.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   45.38

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0190 ELIZABETH TP WD 5 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    468
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.51


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.76
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   48.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.98
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     39   12.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.19
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.96
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.05
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.80
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.64
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.26
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     38   23.46
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.40
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     41   25.31
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.21
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     60   17.24
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.78
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.67
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.39
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.37
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.81
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.99
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.32
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.56
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.48
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.88
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     44   28.57
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0190
          ( Vote for  1
           Irene G. Mathews (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Dolores Davidson (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   44.30


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.00

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   67.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.43


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   63.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.99


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   56.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.28


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   61.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.46


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   53.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   46.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0191 ELIZABETH TP WD 5 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    857
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.89


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.42
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   57.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   14.89
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     85   12.92
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.01
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.53
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.68
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.01
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.49
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.27
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     80   24.32
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   27.36
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     88   26.75
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.22
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    116   17.19
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.74
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.59
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   16.44
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.15
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    118   22.78
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   21.81
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.46
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.80
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   26.85
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.47
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     81   27.18
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   61.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.96


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   58.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   41.72

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   39.55


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   67.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.88


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   63.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   36.50


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   52.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   47.01


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   66.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.11


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   57.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.42


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   59.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.88

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0192 ELIZABETH TP WD 6 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    538
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.89


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.05
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.67
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     37   10.19
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.19
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.12
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.70
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.67
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.12
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.85
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     45   23.68
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.63
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     54   28.42
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.77
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     64   17.63
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.74
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.08
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.70
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.77
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.22
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   22.88
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.26
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.34
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.61


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert D. Thomas (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.67
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.49
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     43   25.44
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   54.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   45.56

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   51.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   48.91


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.88


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.70


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   60.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   39.08


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   53.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   46.43


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   52.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   47.73


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   57.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.78

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0193 ELIZABETH TP WD 6 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    862
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.48


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   57.78
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   32.65
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   67.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.77
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     65    8.93
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.03
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.89
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.90
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   15.66
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.54
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.09
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     70   19.13
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.22
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    112   30.60
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   27.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.84
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    137   18.46
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.57
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.17
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.65
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.96
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   13.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    143   23.60
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   22.77
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.64
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.37
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.68


          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 6
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert D. Thomas (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.98
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.07
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     93   28.01
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   56.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   43.90

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   54.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   45.51


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   59.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.79


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   64.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   65.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.64


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   53.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.71


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   64.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.12


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   59.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.94


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   54.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   45.39

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0194 ELIZABETH TP WD 7 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.72


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   75.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   53.66
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.97
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     22   13.33
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.15
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.55
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.12
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.12
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.48
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.45
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     20   23.53
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.59
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     20   23.53
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.38
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     32   17.58
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.74
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.13
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.03
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.79
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.24
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.70
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.99
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.31
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.95
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.55
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0194
          ( Vote for  1
           Rinelda Susan Sopko (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Greta Rattanni (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   57.69
           Toy Marie Sopko-Kildow (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   65.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   54.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   54.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   51.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0195 ELIZABETH TP WD 7 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1253
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.72


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   54.90
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   45.10
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   45.63
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   54.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.78
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     88   11.72
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.45
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.05
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.98
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   10.92
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.98
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.12
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    106   27.68
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.37
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     89   23.24
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.13
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    142   17.93
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   11.87
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   17.68
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.80
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     98   12.37
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    161   25.35
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.89
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    117   18.43
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.17
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Treasurer ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol E. Ruscin (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Constable ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          ( Vote for  2
           John R. Cray (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   25.99
           Carl C. Modrick, Jr. (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.10
           Edward J. Campbell, Jr. (Rep).  .  .  .  .     70   19.77
           David J. Pack (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   24.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 7 DIST 2  (Prec-
          ( Vote for  1
           Theresa Tkac (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   57.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   42.86


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   53.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   46.50

          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   55.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   44.57


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   56.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   43.01


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   53.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   46.15


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   50.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   49.44


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   54.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   45.03


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   55.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   44.63


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   53.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   46.63

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0196 EMSWORTH DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    805
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.58


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   50.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.81
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     88   12.54
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.25
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.25
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   12.39
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.97
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.40
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.11
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    104   29.63
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.36
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     88   25.07
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   19.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.93
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    123   16.97
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.52
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.28
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.00
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     92   12.69
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   53.09
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   45.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Patrick Brian Stewart (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    134   24.59
           Eric V. Templin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   25.69
           Frank Mucha (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.67
           Jeffrey M. Schmid (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Lynn Evans McGrath (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EMSWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy H. Quinn (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    161   95.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.73


          Tax Collector EMSWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Louis T. Mazur (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council EMSWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Daniel Lenz (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   22.70
           Amy L. Adams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   19.93
           Kenneth B. Kroen (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    109   18.89
           Paul F. Getz (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.69


          Constable EMSWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Eric Mueller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   68.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.67


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   67.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.61


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   69.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.30


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   70.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.51


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   61.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   38.27


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   60.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   39.63


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   35.96


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   62.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.74


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   63.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.97

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0197 EMSWORTH DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    957
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.09


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   58.82
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   41.18
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   41.46
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   58.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   18.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    105   13.73
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.68
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.55
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.68
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.28
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.54
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.71
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    115   29.26
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.19
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     92   23.41
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   12.96
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    153   18.19
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   12.25
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   17.84
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   16.88
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.53
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   48.51
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Patrick Brian Stewart (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .    165   26.07
           Eric V. Templin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    154   24.33
           Frank Mucha (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   24.49
           Jeffrey M. Schmid (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Lynn Evans McGrath (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EMSWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Dorothy H. Quinn (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    173   95.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.42


          Tax Collector EMSWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Louis T. Mazur (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council EMSWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Daniel Lenz (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   21.63
           Amy L. Adams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   23.08
           Kenneth B. Kroen (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    116   18.59
           Paul F. Getz (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.70


          Constable EMSWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Eric Mueller (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   72.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.17


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   72.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.17


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   75.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.50


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   79.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.90


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   77.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.37


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   70.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.53


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   74.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.29


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   69.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.20


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   73.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.11

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0214 FORWARD DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.67


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.78
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   55.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.82
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     29   11.79
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.16
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.60
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.85
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.98
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.38
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.20
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     32   25.20
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.83
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     34   26.77
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.85
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     48   18.60
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.40
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.44
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.67
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.40
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.48
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.92
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.27
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.57
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Christine Martin Loughner (Dem) .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas DeRosa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Constable FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert E. Rhoderick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   47.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   52.73


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   57.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.86


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   42.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   57.14


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0215 FORWARD DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    897
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.40


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   62.75
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.15
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   15.01
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     78   12.32
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.11
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.53
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.53
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.32
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.11
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.43
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     86   26.54
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.85
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     76   23.46
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   23.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.89
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    108   17.48
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.14
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.86
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.67
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.46
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.80
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.81
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     91   17.47
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   22.65
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Tax Collector FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Christine Martin Loughner (Dem) .  .  .  .    122   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.69


