PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0002 ASPINWALL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    857
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    437   50.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    297   34.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   50.24
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    105   49.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.35

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.52
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.76
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.70
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.92
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.86
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.09
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.88
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.04
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.30
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.29
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.71
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.71
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.14
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.29
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.71
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.57
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.86
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.86
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.86
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.71
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.86
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.86
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.00
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.43
           Elissa M. Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   78.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles R. Burke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.05
           Joel Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Jay Arnone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   22.09
           Joseph M. Giuffre, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.92
           Terrance Golden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   21.29
           Mark M. Ellermeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.81


          Constable ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   79.55
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.55
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   44.30
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.16
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.59
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   52.03
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.76
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.07
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.30
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.57
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.65
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.96
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.69
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.54
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.88
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13
           Elissa M. Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   83.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joel Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           Charles R. Burke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   59.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert C. McCarthy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.85
           Bernard F. Killian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   71.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Georgene C. Veltri  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Henry J. Kraus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.19
           Joseph D. Gass.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   24.91
           Joseph D. Noro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   29.37
           Peter L. Buccieri.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49


          Constable ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election ASPINWALL DIST 1  (Prec-0002)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lois L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election ASPINWALL DIST 1  (Prec-0002)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dorothy Killian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0003 ASPINWALL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    616
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    264   42.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    253   41.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   48.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     81   51.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.02

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.88
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.92
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.38
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.33
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.77
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.17
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.09
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.53
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.82
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.91
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.09
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.64
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.09
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.27
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.27
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.00
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.18
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.55
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.64
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94
           Elissa M. Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   72.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles R. Burke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   56.90
           Joel Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Jay Arnone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.00
           Joseph M. Giuffre, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.82
           Terrance Golden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.59
           Mark M. Ellermeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          Constable ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.27
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.19
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.95
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   42.11
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.22
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.14
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.17
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.63
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.06
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.76
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.88
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.26
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.67
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00
           Elissa M. Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joel Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.38
           Charles R. Burke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   65.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert C. McCarthy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.38
           Bernard F. Killian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Georgene C. Veltri  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Henry J. Kraus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.96
           Joseph D. Gass.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.10
           Joseph D. Noro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.10
           Peter L. Buccieri.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Constable ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0004 ASPINWALL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    830
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    403   48.55
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    303   36.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    129   55.36
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.32

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   92.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.56
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.92
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.30
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.87
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   35.25
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   36.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.05


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   23.63
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.57
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.95
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.20
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.68
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.28
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.47
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.94
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.47
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.53
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.84
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.37
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.68
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.07
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.41
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.16
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.28
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.24
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.37
           Elissa M. Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   79.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles R. Burke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   49.44
           Joel Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   50.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Jay Arnone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.28
           Joseph M. Giuffre, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.98
           Terrance Golden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.15
           Mark M. Ellermeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.55


          Constable ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   83.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   40.56
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.11
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.78


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.39
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   47.73
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.31
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.49
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.59
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.07
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.78
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.25
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.54
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.13
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.36
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           Elissa M. Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   75.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joel Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21
           Charles R. Burke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   65.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert C. McCarthy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   43.27
           Bernard F. Killian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   55.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Georgene C. Veltri  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Henry J. Kraus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   23.41
           Joseph D. Gass.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   23.75
           Joseph D. Noro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   26.76
           Peter L. Buccieri.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   24.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01


          Constable ASPINWALL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election ASPINWALL DIST 3  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Martha A. Hofer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0029 BALDWIN TP DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    805
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    439   54.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    277   34.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.05

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.19
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.67
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.76
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.62
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.05
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.86


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.79
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.57
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.29
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.57
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.46
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.24
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.16
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.41
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.73
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.73
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.08
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.95
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.35
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.89
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.05
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.30
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Nancy Lee Crowder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.92
           Patrick Scullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.15
           Patricia A. Nixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.53
           Michael Figurski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13
           Brian J. Rampolla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.66
           Jane W. Hunnewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.45
           George L. Pry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.06
           John Brickley Schmotzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.32
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.74
           Dennis P. Lavelle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.89
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.40
           Vincent Morgano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.53
           Paul J. Hayhurst, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.64
           Lawrence P. Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.30
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.61
           Eileen Frisoli.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   53.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.35


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Constable BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-0029)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Theresa A. Del Greco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.05
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.62
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.36
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   49.32
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.41
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.93
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.82
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.94
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.81
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.23
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.99
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.93
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.17
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88

          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Dennis P. Lavelle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.57
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.14
           Michael Figurski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.14
           Patrick Scullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.29
           Nancy Lee Crowder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.00
           Brian J. Rampolla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.71
           Paul J. Hayhurst, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.43
           John Brickley Schmotzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.00
           Jane W. Hunnewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.14
           Patricia A. Nixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.86
           Vincent Morgano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.29
           Lawrence P. Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.14
           George L. Pry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.43
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.29
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Treasurer BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marilyn G. Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Gary J. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.15
           John MIchael Paravati  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   52.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nicola Pellegrino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Constable BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Judge of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-0029)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cloyed K. Colon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-0029)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donna Chekan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0030 BALDWIN TP DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    754
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    470   62.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    199   26.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     94   72.87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.59

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.60
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.08
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.59
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.07
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.28
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   37.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.79
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.46
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.04
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.63
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.65
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.06
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.75
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.56
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.97
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.31
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.72
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.53
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.09
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.38
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.26
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.68
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.70
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.88
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85


          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Nancy Lee Crowder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.19
           Patrick Scullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.60
           Patricia A. Nixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.83
           Michael Figurski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.24
           Brian J. Rampolla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.19
           Jane W. Hunnewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.43
           George L. Pry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.91
           John Brickley Schmotzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.67
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.91
           Dennis P. Lavelle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.52
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.96
           Vincent Morgano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.68
           Paul J. Hayhurst, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.52
           Lawrence P. Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.96
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Treasurer BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           John F. Palmiere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.05
           Eileen Frisoli.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   52.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constable BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   70.59
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.24
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.74
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   42.59
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.22
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.02
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.67
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.80
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.18
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.48
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.67
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.77
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.80
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Dennis P. Lavelle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75
           Richard J. Kirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.39
           Michael Figurski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75
           Patrick Scullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.51
           Nancy Lee Crowder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.65
           Brian J. Rampolla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02
           Paul J. Hayhurst, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.51
           John Brickley Schmotzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.04
           Jane W. Hunnewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.40
           Patricia A. Nixon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02
           Vincent Morgano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.51
           Lawrence P. Pantuso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.14
           George L. Pry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.79
           Nancy Sciulli DiNardo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.89
           Laurencine Romack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marilyn G. Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Gary J. Moeller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   51.06
           John MIchael Paravati  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Nicola Pellegrino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-0030)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Roberta A. Braydel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-0030)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Leonard G. Stack .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0041 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    844
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    405   47.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    334   39.57
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     60   52.17
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     55   47.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.09
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.30
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.81
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.51
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.28
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   37.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.75
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.69
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.96
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.96
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.74
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.54
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.73
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.98
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.32
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.88
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.22
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.11
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.05
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.03
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.13
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.96
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.49
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.66
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.58
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.07
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   84.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John A. Pape  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   78.18
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.07
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.89
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.86
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   48.81
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.63
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.04
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.35
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.81
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.04
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.83
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.16
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.51
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.74
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.19
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.28
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.26


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0042 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    770
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    502   65.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    202   26.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     94   77.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.86

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.79
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.73
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.43
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.64
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.41
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.37
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.21
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.72
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.44
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.85
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.63
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.77
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.31
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.47
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.63
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.89
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.02
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.31
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.51
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.05
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.82
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.70
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.88
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.35
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.41


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   93.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John A. Pape  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   39.66
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.37
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.89
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.63
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.84
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.37
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.00
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.21
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.79
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0043 BETHEL PARK WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    815
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    472   57.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    280   34.36
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     94   62.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.57
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.51
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.74
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.10
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.99
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.41


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.58
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.67
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.59
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.80
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.28
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.53
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.38
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.08
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.49
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.53
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.53
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.06
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.71
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.99
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.73
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.87
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.07
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.07
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.72


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John A. Pape  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   71.15
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   41.28
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.77
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.83


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.05
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.58
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.98
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.67
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.52
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.98
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.39
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.67
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.33
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.67
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.80
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.58
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.33


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0044 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    756
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    281   37.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    419   55.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     55   35.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    102   64.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.34

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.03
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.03
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.13
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.87
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.65
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.58
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.51
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.55
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.09
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.55
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.18
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.82
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.82
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.00
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.00
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.64
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.73
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.36
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.27
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.68
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.72
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.87


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. McDaniel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   65.93
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.40
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   40.33
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.65
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   38.41
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   42.75
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.50
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.21
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.87
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.19
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.46
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.43
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.84
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.84
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.47
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.39
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.39
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.80


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0045 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1242
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    531   42.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    575   46.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   42.86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     88   57.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          12.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.30

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.75
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.63
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.38
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.38
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.13
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.59
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.15
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.46
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.85
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.22
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.39
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.14
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.07
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.87
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.48
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.97
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.83
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.97
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.60
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.07
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.19
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.71
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.77
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.53
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.92


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   90.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. McDaniel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.66
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   39.10
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.92
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.35
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   48.85
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.96
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.67
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.61
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.96
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.25
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.60
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.57
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.54
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.45
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.62
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.88
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.88


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   95.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0046 BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1006
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    486   48.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    388   38.57
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   48.53
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.04

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.43
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.78
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.81
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.76
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.73
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.37
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.01
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.58
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.95
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.43
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.07
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.07
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.87
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.17
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.44
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.86
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.95
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.59
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.21
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.48
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.06
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.09


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   94.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. McDaniel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0046)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Linda L. McTall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia B. Degregorio .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   57.58
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   36.23
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.99
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   32.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   38.46
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   47.12
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.83
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.83
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.52
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.96
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.48
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.35
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.48
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   16.96
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.83
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   34.65
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.70
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.90


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Diane Burnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0047 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    788
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    325   41.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    376   47.72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     57   39.04
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   60.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.58
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.58
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.74
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.69
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.48
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   36.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.60
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.73
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.06
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.16
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.16
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.09
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.69
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.42
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.06
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.15
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.99
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.79
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.36
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.63
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.53
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   86.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James P. Hannan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   95.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0047)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janice Schultheis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   71.08
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.41
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.35
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.94