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas DeRosa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.88


          Constable FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert E. Rhoderick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election FORWARD DIST 2  (Prec-0215)
          ( Vote for  1
           Vernon J. Trumpe (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55

          Inspector of Election FORWARD DIST 2  (Prec-0215)
          ( Vote for  1
           Christine Martin Loughner (Dem) .  .  .  .     96   69.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.94


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   67.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.88


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   67.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.45


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   62.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.40


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   74.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.36


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   63.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.72


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   64.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   68.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.21


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.92


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   63.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.15

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0216 FORWARD DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    425
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.41


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.76
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   52.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.88
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     22    8.98
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.24
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.84
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.29
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.88
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.06
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.02
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     27   21.60
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.80
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     34   27.20
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.61
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     47   17.60
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.36
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.60
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.85
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.36
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.51
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.47
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.21
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.00
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Christine Martin Loughner (Dem) .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas DeRosa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert E. Rhoderick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election FORWARD DIST 3  (Prec-0216)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith Cain (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   55.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   44.26


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   59.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   56.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   43.14


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   68.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   62.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   37.25


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   60.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   39.22

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0217 FORWARD DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    469
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.24


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.85
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.45
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     39   11.05
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.88
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.90
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.16
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.90
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.92
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.76
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     51   28.65
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.28
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     41   23.03
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.40
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     67   17.68
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.66
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.36
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.94
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.93
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          ( Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     78   25.66
           Mary C. Scarry (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   18.09
           Barry B. Belczyk (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.75
           Clare Guffey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.42
           Scott McVicker (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          Tax Collector FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Christine Martin Loughner (Dem) .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Supervisor FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas DeRosa (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   96.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49


          Constable FORWARD
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert E. Rhoderick (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election FORWARD DIST 4  (Prec-0217)
          ( Vote for  1
           Maxine P. Gatto (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56

          Inspector of Election FORWARD DIST 4  (Prec-0217)
          ( Vote for  1
           Jane Ellis (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   61.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   38.64


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   57.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   60.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.19


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   65.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.15


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   63.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.62


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   63.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.76


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   64.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.44


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   59.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.85


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   59.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0223 FRANKLIN PK WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1358
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.64


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.62
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   75.38
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.44
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   77.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    9.57
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     70    6.15
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    7.46
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    6.85
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   21.77
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   16.42
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   15.54
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   14.22
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     87   15.18
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.58
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    186   32.46
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   35.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    8.16
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    192   16.15
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    9.17
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   18.08
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   17.24
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    192   16.15
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   14.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda Bishop (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   21.96
           Kathleen M. Roppa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   12.75
           Daniel E. Hubert (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.47
           Ralph James Pagone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    212   20.78
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    230   22.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49


          Mayor FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis E. O'Keefe (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    274   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          Tax Collector FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Avolio (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           David J. Quatchak (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    273   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Constable FRANKLIN PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0223)
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Gail Dietz (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   54.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   45.76

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   52.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   47.08


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   56.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   43.53


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   59.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   40.98


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   56.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   43.37


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   58.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   42.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   61.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.38


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   56.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.75


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   58.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   41.83

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0224 FRANKLIN PK WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1307
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.67


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   88.46
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.37
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   82.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     60    7.14
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.71
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.31
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   23.21
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   15.60
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   16.90
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   14.05
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     44   10.65
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.22
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    141   34.14
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   38.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.23
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    150   17.22
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.94
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   19.63
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   17.80
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    143   16.42
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   16.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.39


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda Bishop (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.89
           Kathleen M. Roppa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.32
           Daniel E. Hubert (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    167   21.72
           Ralph James Pagone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    174   22.63
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    186   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Mayor FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis E. O'Keefe (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    201   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.47


          Tax Collector FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Avolio (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           David J. Quatchak (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    192   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.04


          Constable FRANKLIN PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Inspector of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Eileen L. McGovern (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   68.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.96

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   63.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.46


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.23


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   64.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   35.26


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   63.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   36.16


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   63.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.52


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   64.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.79


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   60.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   39.77


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   63.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.52

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0225 FRANKLIN PK WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.83


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   72.50
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.32
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   72.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.95
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     63    8.46
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.46
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.79
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.13
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   14.63
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.23
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.08
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     57   15.49
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.85
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    119   32.34
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   35.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.95
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    117   16.03
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.81
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.86
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.53
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.21
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   15.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   97.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.80


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda Bishop (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   23.44
           Kathleen M. Roppa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.78
           Daniel E. Hubert (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    146   22.81
           Ralph James Pagone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    132   20.63
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    141   22.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Mayor FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis E. O'Keefe (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    171   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          Tax Collector FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Avolio (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           David J. Quatchak (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    170   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.73


          Constable FRANKLIN PARK WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-0225)
          ( Vote for  1
           Laura A. Coombs (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   63.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.53

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   63.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.97


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   66.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   33.12


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   72.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.38


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   65.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   34.19


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   60.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   39.22


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   64.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.98


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   60.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   39.22


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   58.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   41.77

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0226 FRANKLIN PK WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2188
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.65


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.74
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   77.17
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   24.05
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   75.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   11.78
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    126    8.20
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    7.16
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    6.51
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   19.84
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   15.42
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   15.03
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   14.05
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    126   16.38
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.91
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    258   33.55
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   32.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135    8.57
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    258   16.37
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122    7.74
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   19.61
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   16.94
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    246   15.61
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   14.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda Bishop (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   23.19
           Kathleen M. Roppa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   11.37
           Daniel E. Hubert (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    289   21.62
           Ralph James Pagone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    286   21.39
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    300   22.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis E. O'Keefe (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    377   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          Tax Collector FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Avolio (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Jane A. Hopey (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          Constable FRANKLIN PARK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0226)
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Simon Dragun (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   66.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.43

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   61.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.40


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   65.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.34


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   68.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.86


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   64.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   35.94


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   60.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   39.20


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   63.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   36.78


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   60.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   39.50


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   61.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   38.84

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0227 FRANKLIN PK WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.29


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   78.85
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.07
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   75.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   11.64
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     74    7.24
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    7.93
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    7.93
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   19.37
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   14.97
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   14.48
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   13.31
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .78


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     79   15.80
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.80
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    165   33.00
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   35.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    8.73
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    165   16.37
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    7.74
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   18.35
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   16.27
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    155   15.38
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   15.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.59

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   95.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.52


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda Bishop (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   22.56
           Kathleen M. Roppa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   12.58
           Daniel E. Hubert (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    204   22.13
           Ralph James Pagone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    201   21.80
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    181   19.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.30


          Mayor FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis E. O'Keefe (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    251   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.33


          Tax Collector FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Avolio (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56


          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Jane A. Hopey (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17


          Constable FRANKLIN PARK WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0227)
          ( Vote for  1
           Eric L. Bradley (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret Garbooshian (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    187   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.09


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   70.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.72

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   69.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.68


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   69.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.80


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   73.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.21


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   68.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.11


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   67.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.42


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   73.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.58


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   72.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.10


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   68.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.28

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0228 FRANKLIN PK WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1031
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.83


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   72.73
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.39
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   76.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   10.36
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     70    7.80
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.91
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.13
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   20.27
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   15.59
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   15.59
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   14.14
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     72   16.07
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.29
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    144   32.14
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   35.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    8.79
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    144   16.23
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    6.54
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   19.95
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   15.78
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    151   17.02
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   15.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.03


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda Bishop (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   24.09
           Kathleen M. Roppa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.22
           Daniel E. Hubert (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    177   21.53
           Ralph James Pagone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    170   20.68
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    189   22.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49


          Mayor FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis E. O'Keefe (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          Tax Collector FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Avolio (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Amy E. Sable (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.73


          Constable FRANKLIN PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0228)
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert E. Foster (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   73.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.96

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   69.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   66.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.16


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   70.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.21


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   67.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.07


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   68.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.72


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   69.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   30.62


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   70.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.35


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   71.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.88

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0229 FRANKLIN PK WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.20


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   79.07
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.15
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   70.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   10.66
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     48    6.48
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.69
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.02
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.05
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   15.38
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   15.65
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.30
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     50   13.55
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.89
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    120   32.52
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   35.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.92
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    116   16.11
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.39
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   19.17
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.25
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    123   17.08
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda Bishop (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   23.39
           Kathleen M. Roppa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.55
           Daniel E. Hubert (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    146   22.32
           Ralph James Pagone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    141   21.56
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    144   22.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Mayor FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis E. O'Keefe (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    172   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15


          Tax Collector FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Avolio (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Amy E. Sable (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Constable FRANKLIN PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0229)
          ( Vote for  1
           William C. Boucek, II (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    158   96.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.07


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   65.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   34.57

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   67.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.64


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   70.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.03


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   67.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.87


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   65.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.75


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   65.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.25

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0230 FRANKLIN PK WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    689
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.01


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   79.17
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.62
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   78.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.04
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     37    5.67
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.75
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.90
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   21.17
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.26
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.56
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.26
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     48   14.46
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.36
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    114   34.34
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   35.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.42
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    103   15.61
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.91
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.00
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.36
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    109   16.52
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02


          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Linda Bishop (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   22.97
           Kathleen M. Roppa (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.19
           Daniel E. Hubert (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.50
           Ralph James Pagone (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    126   22.26
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    125   22.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Dennis E. O'Keefe (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Tax Collector FRANKLIN PARK
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Avolio (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Amy E. Sable (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FRANKLIN PARK WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0230)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra A. Smailer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          ( Vote for  1
           Audrey Hoffman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.02
           Donald Rohrbaugh (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   71.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   59.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.26


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   63.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.03


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   70.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.66


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   63.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   36.76


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   62.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   37.31


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   62.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.06


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   63.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.72


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   65.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0232 GLASSPORT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    607
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.44


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   84.21
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.92
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   19.45
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    103   16.56
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.36
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.36
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.00
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.56
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.34
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.95
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    119   38.51
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.33
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     47   15.21
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.60
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    132   18.88
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   14.88
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.74
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   17.31
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.44
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    171   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          School Director SOUTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Louis J. Borrelli (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    148   27.01
           Dino DiFelice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   25.91
           Ocie Jack Yarborough (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    127   23.18
           Peter Miller, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          Mayor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Mitch Evanovich (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   90.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.50


          Tax Collector GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Jennifer Pasinski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Member of Council GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  3
           Eugene Skerkoski (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.91
           Paul Trunzo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   28.61
           Terry DiMarco (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   24.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.66


          Constable GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph J. Steffan, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    153   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   69.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.46


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   77.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   76.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.94


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   66.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.07


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   63.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.07

          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.65


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   71.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.68


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   64.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.25

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0233 GLASSPORT DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    445
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.92


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   80.65
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   58.06
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     60   17.65
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.65
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.59
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.29
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.65
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.88
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.47
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     65   36.93
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.09
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     29   16.48
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.62
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     68   18.63
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.79
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.71
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.62
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.05
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          School Director SOUTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Louis J. Borrelli (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     83   28.04
           Dino DiFelice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   26.35
           Ocie Jack Yarborough (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     65   21.96
           Peter Miller, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          Mayor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Mitch Evanovich (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     86   90.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.47


          Tax Collector GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Jennifer Pasinski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Member of Council GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  3
           Eugene Skerkoski (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.18
           Paul Trunzo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.45
           Terry DiMarco (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.45


          Constable GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph J. Steffan, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19


          Judge of Election GLASSPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0233)
          ( Vote for  1
           Linda Rendulic (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election GLASSPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0233)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carl V. Zupi (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   69.79
           Linda Rendulic (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   70.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.07


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   67.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.94


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   68.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   68.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47

          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   64.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.53


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   68.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   31.71


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.77


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.77

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0234 GLASSPORT DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    615
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.15


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   95.65
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   72.41
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   21.09
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     99   18.64
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   20.53
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.96
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.53
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.46
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.45
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.01
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    116   44.11
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   38.78
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     26    9.89
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.37
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    108   18.95
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.84
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.12
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.54
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.49
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          School Director SOUTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Louis J. Borrelli (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.85
           Dino DiFelice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   27.41
           Ocie Jack Yarborough (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    103   22.59
           Peter Miller, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    101   22.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Mitch Evanovich (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    136   91.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.72


          Tax Collector GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Jennifer Pasinski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  3
           Eugene Skerkoski (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.66
           Paul Trunzo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.66
           Terry DiMarco (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   27.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.05


          Constable GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph J. Steffan, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election GLASSPORT DIST 3  (Prec-0234)
          ( Vote for  1
           Helen Korenoski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   69.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.91


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   75.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.17


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   84.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.74


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   76.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.71


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18

          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   82.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.12


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   80.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.19


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   72.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.66

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0235 GLASSPORT DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    280
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.93


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   81.48
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   60.56
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   38.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.75
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     38   14.84
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   16.02
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.53
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.81
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.81
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.03
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.64
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     44   33.08
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   38.35
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     18   13.53
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.13
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     51   17.83
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.69
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.83
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.48
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.44
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          School Director SOUTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Louis J. Borrelli (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.98
           Dino DiFelice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.49
           Ocie Jack Yarborough (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     48   23.53
           Peter Miller, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Mitch Evanovich (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     71   93.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.58


          Tax Collector GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Jennifer Pasinski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  3
           Eugene Skerkoski (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.52
           Paul Trunzo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.13
           Terry DiMarco (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.75


          Constable GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph J. Steffan, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election GLASSPORT DIST 4  (Prec-0235)
          ( Vote for  1
           Renee Zecchini (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election GLASSPORT DIST 4  (Prec-0235)
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty J. Gaydos (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   54.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.16