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.54
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.62
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.31


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.44
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.35
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.10
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.80
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.61
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.01
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.80
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.67
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.80
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.39
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.17
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.15


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dianne Daugherty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0048 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    848
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    373   43.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    392   46.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   46.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     71   53.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.11

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.43
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.75
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.63
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.75
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.45
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.45
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.08
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.47
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.91
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.10
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.04
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.88
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.47
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.98
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.50
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.81
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.34
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.47
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.10
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.75
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.55
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.27
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.91


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   92.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James P. Hannan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   70.15
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   35.00
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.57
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.14


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   47.41
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.76
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.41
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.29
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.42
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.95
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.83
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.83
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.72
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.60
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.09
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.37
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.70


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2.  (Prec-0048
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Wilfred Wolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 2.  (Prec-
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia L. Beyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   34.48
           Barbara H. Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   65.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0049 BETHEL PARK WARD 3 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    477   44.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    490   45.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   41.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    115   58.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.29
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.14
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.14
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.57
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.43
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.08
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.19
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.82
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.05
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.72
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.33
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.01
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.09
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.94
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.88
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.49
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.65
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.94
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.58
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.04
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.01
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.72
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.82
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.76
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.33


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   92.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James P. Hannan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   70.91
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   38.30
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   24.68
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.70


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   38.37
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   41.28
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.54
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.27
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.15
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.67
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.95
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.95
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.44
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.98
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.64
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.19
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.75
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   30.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.44


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   96.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0050 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    591   56.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    374   35.45
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    103   59.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     71   40.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.98

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.57
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.12
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.88
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.80
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   33.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.11
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.18
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.30
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.87
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.54
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.28
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.78
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.03
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.57
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.21
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.28
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.99
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.80
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.06
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.82
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.02
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.26
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.39
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.39
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   32.11
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.53
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.63


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   76.47
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.38
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.59
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.91
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   40.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.30
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.43
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.81
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.64
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.69
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.62
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.71
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   16.18
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.56
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.36
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.40
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.31


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Erin Lynn Sheets .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0051 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    872
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    472   54.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    322   36.93
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   63.64
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.15

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.08
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.05
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.62
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.04
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.86
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   34.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.67
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.00
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.33
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.33
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.00
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.33


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.70
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.50
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.77
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.66
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.05
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.43
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.94
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.66
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.05
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.63
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.43
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.09
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.73
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.70
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.64


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   93.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   72.55
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.17
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.66
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.33
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.33
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.99
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.13
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.38
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.06
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.05
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.05
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.99
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.83
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.53
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.15
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.15
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Erin Lynn Sheets .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0052 BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    939
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    465   49.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    402   42.81
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     71   45.51
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     85   54.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.14

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.12
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.84
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.84
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.16
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.29
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   36.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.91
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.46
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.93
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.77
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.16
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.46
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.32
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.37
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.18
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.04
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.21
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.58
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.04
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.56
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.37
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.13
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.23
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.40


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   67.07
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.10
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.84
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.56
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.34


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   41.98
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.27
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.32
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.33
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.57
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.27
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.24
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.07
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.27
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.63
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.97
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.03
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.66
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.92


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Erin Lynn Sheets .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-0052)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gary E. Graf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0053 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    338   56.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    208   34.96
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     67   59.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.12

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.14
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.86
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.57
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.57
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.86
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.00
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.00
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.00
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.00
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.58
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.83
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.21
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.66
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.11
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.51
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.86
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.36
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.73
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.05
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.58
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.43
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   36.27
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.90


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0053)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Catherine Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bonadale Rudolph .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   57.78
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.96
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.28
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.96
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   41.56
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.25
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.13
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.50
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.63
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.50
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.63
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.50
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.00
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.63
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.33
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.00
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   30.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.00


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald Harrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0054 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    343   53.34
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    211   32.81
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   69.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.69

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.59
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.65
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.53
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.29
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.00
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.80
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.12
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.63
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.08
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.73
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.60
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.94
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.30
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.94
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.24
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.24
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.90
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.73
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.54
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.75
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.51
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.04
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.51
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.52
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.71
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.88


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   70.97
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.10
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.04
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.50
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.04
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.04
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.07
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.39
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.39
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.25
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald Harrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0055 BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1453
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    644   44.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    649   44.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   48.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     93   51.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.33

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.96
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.95
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.33
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.92
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.19
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   34.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.99
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.02
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.47
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.16
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.46
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.08
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.96
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.48
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.60
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.04
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.80
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.45
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.92
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.20
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.96
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.56
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.60
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.68
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.54
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.68
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   91.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   66.67
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.05
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   40.68
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.99
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   39.72
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   42.55
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.48
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.00
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.23
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.92
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.82
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.28
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.30
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.38
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.98
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.34
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.34
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   32.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.39


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald Harrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0056 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    859
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    415   48.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    361   42.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   44.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     78   55.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.61

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.42
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.35
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.04
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.25
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   32.61
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.65
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.96
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.09
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.71
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.00
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.60
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.00
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.00
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.00
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.40
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.20
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.40
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.40
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.20
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.20
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.20
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.07
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.10
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.85


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   94.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia F. Guspan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.76
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.51
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.68
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   33.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.70


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.03
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.88
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.57
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.07
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.79
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.64
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.36
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.29
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.50
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.50
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.57
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.69
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   30.13
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   32.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.13


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0056)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia Schultz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia Walasik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0057 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    962
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    498   51.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    368   38.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   53.69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.75

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.41
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.82
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.99
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.23
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.69
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   33.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.11
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.81
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.32
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.74
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.39
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.03
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.06
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.36
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.70
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.39
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.55
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.06
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.91
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.91
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.73
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.36
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.86
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.17
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.64


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   76.47
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.78
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.21
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.40
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.45
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.34
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.87
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.72
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.72
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.97
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.71
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.72
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.13
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.20
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.13
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.13
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.56


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0058 BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    331   43.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    348   45.43
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     64   65.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .           9.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.39

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.59
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.64
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.97
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.99
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.31
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.91
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.60
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.23
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.64
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.26
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.91
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.65
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.62
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.65
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 6 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Judith Marando.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   68.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.67
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.79
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   35.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   42.71
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   43.75
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.86
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.02
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.05
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.56
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.57
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.81
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.31
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.02
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.60
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.73
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.81
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 6
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0059 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1114
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    513   46.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    486   43.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   44.22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    111   55.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.84

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.62
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.95
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.90
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.81
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.05
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.43


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.50
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.20
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.70
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.68
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.12
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.34


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.35
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.09
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.54
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.54
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.45
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.54
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.44
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.81
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.90
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.44
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.63
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.26
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.63
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.63
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.97
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.03
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.39


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   90.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eileen Muse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   75.25
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.97
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   38.95
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.32
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   43.54
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.41
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.69
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.83
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.94
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.27
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.21
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.31
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.98
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.15
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.69
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.00
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.75
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   35.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.63


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul R. Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0059)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gerald F. Kane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0060 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    931
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    405   43.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    449   48.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   47.24
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     86   52.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.15

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.74
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.11
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.04
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.06
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.78
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.85
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.74
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.68
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.94
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.26
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.04
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.46
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.17
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.06
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.82
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.42
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.80
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.25
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.90
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.01
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.87
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.85
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.97
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.97
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.34


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   94.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eileen Muse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   77.11
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   40.76
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.48
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   41.60
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.48
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.99
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.18
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.10
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.97
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.67
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.12
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.69
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.06
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.67
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.82
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.64


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul R. Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0061 BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    733
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    337   45.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    315   42.97
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   58.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.38
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.77
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.08
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.85
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.54
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.54
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.25
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.00
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.82
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.03
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.46
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.06
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.79
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.79
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.15
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.49
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.82
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.29
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.66
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.13
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.77
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.32


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eileen Muse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3  (Prec-0061)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sharon R. Maruski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   93.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.94
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.69
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.66
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   38.46
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.23
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.33
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.57
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.79
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.43
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.03
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.74
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.69
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.03
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.60
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.00
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.96
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.82


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul R. Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0062 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    550
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    243   44.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    246   44.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     48   45.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     57   54.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.17

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.71
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.93
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.82
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.93
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.68


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.81
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.66
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.59
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.14
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.50
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.00
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.00
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.50
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.00
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.50
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.00
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.50
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.00
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.50
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.00
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.50
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.07


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   79.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas Tomkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   70.91
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.46
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.84


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.49
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.43
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.29
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.51
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.53
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.61
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.29
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.29
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.99
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   18.89
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.15
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.57
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.81
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.10


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0063 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    309   55.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    193   34.77
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   64.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.62

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.30
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.20
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.75
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.75
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.78
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   37.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.15
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.04
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.26
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.28
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.54
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.42
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.42
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.56
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.54
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.40
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.10
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.13
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.39
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.97
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.56
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.84
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.35
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.32
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas Tomkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.73
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.48
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.24
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.31
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.17
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.62
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.52
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.62
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.38
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.03
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0064 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1044
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    508   48.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    446   42.72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    118   54.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     99   45.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.20

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   92.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.60
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.72
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.15
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.56
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.90
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   33.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.39


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.69
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.12
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.42
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.48
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.67
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.96


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.18
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.59
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.38
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.98
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.16
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.76
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.35
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.78
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.95
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.36
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.78
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.96
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.99
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   27.94
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.53
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.53


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   89.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.71


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas Tomkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   61.05
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.53
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   42.39
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.54
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.63


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   36.76
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   47.06
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.54
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.49
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.51
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.67
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.65
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.17
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.12
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.78
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.96
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.52
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.92
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.65


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0065 BETHEL PARK WARD 8 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    428
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    212   49.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    163   38.08
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     42   54.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   45.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.51
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.96
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.47
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.88
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.25
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.59
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.99
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.79
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.99
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.58
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.38
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.37
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.99
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.38
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.38
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.99
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.19
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.40
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.44
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   85.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas Tomkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   69.70
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.90
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.42
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.80
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.56
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.68
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.38
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.84
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.73


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57

          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0066 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    689
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    312   45.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    320   46.44
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     63   51.22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   48.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.75

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.43
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.00
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.86
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.57
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.81
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.48
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.67
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.43
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.81
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.61
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.61
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.45
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.43
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.65
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.03
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.84
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.84
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.04
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.41
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.89
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.29