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   63.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   67.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.08


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   70.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69

          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   71.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.85


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0236 GLASSPORT DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.68


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   91.11
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   56.95
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.11
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     75   14.23
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.51
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.65
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.82
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.11
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.55
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.12
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     91   34.60
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   36.12
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     50   19.01
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.09
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    103   18.63
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.29
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.72
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   17.36
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.13
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37


          School Director SOUTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Louis J. Borrelli (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    129   27.22
           Dino DiFelice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.32
           Ocie Jack Yarborough (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    115   24.26
           Peter Miller, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Mitch Evanovich (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.94


          Tax Collector GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Jennifer Pasinski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  3
           Eugene Skerkoski (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   33.99
           Paul Trunzo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   34.56
           Terry DiMarco (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   23.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.22


          Constable GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph J. Steffan, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election GLASSPORT DIST 5  (Prec-0236)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sylvina March (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election GLASSPORT DIST 5  (Prec-0236)
          ( Vote for  1
           Veronica Miller (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.40


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   69.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   67.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.41


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   73.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.96


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   64.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.64

          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   63.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.73


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   63.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   36.61


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   66.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.00


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.38

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0237 GLASSPORT DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    458
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.46


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   56.62
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   19.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     73   15.21
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.46
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.29
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.58
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.33
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.04
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.63
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     84   34.85
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.61
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     40   16.60
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.55
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     97   18.62
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.20
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.85
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   16.89
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.94
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          School Director SOUTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Louis J. Borrelli (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.71
           Dino DiFelice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.60
           Ocie Jack Yarborough (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .     92   22.22
           Peter Miller, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Mayor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Mitch Evanovich (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    141   94.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.37


          Tax Collector GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Jennifer Pasinski (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  3
           Eugene Skerkoski (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   33.85
           Paul Trunzo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.23
           Terry DiMarco (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.08


          Constable GLASSPORT
          ( Vote for  1
           Joseph J. Steffan, Jr. (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Judge of Election GLASSPORT DIST 6  (Prec-0237)
          ( Vote for  1
           Steve Ganchuk (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election GLASSPORT DIST 6  (Prec-0237)
          ( Vote for  1
           Donna Cendroski (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   62.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.40


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   61.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.02


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   61.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.61


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   58.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.41

          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   55.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.90


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   70.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.46


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.77


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0238 GLENFIELD
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.85


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   51.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.56
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     21   13.04
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.56
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.18
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.53
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.80
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.80
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.66
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     14   18.18
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.97
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     23   29.87
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.88
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     27   16.56
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.04
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.56
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.40
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.11
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   60.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Danielle Alyce Cairns (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     26   72.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.78


          Mayor GLENFIELD
          ( Vote for  1
           R. Stephen Zingerman (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector GLENFIELD
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra L. Kuriger (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GLENFIELD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Auditor GLENFIELD
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of Council GLENFIELD
          ( Vote for  4
           Danielle Alyce Cairns (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.36
           William C. Kuriger (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.55
           Ronald J. Panyko, Sr. (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.09
           Cathy Cunnard (Cfc) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19


          Constable GLENFIELD
          ( Vote for  1
           Kenneth L. Morris (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Inspector of Election GLENFIELD  (Prec-0238)
          ( Vote for  1
           Margaret D. Schwoegl (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     37   94.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   67.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0270 HAYSVILLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.33


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     12   18.18
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.15
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Danielle Alyce Cairns (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor HAYSVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          TAX COLLECTOR HAYSVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council HAYSVILLE
          ( Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          Member of Council HAYSVILLE
          ( Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Constable HAYSVILLE
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0272 HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    544
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.81


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   97.18
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   89.41
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   23.08
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     73   22.46
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.69
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.38
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.15
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     80   47.62
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.43
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      7    4.17
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   20.10
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     76   19.34
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.58
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.08
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.59
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.78
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large v3 t4 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  3
           Susan Ballas (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.83
           Joseph H. Ducar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.92
           Michael Terrick (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     75   31.25
           Cynthia McEnheimer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large v1 t2 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald M. Bajus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director Region 1 STEEL VALLEY 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Colette Renee Youngblood (Dem)  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Esper (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Joyce Stype (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Lloyd D. Cunningham (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Samuel Rizzardo (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HOMESTEAD WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Ronald Blount (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0272)
          ( Vote for  1
           Audrey Weaver (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-027
          ( Vote for  1
           Carol J. Gross (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   83.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   86.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   80.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0273 HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    368
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.78


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   96.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.00
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     33   25.00
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.00
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.24
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     32   47.76
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   49.25
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.47
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     31   19.02
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.63
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.18
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.25
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.84
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large v3 t4 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  3
           Susan Ballas (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.70
           Joseph H. Ducar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43
           Michael Terrick (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43
           Cynthia McEnheimer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large v1 t2 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald M. Bajus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director Region 1 STEEL VALLEY 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Colette Renee Youngblood (Dem)  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Esper (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Tax Collector HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Joyce Stype (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Lloyd D. Cunningham (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Samuel Rizzardo (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HOMESTEAD WARD 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Ronald Blount (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0273)
          ( Vote for  1
           Wanda E. Burwell (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-027
          ( Vote for  1
           Mamie Lee Jones (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   85.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   88.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   93.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   93.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   90.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   93.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90

          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0274 HOMESTEAD WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    420
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.90


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   86.96
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.49
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     38   22.49
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.71
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.49
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.14
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.78
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     44   50.57
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      3    3.45
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.20
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     33   17.01
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.59
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.04
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.49
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.09
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large v3 t4 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  3
           Susan Ballas (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.36
           Joseph H. Ducar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.52
           Michael Terrick (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.69
           Cynthia McEnheimer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large v1 t2 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald M. Bajus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director Region 1 STEEL VALLEY 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Colette Renee Youngblood (Dem)  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Esper (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Joyce Stype (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Page Turner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HOMESTEAD WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Purifoy (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00


          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0274)
          ( Vote for  1
           Charlene Stiner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   87.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   85.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   86.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   80.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   81.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   75.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0275 HOMESTEAD WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.21


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   89.19
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.71
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     33   21.71
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.66
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.05
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.95
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.29
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     38   47.50
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   41.25
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      6    7.50
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.69
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     32   16.93
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.46
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.52
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   19.58
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.17
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large v3 t4 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  3
           Susan Ballas (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.36
           Joseph H. Ducar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.89
           Michael Terrick (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.14
           Cynthia McEnheimer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large v1 t2 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald M. Bajus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director Region 1 STEEL VALLEY 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Colette Renee Youngblood (Dem)  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Esper (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Joyce Stype (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Page Turner (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HOMESTEAD WARD 2
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Purifoy (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0275)
          ( Vote for  1
           Christina Purifoy (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-027
          ( Vote for  1
           Francis Purifoy (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   88.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   82.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   84.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   76.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   77.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   80.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0276 HOMESTEAD WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    520
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.23


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   91.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   78.46
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.85
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     46   19.33
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.43
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.75
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.72
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.20
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.52
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.36
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     50   42.74
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.03
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     12   10.26
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.86
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     52   18.77
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.41
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.16
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.77
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.50
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large v3 t4 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  3
           Susan Ballas (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.12
           Joseph H. Ducar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.24
           Michael Terrick (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.09
           Cynthia McEnheimer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21


          School Director At-Large v1 t2 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald M. Bajus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          School Director Region 1 STEEL VALLEY 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Colette Renee Youngblood (Dem)  .  .  .  .     62   95.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62


          Mayor HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Esper (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Tax Collector HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Joyce Stype (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Drew Borcik (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   56.36
           William H. Batts (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   42.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Constable HOMESTEAD WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert J. Grandetty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0276)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ethel B. Wahal (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08

          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-027
          ( Vote for  1
           Alice Paylor Dais (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   87.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   80.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   79.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   78.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   86.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   80.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   76.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.64


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   82.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   76.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0277 HOMESTEAD WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.47


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   96.67
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   87.80
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.08
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     38   22.49
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.89
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.49
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.96
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     39   46.99
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   44.58
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.16
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     34   19.21
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.64
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.08
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.64
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large v3 t4 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  3
           Susan Ballas (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.28
           Joseph H. Ducar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.19
           Michael Terrick (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.11
           Cynthia McEnheimer (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At-Large v1 t2 STEEL VALLEY
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald M. Bajus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director Region 1 STEEL VALLEY 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Colette Renee Youngblood (Dem)  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Betty Esper (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Tax Collector HOMESTEAD
          ( Vote for  1
           Joyce Stype (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 3
          ( Vote for  2
           Drew Borcik (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.00
           William H. Batts (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HOMESTEAD WARD 3
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert J. Grandetty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0277)
          ( Vote for  1
           Vicki M. Franklin (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-027
          ( Vote for  1
           Shadena Todd (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   85.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   80.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   83.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   78.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0286 JEFFERSON HL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1353
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.54


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   36.18
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   63.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   12.12
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    108    9.85
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    8.93
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    9.39
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   16.04
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   15.13
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   13.22
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   13.49
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    114   20.14
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.26
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    179   31.63
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   28.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    9.69
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    191   16.67
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    8.99
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   17.71
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   16.58
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    176   15.36
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   15.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Anna Louise Lilley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    206   24.70
           Carolyn Bourgeois (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    207   24.82
           James E. Hall (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   27.46
           Deborah Pozycki (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Green (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          Tax Collector JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Lipnicky (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Jan Cmar (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   22.02
           Christopher King (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    229   21.64
           Brian W. Militzer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.96
           Vickie Hatfield-Ielase (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .    149   14.08
           Lawrence Joseph Krutules, II (Rep) .  .  .    120   11.34
           John Scott Albrecht (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .    211   19.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Dale B. Withers (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 1  (Prec-0286)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathleen A. Taucher (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    276   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Inspector of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 1  (Prec-0286)
          ( Vote for  1
           Peter R. Taucher (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   32.50


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   65.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   34.38


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   64.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   35.39


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   65.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.41


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   60.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   39.09


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   64.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   35.21


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   64.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   35.71


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   63.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   36.44

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0287 JEFFERSON HL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    850
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.18


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   50.56
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   49.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.19
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     89   14.08
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.45
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.29
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   11.71
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.60
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.91
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.97
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     85   26.15
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   28.31
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     78   24.00
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.75
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    115   17.45
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.59
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.91
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   16.69
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     79   11.99
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Anna Louise Lilley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    117   26.77
           Carolyn Bourgeois (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.17
           James E. Hall (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.17
           Deborah Pozycki (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69


          Mayor JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Green (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Tax Collector JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Lipnicky (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Jan Cmar (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.73
           Christopher King (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.41
           Brian W. Militzer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.92
           Vickie Hatfield-Ielase (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .    114   18.91
           Lawrence Joseph Krutules, II (Rep) .  .  .     64   10.61
           John Scott Albrecht (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Constable JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Dale B. Withers (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 2  (Prec-0287)
          ( Vote for  1
           Maria Di Carlo (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 2  (Prec-0287)
          ( Vote for  1
           Domenick A. Nero (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   60.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   39.74


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   66.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.74


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   62.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.41


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   64.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.53


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   37.50


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   54.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   45.26


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   62.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.18


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   54.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   45.65


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   55.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   44.85

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0288 JEFFERSON HL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    675
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.56


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   65.52
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   47.55
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   52.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.79
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     70   12.92
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.94
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.47
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.36
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.59
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.83
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.33
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     89   32.01
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   29.14
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     60   21.58
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.30
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    105   18.13
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.09
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.79
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.10
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.92
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Anna Louise Lilley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    108   26.02
           Carolyn Bourgeois (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.58
           James E. Hall (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   25.30
           Deborah Pozycki (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Green (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          Tax Collector JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Lipnicky (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Jan Cmar (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.34
           Christopher King (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.16
           Brian W. Militzer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.15
           Vickie Hatfield-Ielase (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .    100   19.72
           Lawrence Joseph Krutules, II (Rep) .  .  .     48    9.47
           John Scott Albrecht (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Constable JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Dale B. Withers (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 3  (Prec-0288)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kathryn A. Hilf (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   66.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.83

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   69.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.94


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   64.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.66


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   71.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.99


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   70.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.85


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   62.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.30


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   68.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.82


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   66.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.60


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   63.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   36.64

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0289 JEFFERSON HL DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    681
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.24


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.90
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   64.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.44
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     48   11.06
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.21
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.75
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.44
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.98
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.37
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.37
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     55   25.00
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   24.55
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     59   26.82
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.82
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     78   18.18
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.89
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.48
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.55
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.35
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Anna Louise Lilley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     76   24.36
           Carolyn Bourgeois (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.68
           James E. Hall (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.60
           Deborah Pozycki (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Green (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Lipnicky (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Jan Cmar (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.63
           Christopher King (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.02
           Brian W. Militzer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.71
           Vickie Hatfield-Ielase (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .     76   19.90
           Lawrence Joseph Krutules, II (Rep) .  .  .     49   12.83
           John Scott Albrecht (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Dale B. Withers (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   52.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.62

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   52.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   47.66


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   55.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   44.21


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   66.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.65


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   55.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   44.33


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   64.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   64.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.00


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   55.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   44.44


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   54.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   45.26

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0290 JEFFERSON HL DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1871
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.39


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   36.11
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   34.12
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   65.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   14.37
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    136    9.53
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135    9.46
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142    9.95
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   17.38
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   13.52
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   11.49
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   12.26
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    139   19.69
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   20.54
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    218   30.88
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   28.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   10.50
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    233   16.42
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136    9.58
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   18.25
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   16.42
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    215   15.15
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   13.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77