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   66.10
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   42.42
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.25
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.68
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.04
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.26
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.44
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.47
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.47
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.97
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.32
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.15
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.08
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.59
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.20
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.55
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.93


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lorrie Gibbons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   61.40
           Daniel Duff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0067 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    853
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    427   50.06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    334   39.16
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     48   50.53
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   49.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          11.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.07

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.81
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.91
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.91
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.31
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.03
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.83
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.05
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.95
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.24
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.41
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.34
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.88
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.29
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.78
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.17
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.85
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.71
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.80
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.41
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.76
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.44
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.91
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.04
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.08


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   86.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   77.27
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.22
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.44
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.89
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.93
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.48
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.25
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.25
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.64
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.09
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.25
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.34
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.11
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.45


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lorrie Gibbons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   61.36
           Daniel Duff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0068 BETHEL PARK WARD 9 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1317
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    501   38.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    656   49.81
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   41.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    107   58.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.31

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.36
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.98
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.11
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.52
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.83
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.79
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.62
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.48
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.13
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.97
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.62
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.89
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.99
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.47
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.46
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.62
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.46
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.26
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.88
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.15
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.10
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.36
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.89
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.34
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.36
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.96


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Taylor Zimmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   92.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84


          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   69.23
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   42.93
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.20
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   35.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   43.42
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   45.39
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.77
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.09
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.03
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.32
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.53
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.08
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.17
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.23
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.59
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.21
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.89
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.84


          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Clifford A. Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lorrie Gibbons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   41.75
           Daniel Duff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   58.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0069 BLAWNOX
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1097
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    714   65.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    252   22.97
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    263   85.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   14.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          36.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.25

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.05
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.30
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.05
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.18
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   29.78
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   31.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   20.90
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    115   30.42
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.23
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.76
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   25.40
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   13.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    9.76
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    6.30
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    5.67
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    6.51
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .    104   10.91
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   11.44
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.19
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.46
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.45
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    9.76
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.94
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.23
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.41
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.73
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.59
           Elissa M. Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   64.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles R. Burke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   43.65
           Joel Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   56.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BLAWNOX
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas M. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   63.89
           William J. Novak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BLAWNOX
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kathleen Ulanowicz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Randall R. Stoddard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   24.44
           Samuel H. McNaughton, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .    165   23.17
           Scott L. Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   26.83
           Deborah E. Laskey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   25.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BLAWNOX
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles P. Stipetich, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          Judge of Election BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kay F. Neiswonger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thelma K. Krause .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   42.71
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.29
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.59
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.71
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.12
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.35
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.53
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.41
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.06
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.71
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           Elissa M. Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joel Weinstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95
           Charles R. Burke, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BLAWNOX
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Tax Collector BLAWNOX
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BLAWNOX
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Ann Johns.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0070 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    529
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    375   70.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     93   17.58
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    105   86.78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.20

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.88
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.00
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.88
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.75
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.88
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   38.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.88


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.06
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.83
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.01
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.51
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.55
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.48
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.06
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.40
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.46
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.84
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.22
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.42
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.42
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.12
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.38
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.82
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.70
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ronald Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.93
           Debbie Beale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   62.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas L. Kish.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15


          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia Toscolani  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert J. Kemmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ronald M. Dunlap, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1  (Prec-0070)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lynette M. Zimmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1  (Prec-0070)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Selena L. Foster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   49.43
           Bonita F. Thomson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   85.71
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   50.00
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ronald Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           Debbie Beale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeffrey A. Cowan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33


          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0071 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    760
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    466   61.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    218   28.68
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    129   72.88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.02

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.96
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.36
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.96
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.46
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   32.47
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.91
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.90
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.25
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.93
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.60
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.38
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.51
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.59
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.84
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.11
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.46
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.68
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.16
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.95
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.22
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.30
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.97
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.89
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ronald Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.18
           Debbie Beale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   56.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas L. Kish.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70


          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia Toscolani  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Larry L. Chifulini, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89


          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Inspector of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2  (Prec-0071)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jennie Bubash .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   72.09
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   47.46
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.34
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   50.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.86
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.34
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.23
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.15
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.15
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.56
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.76
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.63
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.45
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ronald Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
           Debbie Beale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22

          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeffrey A. Cowan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77


          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0072 BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    651
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    420   64.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    164   25.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    112   76.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.34

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.70
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.25
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.84
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.63
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.72
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.22
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.11
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.44
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.19
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.60
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.68
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.80
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.56
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.36
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.06
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.26
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.22
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.85
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.73
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.80
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.63
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.05
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   23.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ronald Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.59
           Debbie Beale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   63.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50


          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas L. Kish.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   94.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38


          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia Toscolani  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Lou Poli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   56.36
           Edward McCoy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   43.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3  (Prec-0072)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marlene L. Haggerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   56.76
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.69
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Ronald Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   37.21
           Debbie Beale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33

          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jeffrey A. Cowan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33


          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Constable BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0073 BRADDOCK WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    627
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    570   90.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     21    3.35
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    201   96.63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.33

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.59
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.21
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.34
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.70
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.56
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.60
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     53   20.54
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.40
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.04
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.42
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.39
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.85
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.95
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.40
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .    111   16.42
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   19.08
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    8.73
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.11
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.11
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.29
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.78
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.77
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.78
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.37
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Clanagan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73


          Mayor BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John K. Fetterman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   69.31
           Jayme J. Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pauline R. Abdullah .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Milan Devich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.90


          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          Judge of Election BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-0073)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Kohan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-0073)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Elizabeth A. Harris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   56.43
           Heather Kohan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0074 BRADDOCK WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    515   88.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     18    3.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    174   97.75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.22

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.35
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.32
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.82
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.41
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.64
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.98
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.52
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.49
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.40
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.43
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.12
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.93
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.44
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.55
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.77
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   21.90
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.44
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.86
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.51
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.34
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.48
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.20
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.10
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.65
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Clanagan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John K. Fetterman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   62.28
           Jayme J. Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   37.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pauline R. Abdullah .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tina Doose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   60.25
           Tanya E. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   39.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John R. Paylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 2  (Prec-0074)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bernice Pitts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   56.69
           Kathleen A. Handza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   43.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0075 BRADDOCK WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    531
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    461   86.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     30    5.65
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   98.21
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           6.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.05
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.40
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.37
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.37
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.35
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.89
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.21
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.71
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.57
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.75
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.00
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.42
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.77
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.48
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.87
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.45
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.90
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.77
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.10
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.94
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.26
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Clanagan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John K. Fetterman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   63.30
           Jayme J. Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pauline R. Abdullah .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Matthew Thomas, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRADDOCK WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0076 BRADDOCK HL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    831
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    658   79.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    121   14.56
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    105   87.50
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          15.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.40

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.39
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.48
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.44
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.24
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.57
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.46
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.50
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.07
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.36
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.13
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.34
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.12
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.15
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.54
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.10
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.66
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.08
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.55
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.35
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.93
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.06
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.64
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.58
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.80
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Mayor BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Vogel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Betty Ann Horvath.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank J. Gardone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.97
           Robert F. Henkel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.33
           Daniel Lee Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   22.70
           Charles Arthrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   24.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          Constable BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald E. Dorr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Judge of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 1  (Prec-0076)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Peggy W. Bullard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.11
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.11
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constable BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0077 BRADDOCK HL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    583
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    456   78.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     81   13.89
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    132   89.80
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.52

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.48
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.86
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.32
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   25.49
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.54
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     64   30.33
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.48
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.37
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.75
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.90


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.94
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.69
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.56
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.76
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.89
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.13
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.26
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.50
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.57
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.00
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.13
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.69
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Mayor BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Vogel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Betty Ann Horvath.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74


          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank J. Gardone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.81
           Robert F. Henkel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.80
           Daniel Lee Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.83
           Charles Arthrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.99


          Constable BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald E. Dorr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 2  (Prec-0077)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanne Chaousy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   53.85
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Tax Collector BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Constable BRADDOCK HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 2  (Prec-0077)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dorothea Chacalos.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK HL DIST 2  (Prec-0077)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Audre A. Tomko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0089 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    791
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    492   62.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    224   28.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    149   82.32
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.29

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.36
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.01
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.89
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.07
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   32.16
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   38.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.03
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     62   27.43
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.65
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.54
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   24.78
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   22.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.87
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.03
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.35
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.40
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.89
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.45
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.53
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.34
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.80
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.89
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.68
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.12
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.93
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.16
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   44.22
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.40
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.96
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   24.16
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.88
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   20.00
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   19.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald L. Dolde  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anne Marie Parisi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John D. McCans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.33
           Joseph M. Mizia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.46
           Mary C. Weise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.00
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Walter L. Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   46.30
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   40.48
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.28
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.48
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.02
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.08
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.89
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.11
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.78
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Joel Lakus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.25
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00
           Colleen Rogosz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           William Colussy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0090 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    870
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    562   64.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    198   22.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    122   76.25
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.19

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.63
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.67
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.17
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.42
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.65
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   39.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.00
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     50   29.41
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.94
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.35
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.82
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.75
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.78
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.84
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.20
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.75
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.75
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.95
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.29
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.64
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.44
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.60
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.17
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.89
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.88
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.09
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   48.76
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.96
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.99
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.28
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.31
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   21.79
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald L. Dolde  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anne Marie Parisi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John D. McCans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   22.32
           Joseph M. Mizia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.61
           Mary C. Weise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   25.08
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Walter L. Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   75.68
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.89
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.56
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.44
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.48
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.37
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.89
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.52
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.19
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.19
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.00
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.00
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.19
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Joel Lakus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.56
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.97
           Colleen Rogosz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.50
           William Colussy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0091 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    785
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    445   56.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    258   32.87
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    122   69.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.54

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.35


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.08
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.66
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.47
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.24
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   31.85
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.97
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.42
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.69
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.61
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.73
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.52
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.49
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.60
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.62
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.99
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.42
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.26
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.36
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.03
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.31
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.25
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.87
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.02
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.75
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   53.28
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.10
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.62
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   22.05
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.03
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.64
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald L. Dolde  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anne Marie Parisi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John D. McCans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   22.64
           Joseph M. Mizia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.27
           Mary C. Weise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   27.04
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.83


          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Walter L. Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   44.94
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.35
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.49


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.39
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.07
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.36
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.45
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.83
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.78
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.45
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.14
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.36
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.92
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.94
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.73