          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Anna Louise Lilley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    252   24.75
           Carolyn Bourgeois (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    250   24.56
           James E. Hall (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   25.93
           Deborah Pozycki (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    247   24.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49


          Mayor JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Green (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41


          Tax Collector JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Lipnicky (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    340   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Jan Cmar (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   20.28
           Christopher King (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    261   20.12
           Brian W. Militzer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   13.88
           Vickie Hatfield-Ielase (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .    155   11.95
           Lawrence Joseph Krutules, II (Rep) .  .  .    145   11.18
           John Scott Albrecht (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .    291   22.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15


          Constable JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Dale B. Withers (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    323  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 5  (Prec-0290)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rosemary Chiacchia (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 5  (Prec-0290)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sandra DeCostro (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   43.23
           David T. Montgomery (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    218   56.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   69.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   30.86


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   69.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   30.79


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   69.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   30.25


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   73.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   26.36


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   69.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.58


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   65.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   34.06


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   65.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   34.10


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   65.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   34.28


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   66.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   33.75

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0291 JEFFERSON HL DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    878
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.87


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.07
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   46.09
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   53.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   15.76
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     97   11.24
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   12.86
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   12.28
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   13.44
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.98
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.73
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   10.66
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    109   25.53
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   27.63
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    105   24.59
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   22.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   13.66
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    148   16.70
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   11.17
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   16.70
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.82
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.77
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   11.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Anna Louise Lilley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    170   25.99
           Carolyn Bourgeois (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    156   23.85
           James E. Hall (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   25.99
           Deborah Pozycki (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    158   24.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Green (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          Tax Collector JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Lipnicky (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    237   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Jan Cmar (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   21.43
           Christopher King (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    206   24.12
           Brian W. Militzer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   11.01
           Vickie Hatfield-Ielase (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .    141   16.51
           Lawrence Joseph Krutules, II (Rep) .  .  .     82    9.60
           John Scott Albrecht (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   17.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Dale B. Withers (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    240   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Judge of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 6  (Prec-0291)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judy L. Mudron (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Inspector of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 6  (Prec-0291)
          ( Vote for  1
           Kay A. Curry (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   66.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.95


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   66.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.49


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   66.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.68


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   71.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.23


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   65.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   34.87


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   61.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.86


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   31.40


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   61.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   38.62


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   60.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   39.27

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0292 JEFFERSON HL DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    330
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.15


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   76.19
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   53.00
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.60
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     47   12.95
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.67
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.77
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.67
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.74
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.82
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.12
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     52   29.05
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.70
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     44   24.58
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.66
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     70   17.72
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.90
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.22
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.71
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.67
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Anna Louise Lilley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     64   23.27
           Carolyn Bourgeois (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.09
           James E. Hall (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   26.18
           Deborah Pozycki (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Green (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76


          Tax Collector JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Lipnicky (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Jan Cmar (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.97
           Christopher King (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.39
           Brian W. Militzer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.67
           Vickie Hatfield-Ielase (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .     73   20.98
           Lawrence Joseph Krutules, II (Rep) .  .  .     24    6.90
           John Scott Albrecht (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Dale B. Withers (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 7  (Prec-0292)
          ( Vote for  1
           Ann E. Henderson (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 7  (Prec-0292)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marcie A. Cochran (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   67.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.77


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   60.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   39.24


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   64.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.29


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   65.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.62


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   67.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   62.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.66


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   61.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.16

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0293 JEFFERSON HL DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    741
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.48


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   50.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   40.63
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   59.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.77
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     85   11.97
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.83
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   12.11
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   13.94
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.83
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.42
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.85
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     89   24.93
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.81
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     96   26.89
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   24.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.97
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    122   16.31
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.43
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.38
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.84
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.17
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Anna Louise Lilley (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    123   25.63
           Carolyn Bourgeois (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.75
           James E. Hall (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.42
           Deborah Pozycki (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          Mayor JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael Green (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17


          Tax Collector JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Josephine Lipnicky (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    173   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  4
           Jan Cmar (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   20.82
           Christopher King (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.62
           Brian W. Militzer (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   15.10
           Vickie Hatfield-Ielase (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .    114   16.72
           Lawrence Joseph Krutules, II (Rep) .  .  .     69   10.12
           John Scott Albrecht (Ind) .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Constable JEFFERSON HILLS
          ( Vote for  1
           Dale B. Withers (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 8  (Prec-0293)
          ( Vote for  1
           Carolyn L. Wilson (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   66.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.71

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   67.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.78


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.33


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   70.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.28


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   67.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.34


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   61.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   38.32


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   67.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.60


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.50


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   66.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.13

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0294 KENNEDY DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1511
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.67


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   81.00
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.00
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   57.98
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   41.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   19.15
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    246   17.77
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   15.75
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   15.97
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131    9.47
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112    8.09
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    5.42
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    7.01
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    237   34.70
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   33.97
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    113   16.54
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   15.53
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    264   17.83
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   14.99
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   17.56
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   18.77
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    129    8.71
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    6.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    232   64.27
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   35.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director MONTOUR REGION 3
          ( Vote for  3
           Cindy Morrow (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   33.48
           John Mosimann (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   32.69
           Joyce A. Snell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   32.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.02


          Treasurer KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  1
           Mel Weinstein (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          Commissioner KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  3
           Tony Mollica (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   32.94
           Anita Kulik (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   33.05
           Vince DePascale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    315   33.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Constable KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  2
           Wayne Yeager (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   38.60
           Max Vith (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   44.66
           Gerald B. Smith (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   16.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Judge of Election KENNEDY DIST 1  (Prec-0294)
          ( Vote for  1
           Adeline L. Sorokis (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   66.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   33.04

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   67.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   32.27


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   70.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   29.68


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   74.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.52


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   68.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.63


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   66.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   33.23


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   74.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.99


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   69.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.29


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   65.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   34.92

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0295 KENNEDY DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    770
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.61


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   92.44
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.72
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   69.44
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   20.91
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    155   18.52
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   19.00
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.52
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.33
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.97
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.18
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.38
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    160   38.37
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   38.85
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     53   12.71
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.36
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    183   18.48
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   16.97
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   18.99
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   18.28
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     60    6.06
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    161   75.23
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director MONTOUR REGION 3
          ( Vote for  3
           Cindy Morrow (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   32.94
           John Mosimann (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   32.59
           Joyce A. Snell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   33.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Treasurer KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  1
           Mel Weinstein (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Commissioner KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  3
           Tony Mollica (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   33.89
           Anita Kulik (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   32.89
           Vince DePascale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    200   33.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  2
           Wayne Yeager (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   41.83
           Max Vith (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   46.29
           Gerald B. Smith (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election KENNEDY DIST 2  (Prec-0295)
          ( Vote for  1
           Susan Joseck (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   74.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.68

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   72.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.42


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   72.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.27


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   77.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.78


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   75.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.26


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   77.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.67


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   72.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.84


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   75.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.42


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   73.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.70

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0296 KENNEDY DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    996
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.04


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   88.66
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.31
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   55.49
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   44.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   19.95
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    186   15.66
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   15.57
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   15.66
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   10.69
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    8.08
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    5.89
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    6.57
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    207   33.88
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   34.04
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    107   17.51
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   15.38
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    246   18.02
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   14.87
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   18.83
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   17.58
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    130    9.52
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    5.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    199   64.40
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   35.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director MONTOUR REGION 3
          ( Vote for  3
           Cindy Morrow (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   33.42
           John Mosimann (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   33.42
           Joyce A. Snell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   32.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .74


          Treasurer KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  1
           Mel Weinstein (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01


          Commissioner KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  3
           Tony Mollica (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   32.46
           Anita Kulik (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   34.13
           Vince DePascale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    276   32.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .59


          Constable KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  2
           Wayne Yeager (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   38.24
           Max Vith (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   44.70
           Gerald B. Smith (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election KENNEDY DIST 3  (Prec-0296)
          ( Vote for  1
           Robert P. Walker (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Inspector of Election KENNEDY DIST 3  (Prec-0296)
          ( Vote for  1
           Rosemarie M. Walker (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   72.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.76

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   73.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.21


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   73.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.64


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   80.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.85


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   73.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.46


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   71.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.02


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   73.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.74


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   74.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.90


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   73.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.95

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0297 KENNEDY DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    460
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.65


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   93.75
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.25
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   74.16
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   22.93
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    149   21.23
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   20.80
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   21.23
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.99
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.56
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.71
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.85
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    148   43.02
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   43.60
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     26    7.56
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.50
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    160   19.58
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.87
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   19.58
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.97
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.28
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    151   84.83
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director MONTOUR REGION 3
          ( Vote for  3
           Cindy Morrow (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   33.33
           John Mosimann (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.13
           Joyce A. Snell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   33.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  1
           Mel Weinstein (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Commissioner KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  3
           Tony Mollica (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   34.48
           Anita Kulik (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   32.66
           Vince DePascale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    163   32.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  2
           Wayne Yeager (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   46.43
           Max Vith (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   47.32
           Gerald B. Smith (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election KENNEDY DIST 4  (Prec-0297)
          ( Vote for  1
           Vanessa McDaniel (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   78.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.23

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   77.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.38


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   80.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.70


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   81.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.98


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   78.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.26


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   75.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.81


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   79.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.90


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   80.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.23


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0298 KENNEDY DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1089
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.63


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.86
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   53.85
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   18.06
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    146   14.17
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   14.47
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   15.83
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   11.36
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    9.42
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    7.86
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.18
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    159   30.64
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.09
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    110   21.19
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   14.57
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    207   18.06
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   14.05
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   16.93
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   17.71
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    124   10.82
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    7.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .    156   59.09
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   40.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director MONTOUR REGION 3
          ( Vote for  3
           Cindy Morrow (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   33.59
           John Mosimann (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   33.59
           Joyce A. Snell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   32.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Treasurer KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  1
           Mel Weinstein (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  3
           Tony Mollica (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   33.29
           Anita Kulik (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   33.00
           Vince DePascale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    233   33.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Constable KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  2
           Wayne Yeager (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   35.08
           Max Vith (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   44.88
           Gerald B. Smith (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   69.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.65

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   72.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   27.94


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   71.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   28.13


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   78.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.94


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   73.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.36


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   73.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.42


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   74.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   25.11


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   75.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   24.30


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   76.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.50

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0299 KENNEDY DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    718
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.84


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   80.77
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   57.96
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   42.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.04
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     98   17.16
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.41
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.76
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.46
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.88
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.71
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.36
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     96   33.45
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   33.10
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     47   16.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.17
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    121   18.73
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.40
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.73
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   18.27
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.20
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   61.94
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          School Director MONTOUR REGION 3
          ( Vote for  3
           Cindy Morrow (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.59
           John Mosimann (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.78
           Joyce A. Snell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   31.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  1
           Mel Weinstein (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Commissioner KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  3
           Tony Mollica (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   32.32
           Anita Kulik (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.35
           Vince DePascale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    130   33.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Constable KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  2
           Wayne Yeager (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   41.11
           Max Vith (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.70
           Gerald B. Smith (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election KENNEDY DIST 6  (Prec-0299)
          ( Vote for  1
           Orville J. St. Clair (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Inspector of Election KENNEDY DIST 6  (Prec-0299)
          ( Vote for  1
           Katherine Kulik (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   37.50

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   65.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.06


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   65.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.65


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.58


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   67.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.81


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   64.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   35.71


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   71.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   66.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.59


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   64.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   35.43

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0300 KENNEDY DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    532
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.95


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   85.11
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   59.62
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.90
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     89   15.32
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   18.07
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.21
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.33
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.75
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.85
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.02
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     99   33.67
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   31.63
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     54   18.37
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   15.06
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    114   18.07
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.79
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.59
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.59
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.35
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          ( Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .     94   59.49
           Dean Petrone (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director MONTOUR REGION 3
          ( Vote for  3
           Cindy Morrow (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   33.77
           John Mosimann (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   33.51
           Joyce A. Snell (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  1
           Mel Weinstein (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  3
           Tony Mollica (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.50
           Anita Kulik (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   35.25
           Vince DePascale (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .    129   32.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable KENNEDY
          ( Vote for  2
           Wayne Yeager (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.23
           Max Vith (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   44.53
           Gerald B. Smith (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Inspector of Election KENNEDY DIST 7  (Prec-0300)
          ( Vote for  1
           Mary A. Cercone (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.51

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   61.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   38.73


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   66.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.06


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   67.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.06


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.40


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.40


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   63.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.15


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   66.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.06


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   62.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.10

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0301 KILBUCK
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    565
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.36


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   76.19
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.33
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.93
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     41    8.84
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.21
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.78
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.38
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.72
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.58
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.78
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     39   16.32
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.34
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     75   31.38
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.49
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     80   16.46
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.85
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.52
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.28
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.02
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.72
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   63.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  4
           Patrick Brian Stewart (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .     93   25.69
           Eric V. Templin (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.76
           Frank Mucha (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   25.14
           Jeffrey M. Schmid (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          School Director AVONWORTH
          ( Vote for  1
           Lynn Evans McGrath (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    104   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89


          Tax Collector KILBUCK
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Auditor KILBUCK
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Supervisor KILBUCK
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas R. Tomaro (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    100   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85


          Constable KILBUCK
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election KILBUCK  (Prec-0301)
          ( Vote for  1
           Molly W. Pool (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Inspector of Election
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   63.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.75


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   67.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.48


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   60.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.05


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   63.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   37.00


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   62.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.00


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   66.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.96