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   54.72
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.21
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.33
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.33
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.00
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.67
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Joel Lakus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.57
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.14
           Colleen Rogosz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.53
           William Colussy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3  (Prec-0091)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cynthia L. Ghelarducci .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0092 BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    989
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    563   56.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    325   32.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    136   65.07
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.46

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.33
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.33
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.51
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.37
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.95
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   35.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.51
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.26
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.13
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.59
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.56
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.32
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.77
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.62
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.76
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.32
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.04
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.01
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.51
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.96
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.53
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.69
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.68
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.71
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.13
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.19
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.94
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.38
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.71
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.23
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.79
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.40
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   20.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald L. Dolde  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   93.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anne Marie Parisi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           John D. McCans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.68
           Joseph M. Mizia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.01
           Mary C. Weise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   29.13
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Walter L. Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Judge of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4  (Prec-0092)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cheryl Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Inspector of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4  (Prec-0092)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carmella D. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   60.61
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   42.64
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.26
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   39.36
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.94
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.48
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.64
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.48
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.64
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.11
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.32
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.84
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.80
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.58
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.37


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.03
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.05
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.19
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.19
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.09
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.60
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35


          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Joel Lakus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   21.74
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.95
           Colleen Rogosz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.98
           William Colussy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Constable BRIDGEVILLE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 4  (Prec-0092)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jennifer Ann Pitzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0093 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    326   64.94
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    113   22.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   86.27
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.39

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.79
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.26
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.73
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.01
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   37.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.48
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.22
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.61
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.35
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.83
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.78
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.71
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.07
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.43
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.78
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.88
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.25
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.03
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.25
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.87
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.81
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.70
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.29
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.16
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.82
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.24
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.18
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.94
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   81.93
           James L. Pascoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert K. Veres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James D. Smearman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.43
           Jay R. Rose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   78.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0094 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1143
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    661   57.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    326   28.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    142   78.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.27

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.46
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.83
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.49
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.41
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.22
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   35.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.39
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.11
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.29
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.21
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.94
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.39
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.14
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.62
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.55
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.28
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.91
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   11.46
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   15.71
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.32
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.17
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.66
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.98
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.48
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.51
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.71
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   19.86
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.67
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   21.44
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.58
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   84.06
           James L. Pascoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert K. Veres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James D. Smearman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.00
           Jay R. Rose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   69.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   77.14
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   44.44
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   37.50
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.74
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.63
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.37
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.26
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.41
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.59
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.63
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.24
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.96
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.47
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.81
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.32
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.26
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0095 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    833
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    562   67.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    178   21.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    192   88.07
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          34.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.61

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.71
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.91
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.09
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.38
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.32
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   21.25
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     83   28.92
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.44
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.18
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.74
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.37
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.47
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.75
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.48
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.65
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.63
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.22
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.86
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.23
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.94
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.59
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.93
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.73
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.15
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.25
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.64
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.41
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.71
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.10
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.31
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   66.48
           James L. Pascoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert K. Veres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   96.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James D. Smearman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.65
           Jay R. Rose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   61.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   87.50
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.82
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   50.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.63
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.88
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.54
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.51
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.85
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.32
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.98
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.75
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.46
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.11
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.05
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.58
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0096 CARNEGIE WARD 1 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    374
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    271   72.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     63   16.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     74   89.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.29

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.36
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.06
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.61
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.82
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.85
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.81
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.81
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.92
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.45
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.29
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.43
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.72
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.59
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.58
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.44
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.88
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.44
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.86
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.58
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.58
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.05
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.99
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.04
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.75
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.35
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.45
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   19.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   84.51
           James L. Pascoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert K. Veres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James D. Smearman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
           Jay R. Rose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   67.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0097 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    631
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    384   60.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    161   25.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     93   80.17
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.29

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.70
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.25
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.43
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.58
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   31.44
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.52
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.97
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.76
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.76
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.10
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.19
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.59
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.59
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.06
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.98
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.45
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.25
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.38
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.82
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.78
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.79
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.16
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.10
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.19
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.78
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.81
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.77
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   80.90
           James L. Pascoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Pat Catena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   55.48
           Rick D'Loss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   44.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Bassano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.87
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   17.46
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.39
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0098 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    531
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    339   63.84
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    125   23.54
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   77.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.40

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.29
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.98
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.72
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.07
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.13
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.00
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.83
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.17
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.17
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.00
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.71
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.36
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.37
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.37
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.72
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.72
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.07
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.77
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.08
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.39
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.72
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.48
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.00
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.70
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.26
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.70
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.30
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   74.32
           James L. Pascoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Pat Catena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   54.24
           Rick D'Loss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   44.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Bassano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   71.43
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0099 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    501
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    312   62.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    154   30.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    128   70.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          41.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.06

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.92
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.83
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.78
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.46
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   33.09
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   37.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.16
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.63
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.23
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.70
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.16
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.14
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.85
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.41
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.80
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.02
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.77
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.65
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   16.45
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.31
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.53
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.63
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.96
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.97
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.57
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.30
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.95
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.29
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.03
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.38
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   85.37
           James L. Pascoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Pat Catena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   59.88
           Rick D'Loss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Bassano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0099)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Debra R. Hagstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   78.26
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   42.68
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.39
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.12
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.12
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.19
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   18.13
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.02
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.85
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.54
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.04
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.26
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.87
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.68
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.81
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.88
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.75
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.35
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.14
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.05
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0100 CARNEGIE WARD 2 DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1028
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    694   67.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    217   21.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    125   77.64
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.59

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.57
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.03
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.31
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.67
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   29.43
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   31.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.25
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.23
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.76
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.70
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.52
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.77
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.77
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.37
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.33
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.34
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.72
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.10
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.71
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.13
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.98
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.73
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.41

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.83


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.08
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.23
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.20
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.02
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.08
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.52
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   71.43
           James L. Pascoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.36


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Pat Catena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   52.22
           Rick D'Loss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   45.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mark Bassano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   43.55
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.97
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.88
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.61
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.44
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.70
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.05
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.79
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.36
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.18
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.18
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.75
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.14
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.50
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.96
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.46


          Mayor CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Constable CARNEGIE WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0101 CASL SHANNON DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1085
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    629   57.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    294   27.10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     71   79.78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          11.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .           6.12

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.55
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.29
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.87
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.06
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.79
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.78
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.35
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.70
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.96
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.59
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.78
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.19
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.25
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.71
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.37
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.50
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.75
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.65
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.41
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.59
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley S. Torris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael K. Warhold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.12
           Vincent A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.14
           George A. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.02
           Michael Cheberenchick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.51
           Jerry L. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 1  (Prec-0101)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lois Reuss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   77.78
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   39.02
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.13
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.29
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Harry Ivan Handmaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           Donald John Lacek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0102 CASL SHANNON DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    809
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    471   58.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    231   28.55
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     76   69.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.72

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.02
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.79
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.58
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.33
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.41
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.35
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.15
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.62
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.52
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.28
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.59
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.93
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.18
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.54
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.80
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.23
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.11
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.20
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.31
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.79
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.62
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.97
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley S. Torris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael K. Warhold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.70
           Vincent A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.48
           George A. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.75
           Michael Cheberenchick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.22
           Jerry L. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   83.87
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   41.38
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.17
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.22
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.09
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.74
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.52
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.83
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.78
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Harry Ivan Handmaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
           Donald John Lacek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0103 CASL SHANNON DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    774
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    475   61.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    194   25.06
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   76.64
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.89

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.42
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.42
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.04
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.81
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.80
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.61
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.86
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.86
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.47
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.92
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.49
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.89
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.31
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.76
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.06
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.05
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.78
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.75
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.77
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.62
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.59
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.61
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.72
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.44
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley S. Torris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael K. Warhold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.39
           Vincent A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.47
           George A. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.71
           Michael Cheberenchick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   25.88
           Jerry L. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 3  (Prec-0103)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Ruth Haid.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.00
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   34.48
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.37
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.84
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.26
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.37
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.53
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.26
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.89
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.26
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Harry Ivan Handmaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57
           Donald John Lacek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   51.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0104 CASL SHANNON DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    644
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    367   56.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    191   29.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   72.64
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.18

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.89
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.00
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   16.32
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.84
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.42
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.91
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     43   32.09
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.48
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.97
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.13
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.42
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.65
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.27
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.65
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.44
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.63
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   16.96
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.55
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.61
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.44
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.08
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.93
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley S. Torris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael K. Warhold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.58
           Vincent A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.16
           George A. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   22.82
           Michael Cheberenchick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.41
           Jerry L. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 4  (Prec-0104)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Elaine M. Richtar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.10
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   30.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.01
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.18
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.42
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.43
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.93
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.51
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Harry Ivan Handmaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.91
           Donald John Lacek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   56.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 4  (Prec-0104)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dorothy E. Simon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0105 CASL SHANNON DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    605
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    375   61.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    165   27.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   80.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.73

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.59
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.70
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.61
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.94
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.28
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   35.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.28
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.91
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.98
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.10
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.36
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.92
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.18
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.18
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.32
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.96
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.28
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.06
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.64
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.19
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.51
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.87
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.50
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley S. Torris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael K. Warhold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.71
           Vincent A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.97
           George A. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.26
           Michael Cheberenchick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.29
           Jerry L. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.16