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.36


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.00

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0302 LEET DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    421
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.28


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.85
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.24
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     42   12.21
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.83
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.79
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.05
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.34
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.43
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.92
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     54   30.34
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.65
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     37   20.79
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.59
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     68   18.48
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.40
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.66
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.12
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.33
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.00
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Debora L. Miller (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     84   57.14
           Kausalai Wijekumar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     63   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector LEET
          ( Vote for  1
           Elaine Macurak (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.41


          Commissioner LEET
          ( Vote for  2
           Susan Barness (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.43
           Wayne Hyjek (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   49.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.29


          Constable LEET
          ( Vote for  2
           Brian C. Soman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   52.14
           Mitch Soman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   47.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election LEET DIST 1  (Prec-0302)
          ( Vote for  1
           Judith Bendowski (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election LEET DIST 1  (Prec-0302)
          ( Vote for  1
           Joyce M. Skocz (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   64.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.29

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.33


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   65.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.52


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.40


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   67.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   63.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   36.59


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   61.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.55


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.33


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   65.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.57

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0303 LEET DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    721
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.75


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   72.73
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.28
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   73.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.11
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     45    7.69
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.40
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.89
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.61
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.21
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.21
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.65
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     43   14.63
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.01
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     92   31.29
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   36.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.90
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     99   16.61
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.05
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   19.46
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.95
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.76
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.21
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   68.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Debora L. Miller (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    118   53.64
           Kausalai Wijekumar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .    101   45.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Tax Collector LEET
          ( Vote for  1
           Elaine Macurak (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner LEET
          ( Vote for  2
           Susan Barness (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   39.91
           Wayne Hyjek (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   60.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable LEET
          ( Vote for  2
           Brian C. Soman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   51.55
           Mitch Soman (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   48.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election LEET DIST 2  (Prec-0303)
          ( Vote for  1
           Bonnie J. Megan (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Inspector of Election LEET DIST 2  (Prec-0303)
          ( Vote for  1
           JoAnn Weber (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   64.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   35.42

          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   62.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.41


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.00


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   61.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.52


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   60.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   39.37


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.02


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   64.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.56


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   62.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.10


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   59.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   40.48

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0304 LEETSDALE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.85


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   77.78
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   50.71
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   47.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.57
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .     72   13.71
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.05
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.33
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.57
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.95
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.57
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.52
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .     76   28.25
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   27.51
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .     61   22.68
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.57
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .     92   15.81
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.89
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.01
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   18.21
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.03
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          ( Vote for  1
           Thomas Michalow (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   49.29
           Matt Drozd (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   50.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1
          ( Vote for  2
           Debora L. Miller (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    114   56.44
           Kausalai Wijekumar (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .     87   43.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Mayor LEETSDALE
          ( Vote for  1
           Peter A. Poninsky (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   93.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.31


          Tax Collector LEETSDALE
          ( Vote for  1
           Phil Perciavalle (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council LEETSDALE
          ( Vote for  4
           Osman Awad (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.46
           Roger A. Nanni (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   22.65
           Melanie M. Dunn (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.43
           Wesley T. James (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.27


          Constable LEETSDALE
          ( Vote for  1
           Donald Turner (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Judge of Election LEETSDALE  (Prec-0304)
          ( Vote for  1
           Louise Spinelli (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election LEETSDALE  (Prec-0304)
          ( Vote for  1
           Sylvia A. Bajsec (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.86
           Lyvonne Wesche (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   69.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.23


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   69.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.16


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   68.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.30


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   73.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.02


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.58


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   68.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.30


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   74.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.20


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   66.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.04


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   62.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.07

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0305 LIBERTY DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    951
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.85


          Straight Party Column
          ( Vote for  1
           Democratic (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   61.11
           Republican (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04
           Libertarian (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
           Cathy for Council (Cfc).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Franco Dok Harris (Fdh).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independent (Ind).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          ( Vote for  1
           Jack Panella (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   51.83
           Joan Orie Melvin (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   48.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          ( Vote for  4
           Robert J. Colville (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   16.57
           Kevin Francis McCarthy (Dem) .  .  .  .  .    135   12.50
           Anne E. Lazarus (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   13.43
           Teresa Sarmina (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   13.61
           Judy Olson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   13.52
           Sallie Mundy (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   12.22
           Temp Smith (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    7.22
           Paula Ott (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    9.35
           Marakay J. Rogers (Lib).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          ( Vote for  2
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger (Dem).  .  .  .    149   28.22
           Linda S. Judson (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   28.60
           Patricia A. McCullough (Rep) .  .  .  .  .    128   24.24
           Kevin Brobson (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          ( Vote for  5
           Joe Williams (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   13.32
           Susan Evashavik DiLucente (Dem/Rep).  .  .    206   18.17
           Don Walko (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   12.52
           Phil Ignelzi (Dem/Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   17.55
           Arnie Klein (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   16.40
           Michele Zappala Peck (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    151   13.32
           Alex Bicket (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    8.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sheriff
          ( Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          ( Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-09
          ( Vote for  1
           Armand A. Martin (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    284   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          School Director SOUTH ALLEGHENY
          ( Vote for  4
           Louis J. Borrelli (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    231   26.46
           Dino DiFelice (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   25.43
           Ocie Jack Yarborough (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .    220   25.20
           Peter Miller, Jr. (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    200   22.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor LIBERTY
          ( Vote for  1
           M. Jane Weigand (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   46.97
           Edward Slater (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   52.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Tax Collector LIBERTY
          ( Vote for  1
           Shelley Aquilante (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council LIBERTY
          ( Vote for  4
           John E. Matyasovsky (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .    285   24.91
           S. Larry Sikorski (Dem/Rep)  .  .  .  .  .    288   25.17
           Lavina F. Kerklo (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   15.12
           Mark Suckfiel (Dem/Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   15.21
           David P. Bemesderfer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .    222   19.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          Constable LIBERTY
          ( Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Judge of Election LIBERTY DIST 1  (Prec-0305)
          ( Vote for  1
           Marlyne E. Lotz (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election LIBERTY DIST 1  (Prec-0305)
          ( Vote for  1
           Beverly W. Rodgers (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retention of Judge Kate Ford Elliott
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   66.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.68


          Retention of Judge Dan Pellegrini
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   66.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   33.56


          Retention of Judge Kim Berkeley Clark
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   68.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.08


          Retention of Judge Robert Colville
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.95


          Retention of Judge Kim Diane Eaton
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   64.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   35.77


          Retention of Judge Paul F. Lutty, Jr.
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   62.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   37.60


          Retention of Judge Jeffrey A. Manning
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   67.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.71


          Retention of Judge Kevin G. Sasinoski
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   63.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.48


          Retention of Judge Gene Strassburger
          ( Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   63.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   36.95

PRECINCT REPORT       Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/24/09     2009 General Election
RUN TIME:08:48 AM     November 3, 2009

          0306 LIBERTY DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    818
           BALLOTS C