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Prec-0105)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sara Crescini .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Harry Ivan Handmaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
           Donald John Lacek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Prec-0105)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rosemary Ober .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0106 CASL SHANNON DIST 6.
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    614
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    401   65.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    159   25.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   77.57
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.18
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.05
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.60
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.42
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.83
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.18
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.00
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.21
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.41
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.62
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.12
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.78
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.62
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.34
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.23
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.40
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.58
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.36
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.56
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.51
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.47
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.96
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.73
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.08
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley S. Torris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael K. Warhold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   24.10
           Vincent A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.06
           George A. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.88
           Michael Cheberenchick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.90
           Jerry L. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   79.17
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   41.18
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   52.78
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.20
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.41
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.14
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.14
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.35
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.22
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.31
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Richard N. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           Russ Spicuzza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           Connie H. Ruhl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Harry Ivan Handmaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
           Donald John Lacek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0107 CASL SHANNON DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    486   63.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    200   26.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     99   77.95
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.01
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.50
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.93
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.59
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.11
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.39
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.54
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.83
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.51
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.16
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.07
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.07
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.83
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.40
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.91
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.70
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.63
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.01
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.16
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.78
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.62
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.29
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley S. Torris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael K. Warhold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   24.76
           Vincent A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   18.41
           George A. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   21.90
           Michael Cheberenchick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   24.76
           Jerry L. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.84
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.07
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   40.48
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.87
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.22
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.99
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.36
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.61
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Harry Ivan Handmaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   57.89
           Donald John Lacek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   42.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 7  (Prec-0107)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lois A. Maenz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 7  (Prec-0107)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Patricia Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0108 CASL SHANNON DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    341   60.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    159   28.29
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     81   77.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.24
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.48
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.12
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.27
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.48
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   38.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.94
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.13
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.03
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.13
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.58
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.01
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.63
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.64
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.33
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.02
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.65
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.56
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.42
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.72
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.16
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.95
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald J. Baumgarten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shirley S. Torris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael K. Warhold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.21
           Vincent A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.70
           George A. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.31
           Michael Cheberenchick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.07
           Jerry L. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   72.73
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   38.64
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.73
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   38.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   41.18
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   47.06
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-17
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           David Barton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Marian L. Randazzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Harry Ivan Handmaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           Donald John Lacek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67


          Constable CASTLE SHANNON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0109 CHALFANT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    578
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    394   68.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    126   21.80
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    129   87.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.37
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.98
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.53
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.37
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.90
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   37.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.64
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.42
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.34
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.82
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.90
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.13


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.96
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.95
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.03
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.14
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.24
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.34
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.31
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.81
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.55
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.06
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.52
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.74
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.30
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott H. Schricker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   42.62
           Richard E. Romanko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   55.74
           Howard W. Organ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CHALFANT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James S. Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.23


          Tax Collector CHALFANT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert A. Baburich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHALFANT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michael A. Sperduto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   70.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.79


          Constable CHALFANT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-0109)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Melanie Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17


          Inspector of Election CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-0109)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank Pellegrino .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   61.21
           Agnes Balogh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.91
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott H. Schricker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           Richard E. Romanko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CHALFANT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Tax Collector CHALFANT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council CHALFANT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Annette F. Simek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           Chad Hoover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           Robert J. Lasser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25


          Constable CHALFANT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0110 CHESWICK DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    654
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    407   62.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    183   27.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    137   69.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.33

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.17
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.75
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.50
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.17
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   31.67
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   38.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.38
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.19
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.32
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.41
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.49
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.30
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.43
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.91
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.17
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.43
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.09
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.74
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.39
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.22
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.61
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.39
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.30
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Annetta L. Jursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.60
           Salvatore Conte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.38
           Kathleen Jean Haas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.55
           Larry W. Pollick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   23.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   19.18


          Mayor CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Tax Collector CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carol F. Hanna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank Meledandri, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.29
           Richard Polcsak, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.71
           Peter Holka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.29
           Sherm Kephart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.43
           Brian R. Harvanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Constable CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard K. Franks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   75.44
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   38.53
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.61
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   43.82
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   43.82
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.55
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.36
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.74
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.04
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.55
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.55
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.93
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.06
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Larry W. Pollick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.26
           Annetta L. Jursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.48
           Salvatore Conte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.38
           Kathleen Jean Haas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.30


          Mayor CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Daniel L. Carroll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Constable CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0111 CHESWICK DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    398   63.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    193   30.68
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    134   69.43
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.57

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.86
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.03
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.59
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.91
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   33.98
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   18.62
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.53
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.26
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.26
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.26
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.62
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.95
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.63
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.90
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.98
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.88
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.44
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.27
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.58
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.75
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.49
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.80
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Annetta L. Jursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.48
           Salvatore Conte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.82
           Kathleen Jean Haas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.82
           Larry W. Pollick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.80


          Mayor CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Tax Collector CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carol F. Hanna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank Meledandri, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.27
           Richard Polcsak, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.62
           Peter Holka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.54
           Sherm Kephart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.64
           Brian R. Harvanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Constable CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard K. Franks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   83.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.24
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.53
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   36.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   44.58
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.55
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.47
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.32
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.32
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.62
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.07
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.79
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.14
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.90
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.05
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Larry W. Pollick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.24
           Annetta L. Jursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.28
           Salvatore Conte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.15
           Kathleen Jean Haas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.18


          Mayor CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Daniel L. Carroll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Member of Council CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Constable CHESWICK
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0112 CHURCHILL DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    701
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    404   57.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    248   35.38
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   62.24
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   37.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.46
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   23.15
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.76
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.20
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.29
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.38
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.29
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.10
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.17
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.69
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.92
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.85
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.59
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.58
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.58
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.42
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.52
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.16
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.44
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.75
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.20
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul H. McKenna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Daniel R. Duerring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   50.38
           Robert Ferry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.11


          Constable CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   79.25
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   37.37
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.28
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   47.50
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.25
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.33
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.33
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.67
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.67
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.33
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.33
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.33
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.33
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.33
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Rick J. Kline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   50.68
           Lawrence J. Lepidi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.11


          Constable CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0113 CHURCHILL DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    683
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    417   61.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    199   29.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    123   69.10
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.64

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.20
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.43
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.16
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.40
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.77
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   36.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.77
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.38
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.65
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.21
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.06
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.73
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.01
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.64
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.91
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.45
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.20
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.74
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.38
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.79
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.64
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.96
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul H. McKenna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Daniel R. Duerring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   50.00
           Robert Ferry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0113)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Betty S. Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0113)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Alan S. Forman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   76.92
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.48
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.04
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.00
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.03
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.03
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.55
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.90
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.61
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.39
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.81
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.52
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Rick J. Kline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.76
           Lawrence J. Lepidi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.71


          Constable CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0113)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dolores Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0114 CHURCHILL DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    684
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    348   50.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    273   39.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     92   59.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.65
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.82
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.64
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.21
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.12
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   39.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.17
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.59
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.76
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.76
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.97
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.01
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.90
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.51
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.01
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.22
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.81
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.58
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.39
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.14
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.81
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.69
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.62
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.95
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul H. McKenna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Daniel R. Duerring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   51.59
           Robert Ferry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   80.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   42.19
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.34
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.80
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.78
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.54
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.85
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.48
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.00
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.95
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.74
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.69
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.74
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.32
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Rick J. Kline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.72
           Lawrence J. Lepidi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 3  (Prec-0114)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William A. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0115 CHURCHILL DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    684
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    345   50.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    275   40.20
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   53.25
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     72   46.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.18

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.96
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.16
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.03
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.56
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.48
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.07
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.04
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.57
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.11
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.93
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.96
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.67
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.67
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.21
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.15
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.55
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.38
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.51
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.26
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.61
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.13
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Paul H. McKenna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Daniel R. Duerring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Thomas P. Caulfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   52.21
           Robert Ferry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Constable CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-0115)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Penny McKenna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   76.12
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   42.34
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.28
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   46.15
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.69
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     59   24.38
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.40
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.44
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.92
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.50
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.22
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.13
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.92
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.13
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Mayor CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Rick J. Kline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   53.85
           Lawrence J. Lepidi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CHURCHILL
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Judge of Election CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-0115)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Norma Jean Erkel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-0115)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Pauline O. Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0128 COLLIER DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2342
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .   1034   44.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1051   44.88
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    245   59.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    169   40.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.63


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.46
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.02
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.76
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.42
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.22
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   36.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.71
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.47
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.26
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.51
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   29.53
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.03
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.08
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.36
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.04
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.75
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.75
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.31
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.03
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   11.27
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.99
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.00
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.03
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.68
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   31.72
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.17
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   27.31
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.25
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   25.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.91
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   21.34
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   17.36
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.71
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   25.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Judith J. Astfalk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Commissioner COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Kay Downey-Clarke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   38.46
           Jason E. Horr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.74
           Jack Cargnoni .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   25.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.62


          Constable COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           John Fromlak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.85


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.43
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.04
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   44.36
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   20.62
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.11


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   40.59
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   43.56
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.47


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.89
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.85
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.48
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.91
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   19.09
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.42
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.71
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.39
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.33
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   42.57
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.24
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.08
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.43
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   28.40
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.26
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   16.99
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.45
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   19.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Treasurer COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Commissioner COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Schuler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   54.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   45.05


          Constable COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0129 COLLIER DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1250
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    718   57.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    421   33.68
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    211   64.53
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    116   35.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.55

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.92
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.44
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.41
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.68
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   32.43
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.67
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.56
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.25
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.97
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.25
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.52
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.71
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.61
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.04
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.24
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.46
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.23
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   14.15
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.71
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.48
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.61
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.20
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.51
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.24
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.57
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.06
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.47
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.18
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.30
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.85
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.19
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.48
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   26.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Treasurer COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Judith J. Astfalk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37


          Commissioner COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Kay Downey-Clarke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   43.92
           Jason E. Horr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   26.19
           Jack Cargnoni .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.38


          Constable COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           John Fromlak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Judge of Election COLLIER DIST 2  (Prec-0129)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kathleen Hartman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election COLLIER DIST 2  (Prec-0129)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sylvia L. Krieger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   66.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.14
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   46.67
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.82
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.33
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   50.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.29
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   18.24
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.66
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.23
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.15
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   14.47
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.97
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.41
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.72
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.51
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.92
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.41
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   60.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.31
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.54
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.27
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   19.93
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Treasurer COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Commissioner COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Schuler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   58.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   41.45


          Constable COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election COLLIER DIST 2  (Prec-0129)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           F. Margaret Mack .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0130 COLLIER DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1142
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    737   64.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    315   27.58
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    209   71.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     84   28.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.56
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.14
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.29
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.25
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   30.88
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   34.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.83
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .    111   32.08
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.47
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.89
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.86
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   11.64
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.38
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.31
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.59
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.01
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.10
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.31
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   12.92
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.01
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.38
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.63
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    7.68
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.75
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   35.96
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.46
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.03
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.33
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.74
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   20.88
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.62
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   21.66
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   19.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Treasurer COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Judith J. Astfalk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Commissioner COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Kay Downey-Clarke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.35
           Jason E. Horr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   27.83
           Jack Cargnoni .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   28.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74


          Constable COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           John Fromlak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   72.15
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.17
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.89
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   41.32
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   41.32
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.55
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.09
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.00
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.91
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.64
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.64
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.82
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.64
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.27
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.67
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.67
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.00
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.96
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.54
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.98
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.09
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Commissioner COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Schuler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   80.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.51


          Constable COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0131 COLLIER DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    338
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    210   62.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    101   29.88
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     49   67.12
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.76

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.35
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.28
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.28
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.48
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.84
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.75
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.50
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.25
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.65
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.73
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.83
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.01
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.65
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.02
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.84
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.21
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.11
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.37
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.93
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.64
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.46
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.08
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.31
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.00
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   26.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Judith J. Astfalk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Kay Downey-Clarke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.78
           Jason E. Horr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.35
           Jack Cargnoni .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.43


          Constable COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           John Fromlak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.90
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.05
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.95
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.14
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.95
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.24
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-21
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Maureen McGraw-Desmet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           Sue Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           Frank E. DeThomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           J. Deron Gabriel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Kevin R. Zinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Debra A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74
           Beth McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           Bridget Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19
           Tom Galluze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           Jeff Choura.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Commissioner COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Bob Schuler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92


          Constable COLLIER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0139 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    911
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    533   58.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    271   29.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    137   71.73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.93

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.15
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.08
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.54
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.85
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   30.15
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.33
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     79   32.92
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.92
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.67
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.67
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.15
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.70
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.63
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.63
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.68
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.75
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.51
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.09
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.80
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.33
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.87
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.51
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.29
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.94
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.06
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.11
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   19.90
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.81
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   18.43
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   14.74
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joani Kury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   42.64
           Susan D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   52.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.65


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Crown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   95.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.49


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Pellegrino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   57.14
           Michael J. Crown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Judge of Election CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0139)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James A. Armocida.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0139)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dorothy J. Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   78.23
           John Ziegler, III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   66.04
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.20
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.45
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   52.70
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.70


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.78
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.57
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.98
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.58
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.77
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.78
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.78
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.38
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.59
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.43
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.81
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.01
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.06
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.87
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.09
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James G. Bloom, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   81.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard A. Weaver, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0140 CRAFTON WARD 1 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    645
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    384   59.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   28.68
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     81   75.70
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.05

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   95.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.94
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.18
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.45
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.97
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.54
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.14
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.46
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.88
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.44
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.20
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.37
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.35
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.69
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.03
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.03
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.70
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.70
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.70
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.03
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.35
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.69
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.77


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.35
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.49
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.81
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.95
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.56
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.16
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joani Kury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.36
           Susan D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   58.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.19


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Crown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas C. Pellegrino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   59.70
           Michael J. Crown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   65.22
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   40.54
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.58
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.79
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.58
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.89
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.87
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.87
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James G. Bloom, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Richard A. Weaver, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0141 CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    342   57.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    183   30.60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    102   73.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.22

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.82
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.27
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.38
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.23
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.82
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   33.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.09
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.15
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.68
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.07
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.61
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.05
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.89
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.78
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.61
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.19
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.67
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.08
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.36
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.88
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.95
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.10
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.95
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.41
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.20
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.77
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.59
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.38
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.89
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.29
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.50
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joani Kury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   68.37
           Susan D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Deborah A. Sappie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   53.73
           John R. Donovan, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   45.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fred Amendola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   44.62
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.15
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   36.36
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.88
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.71
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.35
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.35
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.65
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.03
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.35
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.71
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.41
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.00
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.00
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.00
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.00
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.00
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.00
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.00


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James G. Bloom, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0142 CRAFTON WARD 2 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    829
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    524   63.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    183   22.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    111   76.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.64
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.82
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.64
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.00
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.45
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   35.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.98
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.43
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.11
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.11
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.71
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.71
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.80
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.95
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.04
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.83
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.59
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.63
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.39
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.52
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.15
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.56
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.67
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.88
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.68
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.58
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.72
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.49
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.54
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.71
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.38
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joani Kury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.00
           Susan D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   64.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Deborah A. Sappie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   50.00
           John R. Donovan, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Fred Amendola .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   61.76
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.36
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.32
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.90
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.94
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.32
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.49
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.94
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.14
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.32
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.86
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James G. Bloom, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0143 CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    992
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    551   55.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    317   31.96
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    172   71.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     68   28.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.45

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.52
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.93
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.61
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.53
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.58
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   36.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.60
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.80
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.00
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.40
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.40
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.18
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.26
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.06
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.75
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.92
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.68
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.63
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.02
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.23
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.85
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.64
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.78
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.17
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.40
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.71
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.24
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.60
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.03
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   18.28
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.55
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joani Kury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   45.00
           Susan D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   51.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.75


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Wayne H. Nock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.93
           Marsha Damits .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   33.93
           Angelo Rullo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.14
           James M. Christman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   67.69
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.98
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.59
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   41.18
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   49.02
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.81
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.42
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.01
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.94
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.42
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.68
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.14
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.02
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.61
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.22
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.89
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.00
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.11
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.44
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.00
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James G. Bloom, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Douglas Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   91.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0144 CRAFTON WARD 3 DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    317   57.01
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    177   31.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     81   66.39
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.16

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.88
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.10
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.88
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.69
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.18
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   37.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.97
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.79
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.06
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.55
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.94
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.93
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.64
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.95
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.63
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.62
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.97
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.60
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.26
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.26
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.28
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.31
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.61
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.99
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.99
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.71
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.33
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.71
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.86
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.52
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.14
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joani Kury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14
           Susan D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   60.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Wayne H. Nock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.20
           Marsha Damits .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.46
           Angelo Rullo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.33
           James M. Christman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.67
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   46.43
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.97
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.20
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.45
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.15
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.68
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.08
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.75
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.56
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.52
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director CARLYNTON
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Karrianne Moehring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.75
           Randy J. Kuny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.42
           Patricia H. Schirripa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.42
           Deana C. Sago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.50
           Sandra W. Hughan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.54
           Thomas G. DiPietro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92
           Nyra Schell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James G. Bloom, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18


          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CRAFTON WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Douglas Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69


          Constable CRAFTON WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0147 DORMONT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    747
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    442   59.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    201   26.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   58.89
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   41.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          11.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.41

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.09
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.13
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.53
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.26
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.23
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.21
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.49
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.37
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.21
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.76
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.57
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.51
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.74
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.57
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.27
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.69
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.33
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.51
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.82
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.04
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.35
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.35
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   91.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.85
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.48
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.17
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.70
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   41.67
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.67
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.30
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.39
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.35
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.57
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.52
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.57
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.09
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.52
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.64
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.93
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.93
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0148 DORMONT DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    508
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    291   57.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    157   30.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.56

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.96
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.61
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.40
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.61
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.23
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.22
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.60
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.37
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.34
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.25


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.09
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.50
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.21
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.34
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.63
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.17
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.09
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.42
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.93
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.34
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.59
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.55
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   95.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.22
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.92
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.08
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.78


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.82
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   58.82
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.46
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.46
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.46
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.29
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.92
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.29
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0149 DORMONT DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    910
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    517   56.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    238   26.15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   70.21
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          12.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          11.76

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.70
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.33
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.19
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.86
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.65
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.74
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.48
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.61
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.43
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.82
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.36
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.97
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.97
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.96
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.33
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.07
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.22
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.18
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.09
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.22
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.84
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.87
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.24
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.20
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.46
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.06
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.14


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.65
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.77
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.35
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.54
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.58
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.35
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.78
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.33
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0150 DORMONT DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    664
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    386   58.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    184   27.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.83

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.65
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.08
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.12
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.78
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.33
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.03
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.26
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.75
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.48
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.80
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.40
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.56
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.56
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.11
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.02
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.80
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.88
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.35
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.79
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.32
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.56
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.64
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.14
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   22.71
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   24.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.49


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   78.57
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.08
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.90
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.85
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   42.25
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.46
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.57
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.73
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.11
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.51
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.51
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.43
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.19
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.05
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.64
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.64
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.64
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0151 DORMONT DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1070
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    642   60.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    275   25.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    111   70.25
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.47
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.92
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.77
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.68
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.95
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.31
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.13
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.13
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.69
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.44
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.46
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.82
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.77
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.64
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.41
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.46
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.11
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.94
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.53
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.33
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.04
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.76
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.30
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.41


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.35
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.38
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.00
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.27


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.38
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.00
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   40.26
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   41.56
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.32
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.24
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.47
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.90
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.67
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.49
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.90
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.22
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.60
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   95.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.46
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.36
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.64
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.62


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0152 DORMONT DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    542
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    321   59.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    152   28.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     58   68.24
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.76

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.63
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.87
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.45
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.11
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.35
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.67
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.21
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.25
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.21
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.88
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.13


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.83
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.77
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.65
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.87
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.52
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.08
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.62
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.29
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.60
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.52
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.21
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.29
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.65
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.17
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.45
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.21
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election DORMONT DIST 6  (Prec-0152)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Barbara Kramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 6  (Prec-0152)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sharon Bechtold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   64.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   51.35
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.85
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.62
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.22
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.99
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.37
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.48
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.87
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.72
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0153 DORMONT DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    559
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    338   60.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    150   26.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     71   77.17
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.03
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.92
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.41
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.84
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.47
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.73
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.81
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.00
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.36
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.75
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.00
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.12
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.86
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.61
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.11
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.74
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.99
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.37
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.49
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.61
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.50
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.50


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.31
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.10
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.41
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.87


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.91
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.59
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.81
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.85
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.22
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.07
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.96
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.11
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.07
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.29
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 7  (Prec-0153)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Judith Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0154 DORMONT DIST 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    264   64.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    107   26.10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     57   70.37
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.43

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.34
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.87
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.98
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.58
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.40
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   32.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.67
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.13
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.21
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.86
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.95
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.80
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.17
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.55
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.02
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.66
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.33
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.77
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.28
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.64
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.91
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.45
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.14
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.59
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   85.71
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.46
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.92
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.41
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.51
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.51
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.41
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.95
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0155 DORMONT DIST 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    541
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    329   60.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    128   23.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     49   73.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.06

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   92.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.83
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.39
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.83
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.57
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.61


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.36
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.23
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.36
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.45
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.43
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.42
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.79
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.85
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.34
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.90
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.33
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.84
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.94
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.48
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.37
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.79
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.42


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   77.78
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.33
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.06
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.50
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.89
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.69
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0156 DORMONT DIST 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    652
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    372   57.06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    192   29.45
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   65.81
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.83

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.36
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.95
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.48
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.33
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.95
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.05
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.77
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.10
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.10
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.87
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.80
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.07
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.73
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.08
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.83
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.81
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.49
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.47
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.86
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.81
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.78
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.51
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jim Ellenbogen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John Maggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   91.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Eugene Barilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.22
           Bradley P. Reitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.78
           Laurie G. Malka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.00
           Heather L. Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Shawn E. Reick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.05
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.80


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.18
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   56.36
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.27
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.92
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.22
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.16
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.01
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.33
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.16
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.64
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.11
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-19
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Blaise P. Larotonda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas P. Nee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Tax Collector DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jessica Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          Member of Council DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Gary A. Reiche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.64
           Donald R. Militzer, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.93
           Joan M. Hodson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.93
           Robert R. Hutchison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Constable DORMONT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0170 EAST DEER WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    355
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    251   70.70
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     75   21.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     65   82.28
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.08
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.04
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.17
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.13
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.65
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   31.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.44
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.44
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.78
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.24
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.20
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.28
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.87
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.79
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.24
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.59
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.20
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.20
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.11
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.28
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.57
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.65
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Herman G. Bertolini, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   59.38
           Suzanne R. Blaschak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director DEER LAKES
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Angela M. Pogel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.57
           James F. McCaskey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.06
           Joanne M. Polarinakis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.12
           Michael J. Coletta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.57
           Clara Salvi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.03
           Lisa E. Merlo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.84
           Jodi Banyas-Galecki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director DEER LAKES
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lisa E. Merlo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.51
           Joanne M. Polarinakis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   78.72
           Tracy L. Sharkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bernadette Paulovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald Jenkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           James H. Oconis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.29
           Herman G. Bertolini, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.57
           John Manchini .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Inspector of Election EAST DEER WARD 1  (Prec-0170)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary Blose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   64.71
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Herman G. Bertolini, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   69.23
           Suzanne R. Blaschak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69

          School Director DEER LAKES
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Lisa E. Merlo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Angela M. Pogel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Michael J. Coletta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           Clara Salvi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           James F. McCaskey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          School Director DEER LAKES
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tracy L. Sharkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           Lisa E. Merlo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00


          Treasurer EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constable EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0171 EAST DEER WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    605
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    391   64.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    150   24.79
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   80.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.19
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.09
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.01
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.43
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.23
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   35.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.53
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.30
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.05
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.76
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.80
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.89
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.40
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.89
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.06
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.69
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.26
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.38
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.20
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.46
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.35
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.26
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.03
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Herman G. Bertolini, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   36.78
           Suzanne R. Blaschak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   63.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director DEER LAKES
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Angela M. Pogel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.35
           James F. McCaskey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.61
           Joanne M. Polarinakis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   36.84
           Michael J. Coletta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.78
           Clara Salvi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.78
           Lisa E. Merlo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.70
           Jodi Banyas-Galecki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director DEER LAKES
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Lisa E. Merlo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.43
           Joanne M. Polarinakis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   85.54
           Tracy L. Sharkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bernadette Paulovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Donald Jenkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner EAST DEER WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Ed Kissel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           James H. Oconis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.51
           Herman G. Bertolini, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.66
           John Manchini .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   43.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of Election EAST DEER WARD 2  (Prec-0171)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rebecca Milne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election EAST DEER WARD 2  (Prec-0171)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Zora Czemerda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-04
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Herman G. Bertolini, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
           Suzanne R. Blaschak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director DEER LAKES
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Lisa E. Merlo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           Angela M. Pogel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           Michael J. Coletta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           Clara Salvi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           James F. McCaskey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director DEER LAKES
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Tracy L. Sharkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           Lisa E. Merlo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Commissioner EAST DEER WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constable EAST DEER
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0172 E MCKEESPORT DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    419
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    300   71.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     95   22.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    101   80.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.32

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.57
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.41
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.27
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.14
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   40.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   29.58
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.17
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.82
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.83
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.80
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.83
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.49
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.19
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     75   22.12
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.27
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.49
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.77
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.42
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.08
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.77
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.78
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.06
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.77
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert P. Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert M. Ferrainolo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   93.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41


          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michelle D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.42
           Ross Cianflone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.34
           Lynn Rosenbayger Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.80
           George Messineo, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.34
           Rose Mary Badstibner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   21.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   47.44
           Justin E. Firestine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   52.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 1  (Prec-0172)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bernice Rothrauff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 1  (Prec-0172)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Helen Beck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   50.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   46.51
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.13
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.86
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.27
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.27
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 1  (Prec-0172)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Angelina Bortoluzzi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0173 E MCKEESPORT DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    537
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    375   69.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    101   18.81
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   80.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.78

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.39
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.18
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.17
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.98
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.15
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   32.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.85
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.33
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.38
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.74
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.49
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.09
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.75
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.15
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.93
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.93
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.03
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.62
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.41
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.09
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.87
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.72
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.22
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92


          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert P. Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   92.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81


          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert M. Ferrainolo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   84.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25


          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michelle D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.26
           Ross Cianflone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.39
           Lynn Rosenbayger Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.83
           George Messineo, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.91
           Rose Mary Badstibner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   21.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30


          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   54.29
           Justin E. Firestine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0173)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Anna Mae Messineo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   93.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   72.73
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.06
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.33
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.50
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.67
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.50
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0173)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Audrey Mann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0173)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Julia M. Leader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0174 E MCKEESPORT DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    506
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    330   65.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    134   26.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   81.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.37
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.39
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.26
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.40
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.56
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.45
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.03
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.28
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.14
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.38
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.60
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.44
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.30
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.88
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.20
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.75
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.31
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.01
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.59
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.74
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.72
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.16
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.72
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.43
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank B. Pearsol, III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert P. Howard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert M. Ferrainolo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.00


          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Michelle D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.34
           Ross Cianflone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.70
           Lynn Rosenbayger Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.73
           George Messineo, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.73
           Rose Mary Badstibner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Robert Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.62
           Justin E. Firestine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56


          Judge of Election E MCKEESPORT DIST 3  (Prec-0174)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joanna Detwiler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   42.11
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Frank B. Pearsol, III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09


          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Constable EAST MCKEESPORT
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0175 E PITTSBURGH WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    392
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    321   81.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     35    8.93
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     63   91.30
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.14

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.43
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.75
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.26
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.53
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.58
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.51
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.68
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.30
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.48
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.78
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.22
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.39
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.87
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.91
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.70
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.48
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.17
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.96
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.91
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.74
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.17
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott H. Schricker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   78.33
           Richard E. Romanko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           Howard W. Organ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis J. Payne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57


          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eileen M. Navish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09


          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           John J. Corbett, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96


          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Curt A. Visco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Election E PITTSBURGH WARD 1  (Prec-0175)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Cecelia M. Fischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   81.48
           Rosemary V. Nee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott H. Schricker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Richard E. Romanko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0176 E PITTSBURGH WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    330   82.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     31    7.77
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   94.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.35

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.19
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.43
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.54
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.36
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.90
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.70
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.30
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.74
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.37
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.02
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.36
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     72   24.08
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.38
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.04
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.67
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.02
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.35
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott H. Schricker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   65.91
           Richard E. Romanko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
           Howard W. Organ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis J. Payne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eileen M. Navish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Kevin Narey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Martin D. Sharp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election E PITTSBURGH WARD 2  (Prec-0176)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thelma Holleran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott H. Schricker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           Richard E. Romanko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0177 E PITTSBURGH WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    507
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    430   84.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     39    7.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     94   93.07
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.95

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.00
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.00
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.50
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.50
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.50
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.57
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.86
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.80
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.84
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.40
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.13
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.88
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.69
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.27
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     75   22.39
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.34
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.15
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.88
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.67
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.69
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.57
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.39
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott H. Schricker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   78.89
           Richard E. Romanko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Howard W. Organ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian K. Estocin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Louis J. Payne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   92.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23


          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eileen M. Navish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   95.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23


          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William R. Coles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-47
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Scott H. Schricker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Richard E. Romanko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 7
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0198 ETNA WARD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    840
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    546   65.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    201   23.93
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   79.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          11.94

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.43
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.53
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.85
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.58
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.01
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.69
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.89
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.80
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.08
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.09
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.25
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.45
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.95
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.63
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.34
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.17
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.06
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.82
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.93
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.84
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.67
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.08
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.98
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.41
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Domenic Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14
           Catherine Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas J. Rengers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Tax Collector ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gerry Pfeifer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council ETNA WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rudy J. Milcic, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85


          Constable ETNA WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   82.61
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   51.35
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.82
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.69
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.13
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Catherine Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           Domenic Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09


          Mayor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Tax Collector ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ETNA WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constable ETNA WARD 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0199 ETNA WARD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    410   60.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    172   25.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     73   80.22
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          10.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.52
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.68
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.18
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.98
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.45
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.96
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.14
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.14
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.46
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.32
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.44
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.04
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.87
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.04
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.86
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.56
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.75
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.46
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.93
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.38
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.58
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.58
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.87
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Domenic Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   47.54
           Catherine Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   52.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas J. Rengers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gerry Pfeifer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ETNA WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Peter Ramage  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
           John M. Tomichek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ETNA WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   72.22
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Catherine Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   69.23
           Domenic Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ETNA WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ETNA WARD 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0200 ETNA WARD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    692
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    447   64.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    155   22.40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     99   77.34
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.71

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.94
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.61
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.75
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.07
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.64
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   35.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.66
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     47   29.94
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.46
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.82
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.75
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.92
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.73
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.41
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.70
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.54
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.47
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.28
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.58
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.87
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.63
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.64
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.44
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.84
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.80
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Domenic Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   33.77
           Catherine Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   66.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas J. Rengers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33


          Tax Collector ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gerry Pfeifer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council ETNA WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Dave Becki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.73
           Vincent T. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35


          Constable ETNA WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   42.86
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   42.86
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.00
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.00
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.00
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.00
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.00
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.00
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.00
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.00
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.00
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Catherine Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
           Domenic Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Tax Collector ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor ETNA
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council ETNA WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           John J. Kurtz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable ETNA WARD 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0201 FAWN DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    578
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    342   59.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    175   30.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   71.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.06
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.48
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.10
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.03
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.65
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.66
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.81
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.53
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.63
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.50
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.75
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.05
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.01
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.09
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.42
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.21
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.42
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.72
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.26
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eric Steven Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carole A. Venesky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Constable FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election FAWN DIST 1  (Prec-0201)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Mary E. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   92.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.66
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   44.74
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.33
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.86
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.06
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eric Steven Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jason Davidek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
           David A. Montanari  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0202 FAWN DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    905
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    487   53.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    333   36.80
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    132   59.73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   40.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.73

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.86
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.16
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.28
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.86
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.91
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   35.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.11
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.33
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.00
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.33
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.44
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.63
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.08
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.08
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.71
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.31
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.51
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.80
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.44
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.00
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.71
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.88
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.43
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.16
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.16
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   21.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           James R. Burn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eric Steven Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Tax Collector FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Carole A. Venesky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Supervisor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Constable FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   80.23
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   48.48
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.21
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   43.10
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.24
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.40
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.60
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.20
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.60
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.20
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.20
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.20
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.60
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.40
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 1
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Eric Steven Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Jason Davidek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.00
           David A. Montanari  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FAWN
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election FAWN DIST 2  (Prec-0202)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Valerie A. Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0203 FINDLAY DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    836
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    460   55.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    295   35.29
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    108   56.84
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.80

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.91
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.74
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.17
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.91
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.00
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.71
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.00
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.71
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.88
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.14
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.18
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.70
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.18
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.42
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.16
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.15
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.68
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.18
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.68
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.15
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.47
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dan Wojtaszek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   60.58
           Tracy D. Kosis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dorothy S. McCullough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.14


          Auditor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Stacey F. McCullough.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          Supervisor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jerry Waldorf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   85.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.61


          Constable FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William DeForte, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Judge of Election FINDLAY DIST 1  (Prec-0203)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Margaret E. McMichael  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   75.64
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.66
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.08
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.86
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   49.56
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.40
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.65
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.82
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.21
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.84
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.91
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.02
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.40
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.96
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dan Wojtaszek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.89
           Tracy D. Kosis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   67.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sheri Lee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   87.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90


          Auditor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Supervisor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas J. Gallant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.29


          Constable FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election FINDLAY DIST 1  (Prec-0203)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Virginia R. Strouss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0204 FINDLAY DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1433
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    759   52.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    523   36.50
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    177   56.01
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    139   43.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.58

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.76


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.95
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.67
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.23
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.12
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.51
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   33.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.38
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.44
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.24
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.83
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.14
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.75
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.41
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.03
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.26
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.82
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.04
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.81
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.35
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.42
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.81
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.85
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.34
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.32
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.70
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dan Wojtaszek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   59.88
           Tracy D. Kosis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   40.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dorothy S. McCullough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   93.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.54


          Auditor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Stacey F. McCullough.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Supervisor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jerry Waldorf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   83.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.13


          Constable FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William DeForte, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   96.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.82


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.60
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   42.99
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.53
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.71


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   37.71
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   49.14
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.71


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.98
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.35
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.51
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.08
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.68
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.30
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.08
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.11
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.18
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dan Wojtaszek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.81
           Tracy D. Kosis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   61.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sheri Lee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          Auditor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Supervisor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas J. Gallant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   94.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.74


          Constable FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0205 FINDLAY DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1152
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    636   55.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    385   33.42
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   59.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     87   40.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          22.60

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.00
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.78
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.33
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.33
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.48
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   34.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   29.69
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.56
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.17
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.08
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.75
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.53
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.13
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.87
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.18
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.48
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.61
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.22
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.92
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.97
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.22
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.13
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.98
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Michael J. Finnerty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dan Wojtaszek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.61
           Tracy D. Kosis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   65.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dorothy S. McCullough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   91.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.62


          Auditor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Stacey F. McCullough.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jerry Waldorf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.00


          Constable FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           William DeForte, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   58.23
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.11
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.56
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   39.81
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   53.70
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.30
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.45
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.73
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.87
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.03
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.02
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.44
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.73
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.87
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dean Petrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dan Wojtaszek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.05
           Tracy D. Kosis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   71.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Sheri Lee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Thomas J. Gallant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FINDLAY
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election FINDLAY DIST 3  (Prec-0205)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marianne Mauti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0206 FOREST HILLS DIST 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    585
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    341   58.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    188   32.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    125   71.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          36.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.30
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.58
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.64
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.47
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   26.88
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   34.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.18
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.76
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.55
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.25
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.63
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.47
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.37
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.47
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     92   19.37
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.05
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.74
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.11
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.84
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.53
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.47
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.42
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.11
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Colleen Filiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marty B. O'Malley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   59.35
           Raymond J. Heller, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank Porco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   24.33
           Markus Erbeldinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   23.80
           William Tomasic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.13
           Michael Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   26.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   76.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.26
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.50
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.50
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.78
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.22
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.67
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.44
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.44
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.22
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.00
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.78
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.00
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0207 FOREST HILLS DIST 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    379   59.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    188   29.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   67.72
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.81

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.98
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.75
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.11
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.36
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.90
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.31
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.51
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.92
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.28
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.41
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.23
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.14
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.35
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.60
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.13
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.89
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.92
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.20
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.97
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.38
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.43
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.72
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.26
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Colleen Filiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marty B. O'Malley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   44.44
           Raymond J. Heller, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank Porco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.18
           Markus Erbeldinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.61
           William Tomasic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.61
           Michael Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   75.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.59
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   54.24
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.95
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.81
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.11
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.49
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.51
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.14
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.38
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.49
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.73
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0208 FOREST HILLS DIST 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    623
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    337   54.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    218   34.99
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     98   65.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   34.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.85

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.37
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.88
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.22
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.80
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.43
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.22
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.18
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.62
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.31
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.15
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.70
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.01
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.48
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.42
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     76   20.32
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.83
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.29
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.94
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.08
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.02
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.15
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.61
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Colleen Filiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marty B. O'Malley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   63.92
           Raymond J. Heller, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank Porco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.75
           Markus Erbeldinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.40
           William Tomasic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   29.48
           Michael Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   71.11
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.54
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.00
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.25


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   42.47
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.99
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.78
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.65
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.73
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.35
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.03
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.05
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.78
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.11
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.65
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00

          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0209 FOREST HILLS DIST 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    745
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    492   66.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    170   22.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    135   84.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.71

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   94.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.75


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.92
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.00
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.85
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.85
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   31.15
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.87
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.69
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.82
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.22
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.34
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.89
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.54
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.10
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.68
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.31
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.26
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.86
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.94
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.18
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.18
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.24
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.73
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marty B. O'Malley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   42.97
           Raymond J. Heller, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   57.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank Porco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   25.55
           Markus Erbeldinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.25
           William Tomasic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   24.30
           Michael Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.49


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   76.00
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   42.59
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.91
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   38.64
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.62
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.40
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.22
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.28
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.43
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.37
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.28
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.28
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.09
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0210 FOREST HILLS DIST 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    688
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    412   59.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    197   28.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    147   70.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.98

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.38
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.08
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.08
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.46
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.23
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   34.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.38
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     67   28.63
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.27
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.56
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   22.65
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.01
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.00
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.24
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.48
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .    123   21.73
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.19
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.54
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.94
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.42
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.36
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.12
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.48
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.12
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Colleen Filiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marty B. O'Malley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.81
           Raymond J. Heller, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   53.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank Porco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   25.82
           Markus Erbeldinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.01
           William Tomasic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   27.72
           Michael Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 5  (Prec-0210)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Gerald Gleba  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 5  (Prec-0210)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Dolores Colella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   66.67
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.07
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.90
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.24
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.50
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.68
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.14
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.44
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.68
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.75
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.61
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.69
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.53
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00

          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 5  (Prec-0210)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Geraldine Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0211 FOREST HILLS DIST 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    577
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    328   56.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    174   30.16
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    105   66.46
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.46

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.25


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.53
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.08
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   16.73
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.61
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.53
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   35.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.03
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.78
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.92
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   23.50
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.86
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.19
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.43
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.88
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.59
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.46
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.94
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.78
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.31
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.76
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.70
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.21
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.21
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Colleen Filiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marty B. O'Malley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   54.00
           Raymond J. Heller, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank Porco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   24.14
           Markus Erbeldinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.79
           William Tomasic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.21
           Michael Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   77.08
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.10
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.19
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.95


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.82
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.18
           Kevin Brobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.43
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.43
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.00
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.14
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.57
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.14
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.57
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.00
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.43
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00

          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Inspector of Elections INSPECTOR REP
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       County of Allegheny              Official Results
Run Date:06/08/09     May 19, 2009 Primary
RUN TIME:05:01 PM     STATISTICS

          0212 FOREST HILLS DIST 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    709
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    455   64.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    168   23.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     76   78.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.50

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Jack Panella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Paula Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.46
           Tom Munley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.19
           Anne E. Lazarus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.29
           John Younge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.91
           Kevin Francis McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.67
           Robert J. Colville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Linda S. Judson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.54
           Barbara Behrend Ernsberger.  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.68
           Jimmy Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stephen G. Pollock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael D. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.93
           Daniel K. Bricmont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for Not More Than  5
           Don Walko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.36
           Michael S. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.30
           Leah Williams-Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.83
           Michael F. Marmo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.86
           Susan Evashavik Dilucente .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.71
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.45
           Arnie Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.03
           Joseph V. Luvara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.03
           Alex Bicket.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.42
           Phil Ignelzi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.06
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Hugh Fitzpatrick McGough  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.86
           Michele Zappala Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.13
           Jennifer Satler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.93
           Jeffrey K. Eisenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47
           Carolyn Saldari Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Bill Mullen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Charles Martoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 5
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Colleen Filiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Marty B. O'Malley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   32.39
           Raymond J. Heller, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   67.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  4
           Frank Porco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.57
           Markus Erbeldinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.45
           William Tomasic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.70
           Michael Belmonte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable FOREST HILLS
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Brian D. Herskovitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of Election JUDGE DEM
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Inspector of Election FOREST HILLS DIST 7  (Prec-0212)
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Rosemary Valentic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote for Not More Than  1
           Joan Orie Melvin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   71.43
           Paul P. Panepinto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           Cheryl Lynn Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for Not More Than  3
           Judy Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.89
           Sallie Mundy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63
           Temp Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for Not More Than  2
           Al Frioni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           Patricia A. McCullough .  .  .  .